Bangladesh Tenders - 16 August 2024

181 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 August 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5667194 Strengthening Operational Capacity of the Department of Land Records and Sureveys (DLR&S) for Digital Survey Project. Deadline12 Feb 2025 5668485 Tenders are invited for 01 lot of combat dress stitching Deadline28 Aug 2024 5668490 Tenders are invited for Rope, polyester hawserlaid, cir: 7/8inch dia: 7mm Deadline19 Aug 2024 5668737 PURCHASE OF HAND HELD METAL DETECTOR - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline01 Sep 2024 5671104 Flag-Numerical,2(Two),Size: 6 Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671107 Thermometer Manometric,Wtz-280 Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671210 BP Turbo Oil,2380 Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671213 Lamp,Search Light,2000W 220V S/T Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671215 Light,2Tube Complete Set-LED,18W 165V-265V 2feet/24inch Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671217 Light Tube,6W 6V,9inch Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671219 Socket Multi,15Amps 220V Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671220 Camera,Pocket Thermal,5 Megapixel 640x480Resulation Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671222 Compressor,Semi Hermetic Screw,Motor Output 415V Ac 50Hz 3Ph 97Kw Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671226 Compressor,220/240 V 50/60Hz Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671228 Lamp,LED Illumination Necklace Holder Type,115/220V 50Hz Various Colour with Accessories Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671230 Compressor,40-45LRA 3R/T 380/440V 50Hz 3Ph Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671232 Cable Gland,50432844 Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671234 Valve,Expansion,Capacity: 30Ton Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671235 Paint,Epoxy Non Skid,Iron Grey/Dark Grey Deadline18 Aug 2024 5671269 Spare Parts for Machinery Control Monitoring System Deadline18 Aug 2024 5674961 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF DAL ITEMS FOR 01 ONE YEAR CONTRACT BASIS Deadline02 Sep 2024 5674962 Supply of Dietary Supplements Group-A Rationing Items-Rice Dal Oil Flour Suger Salt Onion etc Code No 3252104 at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital during the FY 2024-25 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5674963 Installation of 50mm dia observation tubewells in Barishal District under Project for Safe Water Supply throughout the Country PSWSC of Department of Public Health Engineering D Deadline29 Aug 2024 5674967 Procurement of Medicine Non EDCL for the F Y 2024-2025 at Joypurhat District Hospital Joypurhat Deadline05 Sep 2024 5674968 Medicine Package-5 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5674969 Construction of RCC Drain at Piarpur Idial Kinder Gerden In front of Md Rofiqual house Via Piarpur Kinder Gerten to Md Astul Mollah house Ch0 00-502 00m Ward No 03 Under Ish Deadline05 Sep 2024 5674970 Supply of Dietary Supplements Group-B Fruits Vagitables Egg etc Code No 3252104 at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital during the FY 2024-25 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5674971 Procurement of Linen for the F Y 2024-2025 at Joypurhat District Hospital Joypurhat Deadline05 Sep 2024 5674972 Construction of WMCA Office 12 00m x 6 00m under Mahilara Sub-project SP No 15306 under Gournadi Upazila District Barishal Deadline29 Aug 2024 5674973 Procurement of Gauze bandage and cotton for the F Y 2024-2025 at 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Hobiganj Deadline05 Sep 2024 5674974 Bituminous overlay with DBS wearing course including necessary repair of pavement distresses and providing road furniture from ch 363 832 Sutkir more to 372 567 Rabeyar more Deadline19 Sep 2024 5674975 Procurement of Furniture for the F Y 2024-2025 at 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Hobiganj Deadline05 Sep 2024 5674976 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF ORANGE JAM JELLY FOR 02 TWO YEARS CONTRACT BASIS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5674977 Procurement Sewing of Summer Cloths for all leverage obtainable staffs of Chattogram WASA under year of 2024-2025 revenue budget Deadline29 Aug 2024 5674978 Emergency repair and maintenance work of administrative buildings student hostels and in-service hostels at DEPTC area under Narayanganj Division Deadline28 Aug 2024 5674979 Procurement of X-ray chemical reagent for the F Y 2024-2025 at 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Hobiganj Deadline05 Sep 2024 5674981 Procurement of Chemical Reagent for the F Y 2024-2025 at Joypurhat District Hospital Joypurhat Deadline05 Sep 2024 5674982 Procurement of Gauze Bandage Cotton