Bangladesh Tenders - 9 July 2024

110 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 July 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5437508 Notice of Renewal of Enrollment of Contractors for the Financial Year 2024-2025. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5438170 Operation for Supporting Rural Bridges (SupRB) Deadline30 Jun 2025 5438172 GAS SECTOR EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT AND CARBON ABATEMENT PROJECT Deadline31 Dec 2028 5438173 BD Rural Water, Sanitation and Hygiene for Human Capital Development Project Deadline31 Oct 2025 5440837 Tender are invited for meter water,98542600-03 Deadline15 Jul 2024 5441118 Tender are invited for spare parts for combat management system Deadline16 Jul 2024 5441129 Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of smart prepayment meters, data concentrator units (dcu), and head end system (hes) (package-7) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5441975 Training Materials & Food Items(DMP, Dhaka) Deadline09 Jul 2024 5441976 Purchase of goods (Automobile Spare Parts (PHQ, Dhaka) Page-1 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5441977 Purchase of Furniture, Repair Furniture (DMP, Dhaka) Deadline09 Jul 2024 5442172 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPRESSED RICE HUSK CRH Deadline31 Jul 2024 5442418 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of 08-stop 01 No 1600 Kg Unite Brand made in China 08-stop 01 No 1600 kg 8-stop 01 No 1000 Kg Lift YOUNG Jin Brand made in Korea Total 03 Three Deadline23 Jul 2024 5442534 Supply of ULD Scanning Machine (Rapiscan 638DV) of X-ray Generator, Diode Array Board IPDB and OCP (optical control panel ) with another items at HSIA.(+ 01 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5442838 Pin,Anchor Supporting Various Size Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442839 Cooking Range with Oven,Electric,20KW 440V 50/60Hz 3Ph Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442840 Gauge,Pressure,0-10MPA Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442841 Circuit Breaker Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442843 Filter Element, N25326 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442846 Spare Parts for Main AC Plant Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442849 Cable Electric,5Amps-10Amps 2Core 230V Multi Strand Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442851 Cable Electric,5Amps-10Amps 3Core 220V/440V Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442855 Cable Electric,Coaxial,75Ohms Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442872 Various Paint and Thinner Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442874 Plug,3Pin,30Amps 220V Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442875 Battery,Sealed Type Maintenance Free,12V 75AH Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442877 Plug,2Pin,5Amps 230V Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442880 Tyre With Tube,Size: 3.75-12-6PR Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442882 UPS,Online,3000VA/2.4KW Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442885 TV,LED,Size: 55inch Deadline10 Jul 2024 5442977 TV,LED,Size: 75inch Deadline10 Jul 2024 5443066 Construction of additional class Room Ramnagar Boikhali GPS under PEDP4 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443067 Construction Re-Construction of Joysree GC - Golakpur GC via Sukhair Bazar Road Ch 00 000km-7 089km Road ID 690322010 under Dharmapasha Upazila District Sunamganj Deadline20 Aug 2024 5443068 Construction of additional class Room Muniganj GPS under PEDP4 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443071 Improvement of Kaligonj Bazar - Mollikarbare UP Road By BC from Ch 2650m-3546m Road ID 201733010 Salvage Value 13 78 707 00 Tk Rampal Bagerhat Deadline22 Jul 2024 5443072 a Improvement of Mongla - Chatterhat GC Road at Tatibunia - Burburia School Road By BC from Ch 00m - 1500m Road ID 201584017 Salvage Cost 39 73 242 tk b Improvement of Deadline25 Jul 2024 5443073 Construction Improvement of Roads of 4 413m in 6 locations Including RCC Cross Drains of Two 2 Nos Size 1m x 1m Protection Works of 456m installation of Street Lights of 9 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5443074 1 Construction of Teligati more via Shorshuna Bazar-Kumar Gram Bot Tola More Road from Ch 1975-2580m by BC Road ID- 265524075 Salvage Cost Tk- 3 87 648 00 Under Lohagara Upa Deadline01 Aug 2024 5443079 Construction of Bitghar GPS under NBIDGPS at Sarail Upazila District Brahmanbaria 2nd Call Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443080 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Matiranga Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443082 Installation of 36 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Matiranga Upazilla of Khagrachari Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443083 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Manikchari Upazilla of Khagrachari Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Countre Project PS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443084 Installation of 24nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Ramgarh Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWSC Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443085 Construction of Boundary Wall including Gate i 25 No Chanpur GPS ii Nuagau Moddha Para GPS and iii Shahbazpur Dighirpar GPS under NBIDGPS-1 at Sarail Upazila District Brah Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443086 Construction of Boundary Wall including Gate i Barai Bari GPS ii Bhuisar Patharhati GPS iii Kanikhai GPS and iv Shetaharan GPS under NBIDGPS-1 at Sarail Upazila District Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443087 Installation of 36 