Bangladesh Tenders - 10 June 2024

133 tenders published in Bangladesh on 10 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 10 June 2024, across industries like Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5247133 Supply of 55,000 Nos Single Phase Solid State Smart Prepayment Meter with BPLC Module for New Connection under Chattogram Zone. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5249223 (i) Shop No-13 (Extent: 80 sq. ft. approx.) and (ii) Photostat Shop (Ext.: 56 sq. ft.) on the south side of Cargo Car Park adjacent to the airport restaurant at Hazrat Shahjalal In Deadline27 Jun 2024 5249226 Supply of 1 ply Paper Roll for ATM/AMHS-bd at HSIA. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250395 Tester,LAN,Cable Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250396 Temperature Gun,Handheld,Range: 0-1200Degree C Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250397 Hose Oxygen & Hose Acetylene Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250398 Display,Remote Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250400 Chair,FOLDING,Plastic Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250401 Pump,Portable Diesel,Capacity: 150m3/Hour 2000RPM 20HP Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250402 Filter,Lub Oil,3582732/22030848 and Insert,Fuel Filter,1147147 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250403 Cartridge,Block Activated Carbon 20inch, Filter,Granulated Activated Carbon-GAC/UDF,20inch and Filter,PP,Size: 20inch Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250404 Pot with Cover,Cooking,65x37cm Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250405 Pot with Cover,Cooking,25x12cm Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250406 Various Paint & Thinner Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250407 TV,LED,Size: 65inch Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250415 Printhead Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250416 Binocular,Marine,Magnification: 7x Dia: 50mm with Compass Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250417 Air Conditioner,Marine Type,Capacity: 24000BTU Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250418 Loud Speaker,Box Type,15Watt Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250419 Loud Speaker,Horn Type Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250420 Telephone Set,Multiline,IP4WW-24TXH-A-TEL Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250421 Spare Parts For Intermediate Bearing ((L/Items-2) Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250423 Hose,Rubber Synthetic,ID: 50mm Deadline11 Jun 2024 5250475 Major Repair work of FORDABAD UTTOR CHAR SHIBPUR THANA COLONY GPS under PEDP4 Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250476 Construction of Class Room of GHUNI Govt Primary School under PEDP4 in Kalihati Upazila District Tangail Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250478 Construction of Class Room of CHARAN Govt Primary School under PEDP4 in Kalihati Upazila District Tangail Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250480 Supply of Lab Equipment for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Department of Jashore University of Science and Technology Jashore Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250481 Supply of Lab Equipment for CSIRL Lab of Jashore University of Science and Technology Jashore Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250482 Construction of Class Room of TATIHARA Govt Primary School under PEDP4 in Kalihati Upazila District Tangail Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250483 Major Repair of a Uttar Purbo Siba Hazirhat b Dokhin Kolaraza c Purbo Kotakhali d Purbo Boyalia Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250485 Procurement of office furniture and fixtures for TA for Carbon Abatement project of Petrobangla Deadline26 Jun 2024 5250487 GD-6 4 Lot-1 GD-6 4 Lot-2 Manufacturing and Supplying of Madrasahs Furniture High Bench 4500 Nos Low Bench 4500 Nos Teachers Table 225 Nos Teachers Chair 225 Nos Steel A Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250489 Construction of Class Room of KARIMPUR Govt Primary School under PEDP4 in Derai Upazila District- Sunamganj Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250491 Installation of Pipe Line House Connection at Pirganj pourashava Thakurgaon District Under Water Supply Environmental Sanitation including Fecal sludge Management Project in 3 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5250493 Procurement of Office Furniture Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250494 GD-6 3 Lot-2 Manufacturing and Supplying of Madrasahs Furniture High Bench 7080 Nos Low Bench 70800 Nos Teachers Table 354 Nos Teachers Chair 354 Nos Steel Almira 40 Nos Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250495 Improvement of Bogergachi BC-Sako bazer BC Road from Ch 00-2620m under Kaliganj