for the F Y 2024-2025 at Joypurhat District Hospital Joypurhat Deadline05 Sep 2024 5674983 a Major Maintenance of BARATIA GPS under PEDP4 Upazila Ghior District Manikganj b Major Maintenance of KUSTA GPS under PEDP4 Upazila Ghior District Manikganj Deadline02 Sep 2024 5674985 Supply of Dietary Supplements Group-D Fish Code No 3252104 at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital during the FY 2024-25 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5674986 Grass jungle and weeding work switch yard open yard area of Kaliakair 400 230 132 kV Grid Sub-Station under Grid Circle Dhaka North Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Power Grid Deadline29 Aug 2024 5674987 i Upgrading of BC road at Balubari st from Nimnagor Aleya Jame Mosque to Dr Hafiz Uddin mour Ward No 08 ch 0 00-0 338m Link Ananda Community Center to Chader Hat Somitee C Deadline12 Sep 2024 5674988 Repair renovation works at Baroikandi Baharul Ulum Dakhil Madrasa Keraniganj Upazila Dhaka District Deadline03 Sep 2024 5674990 Procurement of Unnotamaner Cholar Dal for the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5674991 i Rehabilitation of BC road at Balubari st From Udayan Oil Mill to Ananda Community center Ward No 07 08 ch 0 00-0 966 00m ii Construction of RCC drain at Balubari st fr Deadline12 Sep 2024 5674992 1 Construction supplying installation For Double Arms Street Light Of A D C Office to Puraton Bazer At Ward No-2 3 4 6 7 8 9 B Gaibandha Pour Park Word No-02 c Gaiband Deadline18 Sep 2024 5674993 Floor casting for bund wall area of Tank T-1 T-2 and T-10 at the Silica gel Gas Process Plant of Kailashtilla Gas Field in Golapgonj Sylhet under Sylhet Gas Fields Limited Deadline09 Sep 2024 5674994 Repair and maintenance work of Narayanganj terminal building Deadline28 Aug 2024 5674995 Yearly Operation and Maintenance of all Electro Mechanical Systems Appliances of Prime Minister Office Tejgaon Dhaka From 1st July 2024 to 30th June 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5674996 Construction of 07 G 06 Storied B-Type Residential Building for Officers and Staff of Cumilla EPZ Medical Center Trustee Board BEPZA Public School and College at Hanger 05 in C Deadline29 Aug 2024 5674997 Periodic Maintenance Program Road-Major by providing Widening and Surfacing work at Ch 0 535 km to Ch 2 214 km Kamarer more to Seed Production Centrer Ch 2 804 km to Ch 3 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5674998 Emergency sanitary repair work of various government office buildings under Bhola district Deadline28 Aug 2024 5674999 Yearly Cleaning 2024-25 Control room s Floor Glass Toilet and Street at Mirzapur 132 33 kV GIS Grid Sub Station Under GMD Kaliakair Power Grid PLC Ltd Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675000 CAFDRIRP Jamalpur UZR FD W-59 2024-25 Rehabilitation of Bakshiganj Jabbergonj G C Road from Ch 00m - 4900m Road ID No 339072002 under Bakshiganj Upazila District J Deadline08 Sep 2024 5675002 Construction of 1-Storied Mosque with 2-Storied Foundation including Civil Sanitary Water Supply Electrical AC System etc DPE- HQ at Mirpur-2 Dhaka Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675003 Yearly Cutting 2024-25 jungles and shrubs in switch yard boundary wall and other areas at Kabirpur 132 33 kV Grid Substation Under GMD Kaliakair Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675004 Widening Strengthening DBS Wearing Course 5 50m work under PMP Road-Major at Ch 4 000 Niamatnagar Bazar to 11 000 Noldanga Bazar KM of Sadullapur-Noldanga Road Z-5 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5675005 Periodic Maintenance Widening Rehabilitation of Amtoli NHW-Madhabpur GC via Satborga Bazar Road from Ch 00-2038m Road ID No 412152008 Bijoynagar Brahmanbaria Salvage Deadline09 Sep 2024 5675006 Procurement of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal- Mota the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5675007 Under the operational budget of the Bangladesh Meteorological Department for the financial year 2023-24 renovation of the dormitory building of the 1st class meteorological observ Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675008 Supply of Shoes Socks for all leverage obtainable staffs of CWASA under year of 2024-2025 from revenue budget Chattogram WASA Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675009 Servicing and Maintenance of In-Tank type OLTC of 33 11 kV Power Transformer with supplying necessary spare parts Deadline04 Sep 2024 5675010 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building at Charigram S A Khan High School Singair Upazila Manikganj District Deadline03 Sep 2024 5675011 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building at Hatipara ML High School Sadar Upazila Manikganj District Deadline03 Sep 2024 5675012 Procurement of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal- Saru for