Bangladesh Tenders - 26 August 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

287 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 August 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 August 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5727270 Construction of additional class room Jadupur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727271 Supply Of Unnatamanar Cholar Dal for the period of Octobar-2024 to March-2025 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727272 Supply Of Unnatamanar Mashur Dal Saru for the period of Octobar-2024 to March-2025 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727273 Construction of additional class room Gazipur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727274 Construction of additional class room Rampur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727275 Construction of additional class room Pitambar GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727276 Construction of additional class room Shemaykhara GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727277 Construction Of Boundary Wall Gate at Nolbila-Beat cum check station Chakaria Under the package Remaining works of Beat cum Check Station Staff barrack at Chakaria Cox s Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727278 Periodic Maintenance Programme PMP Major- Bridge Culvert for Construction of 47 072 m Long P C Girder Bridge at 32nd km Ch 31 500 k m Shaitshala Bridge of Cumilla-Palpara-Bu Deadline25 Sep 2024 5727279 Construction of Two vent 2 x 5 00m clear Length x 5 00 m clear Height R C C Box Culvet with U-type wing wall at Ch 0 104 m of Manohardi Link Road Road Z-2049 under Narsingdi Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727280 Antibiotic Antimycotic and Others for Vaccines Deadline15 Sep 2024 5727281 procurement of diet for admitted patients Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727282 Supply installation of Equipment for Apparel manufacturing Lab For 6 TSC Deadline23 Sep 2024 5727283 Purchase of computer printer offline UPS mouse keyboard monitor HDD Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727284 VEST COTTON WHITE Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727285 Supply installation of Equipment for Civil construction safety Lab For 7 TSC Deadline23 Sep 2024 5727318 Construction of Head Teachers room with attached toilet of Nizchouki GPS under PEDP4 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5727320 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Hossaenpur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5727322 Construction and installation of deep tube well with submersible pump at sador and rupganj upozila in narayanganj Deadline10 Sep 2024 5727323 Supply of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal Mota for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727328 Construction of 1 Nos Fecal Sludge and 1 Nos Solid Waste Management Plant System at Jamalpur District Under Inclusive and Integrated Sanitation and Hygiene project in 10 Towns in Deadline24 Sep 2024 5727331 Construction of Head Teacher s room including attached toilet of 1 KOMORNAI POURO GPS 2 MADHYA PARA GPS 3 BOALI GPS under PEDP-4 at Upazila Sadar District Gaibandha Deadline10 Sep 2024 5727332 Supply of UnnotamanerMashur Dal Saru for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727406 Construction of Head Teacher s Room with attached toilet of Vandara GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL Kadihat GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL under PEDP-4 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727407 Construction of Head Teacher s Room with attached toilet of Raghobpur GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL Purbo Baldani GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL under PEDP-4 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727408 Construction of 48 00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Nazirpur GC-Fakirar Bazar GC Road Kalmakanda Part at Ch 2850 00m Under Kalmakanda Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372 Deadline22 Sep 2024 5727409 Construction of Ghungiargaon bazar Internal RCC Drain under Sulla Upazila Dist Sunamganj Effective Length 1512 00m Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727410 a Manufacturing andf CC Blocks Malya River WRS 14V-1 5mx2 5m and 1V-3 0mx2 5m at D S Loose Apron and Launching Apron b Construction of RCC Lined Canal L 0 5km C Repairing Wo Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727411 Procurement of Necessary Software and Upgradation of Operation Managements Software Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727412 Improvement of Patharia UP Ganiganj Muradpur Bazar via Tehkia Bazar Road from Ch 2100m-4150m Road ID 690933010 under Shantiganj Upazila District Sunamganj Deadline24 Sep 2024 5727413 Construction of additional class room Souljan Govt Primary School under PEDP4 upazila Kalmakanda Dist Netrokona Deadline17 Sep 2024 5727415 Supply installation of Equipment for Refrigeration air conditioning Lab For 6 TSC Deadline23 Sep 2024 5727416 Construction of additional class room at Sarpukur GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727418 Construction of 44 00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Rahimpur-Bausam Road at Ch 3560 00m Under Kalmakanda Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372404005 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5727419 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of DHAKAIJORA GPS under PEDP4 Vertical- 1 room Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727420 Construction of 60 00 m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Jhangail-Madurpar Road Birishiri Dewtokona FRB at Ch 4264 00m Under Durgapur Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-37218402 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727421 supply of UnnotomanerCholar dal for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727422 Procurement of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal- Mota for the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727423 supply of Unnotomaner Mashur dal mota for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727424 Improvement of Saidabad Bazar-Sreenagar UP Office-Charmadhua Bazar Road via Kanainagar Road by BC from Ch 4500-6000m under Upazila Raipura District Narsingdi Road ID No 36864 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727425 Construction of 90 10 m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Pach Gach- Kamtola Road at Ch 1000 00m Under Atpara Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372044029 Deadline22 Sep 2024 5727426 Construction of 56 00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Banuapara UZR - Dowes Shakal Bazar UZR Via Jogirnogua Road at Ch 1017 00m Under Atpara Upazila District Netrokona Road ID Deadline15 Sep 2024 5727427 Construction of 52 00 m Bridge on Jhangail-Madurpar Road Birishiri Dewtokona FRB at Ch 2710 00m Under Durgapur Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372184027 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727429 