Bangladesh Tenders - 1 August 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

233 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5578123 River Bank Protection Work at Right Bank of Shugandha River from km 39 450 to km 39 900 0 450 km at Kutubnagar of Jhalakathi Municipality in Jhalakathi Sadar Upazila in c w Ri Deadline19 Aug 2024 5579011 Providing&ReplacementofLoadCellwithFrame andWeighingscaleDisplayunitpassengerand Operatorandpower supplyunitforDeparture ConveyorRow-C(Vanderlande)at HSIA.(+ Deadline14 Aug 2024 5579365 Selection Of Consulting Firm For Pci Dss Consultation. Compliance And Pcidss Certification For National Payment Switch Of Bangladesh (npsb) Deadline08 Aug 2024 5580630 Sealed Tenders are hereby invited from the interested Bidders or their local agents for the following items on “As is, where it is” basis Deadline05 Aug 2024 5580724 Office of Controller of Equipment (West), Bangladesh Railways, Rajshahi Sale Tender Notice (Summary)'' No-54.01.8100.163.34.003.24-02 Dated: 15.07.2024 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5581269 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF CUSTOMS CLEARANCE AND FREIGHT FORWARDING TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR UNHCR OPERATIONS IN BANGLADESH Deadline22 Aug 2024 5581277 Procurement of CCTV System Deadline15 Aug 2024 5581278 Procurement of Hotel Services for the FAO training in Jashore from 19 to 21 August 2024 Deadline05 Aug 2024 5581287 Filter,Fuel/Water Separator,30Micron Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581288 Seal,Mechanical Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581289 Pump,Centrifugal Horizontal,Capacity: 20m3/Hour 1450RPM 16Bar 5.5kW Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581290 Circuit Breaker,Thermal Magnetic,75A 500V 3Pole Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581292 Relay,Timer,15-10Sec 120V 50/60Hz Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581300 Goggles,CHIPPING Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581303 Filter,Centrifuge Bypass Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581305 Separator Water,Element Fuel,133-5673/134-6307/5134493 Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581307 Filter Cartridge Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581309 Filter,Lub Oil Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581311 Gauge,Pressure,0-300PSI Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581314 Pump Fresh Water Pressure Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581457 Spare Parts For Diesel Generator (MOTEURS BAUDOUIN) Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581480 Pump with Motor,Horizontal Centrifugal,Capacity: 32m3 3456RPM 16Bar 4.8kW 440V 60Hz with Accessories Deadline04 Aug 2024 5581990 Regulator,Pressure,P62018 Deadline04 Aug 2024 5584614 Vertical Extension of 2nd and 3rd Floor Islambagh Adhunik Nagar Market at Islambagh Ward No-29 Dhaka Deadline29 Aug 2024 5584617 Construction of Additional Class Room Chapanagar GPS under PEDP4 at Debidwar Cumilla Deadline19 Aug 2024 5584619 Ancillary works of Matlab North Model Mosque and Islamic Culture at Matlab North Upazilla Chandpur Sub Head- Ornamental Works RCC Road UWR Tube well 150KVA Sub Station 30 K Deadline21 Aug 2024 5584620 Construction of RCC Drain with 02 Nos U-Drain infront of MCSK Military Collegiate School Road under Phultala Upazila District Khulna Effective Length 254 M Salvage Mate Deadline28 Aug 2024 5584623 Construction of 03-Storied Upazila Model Mosque Complex with 03-Storied Foundation at Plain Land for Islamic Foundation Type-B with Civil Sanitary Electrification works one at B Deadline28 Aug 2024 5584625 Periodic Maintenance Programme PMP by Providing DBS Wearing Course DBS Base Course on Repair portion from Ch 30 610 Khajuria to Ch 47 500 Hajigonj Bazar of Comilla-Lal Deadline05 Sep 2024 5585470 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF FRAME AGREEMENTS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BORAK AND MULI BAMBOO Deadline15 Aug 2024 5585816 THE FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF FUEL (DIESEL) TO UNHCR SUB OFFICE JALALABAD CUSTOMS CLEARANCE, AND FREIGHT FORWARDING/TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR UNHCR OPERATIONS IN BANGL Deadline22 Aug 2024 5586061 Starter,Motor,77726640D Deadline01 Aug 2024 5586062 Paint,Epoxy Non Skid,Iron Grey Deadline04 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us