Bangladesh Tenders - 19 August 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

282 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, GIS/GPS.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Education & Training, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5682506 Construction of NABIPUR GPS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5682507 Procurement of Office Equipment for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Lot-1 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5682508 Procurement of Electrical Equipment for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5682509 Procurement of Office Equipment for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Lot-2 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5682510 Procurement of Consumable Items for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Lot-1 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5682511 Supply of Cholar dal unnot maner for kushtia district jail for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5682512 BLANKET EI Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682513 Supply of Moshur dal mota unnot maner for kushtia district jail for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5682514 BLANKET RED FOR MEDICAL Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682515 High Quality Cholar Dal for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5682516 High Quality Moshur Dal Mota for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5682517 Construction of Bridge Progressive Balance Cantilever Bridge 277 00m PSC Girder Viaduct 2x499 10m over Surma River and Connecting Road on Sachna Bazar -Baheli GC-Tahirpur Road Deadline22 Sep 2024 5682518 Procurement of Consumable Items for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Lot-2 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5682519 Repair and maintenance of non-residential tin shed building of workshop building Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682520 Search Light Medium Deadline05 Sep 2024 5682521 Police Baton Rubber Deadline05 Sep 2024 5682522 High Quality Moshur Dal Saru for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5682523 Hand Held Metal Detector Deadline05 Sep 2024 5682525 Stick Cane Deadline05 Sep 2024 5682526 Construction of additional class room Bhadua GPS under PEDP4 at Upazila Pirganj Dist Thakurgaon Deadline05 Sep 2024 5682527 Procurement of Computer and Accessories for National Agriculture Training Academy NATA Gazipur Deadline01 Sep 2024 5682528 Procurement of Packing Items for Boiler and Steam Turbine for Payra 1320MW TPP Deadline10 Sep 2024 5682529 Procurement of carbon molecular sieve and filters for Nitrogen Generator of Shahjibazar 330MW CCPP BPDB Habiganj Deadline22 Sep 2024 5682532 e-Tender PEDP4 BRA NAB 2023-2024 W2A-07176 Construction of additional class room Natghar GPS under PEDP4 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5682533 Construction of Boundary Wall and Gate of SECHAKANDI GPS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5682534 Procurement of Medical Gas for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Deadline01 Sep 2024 5682536 Supplying of 7mm HTS wire at PC Pole Mfg Plant BPDB Saidpur Nilphamari Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682537 e-Tender PEDP4 BRB NAB 2023-24 W15 0065 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Lahari Kaitala Purbo Natghar Kurighar Merkuta East GPS under PEDP4 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5682539 Major Repair of SUKHAN PUKUR DASHGAON NAMAPARA GPS PIRGACHA MODEL GPS and DUDHIABARI GPS Deadline05 Sep 2024 5682540 Construction of additional class room Katlamari GPS under PEDP4 Sadar Jhenaidah Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682542 1 U shaped fluoresecnt tublelight 110 volts AC-50HZ 11 watts size 214mm long 4 pin 2 Cable PVC Insulated Non-Sheated retarding BYA-FR 450 750 V with Aluminium conductor 1x50 R Deadline19 Sep 2024 5682543 Repair Maintenance of Boundary wall of sales and distribution division WZPDCL Bagerhat Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682544 Construction of additional class room Lohar Bondh GPS under NBIDGPS at Ghoraghat Upazila Dist Dinajpur Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682545 Installation of 400 nos Deep Hand Tube-well with Double Platform 1 5 Dia in Sunamgonj District Deadline15 Sep 2024 5682546 Procurement of Screw Compressor for Shahjibazar 330MW CCPP BPDB Habiganj Deadline08 Sep 2024 5682548 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet at BOYA GPS Under PEDP4 in nesarabad upazila Dist-Pirojpur Deadline04 Sep 2024 5682550 Construction of additional class room at Baradarga GPS under PEDP4 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5682551 Procurement of 1 30 000 piece 20 twenty kg capacity poly coated laminated Jute bag for Improvement and quality seed production of rice wheat and Maize project for seed producti Deadline01 Sep 2024 5682552 LGCRRP NAGA 2023-24 W-02 1 Rehabilitation of RCC Road Starting from Jungurdi More Nagarkanda Bhubukdia BC Road to kashimul Ulum Adaarsha Madrasha Under Nagarkanda Pourashava Ch Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682554 Casual Renewal of U S Bridge Sleeper at Bridge No- 18 26 31 34 35 37 40 44 49 52 Total-10 Nos in between Kashiani KSNI - Gobra GOBR Section by oil treated Wooden Deadline18 Sep 2024 5682555 Construction of additional class room BAHER KUCHI GPS under PEDP4 Sirajdikhan Upazila Dist Munshiganj Deadline04 Sep 2024 5682557 a Improvement of Apar Moubog Mansha GC Sluice Gate to Nikari Para Road at Ch 0 00m - 1380 00m Road ID 201345074 Salvage Cost 23 23 769 00 Tk