Bangladesh Tenders - 5 July 2024

115 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 July 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5420155 Improvement of road by BC from Teosree UP-Teosree GC via Daulatpur Ferry Ghat Milon bazar at Ch 320-1075m 3370-3750m Under Madan Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372563 Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420156 1 Upgrading of 70m long 2 50m width Chandpur Anayat Mia house more to hannan sarder house to be khalil Shaheb pond side Uni-block Road 105m long 2 50 width Chandpur Mahabur k Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420157 Construction of RCC Internal Approach Road at Gaibandha Adorsho College Sadar Upazila Gaibandha Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420158 Construction of additional class room Dokkhin Tokta buniya GPS under PEDP4 Amtali Upazila Dist Barguna Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420159 Construction of Boundary Wall and Gate of Beki GPS Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420160 Estimate for piped water supply scheme with 02 nos Test Tubewell 02 nos Production well 02 nos Pump House 01 Nos R C C Over Head Water Tank Mechanical works Electrical Works Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420161 Construction of New Pump House 1 no Repair Renovation of Existing pump houses 4 nos Supply of Water Test Kit Installation of Chlorination Units Rehabilitation of E Deadline05 Aug 2024 5420162 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of 07-stop 1600 kg ORONA Brand 02 nos Lift of Bangladesh-Kuwait Friendship Government Hospital at Uttara Dhaka Financial Year 01-07-2024 to 3 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420163 Construction of RCC Internal Approach Road at Kamdia Nurul Haque Degree College Gobindagonj Upazila Gaibandha Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420164 a Major Repair of Natun Para GPS b Major Repair of Barnal Dak Bangla GPS c Major Repair of Icha Chhara GPS Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420165 1 Rehabilition of B C road starting from konabari Dak Banga more to H o Nuro comender at konabari under Gopalpur pourashava Tangail Ch 00-1 500 m 2 Upgrading of B C road sta Deadline30 Jul 2024 5420166 Construction of addional class room Shoilmari Govt unde PEDP4 under Upazila Dhunot District Bogura Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420167 1 Construction of R C C road at Chowdhury house to Saidur house Ch 0 00-27 00 Word-08 2 Construction of R C C road at Fatta Mondol R C C road Sofiqul house to Baki master Ch Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420168 1 Repair Work Mohila Bisoyok Office Building at Upazila Parishad Pirganj Rangpur Word- 05 2 Construction of a boundary wall at Tularam Mojidpur Moddhhopara Eidgah Math at word n Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420169 1 RCC A Akij Comp to Motahar ShopB B W Monthona G Y w-1 2 RCC A Gowalu to Hindupara B Gowalu To Gowalu School C H O Aminul to H 0 Ferdous D H Oanowarul to H O Sunil w-2 3 CC Deadline06 Aug 2024 5420170 Toner Ink for Printer Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420171 Upgrading of road from Ullapara Eid-Gah Math to Hafizia Madrasa by RCC at Ch 0 00-605 00 m Upgrading of road at Ghosganti from Awal House pucca road to River via H o Hanif by Uni Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420172 Tokabat Cement Powder Solution Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420639 Purchase of computers photocopier printers and other materials for National University Gazipur Deadline23 Jul 2024 5420640 1 Rehabilition of B C road starting from North Gopalpur more to Hamnagor road Via Ramdeb bari under Gopalpur pourashava Tangail Ch 00-1 750 m 2 Rehabilitio Deadline30 Jul 2024 5420641 a Major Repair of Bagmara GPS b Major Repair of Jatan Kumar GPS c Major Repair of Bhobani Charan Roaza Para GPS Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420642 Widening Strengthening of Ramnagar R H Rd at ramkura mor-Kharibari GC-Chowbaria GC Manda Road From Ch 4000m-16900m Under Upazila Niamatpur District Naogaon Road ID 16469 Deadline06 Aug 2024 5420643 Estimate for Sub-soil Investigation for the Construction of the Proposed 12-Storied Building with 03 Basement Govt Office Building Plot No-F-15A F-15B Agargaon Administrative Ar Deadline15 Jul 2024 5420644 Construction of 2 storied RCC Wash Block with other necessary works Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420645 Procurement of 1 30 000 piece 20 twenty kg capacity poly coated laminated Jute bag for Improvement and quality seed production of rice wheat and Maize project for seed producti Deadline15 Jul 2024 5420646 Repair and maintenance work of Treasurer office room for Administrative building at PSTU Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420647 Installation of 80 nos Deep Tube Well Average Depth 170 m with Submersible Pump 100 38 mm dia under Project of Safe Water Supply throughout the Country in Magura District FY Deadline21 Jul 2024 5420648 A Construction of 30 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Maruchar UP Office- Lutfargonj Bazar Road at Ch 900m under Bokshiganj Upazila Dist - Jamalpur Road ID NO-339073013 B Constru Deadline01 Aug 2024 5420649 Spectrophotometer Visible Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420650 Construction of 215m long 1100mmx1240mmx175mm RCC Drain from Kalia ramnagar dagbangla mintu gosh house to krishi office via uttom roy house Under Kalia Pourashava Ward no 0 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420651 Improvement of road by BC from Madan-Fatehpur Hatshira GC rd -Syedpur village at Ch 00-920m Under Madan Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372564054 Salvage cost Tk 79 Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420652 1 Upgrading of 160m long 2 75m wide Chandpur Grave site more Murad Huzur House to Dulal Sheikh House Uni-block Road Under Kalia Pourashava Ward no 03 Kalia Narail 2 Upgr Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420653 Improvement of Hashla-Joypur Road by BC with protective works Ch 00-2830m Road ID-372634010 under Mohanganj Upazila Dist Netrokona Salvage cost Tk 85 431 00 Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420654 Construction of Poura Bhaban Type B at Khetlal Pourashava Upazila-khetlal District-Joypurhat i Part-A Civil works ii Part-B- Water Supply Sanitary works iii Part-C- El Deadline01 Aug 2024 5420655 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate Chandipur GPS Dochai GPS Kashipur GPS Matikata Rowshon Ara Begum GPS under Patnitala Upazila Dist Naogaon Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420656 Installation of 15 nos Reverse Osmosis RO type Arsenic Iron and Salinity Removal Plant AISRU with existing Tubewells No 6 Submersible pump including centrifugal pump 250 Deadline16 Jul 2024 5420657 Supplying Filling and Placing Dumping of Polyester made 175 kg Geo-textile bags for emergency meet up of upcoming flood under operation and maintenance budget under Khulna O M D Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420658 DBS Wearing Course work at Chainage 0 000 Naikathi to Chainage 9 140 Halder bari Bazar km of Naikathi-Bhandaria Z-8717 Jhalokathi Part Road under Jhalokati Road Division dur Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420659 Construction of 40 974m 1x39 634 Long P C Girder Baramasua Bridge at 30th Km Ch 29 867m of Barguna Dhakin Ramna Kheyaghat -Dawatala-Mathbaria-Baromasua Z-8814 Pirojpur Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420660 Construction of 40 974m 1x39 634 Long P C Girder Beltala Bridge at 9th Km Ch 8 123m of Kawkhali -Chirapara-Vitabaria - Bhandaria Z-8713 Road Under Pirojpur Road Divisi Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420661 Cleaning disinfection and other rehabilitaion work of 80 Nos pond using for drinking water purpose with ensuring climate resilience at different upazilla in Barguna District Pac Deadline16 Jul 2024 5420662 Construction of 40 974m 1x39 634m Long P C Girder Lalpul Bridge at 1st km Ch 0 673 on Borhanuddin-Udaypur -Tazumuddin-Monpura-Shikderhat Road Z-8905 under Road Division Bh Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420663 Construction of 47 072m 45 732m X 1 Long P C Girder Poddobunia Bazar Bridge at 14th Km Ch 13 798 00m of Banaripara Danduhat - Nazirpur Road Z-7710 Under Barishal Ro Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420664 Purchase of Laptop for National University Gazipur Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420665 Up-gradation of ED Banglow boundary wall in Adamjee EPZ Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420666 Installation of fence around the pond near Customs Gate in Adamjee EPZ Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420667 Improvement of 1650 00m Road in 01 Location by DBC 