Upazila Dist Jhenaidah 244334013 Salvage Cost 95 51 508 00 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5250497 1 Up-grading of Uni-block Road from i Jamal House to Joy House via Saju House at Hazipara ii Amin house to Yasin House at Hazipara iii Obaidur House to Fazlu Master at Haz Deadline27 Jun 2024 5250499 Repair Renovation Works At Boldia Central Secondary School Nesarabad Pirojpur Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250501 Repair Renovation work at Purbo Goaliabagha Junior Secondary School Bauphal Patuakhali Deadline27 Jun 2024 5250503 a Improvement of Muria Balinga Khal Part-02 Under Beanibazar Upazila Dist Sylhet Ch 5198-8895 m b Construction of 24 Nos Reference Bed Blocks 16 Nos TBM on the Same Kh Deadline02 Jul 2024 5250504 Repair Renovation Works At Juluhar Saptagram Sammilani Secondary School Nesarabad Pirojpur Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250506 Construction of 03 Storied Library Cum Auditorium Building with 03 Storied Foundation in c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Sound System Stage Lighting Multimedia Projec Deadline15 Jul 2024 5250932 Ancillary electrical works including replacement of damaged spare parts of installed lifts in National Museum of Science and Technology NMST in Sher-E-Bangla Nagar Dhaka Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250934 Installation of 30 Nos of Deep Tube well 100 38 mm 107m with Submersible Pump at Sadar Upazila Kushtia under Revenue Budget of Department of Public Health Engineering during 2 Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250935 Installation of 15 Nos of Deep Tube well 100 38 mm 98m with Submersible Pump at Mirpur Upazila Kushtia and 10 Nos of Shallow Tube well 100 38 mm 61m with Submersible Pump Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250936 Supplying and Plantation Shonalu Tree Krisnochura Tree Korobi flower Tree Chreey Flower Tree Kanchon Flower Tree at different Km Median Both Side Service Road Shoulder of Deadline20 Jun 2024 5250937 Yearly repair maintenance Civil Electrical Sanitary works of Office Building Officers Staff Quarter Complex Other installations of KGDCL Chattogram Phase-2 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5250940 Construction of 11 kV Express feeder from Khanpur 33 11 kV S S to Narayanganj Hospital RMU under NOCS Narayanganj East DPDC Deadline01 Jul 2024 5250941 Establishment of 50 bed Isolation Unit 10 bed ICU CCU at Barishal Medical College Hospital Barishal Package-3 3 S H Installation of Lift at Sher-E-Bangla Medical College Hosp Deadline20 Jun 2024 5250942 Construction of Govt Shishu Hospital at Barishal SH Remaining work for Supply and Installation of 1500 kg 4 stop 02 nos Bed passenger lift Deadline20 Jun 2024 5250943 Procurement of 14 nos Tractor under Flood Reconstruction Emergency Assistance Project FREAP Deadline03 Jul 2024 5250944 Procurement of Different Size of Gate valve 4 6 8 inch for Cooling Water System of Unit No - 3 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250946 Repair Renovation Works At Shahid Smrity College Nesarabad Pirojpur Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250947 Construction Of RCC 2-Classroom At Alonkarkathi M R Secondary School Nesarabad Pirojpur Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250948 a Construction of Uper Chilahati WRS At Location of Damage WRS 3 2 0mx2 0m at Ch-1 450 km b Construction of WMCA office Building c Electrical Works Supply of Furniture Su Deadline10 Jul 2024 5250949 Repair Renovation Works Of Existing Academic Building At Gandarbo Janokinath Secondary School Kawkhali Pirojpur Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250950 Construction of Additional Class Room 187 NO KHATRA ADARSA GPS Under PEDP-4 Gopalganj Sadar Gopalganj Deadline04 Jul 2024 5250951 Major Repair of a Uttor char khali GPS b Ratandi polly unnayon c Ratandi GPS d Char Chandrail e Maddhay Dakua GPS Deadline24 Jun 2024 5250952 Construction of Class Room of PUKHURIA ICCHAPUR Govt Primary School under PEDP4 in Kalihati Upazila District Tangail Deadline25 Jun 2024 5250954 Procurement of 120 nos Rice Transplanter for 65 Upazilas under Sylhet Sunamganj Habiganj Moulvibazar Netrokona Kishoreganj and Brahmanbaria Districts Deadline10 Jul 2024 5250955 Installation Commisioning of Insulation Monitoring System for Insulation Monitoring of DC System of Kolabagan 33 11 KV Sub Station Under Sales and Distribution Division-Hathazari Deadline10 Jul 2024 5250956 Removal of unwanted trees with other ancillary works at different buildings of Khulna Medical College Deadline20 Jun 2024 5254502 Ladder,Training/Aerial Deadline10 Jun 2024 5256071 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Akmal ali Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256072 Construction of Mojid Saroni Road Drains with Footpath Ward no 17 18 Both sides Drain and Footpath Walkway Total Drain Length 2 428 km Left Side Drain from