Bangladesh Tenders - 26 June 2024

61 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 June 2024, across industries like Armored Steel, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Armored Steel, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Defence, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5362219 Blasting,Steel Grit,2-2.5mm Deadline30 Jun 2024 5362297 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 50,000 Nos of Single Phase Smart Prepayment Meter with BPLC Module for the replacement of existing Postpaid meters under Di Deadline28 Aug 2024 5364439 Utmidp-suna/tahi/wkm-73/wss-79 part-a) Development Of Barachara Bazar Under Tahirpur Upazila, District: Sunamganj. part-b) Construction Of Slaughter Shed At Tahirpur Bazar Under Ta Deadline16 Jul 2024 5365244 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 50,000 Nos of Single Phase Solid State Smart Prepayment Meter with BPLC Module for the replacement of existing Postpaid met Deadline22 Aug 2024 5366440 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF CUSTOM CLEARANCE AND FRIEGHT FORWARDING TRANSPORTATION SERVCIES FOR UNHCR OPERATIONS IN BANGLADESH Deadline21 Jul 2024 5366603 By reason of excess tidal flow due to cyclone Remal Emergency bats dumping and soling HBB work along with protective work Bullah Palisiding Geo-bag with sand to re-construct Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366616 Supply of internet goods and misc at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline15 Jul 2024 5366648 Routine Servicing Emergency Maintenance Troubleshooting Overhauling and Supply Exchange of Spare Parts of 120 Ton Capacity Auditorium AC System installed at Head Office of Jalal Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366649 Filter,Pre Fuel,02113146 Deadline30 Jun 2024 5366650 Strap, Retention Deadline03 Jul 2024 5366652 Filter Cartridge,12276605 Deadline30 Jun 2024 5366653 By reason of excess tidal flow due to cyclone Remal Emergency sand filling and Soling-HBB work along with protective work Bullah Palisiding Geo-bag with sand from chainage 05 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366670 By reason of excess tidal flow due to cyclone Remal Emergency sand filling and HBB work along with protective work Bullah Palisiding Geo-bag with sand from chainage 15 915m t Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366677 Construction of Dormitory Building Deadline31 Jul 2024 5366682 Supply of sports items beautification tools and misc at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline15 Jul 2024 5366689 Repair work of water supply line and sanitary work at Male barrack of District Jail-1 Kishoreganj F Y-2023-2024 Deadline08 Jul 2024 5366699 Rehabilitation of Besain Khan High School - Bayrampur Re Pry School Road from Ch 00m-1218m Road ID 542404157 Rehabilitation of Baydarapur R H-Deulkati Border Road from Ch Deadline22 Jul 2024 5366706 a Maintenance of road by Bituminous Carpeting Leading from Haluaghat Central Shohid Minar Gate to Gov High School Mosque Ch 0 00-170 00m at Ward No-04 Under Haluaghat Pourash Deadline11 Jul 2024 5366708 Civil construction and maintenance works for 01 one year of residential officers staffs and servant quarters buildings and other governmental buildings at BMA Anwara Chattog Deadline15 Jul 2024 5366710 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of LED Television and Tool Box at Institute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences INMAS at Mitford Cumilla Faridpur Barishal Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366711 a Upgrading of RCC road leading from Keramotia Library R H to Kamar potti zero point Ch 00m-230m at ward no-05 Under Haluaghat Pourashava Dist- Mymensingh b Construction of Deadline11 Jul 2024 5366712 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Patient Entry Software with all accessories at Institute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences INMAS at Mitford Cumilla Far Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366713 a Maintenance of DC road Leading from Saint Andrus mission school Gate to west side Culvert of Bhui cannel Ch 00m-290 00m at Ward No-03 Under Haluaghat Pourashava Dist- Mym Deadline11 Jul 2024 5366714 External Plastering and Weather Coat of Senior Staff Quarter-08 Along with Doors Windows Welding and Repairing of Staircase Roof at Dhaka Polytechnic Institute under Tejgaon Tha Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366746 Supply of Rescue boats 2 nos for FSCD under EMCRP Additional Financing Deadline22 Jul 2024 5366758 Construction of additional class room Krockchor Bhadrason GPS under PEDP4 Shibchar Upazila District Madaripur Deadline22 Jul 2024 5366760 Supply of Consumable Commodities for Bandarban Rowangchhari Upazila Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center Under the Project of Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366765 Supply of 53 Fifty three nos Desktop Computer 53 Fifty three nos UPS and 53 Fifty three nos Laser Printer under RIVER Project LGED Deadline22 Jul 2024 5366770 Repair 100 nano-grids energy facilities and supply spare parts for 2 years Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366771 Supply of Mobile Toilet 2 set pit Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366772 Construction of tin shed store development of yard lighting system construction of MS rake construction of main gate and ancillary development work of Grid South-1 Amulia 33 11 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366773 SUPPLY OF DESKTPOP COMPUTER LASER PRINTER SCANER ONLINE 1200VA UPS POWER EXTENSION BOARD POWER STRIP IN RAIPUR AND