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Khagrachari Guimara Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Pro Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443088 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump 12 nos DeepTube Well 100mmx38mm with DSP no 6 Hand Pump at Laxmichari Upazilla in Khagrachari Distric Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443090 Construction Improvement of Roads 1740m in 3 locations Rcc drains 1951m in 4 locations 2-nos Cross drain palisading work 290m at sariakandi Paurashava Bogura District Deadline12 Aug 2024 5443091 Construction of Kani Khai GPS under NBIDGPS at Sarail Upazila District Brahmanbaria Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443092 Construction of Additional Class Room Purba Niz Sarail GPS under PEDP4 at Sarail Upazila District Brahmanbaria Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443093 Construction of Boundary wall Gate of i PASHCHIM KATLAMARI AULIARVITA REG PRIMARI SCHOO ii HIJULI PARA GPS iii KACHINA GPS iv DALUAPARA REG NON GOV PRAIMARY SCHOOL U Deadline25 Jul 2024 5443094 Construction of Shetaharan GPS under NBIDGPS at Sarail Upazila District Brahmanbaria Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443095 Construction of Kalikaccha Paschim GPS under NBIDGPS at Sarail Upazila District Brahmanbaria Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443096 Construction Improvement of 2936m Roads in 6 locations 1658m RCC Drains in 3 Locations 8-Nos Cross Drain Palisading Work 30m at Sariakandi Paurashava Under Bogura District Deadline12 Aug 2024 5443098 a Improvement of Haldibunia - Deshekhando Road By BC from Ch 00m - 1000m Road ID 201584050 Salvage Cost 29 05 038 b Improvement of Mongla Chatterhat GCCR at Moukhali - Deadline25 Jul 2024 5443100 Construction of Boundary wall Gate of Patakata GPS under NBIDNNGPS Amtali Upazila Dist Barguna Deadline23 Jul 2024 5443244 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Khagrachari Panchari Upazilla of Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country P Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443245 Installation of 36 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Dighinala Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443246 Installation of 36 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Panchari Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWSC Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443247 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Matiranga Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443248 Installation of 36 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Khagrachari Sadar Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Proje Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443249 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Khagrachari Sadar Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Proje Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443250 Construction of Additional Class room Torgaon No-02 GPS under PEDP4 at upazila Kapasia District Gazipur Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443251 Renovation of all CNS equipment hut GP LLZ antenna tower including other allied work at SAIA CTG Deadline28 Jul 2024 5443252 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Dighinala Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443253 Construction of additional classroom Kumariarpit zahidpara GPS under PEDP4 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5443254 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Mahalchari Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443255 Construction of Additional Class Room Agarpur Govt under PEDP4 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5443257 a Construction of Road at Abdul Aziz road word no-02 under Sreemangal Pourashava District - Moulvibazar ch 0 00m - 108 00m b Construction of Drain at Abdul Aziz road word Deadline31 Jul 2024 5443259 Estimate for Construction of Development Chandanish Natational Koborshthan Ward-02 Under Chandanish Pourshava Chattogram Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443262 Construction of Boundary wall Gate of Torgaon Dokkhin Para GPS under PEDP4 at Upazila Kapasia District Gazipur Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443263 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate Paniyal Primary School under PEDP4 Upazila Panchbibi District Joypurhat Deadline25 Jul 2024 5443279 Office of Chief Commercial Manager (East), Bangladesh Railway, Chittagong. Tender Circular No-54.01.1500.107.05.116.24-823 Date: 02.07.2024. Open Tender Circular for Operation of Deadline22 Jul 2024 5443280 1 Repair Works of Gachbaria College Gate Chandanish Shah Amin Park CNG Station at Chandanish Ward no-02 09 Under Chandanish Pourashava Chandanish Chattogram And 2 Rehabili Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443282 1 Estimate For Construction of Upazila Education Grading at Upazila Compound Ward no-02 Under Chandanish Pourashava Chattogram 2 Repair of RCC Drain Borkol Roat to Shamin par Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443285 Vertical Extension of Baniachong UEO Deadline30 Jul 2024 5443289 Supply filling and dumping of 175 kg geo-bags 2000 nos to meet up emergency situation under Saidpur O M Division BWDB Saidpur Nilphamari Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443290 ADP-Tender-2023-2024 Mantralay -Memo-No-745 Date 09 June-2024 Repairing Painting R C C Umbrella of Sheikh Russel Shisu Park Under Sadar Upazila Dist Patuakhali Deadline08 Aug 2024 5443291 Supply of 8000 nos 175 kg Geo-bag 100 Polyester on urgent basis regarding emergency work to be implemented under Bhola O M Division-II during the FY 2024-25 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5443293 ADP-Tender-2023-2024 Mantralay-Memo-No-745 Date 09 June-2024 Internal