Bangladesh Tenders - 24 July 2024

27 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 July 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5529715 Compressor AC Plant Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529717 Spare Parts For Main Engine (Mercury Diesel 320HP) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529741 Swivel Piece Link Assy,Forged Steel,Dia: 28mm Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529743 Spare Parts For Chilled Water Plant Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529769 Filter,A3524700092 and Filter,A3364-1800009 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529770 Pump with Motor,Centrifugal,Capacity: 30m3/Hr 1800RPM 4.5kW 440V AC 60Hz 3Phase Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529771 Pump Assy,Fuel Vapor Separator Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529776 Propeller,48-19644A5 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529786 Propeller,Size: 279.4x381mm Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529795 Pump,Hand Priming,15551171X-CW Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529870 Soda Lime, CO2 ABSORBENT Deadline25 Jul 2024 5529945 Emuline,RM-350 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5531653 Battery,Rechargeable-Sealed Lead Acid,4V 5AH Deadline25 Jul 2024 5531687 Hot Plate,4kw 440V 60Hz 3ph Deadline25 Jul 2024 5531694 Lamp,220v,Tube : 59.69 cm Deadline25 Jul 2024 5532042 Supplying filling and dumping of 5000 Nos 175 Kg Geo-textile bags When and Where Required under Natore O M Division BWDB Natore during the FY 2024-2025 Deadline05 Aug 2024 5532043 1 Major Maintenance of 40 60m long RCC Girder Bridge on Batakandi GC- Raipur NHW via Masimpur GC Road Titas part at Ch 1793m Road ID 419892001 2 Major Maintenance of 63 1 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5532044 Widening and Rehabilitation of Dhalia High School- Sonagazi Kuthirhat Road Ch 00m-2250m under Feni Sadar Upazila Dist Feni ID No 430294010 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5532045 Installation of 100mmx38mm dia Deep Tube well with Submersible Capacity 1 00 HP Pump at 60 Nos in Satkhira District under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Deadline08 Aug 2024 5532046 Construction of RCC WASH Block having need based foundation for MT Boys and or FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Deadline08 Aug 2024 5532047 Construction of RCC WASH Block having need based foundation for MT Boys and or FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Deadline08 Aug 2024 5532048 Construction of RCC WASH Block having need based foundation for MT Boys and or FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Deadline08 Aug 2024 5532049 Construction of RCC WASH Block having need based foundation for MT Boys and or FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Deadline08 Aug 2024 5532050 Construction of RCC WASH Block having need based foundation for MT Boys and or FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Deadline08 Aug 2024 5532051 Procurement of 3 00 000 piece 20 twenty kg capacity poly coated laminated Jute bag for Procurement Preservation and Distribution of improvement cereal seeds distribution program Deadline04 Aug 2024 5532052 Procurement of 3 00 000 piece 20 twenty kg capacity poly coated laminated Jute bag for Procurement Preservation and Distribution of improvement cereal seeds distribution program Deadline04 Aug 2024 5532278 House connection at Khalihati Pourashava Tangail District under Water Supply Environmental Sanitation including Faecal Sludge Management Project in 32 Pourasavas Deadline08 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us