Bangladesh Tenders - 4 October 2024

89 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 October 2024, across industries like Park Management, Defence, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Defence, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6026646 Tender in sealed cover are hereby invited from the bona fide “GARDEN MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS’’ for Garden Maintenance Works of Biman Head Office, Balaka and Press office, Far Deadline14 Oct 2024 6026656 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR DRY LEASE OF 02 (TWO) 737-800 AIRCRAFT Deadline14 Oct 2024 6027888 Procurement of Miscellaneous Items Pencil Battery lock Intercom Set etc Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027891 Procurement of Field Equipment Plastic Bucket Mosquito-Net Blanket Umbrella etc Deadline28 Oct 2024 6027894 Construction of 1 one Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia Tube well Installation of 7 Seven Nos Deep Tube-well with 6 Hand Pump with Rais Deadline15 Oct 2024 6027897 Painting works of process plant equipment pipeline and storage tanks at Rashidpur Gas Field Bahubal Habiganj under Sylhet Gas Fields Limited Deadline28 Oct 2024 6027898 Supply of UHF Band Portable handset (W/T) of Multimode radio & DMR Trunking radio, and related accessories for Dhaka North City Corporation (FY:2024-2025). Deadline30 Oct 2024 6027900 Supplying of Stone Chippings Sand Fire wood Bricks Paint Thinner Empty Geo-bag Synthetic Bag at RHD Stackyard Rangpur for emergency repair maintenance works for differen Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027905 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Of 60 KVA Diesel Generator to College Building at Bakshiganj Govt Kiamotullah College Bakshigonj Jamalpur Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027908 Supply of 300 KVA Sub Station 80 KVA Generator Aircooler PABX System Overhead Line Compound Light External Water Supply and Sanitation works Deep tubewell Underground water r Deadline28 Oct 2024 6027911 Procurement of Bamboo Deadline17 Oct 2024 6027915 Repairing painting of chimney structure Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027917 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Low Lift Pump LLP Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027921 Construction 08 eight storied foundation with 06 six storied building Eskaton Garden Officer s Quarter Jam-E-Mosque Eskaton Dhaka Sub-Head Supply Installation Testing c Deadline28 Oct 2024 6027936 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Low Lift Pump LLP Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027975 Seal Coat including necessary Repair work at 16th p 17th 18th p km of Phulbari-Parbotipur Road Z-5857 under Road division Dinajpur During the FY for 2024-2025 Deadline15 Oct 2024 6027981 Procurement of 04 size MS Plate MS Angle for Dockyard and Ghati Karkhana of BIWTC Deadline20 Oct 2024 6027988 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Low Lift Pump LLP Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027989 Supply and Installation of Passenger Lift for Establishment of Public Library Complex at Dhaka Deadline21 Oct 2024 6027991 Seal Coat including necessary Repair work at 4th p 5th p 7th p 8th p 9th p 10th P km of Madhyapara-Aftabgonj-Nawabgonj Road Z-5561 under Road division Dinajpur During the Deadline15 Oct 2024 6027992 11 0 4kV 200kVA Dist Transformer Fauzderhat Store Deadline04 Nov 2024 6027993 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Low Lift Pump LLP Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027994 Procurement of Networking Element like Link Selector,Memory Card,Raid Card,HUB,Switch,Router,Patch Cord,Hard disk and Necessary Spares. Deadline30 Oct 2024 6027995 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Low Lift Pump LLP Deadline24 Oct 2024 6027996 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028000 Sinking and Commissioning of New Solar Deep Tube Well in Char Land Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028002 Sinking and Commissioning of New Solar Deep Tube Well in Char Land Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028003 Sinking and Commissioning of New Solar Deep Tube Well in Char Land Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028006 Sinking and Commissioning of New Solar Deep Tube Well in Char Land Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028007 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028008 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028011 Special figurative work including back side cabinet and walling in nurses station outdoor dr room professor room Dr lounge VIP waiting canteen conference room class room Deadline17 Oct 2024 6028013 Procurement of Current Transformer CT for Gazipur 52 MW HFO Fired Power Plant Deadline23 Oct 2024 6028014 Sinking and Commissioning of New Solar Deep Tube Well in Char Land Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028021 Procurement of Cleaning Products Soap Washing Powder Toilet Tissue Toilet Cleaner Hand Wash etc Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028031 Construction of water distribution network (supply, laying, jointing, testing, disinfecting, commissioning etc. of pipeline) house connection and o & m at bandarban (zone-1, 3 and Deadline31 Oct 2024 6028060 Medicine Package-4 Deadline17 Oct 2024 6028061 Establishment of University Innovation Hub in Khulna University Khulna Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028063 Construction of 6-Storied Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Internal Electrification Works at Islami Adarsha High School under Mirpur T Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028065 Supply of different capacity centrifugal pump-motor set with related works Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028067 Procurement of ENT Dril Microdebrider System FY-2024-25 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028069 Procurement of Unnotamaner Mashur Dal- Saru for the Period of 01 October-2024 to 31 March-2025 Deadline14 Oct 2024 6028071 Procurement of Chemicals Thermal Plate Developer Isopropanol etc Deadline22 Oct 2024 6028073 Construction vertical Extension of Research Security wall