Bangladesh Tenders - 30 August 2024

60 tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Meters, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5759032 Construction of small size irrigation Structure Foot Bridge Cattle Crossing etc at any upazila under Project Area Deadline17 Sep 2024 5759264 Excavation of Pond Reservoir with leveling dressing and compaction of excavated soil to embankment at any upazila under Project Area Deadline17 Sep 2024 5759821 Installation of 72 Nos Submersible Pump 100 mm dia at Porsha upazila Naogaon in Safe Water Supply Through Out the Country Project under Department of Public Health Engineering Deadline18 Sep 2024 5761402 Transmitter,Pressure,0-4Bar 4-20mA 0-400kPa 10-32V DC Deadline01 Sep 2024 5761403 Sensor,Temparature,90Degree C Deadline01 Sep 2024 5761527 Tenders are invited for Rope, manila hawserlaid, cir: 1inch dia: 8mm Deadline09 Sep 2024 5761528 Tenders are invited for Rope, polyester hawserlaid, cir: 1/8inch dia: 1mm Deadline08 Sep 2024 5761529 Tenders are invited for Hat, combat Deadline01 Sep 2024 5761573 Recovery and Advancement of Informal Sector Employment Deadline30 Jun 2026 5761580 Sensor,Temparature Deadline01 Sep 2024 5761633 Learning Acceleration in Secondary Education Operation Deadline31 Dec 2028 5767246 Supply of Unnatamaner Cholar Dal for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5767247 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture at Fuljhuri Secondary School under Sadar Upazilla Barguna District Category- C4 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767248 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture at Barguna Adarsha Girls High School under Sadar Upazilla Barguna District Category- Esti Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767249 Renovation and repairing works for the internal infrastructural development of Bangla Academy library Deadline17 Sep 2024 5767250 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture Kodvanu Memorial girls Secondary School under Betagi Upazila Barguna District Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767359 Establishment of agromet community Radio center in Subornochar Noakhali Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767360 A R-02 Improvement of Road By BC and RCC Starts from Echali Bridge to Pubail College Gate B D-02 Construction of Drain and Footpath Starts from Echali Bridge to Pubail College G Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767361 Installation of 120 Nos No 06 Shallow Tube well at DPHE Pirganj and Taragnj Upazilla of Rangpur under the Project of Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during FY-202 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767362 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture Barguna govt Mohila College under Sadar Upazila Barguna District Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767363 Installation of 118 Nos No 06 Shallow Tube well at DPHE Rangpur Sadar and Kawnia Upazilla of Rangpur under the Project of Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during F Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767364 Construction of Vertical Extension of 2nd 3rd 4th Floor with Five Storied Office Building of Education Engineering Department District Office In c Sanitary Water Supply Elect Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767365 Construction of 03 basement 14-storied Record building at Bangladesh Supreme Court Dhaka Sub-Head Supply Installation of 400KVA 02 Nos Generator with ATS and Canopy and other Deadline19 Sep 2024 5767366 Procurement of Plastic Spool for Super Enamel Copper Plant Deadline15 Sep 2024 5767368 Procurement of various types of HMI LCD Monitor Industrial PC Deadline15 Sep 2024 5767369 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture Barguna zilla school under Sadar Upazila Barguna District Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767370 Procurement of 14 Fourteen Item goods Garjan wood Ply wood for Dockyard-1 sleep way and floating dockyard of BIWTC Deadline17 Sep 2024 5767371 Installation of 120 Nos Shallow Tara system tube well with No 6 hand pump Non Extractable at DPHE Badarganj Upazilla of Rangpur under the Project of Safe Water Supply Through O Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767372 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture Kalmega Muslim High School under Pathorghata Upazila Barguna District Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767373 a Construction of Three Storey College Building Academic Building with Three Storey Foundation of Kamarjhuri Rahima Fazal School College b Retaining Wall Walk Way Beauti Deadline29 Sep 2024 5767375 SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTER LASER PRINTER SCANNER ONLINE 