b Improvement of Kagdanga Deadline11 Sep 2024 5682558 1 Construction of Footpath Footpath cum Drain Permeable Shoulder by Uni-Block Installation of Street Light by the both Side of Shah Mutasim Billah Kharrom Road from Tinani Deadline10 Sep 2024 5682559 Monthly Operation Maintenance of 02 Nos 1250 Kg 21-Stop Passenger Lift and 01 No 1350 Kg 22-Stop Passenger Cum bed lift Kone Brand for Newly Constructed 20-Storied Judges Govt Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682590 Supply and Installation of Welding Portion for Welding of Rail Joints by Short Pre-heat SKV Thermit Welding Process at different locations for improving of riding quality under D Deadline23 Sep 2024 5682598 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682603 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682605 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682608 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682610 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682612 Construction of temporary ghat during monsoon season for passenger facilities Installation and rectification of stair plank and bullah for different launch ghats with allied works Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682616 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682617 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682619 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682620 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682622 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682623 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682624 Construction of 7 Storied 24 Units apartment Dagonbhuiyan Paurashava Cleaners Residential Building including internal Electrical works lift external electric connection elect Deadline03 Sep 2024 5682625 Repair and Maintenance work of 3 steel gangway 3 RCC ramp RCC Bollard spud ring with allied work at Baghabari river port under Sirejganj Division Deadline03 Sep 2024 5682627 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682628 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682629 Procurement of pest control works for Siddhirganj 335MW CCPP Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682631 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682633 Construction of 80 00m long PC RCC Girder Bridge over Silonia River on the Chunua east Tongirpar Jame Mosque Road at Ch 2010m Road ID 430295311 under Feni Sadar Upazila Dist Deadline03 Sep 2024 5682635 Supply of Mashur Dal-Soru to Munshiganj District Jail for the period of October-2024 to March-2025 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682636 Improvement of road by RCC from Zinzira Monu Bepari Dhal - Rajapur Bazar via Dhetpur Road at Ch 350-1250 0m under Keraniganj Upazila District Dhaka Road ID No 326383007 Pac Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682637 a Upgrading RCC road and Maintenance of B C Road starting from Cinema road Alo Cinema Hall to Raj-Nagar Robi Shop via Poura Adarsha High School Ch 0 00-273 00m RCC Ch 273 00-88 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5682638 Improvement of road by RCC from Nasrul Hamid Bipu Road to Noadda zame Mosque Mannan Member Road at Ch 00-470m under Keraniganj Upazila District Dhaka Road ID No 326385008 S Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682640 Part A Improvement of road by Uni Block from Ekuria Khalpar-Tila bari Road at Ch 00-450m under Keraniganj Upazila District Dhaka Road ID No 326385437 Salvage Amount BDT 4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682642 Supply of Unnotomaner Mashur Dal-Mota to Kashimpur Central Jail-2 for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682643 Hessian New Gunnies with 30 kg packing capacity manufactured in the year 2024 or latest 1 Bag Length 86 36cm 34 inch Tolerance 4cm -0 2 Bag width 45 72cm 18 inch Toleranc Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682646 Rehabilitation of Deluabari UP - Narayanpur Bazer upto Tiorkure Road from Ch 00m-4280m Road ID 181313002 Under Durgapur Upazila Rajshahi District Deadline02 Sep 2024 5682652 Improvement of road by BC from RHD to Belna Graveyard Road at Ch 00-530m under Keraniganj Upazila District Dhaka Road ID No 326385291 Salvage Amount BDT 2 32 869 00 Packa Deadline09 Sep 2024 5682668 a Improvement of Apar Moubog Mansha GC Sluice Gate to Nikari Para Road at Ch 0 00m - 1380 00m Road ID 201345074 Salvage Cost 23 23 769 00 Tk b Improvement of Kagdanga Deadline11 Sep 2024 5682670 1 Construction of Footpath Footpath cum Drain Permeable Shoulder by Uni-Block Installation of Street Light by the both Side of Shah Mutasim Billah Kharrom Road from Tinani Deadline10 Sep 2024 5682791 Construction of Head Teachers Room With Attached Toilet of 1 Patikel Bari GPS 2 Shahid Mahbub GPS Under PEDP-4 Gopalganj-Sadar Gopalganj Deadline04 Sep 2024 5683348 Topographical Survey, Cross-Section, Land Acquisition Plan and Earth Work Calculation at 1st km to 9th km of Proposed Sunamganj Town Bypass Road under Road Division, Sunamganj duri Deadline29 Aug 2024 5683372 e-Tender/PEDP4/SRT/JAN/2024-25/W17.1483 Major Maintenance of Zajira Hat Model GPS under PEDP4, FY 2024-25. Deadline25 Aug 2024 5683373 Providing & Testing of LED light fitting i/c Mobile Mast with Generator for Emergency Lighting system at Barishal Airport. Deadline29 Aug 2024 5683671 Electrical equipment and apparatus; Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles; Sound or visual signalling apparatus; Deadline29 Aug 2024 5683850 Supply Of Personal Computer (workstation) Deadline03 Sep 2024 5683852 Supply Of Flatbed Map Scanner With Workstation And Online Ups Deadline11 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us