KAMALNAGAR UPAZILA OF LAKSHMIPUR DISTRICT Deadline16 Jul 2024 5366775 Construction of LRI Laboratory Renovation Sandwich Panel Store Room Extension and Others Under Eradication of PPR Disease and Control of FMD Project DLS Deadline11 Jul 2024 5366776 Refilling and maintenance works of life raft fixed CO2 system fire fighting extinguisher and necessary related works of TSHD Khanak Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366777 Repair Renovation Works of Prayer Room of Academic Building at Govt Madrasah-E-Alia under Lalbagh Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366778 Construction of Integrated Faecal Sludge Solid Waste Management Plant at Daganbhuiyan Pourashava in Feni District under Water Supply Environmental Sanitation including Fecal Sl Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366779 Construction of RCC drain at Sapahar Masterpara-Masterpara Pucca Drain from Ch 00-200m Sapahar Upazila District Naogaon Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366780 External Plastering and Weather Coat of Senior Staff Quarter-03 Along with Doors Windows Welding and Repairing of Staircase Roof at Dhaka Polytechnic Institute under Tejgaon Tha Deadline10 Jul 2024 5366781 Widening Strengthening of Panchpara GC Howlader Textile -Hularhat GC- Sreeramkati RHD Road up to Kalakhali UP via Durgapur UP road at Ch 4360-7740m including 03 Nos 1 00mx1 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366782 Widening Strengthening of Jujkhola R H-Sikder Mallik UP-Kanchua G C up to Jujkhola hat road at Ch 00-4000m including 03 Nos Single vent 4 00mx4 00m RCC Box Culvert at 5m 215 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366783 Widening Strengthening of Perojpur R H- Sreeramkati GC upto south Jibogram road at Ch 0 00-4100m Ch 10220-11590m including 02 Nos 1 00mx1 00m RCC Box Culvert at 2843m 30 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366784 Improvement of Feni-Sonagazi-Muhuri Project Road Z-1034 from 2nd p km to 19th p km to appropriate standard with different ancilliary works including Construction of 70 00m R Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366785 Improvement of Feni-Sonagazi-Muhuri Project Road Z-1034 from 20th p km to 30th p km Sonagazi-Olamabazar-Chardarbeshpur-Companiganj Road Z-1434 from 1st p km to 6th p k Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366786 1 Development of Part-A Sapahar Hat Part B Moduil Hat Under Sapahar Upazila Dist Naogaon 2 Construction of Slaugther Shed Moduil Hat Under Sapahar Upazila Dist Naogaon Salv Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366787 Improvement of Choto Huzur Madrasha Jam-E-Mosque under Telikhali Union Latitude 22 39262 Longitude 90 5635 Deadline18 Jul 2024 5366788 Construction of Public Toilet at Moduil Hat under Sapahar Upazila District Naogaon Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366789 Repair 4 000 streetlights and supply spare parts for 2 years Deadline24 Jul 2024 5366996 Improvement of Char Algi UP - Harun Bazar via Sufir Hat Road Ch 5320m- 8280m under Ramgati Upazila District Laxmipur ID no 451733021 Ramgati Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366997 Widening and rehabilitation of Nordamar More - 3 no Up Woddod Mirda Barir Bridge Road Ch 00m-2000m under Raipur Upazila District Laxmipur ID no 451583009 Raipur Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366998 Improvement of Shafique Road Hussan-Hossain Ch 730m-1730m under Ramgati Upazila District Laxmipur ID no 451735046 Ramgati Deadline25 Jul 2024 5366999 External Plastering and Weather Coat of Shaheed Moniruzzaman Hostel Along with Door and Windows Welding and Repair of Stairs Roof at Dhaka Polytechnic Institute under Tejgaon Thana Deadline10 Jul 2024 5367000 Improvement of BC Road on Chilarchar R H to Farazir hat via Raghurampur High school to Tofic Akhon House Road at Ch 2100m-4000m Effective Length 1850m under Sadar Upazila Dis Deadline22 Jul 2024 5367001 Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Sub-Station and other associated electrical works at INMAS Mymensingh Chattogram and INMP Savar Deadline29 Jul 2024 5367002 Development of Existing 7 nos Textile Vocational Institute and Establishment of New 6 nos Textile Vocational Institute 2nd Revised Project Sub-Head Construction of 4- Storied Deadline11 Jul 2024 5367003 Improvement of Islamgonj - Char Kadira GPS Road Ch 1000m-1693m 1952m-2094m under Komolnagar Upazila District Laxmipur ID no 451744004 Komolnagar Deadline25 Jul 2024 5367005 Construction of additional class room Bakharer Kandi GPS under PEDP4 Shibchar Upazila District Madaripur Deadline22 Jul 2024 5367006 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Survey Meter and Pocket Dosimeter at Institute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences INMAS Mitford Cumilla Faridpur Barish Deadline25 Jul 2024 5367007 Rehabilitation of Ponabalia UP office-Madhabpur bazar via Talukderhat Road from Ch 00-3350m under Sadar Upazila Dist Jhalokathi Road ID 542403001 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5367008 Maintenance and operation works of lifts of Social Service Office Police Officers Mess Police Hospital and Industrial Inspection Institute under Mymensingh PW Division Deadline07 Jul 2024 5367009 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 500 KVA Electric Sub-Station and Re-Installation of 315 KVA Sub-Station with Construction of Sub-Station Room at BANBEIS Bhavan Deadline10 Jul 2024 5367010 Improvement of Khabir Uddin Market Attached Jam-E-Mosque under Telikhali Union Latitude 22 3618917 Longitude 89 9365 Deadline18 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us