the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5675013 BLANKET GS Deadline01 Sep 2024 5675014 Procurement of Unnotamaner Cholar Dal for the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5675015 Installation of 24 nos Deep Tube Well 100mmx38mm with Submersible Pump at Khagrachari Panchari Upazilla of Khagrachari District Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country P Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675016 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675017 Jungle cutting at north side of East and West wing hostel building Auditorium dining hall adjacent area other residential area under Engineering Academy BPDB Kaptai Deadline04 Sep 2024 5675018 Construction of 11 kV Express Feeder for 20 storied residential building at millbarak police lines Gendaria Dhaka from IG Gate 33 11 KV S S to proposed 20 Storied residential bui Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675019 Installation of 100 x 50 mm dia deep tube well with submersible pump capacity 1 5 HP with RO filter at different primary schools of Brahmanbaria District under PEDP-4 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675020 Installation of 01 One no 5-limb RMU necessary 11 kV Underground cable for the purpose of power connection to 2050 KVA electrical substation in Bangladesh Scouts Bhaban under N Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675021 Extension of 07 Seven Span 11 kV Overhead Line for Consumer Md Rakib Hasan at 11 kV Shantinagar O H Feeder under NOCS Siddhirgonj Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675022 Shifting of 11 0 4kV O H line Pole Transformer from adjacent area of DNCC Office at Mohakhali Saheed Tajuddin Avenue Dhaka for construction of Foot Over Bridge within Dhaka Nor Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675025 Procurement of HT Meter Deadline09 Sep 2024 5675059 Periodic Maintenance Programme for Construction of Rigid Pavement at 26th Km p Madhobdi Bus-Stand of Dhaka Katchpur -Bhairab-Jagadishpur-Shaistaganj-Sylhet-Tamabil-Jaflong Deadline10 Sep 2024 5675060 Yearly Cutting 2024-25 jungles and shrubs in switch yard between fencing to the boundary wall and other areas at Tangail 132 33 kV Grid Substation Under GMD Kaliakair Power G Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675068 Supplying of 13 nos Laptop Computer with Multifunction Mono Laser Printer and 1 nos Desktop Computer with Multifunction Mono Laser Printer for the office at the upazilla level in K Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675069 Periodic Maintenance Rehabilitation of Aliabad - Gopalpur Road from Ch 00-5110m Road ID No 412854036 Nabinagar Brahmanbaria Salvage Cost TK 9 96 730 00 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5675070 Installation of 11 0 4 KV 200KVA and 250 KVA Distribution transformer under DD-3 EAPDSP Faridpur for 11 KV feeders of different S D and ESU of WZPDCL Deadline09 Sep 2024 5675071 Bank Protection work along the Left Bank of Sangu River from Km 0 000 to Km 0 200 200 00m at Shyam Muhuri Ghat Area in Nalua Union Upazilla- Satkania Dist- Chattogram under Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675072 Procurement of Medical Equipments for the F Y 2024-2025 at 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Hobiganj Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675073 A Construction of RCC Drain Rehabilitation of DBC road at Molla Tegoria Hazipara lane from Ohidul Islam house to Abdul Ohab house at ward 21 under Kushtia Poruashava ch 0 260 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675075 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF TOMATO KETCHUP SACHET 10GM EACH FOR 02 TWO YEARS CONTRACT BASIS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675076 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF FOOD GRADED POLY PACK FOR PACKING MACHINE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5675077 i Construction of RCC drain at Fakirpara st from Fakirpara Jame Mosque to Bus Terminal Bismillah Hotel via Kalur Mour Ward No 06 ch 0 00-0 485 00m ii Construction of RCC Dra Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675079 Procurement of Unnatamaner Mashur Dal-Saru for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675080 Procurement of Unnatamaner Mashur Dal-Mota for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675081 Cleaning work of different control rooms windows roads and drain of Kaliakair 400 230 132 kV Grid Substation Under Grid Circle Dhaka North Power grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675083 Construction of Gaibandha Notun Bazar Puro Market Under Gaibandha Pourashava Ward No-01 Part-A Civil work Foundation GF 1st Floor Construction of Gaibandha Notun Bazar Puro ma Deadline18 Sep 2024 5675084 Repair and Maintenance work of old wooden jetty of 6 Nos ghat Cox s Bazar river port with allied works under Chattogram Division