1746 00m Drain in 02 Location by RCC and Protection Work 305 00m 01 Nos RCC Box Culvert Street Light 48 nos including 20 Nos Deadline05 Aug 2024 5420668 Bank Protective Work along at The Right Bank of Feni River From km 69 600 To km 70 230 630 00 m including ghatla stair construction at East Sonapur in Upazilla-Sonagazi District Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420669 Repair painting setting of SS fencing at Inauguration Plaza in Adamjee EPZ Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420670 Re-construction of Bridge Culvert in Area-2 A 1x3 0mx2 5m RCC Box Culvert on Biswanath Alonkari road-Haji HamidAli Pry School at ch 910m B 2x4 5mx4 5m RCC Box Culvert on Biswanat Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420671 Construction of Slaughter Shed at Noakhali Bazar under Shantigan Upazila Dist Sunamganj Deadline21 Jul 2024 5420672 Improvement of 5224 00m Road in 08 Location by DBC 462 00m Drain in 01 Location by RCC and Protection Work 799 00m 02 Nos RCC Box Culvert including 100 Nos Tree Plantation at Deadline05 Aug 2024 5420673 Replacing of Filter Sand and Rehabilitaion of Existing IRP at College Road Housing Water Treatment Plant under Noakhali Pourashava Noakhali Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420674 1 Upgrading of road at ShyamoliparaLichitola Mayor Nazrul Moytri Sarok by Uni-Block at ch 0 00-140 00 m 2 Estimate for single street light at Shymolipara Mayor Nazrul Moytri Sa Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420675 Construction of drain at Ullapara Bazar from H o Tota to Kitchen Market at Ch 0 00-150 00 m Upgrading of road from JhikiraBandor Govt Primary school to Bigganmorr by Uni-block a Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420676 Upgrading of road from Ullapara Thana morr to Jhikira Talukdar Para H o Lebu Councilor by DBC at word-03 under UllaparaPaurashava District Sirajganj Ch 0 00-450 00 m Constr Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420677 1 RCC H O Dulal to H O Samsul H o Mahafuz to H o Faruq 2 RCC H O Dulal to H O Motiar b H O Chan to H O Abu 3 RCC H O Nur to H O Harun 4 BC tollar more to h o petor 5 A RCC R D S Deadline06 Aug 2024 5420678 Upgrading of road at Collagepara from Delyvery hospital to H O Sultan Professor by Uni-Block Under UllaparaPaurashava District Sirajgonj at ch 0 00-150 00 m Upgrading of road fr Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420679 Installation of Rain Water Harvesting RWH with ensuring climate resilience at different upazilla in Barguna District Package No- ECRP-16 Deadline16 Jul 2024 5420680 Installation of 30 nos Deep Tube well under Revenue Budget Department of Public Health Engneering Package No -Bar-Reve-DTW-02 2023-2024 Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420681 Repair and Rehabilitation of 25 nos Solar Operated Pond Sand Filter SPSF and 35 nos Repair of Normal PSF nos with ensuring climate resilience at different upazilla in Barguna Di Deadline16 Jul 2024 5420682 Repair and maintenance of electric Sub-Station for main campus at PSTU Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420683 Part A Construction of 1 no 2 Vent 3 00 x 3 00m RCC Box Culvert on Netrakona-Mohonganj R H at Bangla Bazar-Amtala Bazar via Shimuljanj GPS road at Ch 2300m Under Sadar Upazila Di Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420684 Improvement of road by BC from Kunapara bazar-Suterpur at Ch 717-1070m Under Atpara Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372045017 Deadline18 Jul 2024 5420685 Procurement of 4 00 000 piece 10 ten kg capacity poly coated laminated Jute bag for Improvement and quality seed production of rice wheat and Maize project for seed production Deadline21 Jul 2024 5420686 1 Construction of Palisading work at various place Ugirpur 23m 45m Majhe Para 21 m Back side of Central Shaid Miner 20m Neamotpurnear Big Pond 58m Neamotpur Salam ho Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420687 Part A Improvement of road by BC from Muzafferpur UP office-Sajiura Bazar via Gopalashram Charkandi Road at Ch 3810-5410m Under Kendua Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-3 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5420688 Procurement of By-Cycle Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420689 Construction of Two Storied Prototype Rest House at Mahammadpur Upazila under Magura District Deadline29 Jul 2024 5420690 Construction of additional class room Purbo