Road From different Rides Sheikh Russel Shisu Park Under Sadar Upazila Dist Patuakhali Deadline08 Aug 2024 5443294 ADP-Tender-2023-2024 Mantralay -Memo-No-745 Date 09 June-2024 Supply Inttallation of Mechanical Motorized Rides in c Foundation With necessary Civil Works at Patuakhali Dist Deadline08 Aug 2024 5443296 Operation and maintenance works of Sunny Brand Lift at CJM Court Building Joypurhat Fiscal Year 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5443299 Purchase of 01 one set video conferencing system for Patuakhali EPZ project Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443301 1 Construction of Lahuria Pacashi para Sazeda member house-Nazrul mia house Road from Ch 00-685m by BC Road ID- 265525257 Salvage Cost Tk- 4 72 261 00 2 Construction of Lahu Deadline08 Aug 2024 5443303 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Manikchari Upazilla of Khagrachari Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Countre Project PS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443305 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Mahalchari Upazilla in Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Project PSWS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443311 Yearly removal of the garbage sludge at PC Pole Plant Area BPDB Saidpur Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443312 Construction of Single vent 1 x 2 00m clear Length x 3 00m clear Height R C C Box Culvet with U-type wing wall at Ch 7th km P of Pachdona Asmandirchar -Charsindur Dulalpur Deadline23 Jul 2024 5443316 Supplying Installation Configuration Testing and Commissioning of Goods for Campus Network Security and Surveillance System at HSTU Deadline23 Jul 2024 5443319 Modernization and purchase of furniture for Vasa Shohid Rafiq Uddin Ahmed Library and Memorial Museum under Singair Upazila Deadline23 Jul 2024 5443320 Operation and maintenance works of Schindler Brand Lift at CJM Court Building Joypurhat Fiscal Year 2024-25 Deadline22 Jul 2024 5443322 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of 1 Aska 2 Kasor 3 Palgaon 4 Kachina Kacharighat Registered Primary School Under PEDP4 Under Bhaluka Upazila District Mymensing Deadline25 Jul 2024 5443327 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of 10-stop 01 No 1600 Kg 07-stop 01 No 1250 Kg Lift ORONA Brand made in Spain and 10-Stop 03 Nos 1000 kg Lifts L M Brand Made in Germany Total 0 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5443331 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. Invitation For Tender (IFT) No-54.01.1543.335.08.019.24; Dated: 11-06-2024 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5443336 BFCC has launched a tender for (i) Procurement of Paper hand towel (V-Fold, 1 ply x 250 sheet) vide Tender ID No. 993263 & e-GP Tender Notice No. 53-2023-24 dated 21-05-2024, (ii) Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443337 Tender in sealed envelope individually for each group are hereby invited from interested Manufacturer-Distributor-Supplier for supplying tPaper Napkin 2 Ply to Biman Bangladesh Air Deadline23 Jul 2024 5443338 Tender in sealed envelope is hereby invited from interested Manufacturer only for supplying Battery to Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd. Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443339 BFCC has launched a tender for Procurement & Installation of Electrical cable & circuit breaker at production area vide Tender Notice No. 55-2024 dated 04-07-2024. Deadline22 Jul 2024 5443340 Tender in sealed envelope is hereby invited from interested Manufacturer-Authorized Distributor- Authorized Dealer-Reseller-Supplier for supplying (i) Ceiling Fan,Size:56’’ and Deadline19 Jul 2024 5443341 Tender in sealed envelope individually for each group are hereby invited from interested Manufacturer-Distributor-Supplier for supplying Disp. Plastic Salad-Dessert Bowl, and Baby Deadline17 Jul 2024 5443346 Tender in sealed envelope is hereby invited from interested Manufacturer-Authorized Distributor- Authorized Dealer-Reseller-Supplier for supplying Tyre Tube With Flap to Biman Bang Deadline15 Jul 2024 5443350 TENDER FOR HIRING TRANSPORT Deadline15 Jul 2024 5443356 Tender of space rent out at different floors of Biman Bhaban (Motijheel) Deadline12 Jul 2024 5443378 Project Director's Office, Dhirashram ICD Construction Project including Land Acquisition, Public-Dhirashram Rail Link, Bangladesh Railway, Rail Bhavan, Dhaka. Amended tender circ Deadline23 Jul 2024 5443526 Providing fitting fixing of dedicated cable TV modulator demodulator Transmitter and other related materials for Cable TV control room set up at HSIA Code No rev 3258105 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5443626 Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of data center extension, disaster recovery center, and cybersecurity operation center at nesco (package-1) Deadline28 Jul 2024 5444189 Renovation of all CNS equipment hut (GP & LLZ). antenna tower including other allied work at SAIA, CTG. Deadline23 Jul 2024 5445120 Project Director's Office, Dhirashram ICD Construction Project including Land Acquisition, Public-Dhirashram Rail Link, Bangladesh Railway, Rail Bhavan, Dhaka. Amended tender circ Deadline23 Jul 2024 5445121 Office of Chief Commercial Manager (East), Bangladesh Railway, Chittagong. Tender Circular No-54.01.1500.107.05.116.24-823 Date: 02.07.2024. Open Tender Circular for Operation of Deadline22 Jul 2024 5445123 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. Invitation For Tender (IFT) No-54.01.1543.335.08.019.24; Dated: 11-06-2024 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5445252 Appointment Of Cargo Handling Contractor (manually) For Loading & Unloading Of Cargoes At Akhaura Land Port. Akahaura. Brahmanbaria. Deadline21 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us