BIWTA Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675085 Vertical extension to 3rd floor Rangamati Inspection bungalow with allied works under Chattogram Division Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675086 Chemical Dosing Pump with Motor and its Spare Parts for Cooling Tower - 01 One Lot Deadline10 Sep 2024 5675087 Supply and installation of 2 Nos new spuds and Takeout re-installation of 1Nos spud at 6 No ghat of Cox s Bazar River Port under Chattogram Division Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675088 Lube Oil Cooler for HP BFW Pump and Turbine - 01 One Set Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675089 Measuring and Calibration instrument - 10 items Deadline04 Sep 2024 5675090 Lube Oil Filter Pleated Cartridge for High Pressure Boiler Feed Water Pump and Drive Turbine 104 JT - 16 Sixteen Pcs Deadline09 Sep 2024 5675091 Motherboard for different air conditioners - 04 Four items Deadline03 Sep 2024 5675092 Improvement of road by BC from Dhaka-Aricha NHW Kalampur Bus Stand -Shindhulia Raod at Ch 1000-2000m under Dhamrai Upazila District Dhaka Road ID No 326144132 Salvage Amoun Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675094 Screen Supplying fitting and fixing installation and commissioning vertical venetian blinds made with glass fiber fabrics foreign made with supply of all the best quality mater Deadline01 Sep 2024 5675095 Evaporator Coil for Air Dryer-02 Two Sets Deadline09 Sep 2024 5675096 Master Station with License Software for Bagged Godown Control Room - 01 One Lot Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675097 Improvement of road by Uni-Block from Khusura Dhantara UZR add Bilkusnai Tempo Stand to Gomgram Bazar Raod at Ch 00-1000m under Dhamrai Upazila District Dhaka Road ID No 3261 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675098 Permanent Protective work with rehabilitation of Embankment of Length 0 150 km from km 13 500 to km 13 650 of Polder No 15 at Labubunia under Rehabilitation of polder-15 at Satkh Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675099 Procurement of Unnatamaner Cholar Dal for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675100 Procurement of genuine printronix cartridge ribbon model no P8000 for Dhaka WASA Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675101 Supplying of Electric goods for Repair and Maintenance of Street lighting System in Sylhet City Corporation Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675102 Widening Strengthening of Sindurpur-Kaykhali-Shorshadi Road Ch 00-2995m Road ID 430252006 under Dagonbhuiyan Upazila Feni District Value of Recovered Materials Tk 5 73 379 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675103 Supply of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal Mota to Cox s Bazar District Jail for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675104 Construction of 20 0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Mandra Kheyaghat-BAPARD via Jathia Road at Ch 5450m under Kotwalipara Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335515596 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675106 Supply of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal Saru to Cox s Bazar District Jail for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675107 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture at Executive Engineer s Office Education Engineering Department of Natore District Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675108 Construction of 22 0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Mandra Kheyaghat-BAPARD via Jathia Road at Ch 6050m under Kotwalipara Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335515596 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675109 Construction of 30 0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Mandra Kheyaghat-BAPARD via Jathia Road at Ch 4870m under Kotwalipara Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335515596 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675110 Tyre for Microbus Ambulance - 20 Twenty Pcs Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675111 Construction of 25 0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Mandra Kheyaghat-BAPARD via Jathia Road at Ch 4270m under Kotwalipara Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335515596 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675112 Yearly Cleaning 2024-25 Control room s Floor Glass Toilet and Street at Ghatail 132 33 kV Grid Sub Station Under GMD Kaliakair Power Grid PLC Ltd Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675113 Construction of 15 0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Kolabari Sluice Gate-R H Connecting Road at Ch 325m under Kotwalipara Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335514177 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675114 Construction of Four 04 Nos Single