Bangladesh Tenders - 2 September 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

258 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5779702 Replacement of Escalator steps door inverter Rope and guide in c related works for Lift and Escalator of TB-1 and Domestic Terminal Building at HSIA Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779703 O M of E M work services at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Dhaka during the year 2023-2024 S H Unseen Emergency-Supply works-Providing replacement of equalizing c Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779704 Construction of Two 2 Storied Rural Market Building With o4 Storied Foundation at Mogolbasa Hat Under Sadar Upazila Dist - Kurigram Deadline30 Sep 2024 5779705 Supply of essential tools for Central Air conditioning System at HSIA Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779706 Biosafety Accessories at FMD Vaccine Lab Deadline22 Sep 2024 5779708 Autoclave Cooler Dehumidifier and others Deadline22 Sep 2024 5779709 Supply of Unnotamaner cholar dal to Lalmonirhat District Jail for the period of October-2024 to March-2025 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779710 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-6 for the Period of 01 July 2024 to 31 December 2024 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5779711 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-5 for the Period of 01 July 2024 to 31 December 2024 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5779712 Heat Ventilation Accessories of Microbial Laboratories Deadline22 Sep 2024 5779713 Printer Tonner Cartridge Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779714 Construction of class room of Khademul Islam GPS under NBIDGPS Project-1 at Noakhali Sadar Upazila Noakhali Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779715 Land Development and Earth Protection works for Parking area Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779716 a Improvement of Chitishi-Earshad hossain road to west Bhadur Bepari bari road Ch 00-1450m under Ramganj Upazila District Laxmipur ID no 451655140 Salvage Cost Tk 1 16 Deadline29 Sep 2024 5779717 Printing and Supplying of 7 00 000 Seven Lac Wall Calendars 20 000 Twenty Thousand pieces of Envelopes Deadline23 Sep 2024 5779718 Splicing Machine for Fiber Maintenance Deadline18 Sep 2024 5779719 Construction of Head Teacher Room Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779720 Procurement of Medicine-60 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779721 Procurement of Pre-Printed forms Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779722 Procurement of Medicine-54 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779723 Procurement of Medicine-57 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779724 Procurement of Medicine-61 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779725 Procurement of Medicine-53 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779726 Procurement of Medicine-58 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779727 Procurement of Medicine-56 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779728 Procurement of Medicine-52 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779729 Procurement of Medicine-59 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779730 Procurement of Medicine-27 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779731 Yearly cleaning of office building and toilet block and cleaning of over head and under ground water tank Deadline12 Sep 2024 5779733 Procurement of Medicine-48 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779734 Procurement of Medicine-55 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779735 Procurement of Medicine-49 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779736 Procurement of Medicine-23 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779737 Procurement of Medicine-28 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779738 Procurement of Medicine-29 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779739 Supply of unnotamaner Musur Dal Mota for sherpur Dist jail period October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779740 Procurement of Medicine-65 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779741 Procurement of Medicine-66 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779742 Procurement of Medicine-25 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779743 Procurement of Medicine-24 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779744 Procurement of Medicine-26 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779745 Procurement of Medicine-67 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779746 supply of unnotamaner Musur Dal Suru for sherpur Dist jail peried of October 2024 to March 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779747 Procurement of Medicine-50 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779748 Construction of 5 five RAB complexes and one RAB forces Training School complex 2nd Revised Sub-Head Gas connection for RAB Training School at Gazipur Sadar Gazipur Deadline23 Sep 2024 5779749 Procurement of Medicine-51 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779750 Supply of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal - Mota to Khagrachari District Jail for the period of October 2024 To March 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5779751 Procurement of Medicine-43 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5779752 Procurement of Medicine-47 for the F Y 2024-2025 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5780006 Self Sustained Pontoon Without Mooring Gears - Csd Deadline24 Sep 2024 5780023 Procurement Of Sl Chain 16mm Dia, Bridal Chain 16mm Dia And Anchor 300kg Deadline23 Sep 2024 5780869 Procurement of Visibility Items Deadline08 Sep 2024 5781132 Construction of 12 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Mirzapur-Amrail-Telipara-Kamarpara Bazar Road at from Ch 5660m Under Mirzapur Upazila District Tangail Road ID No 393663001 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5781855 Replacement Of Feeder Cable Of Main Electric Line And Precision Type Ac Of Server Room With Repairing And Replacement Of Burn Out Generator, Tanking System, Busbar, Substation With Deadline10 Sep 2024 5781899 Procurement of Hard Drawn Bare Copper Conductors for Aminbazar 400/230/132 kV Grid Sub Station Under Grid Circle Dhaka (North). Deadline30 Sep 2024 5782645 Accelerating and Strengthening Skills for Economic Transformation Deadline31 Dec 2026 5782649 Bangladesh Enhancing Investments and Benefits for Early Years (BEIBEY) Project Deadline31 Oct 2028 5782653 Accelerating Transport and Trade Connectivity in Eastern South Asia – Bangladesh Phase 1 Project Deadline30 Jun 2028
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us