Ch 0 000 km t Deadline15 Jul 2024 5256073 Procurement of Agricultural Equipment Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256074 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256076 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256078 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256105 Bank Protective Work along at The Right Bank of Feni River From km 69 600 To km 70 230 630 00 m including ghatla stair construction at East Sonapur in Upazilla-Sonagazi District Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256106 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256107 Supply and Installation of Research Equipment for Physical Oceanography Lab Lot-1 Deadline08 Jul 2024 5256108 Procurement of 6 nos A4 size Laser Printer 3 nos Projector with Automated Display screen and 3 nos Multifunctional Photocopier Machine Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256109 Repair Maintenance of Khalishpur 223 no Road with Partial Drain and Upgrading of RCC road with drain Jayanty Para Karai Company Road Deadline15 Jul 2024 5256110 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256111 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256112 Construction of additional class room in Tanki GPS under PEDP4 Extension Type Vertical 1V 2V 2V F4 - 5 Room Deadline11 Jul 2024 5256113 Part A Improvement of RHD Syl- Tamabeel Road- Kadam khal-Muktapur Road From Ch 0 00-1000 00m by BC under Jointapur Upazila District Sylhet Road ID 691534011 Part-B Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256114 North Side of Khan Jahan Ali Road From Royal Mor to P T I Mor Central Skeam-2 b Left Side Drain from Ch 2 010 km to Ch 2 214 km Total Drain Length 0 635 km Deadline15 Jul 2024 5256115 Construction of Chitrali Khalishpur Kitchen Market 1st floor Deadline15 Jul 2024 5256116 Construction of RCC Drain for lala Bazar GPS Union Lalabazar under Dakhim Surma Upazila Dist Sylhet under Upazila Dakshin Surma Sylhet 1 ength 366 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256117 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256118 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256119 Improvement of Goalabazar GC-Hassapur-Balagonj GC Road to Banigoan Model High School Road by BC From Ch 00-280m Under Balagonj Upazila Dist Sylhet Road ID 691085200 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256120 Procurement of Office Furniture for CERS BPDB Tongi Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256121 Part-A CConstruction of RCC Drain beside Jalapur GC-Mogla Bazar RHD road from Ch 00-30m under Dukhim Surma Upazila Dist Sylhet Part-B Construction of RCC Drain beside Silam Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256122 Part-A Improvement of Balagonj Bazar-Parua Nowagaon Madrasha Road from Ch 00-745m under Companigonj Upazila Dist Sylhet Road ID 691274033 Part-B Improvement of Upazila Parisha Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256123 01 Upgrading of Rigid Paved Road of Bhoaliapara Ashraf Mian s House to Rupkania Ahmedia Madrasha road Ch -0 000-0 430 m at ward no -07 under Satkania Pourashava Chattogra Deadline10 Jul 2024 5256124 Construction of 04-Four Storied Academic Building Keeping Ground Floor Open with 04-Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Amlibaria Isl Deadline10 Jul 2024 5256125 Construction of 4 Four Storied Academic Building Keeping Ground Floor Open with 4 Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Choto Baliatali Deadline10 Jul 2024 5256126 Construction of 04 -Four Storied Academic Building Keeping Ground Floor Open with 04-Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Kalikapur Nu Deadline10 Jul 2024 5256127 01 Upgrading of Rigid Paved of Sagira Para road Sagirapara mosque to Hazi Ishak s House Ch 0 000-0 300 m at ward no -02 under Satkania Pourashava Chattogram L 300 00 m 02 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5256128 Construction of 04-Four Storied Academic Building Keeping Ground Floor Open with 04-Four Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Daulatpur Sal Deadline10 Jul 2024 5256151 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256180 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256182 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Myteilla Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256183 Improvement of Kasrupur Bazar GC-Balaganj GC Rd - Hamaspur GPS road RCC road from Ch 00-218m under Balaganj Dist Sylhet Road Id 691085363 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256184 Supply and Installation of Equipment for Biological Tissue Laboratory Deadline10 Jul 2024 5256186 Construction of Shorting Shed 150 Sqm Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256187 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256189 Construction of Retaining Wall Walkway in the Bank of Khuder Kal Ward No 16 Ch00 236m Retaining Wall Length 140 140 75 355m Walk Way Total