at RARA BARI Jamalpur Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028077 Construction of 2 Two Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia Tube well Installation of 8 Eight Nos Deep Tube-well with 6 Hand Pump with Rais Deadline15 Oct 2024 6028079 Sinking and Commissioning of New Solar Deep Tube Well in Char Land Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028100 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 400-KVA Electric Sub-Station Including Construction of Sub-Station Building with Internal Electrification Works in The premises o Deadline22 Oct 2024 6028282 Construction of RCC Drain at a Jiri Kaya gram bazar-Borouthan Hamid Ali Khan GPS RHD road from Ch 2483 00-2513 00m L S Road ID-415614038 b Sandha bazar Sinnretak RHD t Deadline28 Oct 2024 6028283 Part-A Construction of 01 nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia Tube well Part-B Repair and Reconstruction of platform of 15 nos Shallow and Deadline14 Oct 2024 6028285 1 Development of Fazilkhar hat Salvaged Materials Cost Tk 64565 00 2 Construction of Slaughter Shed on Fazilkhar hat Upazila Karnafuli District Chattogram Deadline28 Oct 2024 6028286 Procurement of DIODE Laser System 15w For ENT FY-2024-25 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028315 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028640 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Low Lift Pump LLP Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028641 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028642 11 0 4kV 250kVA Dist Transformer Tongi Store Deadline04 Nov 2024 6028643 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Low Lift Pump LLP Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028644 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Low Lift Pump LLP Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028645 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028646 Construction of additional class room of Deara Kohinur GPS 2H 2V 1V F4 SWB under NBIDGPS at Dighalia Khulna Deadline20 Oct 2024 6028647 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028648 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028650 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028652 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028653 Construction of 05 Nos Two Storied RCC WASH Block having 02 storied foundation for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical w Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028654 Procurement of Cartridge for Printers Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028656 Procurement of Tissue Processor Automated FY-2024-25 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028657 1 Construction of research security wall with retaining wall at FRS Binodpur BARI Rajshahi 2 Construction of research security wall with retaining wall at OFRD Shyampur BA Deadline27 Oct 2024 6028658 Procurement of Autoclave FY-2024-25 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028659 Procurement of Electrical Goods Fan LED Light Cable socket etc Deadline28 Oct 2024 6028660 Procurement of Hearing Aid 6 Channel FY-2024-25 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028661 Medicine Package-16 Deadline17 Oct 2024 6028663 Procurement of Hearing Aid 8 Channel FY-2024-25 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028664 Procurement of Camera for Microscope use in temporal bone dissection for lab FY-2024-25 Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028665 Development work of park and playground at Muktangon of word no 13 zone-2 DSCC Remaining Part Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028666 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st 2nd 3rd Floor including Sanitary Water Supply Internal Electrification Works at A K M Rahmatullah College under Badda T Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028667 Construction of 6-Storied Academic Building with 6-Storied Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Internal Electrification Works at Rampura Ekramunessa Girls High School und Deadline04 Nov 2024 6028668 Strengthening of the launching apron at the C S of Musapur Closure from ch km -0 200 to km 1 080 total 1280 m at Musapur Union of Companiganj Upazila Noakhali District under Noak Deadline14 Oct 2024 6028669 Vertical Extension works of Existing Academic Building 1st 2nd 3rd Floors including Sanitary Water Supply Internal Electrification Works at S M Mozammel Haque Technical Scho Deadline16 Oct 2024 6028671 Procurement of Harmonic Hand Piece FY-2024-25 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028673 Procurement of Diagnostic OAE Thershold OAE ABR ASSR Spectrum Type FY-2024-25 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028674 Part-A Construction of 01 nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia Tube well Part-B Repair and Reconstruction of platform of 25 nos Shallow and Deadline14 Oct 2024 6028675 Construction of 05 NosTwo Storied 05 Nos single storied RCC WASH Block having 02 storied 01 storied foundation for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028677 Procurement of Clinical Audiometer FY-2024-25 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028678 Construction of 01 Nos Community Based Water Supply Scheme by Installing 100mm x 50mm dia Tube well with 1 0 HP Capacity Submersible Pump Installation of 08 nos Deep Tube Well wit Deadline15 Oct 2024 6028679 Procurement of Laser for Handpiece Blades Compatible with Medtronic console IPC FY-2024-25 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6028692 Construction of 01 Nos Community Based Water Supply Scheme by Installing 100mm x 50mm dia Tube well with 1 0 HP Capacity Submersible Pump Installation of 06 nos Deep Tube Well wit Deadline15 Oct 2024 6028703 Construction of 250 mm dia 610 meter long uPVC buried pipeline for Char Land Deep Tube Well Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028720 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 60 KVA Diesel Generator to College Building at Madargonj A H Z Govt College Madargonj Jamalpur Deadline24 Oct 2024 6028721 Procurement of Rep-Materials Blanket Thermal Plate Damper roller socks etc Deadline23 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us