Vent R C C Box Culvert with U-Type wing wall at Ch 01 050 KM Ch 06 800 KM Ch 08 600 KM and Ch 09 800 KM of Nekmorod-Dharmagarh Road Z-5 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675115 Repair of Different types of Buoy for MPA channel Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675116 Supply and Installation of External Electro-Mechanical Equipment at Boalkhali Model Mosque in Chattogram under the Project of Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Ce Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675117 a Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of TARA GPS under PEDP4 Upazila Ghior District Manikganj b Construction of Head Teacher s room with attach Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675118 Supply of 250mm outer dia Riser Alpha-Alpha valve At Least 12 kg Deadline09 Sep 2024 5675119 20 Nos Desktop Computer with UPS Printer and 04 Nos Photocopier Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675120 Procurement of spare instruments for HGP system Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675121 Medicine Package-4 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5675122 Procurement of Furniture for the F Y 2024-2025 at Joypurhat District Hospital Joypurhat Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675123 SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 1275 RT CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM OF NATIONAL ART GALLERY AND NATIONAL MUSIC DANCE CENTRE AT BANGLADESH SHILPAKALA ACADEM Deadline18 Sep 2024 5675124 Supply of 250mm outer dia Riser Alpha-Alpha valve with fitting Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675125 Spring Safety Valve - 04 Four items Deadline04 Sep 2024 5675126 Spare Parts for Black Start Diesel Engine Generator Emergency Diesel Engine Generator -07 Seven items Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675128 Procurement of Medicine for the F Y 2024-2025 in 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Hobiganj Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675164 Procurement of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal- Saru for the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5675168 Procurement of linen for the F Y 2024-2025 at 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Hobiganj Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675181 Installation of 11 0 4 KV 200KVA and 250 KVA Distribution transformer under DD-2 EAPDSP Jhenaidah for 11 kV feeders of different S D and ESU of WZPDCL Deadline10 Sep 2024 5675183 i Construction of RCC drain at Kasba Fakirpara st from Main drain east side Ward No 12 ch 0 00-0 220 00m ii Upgrading of BC road at Phulhat st from Jamal tea stall to Habib Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675184 Establishment of 500-Beded Hospital Ancillary Buildings in Jessore Cox s Bazar Pabna and Abdul Malek Ukil Medical College AMUMC And Jononeta Nurul Hoque Adhunik Hospital Noakh Deadline25 Aug 2024 5675185 Supply Installation of Busbar Trunking System for FASS Building under the Project of Development of Bangladesh University of Professionals 2nd Revised Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675186 Recontruction Construction of Bridge Culvert in Sylhet District Area-4 A Rehabilitation of 52 00 Long RCC Girder Bridge on Radanagar Bazar GC-Haderpar Bazar GC Road at Ch 8760m u Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675187 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675189 Spare Parts for Air Compressor - 18 Eighteen items Deadline03 Sep 2024 5675190 Electrical repair work of Monpura Meteorological Office Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675191 Supply and Delivery of 3500 Nos 11 KV Lightning Arrester LA and 3500 Nos 11KV Drop Out Fuse Cutout DOFC With Fuse Link at Central Store of WZPDCL in Khalishpur Khulna Deadline11 Sep 2024 5675192 Supply of Dietary Supplements Group-F Fullcream Power Milk Samai Sweets Horlicks Apple etc Code No 3252104 at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital during the FY 2024-25 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675193 Development of approach road at appraisal cum development well Bhola North-3 Bhola sador Bhola Deadline28 Aug 2024 5675194 Supply Installation of Busbar Trunking System for FST Building under the Project of Development of Bangladesh University of Professionals 2nd Revised Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675195 Construction of 15 0m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Nolua Bazar-Kumuria GPS Road at Ch 08m under Kotwalipara Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335514111 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675196 Supply of Unnatamaner Cholar Dal to Cox s Bazar District Jail for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675197 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture at Natore