Bangladesh Tenders - 26 September 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

252 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 September 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 September 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

5967478 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of POCHIM RAKUDIA Govt Primary School Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967480 Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals for INRPMC Project Deadline15 Oct 2024 5967481 Procurement of Computer IPS Printer etc under INRPMC Project Deadline15 Oct 2024 5967482 Widening Strengthening of Dayarampur UP H Q-Chandpur Hat Road at ch 00 00-2245m Bagatipara Upazila District Natore Road ID 169093009 Salvage Cost 420858 00 Deadline21 Oct 2024 5967483 Supply of 250mm outer diameter MS Riser Valve Alpha Alpha valve Weight of each riser valve -At least 12 00 kg Deadline29 Oct 2024 5967485 Repair work of internal Road of Avenue 09 and Block A B C D E F of Sector-16 Part at Uttara Residential Area of Rajuk Dhaka Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967486 Repair work of internal Road of Block A1 Sector-15 Part at Uttara Residential Area of Rajuk Dhaka Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967487 Repair work of internal Road of Block C Sector-15 Part at Uttara Residential Area of Rajuk Dhaka Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967488 Construction of Nursing College Academic building Female Hostel building 13 storied building with 13 storied foundation with Civil Sanitary Internal electrification under Co Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967489 Extension of existing platform shed Size 200 ft x 22 ft at Uthali end and re-contruction Size 50 ft x 27 ft with Improvement existing shed Size 2 x 50 ft x 27 ft at C Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967491 Construction of Loading-Unloading Platform for LSD Godown at Thakurgaon Road Station as per drawing deposit works Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967492 Improvement of Dhobaura Upazila Bazar Goatola GC via Ashirgonj Sonatia Road by BC at Ch 3250m - 3930m Ch 7830m - 8650m under Dhobaura Upazila District Mymensingh Road ID Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967493 Procurement of 13 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Sylhet Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967494 Procurement of 29 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Khulna Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967496 Procurement of 18 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Barishal Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967498 Yearly Repair Maintenance works of heading machine Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967500 Supply and Installation of External Electro-Mechanical Equipment at Banshkhali Model Mosque in Chattogram under the Project of Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural C Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967501 Repair renovation work of Av 01 Partly in c internal road of Block-A1 of Sector-15 at Uttara Residential Area of RAJUK Dhaka Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967503 Procurement of 07 Seven Metric Tons of Poly Aluminium Chloride PAC for 400 MW East Water Treatment Plant of APSCL Deadline20 Oct 2024 5967504 Yearly Basis Different Chemical Transporting Maintenance Preparation of Chemical Solution Cleaning of Clarifier Basin Dosing Tank and Resin Regeneration of online System work Deadline15 Oct 2024 5967505 Procurement of 30 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Rangpur Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967506 Yearly works for calibrating and adjusting of scales and maintenance of conveyor structure Belt Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967507 Construction of Toilet a Ranibandar Hat b Amtoli Hat c Inside of Upazila Parishod Complex under Chirirbandar Upazila District Dinajpur Deadline21 Oct 2024 5967509 Transportation of 50 75 MVA Faulty Transformer from Barapukuria to Factory Untanking and Visual Inspection Core and Winding and Provide Expert Suggestion for repairing Deadline16 Oct 2024 5967510 Construction of ramp extension of the stem Causeway of Tourist RCC Jetty at the mouth of the river Bakhkhali in Moheshkhali channel with allied works under the project Cox s Baz Deadline29 Oct 2024 5967511 a Construction of Hartaki Tola Khal WRS-1 khal 3V 2 0mx2 0m at ch 0 035 km b Construction of Hartaki Tola Khal WRS-2 2V-1 5mx2 0m at ch 1 625 km c Construction of open Deadline21 Oct 2024 5967512 Construction of ramp extension of the stem Causeway of Fishery RCC Jetty in Moheshkhali Channel with allied works under the project Cox s Bazar Khurushkul Special Ashrayan Proje Deadline29 Oct 2024 5967514 Yearly Repair Maintenance works of 4 Nos 3 Ton Over Head Crane Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967515 Procurement of 95 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Chattogram Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967516 Procurement of 100 000 One Hundred M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Rajshahi Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967518 Procurement of 56 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Khulna Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967520 Procurement of 61 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Barishal Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967521 Procurement of 38 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Sylhet Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967522 Procurement of 54 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Rangpur Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967523 Procurement of 92 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Mymensingh Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967525 Procurement of 35 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Dhaka Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967526 Construction of RCC Road Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967527 Procurement of 54 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Chattogram Division Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967528 Construction of Small Capital Work Guide Wall Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967530 Construction of Small Capital Work Public Toilet Complex Jaflong Green Park Madhobkundo Eco Park Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967531 Construction of Sinking Tube Well Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967532 Supply and Installation of Funiture at RAJUK Zone-2 Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967533 Improvement of Model School-Kochna Road at Ch 00 00-2000 00m R ID 127304022 Under Chirirbandar Upazila Dist Dinajpur Deadline24 Oct 2024 5967535 Yearly repair and maintenance of Pneumatic system liner cylinder and other mechanical parts etc Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967536 Re-construction of existing Foot over Bridge with over shed including other ancillary works at Poradaha station as per drawing Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967537 Re-painting Strengthening of 18 Eighteen nos Bridges Bridge no- 4 5 5 2 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 2 15 17 26 35 37 41 42 43 with Repair of Footh path Railing in Deadline17 Oct 2024 5967538 Strengthening Improvement and Repainting of existing platform shed Size - 300 ft x 35 ft with related ancillary works at Joypurhat station as per drawing Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967554 Procurement of Medicine Non EDCL for the F Y 2024-2025 at District Sadar Hospital Lakshmipur Deadline24 Oct 2024 5967557 Trimming branches of trees clearing right of way on both sides of 33 kv line of Betbunia ESU under Distribution Division-Rangamati Deadline10 Oct 2024 5967573 Construction of Mojid Saroni Road Drains with Footpath Ward no 17 18 Both sides Drain and Footpath Walkway Total Drain Length 2 428 km Left Side Drain from Ch 0 000 km t Deadline21 Oct 2024 5967576 Procurement of Medicine Non EDCL for the F Y 2024-2025 at District Sadar Hospital Lakshmipur Deadline24 Oct 2024 5967581 Repair Maintenance of Khalispur 16 no road with drain Ch 00 930m Ward no-12 Section-01 Environmental Management Plan Repair Maintenance of Khalispur 16 no road with dr Deadline21 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us