Construction of 52 00 m RCC Girder Bridge on Jhangail-Madurpar Road Birishiri Dewtokona FRB at Ch 3380 00m Under Durgapur Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372184027 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5727430 Construction of additional class room Gotmondol Govt Primary School under PEDP4 upazila Kalmakanda Dist Netrokona Deadline17 Sep 2024 5727431 Improvement of Mirzanagar UP Office-Seoratali Bazar via Khamer Road by BC from Ch 700-2930m under Upazila Raipura District Narsingdi Road ID No 368643025 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727432 Modernization works of Bangladesh Krishi Bank Staff College Mirpur Dhaka Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727433 Construction of 18 00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Sukdebpur bazar-Akhikhala binnabari Road at ch 0 00m Under Mohanganj Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No- 372635136 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5727434 Procurement of stationary products Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727435 Improvement of Munshi Bari Ghat-Brick Field Road by RCC Ch 00-1300m Road ID No 368645228 under Bashgari UP Raipura Upazila District Narsingdi Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727436 i Improvement of Baherchar Noahati Baherchar Westpara Road by BC Ch 0 000-1 200km Road ID No 368645090 under Mirzanagar UP Raipura Upazila District Narsingdi Salvag Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727437 washing of linen Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727438 Procurement of Diatery articles package-13 for the period of July 2024 to December 2024 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727439 Construction of Additional Class room Sharifpur Kandapara GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727440 Construction of additional class room Putika Govt Primary School under PEDP4 Upazila Kalmakanda Dist Netrokona Deadline17 Sep 2024 5727443 Procurement of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal- Saru for the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727444 supply of Unnotomaner Mashur dal soru for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727445 Procurement of Unnotamaner Cholar Dal for the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727446 Construction of 38 00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Maizpara-Mankandia Bazar via Durlabpur road at Ch 2120 00m Under Kalmakanda Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372404048 Deadline22 Sep 2024 5727447 Construction of Head Teacher s Room with attached toilet of Roynogar Yakub Hossain and Poccim Horinbaria GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727448 Construction of Head Teacher s Room with attached toilet of Korkolia Dhamchandrapur and Akharjani GPS under PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727450 Construction of head teacher s room with attached toilet of Hamrat GPS Goriana and Damukdia GPS UNDER PEDP4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727451 Construction of 48 00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Fakirer Bazar-Koraldew road at Ch 1900 00m Under Barhatta Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372094068 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5727452 Construction of 65 00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Fakirer Bazar-Koraldew road at Ch 4960 00m Under Barhatta Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372094068 Deadline22 Sep 2024 5727453 Part-A Improvement of Chanchala Ghat to kacharikandi road by RCC Ch 00-2725m Road ID No 368645139 under Raipura Upazila District Narsingdi Slavage Cost Tk 2034853 15 P Deadline25 Sep 2024 5727454 Construction of 48 00 m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Sidhly - Palpara Bazar road Anandapur to Noagaon Bazar at Ch 2000 00m Under Kalmakanda Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No Deadline22 Sep 2024 5727455 Procurement of Electric Equipment for INRPMC Project Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727456 Supply Installation of Equipment for General Electrical Works Lab For 13 TSC Deadline23 Sep 2024 5727457 Procurement of Air cooler AC 24000 BTU for INRPMC Project Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727459 Aluminum Hydroxide and Others for Vaccine Production Deadline15 Sep 2024 5727460 Construction of additional class room at Jhaw Gora Kur at Haluaghat under PEDP4 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5727461 Improvement of Bashgari Eidgah field-Latif s Bari Road by BC Ch 0 000-0 700km Road ID No 368645227 under Bashgari UP Raipura Upazila District Narsingdi Salvage Cost Tk Deadline19 Sep 2024 5727494 Ancillary Electrical Works Including Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Cctv System, Ip Pabx System, Special Light Fittings, Garden Light, Solar System (50kwp), Pa Sy Deadline19 Sep 2024 5727503 Construction of 98 10 m Long PSC Girder Bridge on Nazirpur GC-Fakirar Bazar GC Road Kalmakanda Part at Ch 1550 00m Under Kalmakanda Upazila District Netrokona Road ID No-372 Deadline22 Sep 2024 5727512 Supply of Unnotamaner Cholar Dal for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5727583 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Hara Gach Islamia GPS PRIMARY SCHOOL under PEDP4- Vertical 1 Room Deadline05 Sep 2024 5727584 a 690293013-Improvement of Rajaniganj GC Nogdipur Bazar via Kawajuri Road By RCC from Ch 3200-5800m Under Derai Upazila Dist Sunamganj b 690293013-Improvement of Rajanigan Deadline26 Sep 2024 5727585 Supply Of Unnatamanar Mashur Dal Mota for the period of Octobar-2024 to March-2025 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727592 Construction of residential building for officers at Gate No 03 and other modernization works including construction of store house adjacent to Harin Park at Bangabhaban Sub hea Deadline15 Sep 2024 5727593 New Cut Size B-Twill Gunnies with 50 kg packing capacity made in the year 2024 or latest Size Length cm Inch - 94cm 37inches Tolerance 4cm -0 Width cm Inch --57cm 22 5 in Deadline12 Sep 2024 5727594 Procurement of Workshop Materials for 14 Regional Workshop under INRPMC Project Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727595 Improvement of One Growth Center Market and 21 6 km Adjacent Roads at Seordah of Jhikargacha Upazila under Jashore District World Bank Funded WeCARE Phase-I LGED Deadline23 Sep 2024 5727596 Procurement of Filter for Caterpillar Generator Model-3512B Deadline23 Sep 2024 5727749 Procurement and Distribution of Ruminant Concentrate Feed for Monsoon Flood Anticipatory Action in Multiple Locations to be delivered to Bangladesh Deadline02 Sep 2024 5727764 Construction and installation of deep tube well with submersible pump at Sonargao upozila in narayanganj Deadline10 Sep 2024 5727765 Supply of Unnotamaner Moshur Dal-Mota to Noakhali District Jail for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727767 Ethanol Sodium Bicarbonate and Others for Vaccines Deadline15 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us