Length 140m 75m 21m 236m Ward No 1 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5256190 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256192 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256194 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256195 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256196 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256197 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256198 Cleaning of water reservoir roof water tank campus of BCS Administration Academy Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256199 Repair of Sonadanga KDA Apross Road Ward No-17 Ch 0 00 0 372m Deadline15 Jul 2024 5256200 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from West Bakolia Kisan canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corporation Lot-4 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256201 Procurement of 100000 Pcs 40 kg capacity Hessian jute Bag Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256202 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from West Bakolia Kisan canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corporation Lot-3 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256203 Replacement of sanitary fittings-fixtures with ancillary repair work of ground floor common Toilets of old dormitory building of BCS Administration Academy Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256204 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from West Bakolia Kisan canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corporation Lot-1 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256205 Repair work of waiting room painting of guide wall of BCS Administration Academy main gate Fiscal Year 2023-3024 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256206 Replacement of sanitary fittings-fixtures of 4th 5th floor Toilets with ancillary repair work of Academic building of BCS Administration Academy Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256207 Supplying Vegetables and Raw Spices to BKSP for the FY 2024-25 Package-01 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256208 Installation of Deep Tube well 100x38 mm with Submersible Pump Shallow Tube well 75x38 mm with Submersible Pump at Manikganj Distict Under Mojib Borsho Shelter Project FY 20 Deadline25 Jun 2024 5256213 Replacement of basin sanitary fittings-fixtures with ancillary repair work of 2nd floor rooms of old dormitory building of BCS Administration Academy Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256241 Repair painting work of north side outside wall of Library Bangabandhu study center of BCS Administration Academy Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256260 Construction of ground floor pump house road of new building replacing sanitary fittings of Executive dining hall lobby VIP room-01 painting of VIP room-2 common toilet with c Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256261 Replacement work of damaged wall paneling of Bangabandhu study center of BCS Administration Academy Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256262 Replacement of sanitary fittings-fixtures with ancillary repair work of 12th 13th floor common Toilets of Academic building of BCS Administration Academy Fiscal Year 2023-2024 Deadline20 Jun 2024 5256263 Excavation transportation and removal of soil garbage by excavator dump truck etc from West Bakolia Kisan canal ward no 17 under Chittagong City Corporation Lot-2 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256264 Construction of HBB Road 1500 M Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256265 Procurement of Agricultural Equipment Lot 1 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5256266 Construction of Drain beside Nur Nagor Munshipara Road Total Drain Length 1 694 km Ward- 16 DPP-76 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5256267 Excavation transportation and removal of soil at a safe distance by excavators dump trucks labourers etc from Akmal ali Canal Ward No 39 South Halishahar under Chittagong City Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256268 Detailed Design and Drawings of Excavation and Bank Protection at the end of Khettrakhali Khal Drain from Ch 0 000 km to Ch 0 574 km Total Drain Length 0 574 km DPP-CS 6 under Deadline15 Jul 2024 5256269 Construction of 4 5mx4 00m RCC Box Culvert on Towakul Haidori bazar pacca road-Laki katiya road at Ch 124 00m under Gowainghat Upazila District Sylhet Road ID 691415186 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5256270 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Jantra Nath Karbari Para GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline01 Jul 2024 5256534 For Technical Partnership for promoting health nutrition and wellbeing including HPV Vaccination for the most vulnerable adolescent girls Deadline30 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us