Govt Girls High School Under Sadar Upazilla Of Natore District Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675198 Supply of Dietary Supplements Group-E Bread Code No 3252104 at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital during the FY 2024-25 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675199 Complete the Incomplete works of 2nd floor at Superintending Engineers Office Daulatpur Khulna 2022-23 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5675200 Procurement of Instrument for the F Y 2024-2025 at Joypurhat District Hospital Joypurhat Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675202 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675203 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675204 Construction of Community Based Water Supply Scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1 5 hp Submersible Pump in Barishal District under Project for Safe Water Supply th Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675205 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675206 Maintenance of Garden in front of administrative Hostel building Jungle cutting of laboratory colony under Engineering Academy BPDB Kaptai Deadline04 Sep 2024 5675207 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675208 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675209 Construction of Additional Class room GAIRALA GPS under PEDP4 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675211 Supply of Dietary Supplements Group-C Meat Code No 3252104 at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital during the FY 2024-25 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675212 Yearly Servicing and Maintenance of Five Nos Lifts of Different Department under the Jurisdiction of PWD Chapainawabganj Eng-2024-2025 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5675213 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675214 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675215 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675216 Yearly Cutting 2024-25 jungles and shrubs in switch yard boundary wall and other areas at Ghatail 132 33 kV Grid Substation Under GMD Kaliakair Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675219 Procurement of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal- Mota the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5675320 Construction of 07 G 06 Storied B-Type Residential Building for Officers and Staff of Cumilla EPZ Medical Center Trustee Board BEPZA Public School and College at Hanger 05 in C Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675321 Supply of Dietary Supplements Group-B Fruits Vagitables Egg etc Code No 3252104 at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital during the FY 2024-25 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675322 Supply of Dietary Supplements Group-A Rationing Items-Rice Dal Oil Flour Suger Salt Onion etc Code No 3252104 at Rajshahi Medical College Hospital during the FY 2024-25 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675323 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF TOMATO KETCHUP SACHET 10GM EACH FOR 02 TWO YEARS CONTRACT BASIS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675324 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building at Rawan Ibne Ramjan School College Shibalaya Upazila Manikganj District Deadline03 Sep 2024 5675325 A Construction of RCC Drain Rehabilitation of DBC road at Molla Tegoria Hazipara lane from Ohidul Islam house to Abdul Ohab house at ward 21 under Kushtia Poruashava ch 0 260 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675326 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF FOOD GRADED POLY PACK FOR PACKING MACHINE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5675327 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF FOOD GRADED POLY PACK FOR PACKING MACHINE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5675328 Procurement of Unnatamaner Mashur Dal-Mota for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675535 Under the operating budget of the Bangladesh Meteorological Department for the financial year 2023-24 painting and other works including renovation of defense wall enclosure mai Deadline29 Aug 2024 5675536 Construction of RCC Drain at Refuji Colony Md Mannan house to Sree Omlash house Ch0 00-260 00m at Ch 146 00m Link a Md Habu house to Md Kamrul Islam house Ch0 00-72 00m Deadline05 Sep 2024 5675537 A Improvement of Moradpurbazar - Gengichala village Road at Ch 900m - 2770m Road ID No 333324047 Salvage Cost 46 09 317 00 B Improvement of Uttar Hizoltoli R H - Dakhin Deadline12 Sep 2024 5675538 Construction of Swimming pool complex Health Club including internal sanitary water supply internal electrification and other ancillary works at Uttara Apartment Project of Block Deadline29 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us