1200VA UPS POWER EXTENSION BOARD POWER STRIP IN BETAGI PATHARGHATA SADAR UPAZILA OF BARGUNA Deadline23 Sep 2024 5767377 Procurement of 04 size MS Angle for use at sector of Ghat Station Dockyard of BIWTC Deadline17 Sep 2024 5767378 Construction of 03-Basement 14-Storied Record Building at Bangladesh Supreme Court Dhaka Sub-Head Supply Installation of split Type Air-Cooler and Other Related Works Deadline12 Sep 2024 5767379 Installation of 120 Nos Shallow Tara system tube well with No 6 hand pump Non Extractable at DPHE Pirganj and Taraganj Upazilla of Rangpur under the Project of Safe Water Suppl Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767380 Installation of 110 Nos Shallow Tara system tube well with No 6 hand pump Non Extractable at DPHE Rangpur Sadar and Mithapukur Upazilla of Rangpur under the Project of Safe Wat Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767381 Supply of Unnatamaner mashur Dal mota for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5767382 Installation of 156 nos Deep Tube well 100 38 with Submersible Pump Housing 30m at different union of Narail Sadar upazila in Narail District under Project for Safe Water S Deadline22 Sep 2024 5767383 Periodic Maintenance Programme PMP-Roads on Niamatpur-Tahirpur Road Z-2806 from 10th Km Barunka to 17th P Km Tahirpur by Partial Reconstruction Strengthing Surfacing D Deadline30 Sep 2024 5767384 Yearly maintenance and operation of E M installation of Tagar Bhaban of Eskaton Garden Government Officers quarter Dhaka 01 07 2024 to 30 06 2024 12 month Deadline12 Sep 2024 5767385 Supply of Mashur Dal Saru for the period of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5767386 Installation of 96 nos Deep Tube well with No 6 Hand Pump 38mm dia 48 nos Shallow Tube well 100 38 with Submersible Pump Housing 30m at different union of Lohagara upazil Deadline22 Sep 2024 5767387 Procurement of Skilled Non-skilled labour for water treatment plant and GT washable filter cleaning works for Haripur 412 MW CCPP Deadline15 Sep 2024 5767389 Construction of Shed Garage Cleaning Unit and Spare Parts Storage facilities for Mobile Type Water Treatment Plants and other Accessories for Kishoreganj district under Project fo Deadline15 Sep 2024 5767397 Installation of 108 Nos No 06 Shallow Tube well at DPHE Mithapukur Upazilla of Rangpur under the Project of Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during FY-2024-25 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767398 Installation of 108 Nos No 06 Shallow Tube well at DPHE Pirgacha Upazilla of Rangpur under the Project of Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during FY-2024-25 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767400 Installation of 108 Nos No 06 Shallow Tube well at DPHE Gangachara Upazilla of Rangpur under the Project of Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country PSWSC during FY-2024-25 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767402 Construction of additional class room Nilakhi Girls GPS under PEDP4 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5767518 Procurement of Turbine Meter & Turbine Meter with EVC. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5767536 Tender are invited for Purchase of Rope,manila hawserlaid,cir: 1.5inch dia: 12mm Deadline08 Sep 2024 5768844 OFFICE OF THE CONTROLLER OF EQUIPMENT (EAST), BANGLADESH RAILWAYS, CRB, CHITTAGRAM. ENROLLMENT OF INDIVIDUALS AND INSTITUTIONS AS QUALIFIED PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS (Renewal and New Inc Deadline04 Sep 2024 5768907 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. e-Tender Corrigendum Notice-1, Notice No. 2024-06 No-CCS-eGP Notice-2024; Dated: 04-08-2024 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768913 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. Corrigendum to Notice-1 No-54.01.1543.335.08.019.24; Dated: 30-07-2024 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768921 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. Corrigendum to Notice-1 No-54.01.1543.335.08.027.24;Dated: 30-07-2024 Deadline03 Sep 2024 5768952 BFCC has launched tender for (i) Procurement of Fruit Juice (Orange) 01 Ltr Aseptic pack, Foreign vide Int'l Tender notice no. 62-2024 dated 12-08-2024 and (ii) Procurement of Frui Deadline30 Aug 2024 5769030 Request to register potential bidders in e-GP Portal under CPTU Deadline14 Sep 2024 5769037 Procurement of spare parts in/c related goods for Toilet Exhaust system at HSIA. Deadline19 Sep 2024 5770184 Sensor,Temperature Deadline01 Sep 2024 5770185 Sensor,Temparature,80Degree C Deadline01 Sep 2024 5770202 Name Plate,Bangladesh,Navy Deadline01 Sep 2024 5770205 Sensor,Temparature,95Degree C Deadline01 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us