Baroikhaly GPS under PEDP4 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5420691 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Laksam Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420692 Construction of additional class room Basonda GPS under PEDP4 2nd Call Deadline23 Jul 2024 5420693 Construction of additional class room Taltola GPS under PEDP4 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420694 Supply of Lexmark CX-825 Color Printer Spear Parts Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420695 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420696 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420697 Construction of Additional Classroom at Manikdi GPS Under PEDP4 in Shibpur Upazila Dist- Narsingdi Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420698 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420699 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420700 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420701 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420702 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420703 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420704 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420705 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420706 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420707 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420708 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420709 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Monohargonj Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024- Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420710 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420711 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420712 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420713 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420714 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420715 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420716 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Monohargonj Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024- Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420717 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420718 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420719 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420720 Installation of 100x38 mm dia Tube Well with Submersible Pump at Different Upazila of Cumilla District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country of DPHE FY 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5420731 Construction of 7 nos govt primary school of 2 storied RCC wash block having 4 storied foundation with other necessary works Deadline18 Jul 2024 5421812 Purchase of Various Goods (Kushtia District) Deadline04 Jul 2024 5422723 Tender are invited for rope,polyester hawserlaid,cir: 1/4inch dia: 2mm Deadline14 Jul 2024 5422724 Tender are invited for rope,polyester hawserlaid,cir: 7/8inch dia: 7mm Deadline14 Jul 2024 5426378 Utmidp-suna/shan/wss-75 construction Of Slaughter Shed At Noakhali Bazar Under Shantiganj Upazila, Dist: Sunamganj. (retender....previous Tender Id:982526) Deadline21 Jul 2024 5426478 Tender are invited for antenna,wideband hf-vertical,1.6-30mhz 50ohms 10.42mtr with accessories Deadline10 Jul 2024 5426480 Tenders are invited for 14.8v 10ah lithium lon bty cartridge for radio set hf 15-20 watt date Deadline24 Jul 2024 5427106 WOODWARD 705 DIGITAL SPEED CONTROL CARD - BNS BIJOY Deadline23 Jul 2024 5427158 Nesco/adb/package-1: Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of data center extension, disaster recovery center, and cybersecurity operation center at nesco (packa Deadline28 Aug 2024 5427161 Supply of OMR Machine Spear Parts. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5427374 Supply of Proprietary Magstripe Plastic ATM Card, PIN mailer and Card Pouch. Deadline18 Jul 2024 5427375 Supply of 50 pieces Automated Teller Machine (ATM) for AIB PLC. Deadline29 Jul 2024 5427376 supply of Card Personalization machine(CPM) and Card Personalization Software for VISA & TkPay for AIB PLC. Deadline29 Jul 2024 5427377 Sealed Requests for Proposals (RFP) are hereby invited from bonafide bidders for the Supply of Microsoft Volume Licenses. Deadline29 Jul 2024 5427801 Supply of Equipment for water quality testing of SWTP Phase-1(Lot-1) Deadline21 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us