Bangladesh Tenders - 8 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

246 tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 October 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6047473 Installation of 36 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38 mm with Submersible Pump at Bandarban Alikadam Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047490 Lab equipment and related goods for BIRTAN Project Deadline29 Oct 2024 6047492 Installation of 65 Nos Ring well with 6 No Hand Pump at Thanchi Upazilla in Bandarban districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Project FY-2019-2024 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047493 Gear Motor and Sewing Machine Motor - 04 Four items Deadline24 Oct 2024 6047494 Supply of Foreign balloon 350gm and 30gm Deadline22 Oct 2024 6047498 Procurement of Alum Aluminium Sulfate and Lime for Water Treatment Plant MMD-2 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6047499 Procurement of Various Types of Machinery Tools Equipment Instruments for Power House-2 Water Treatment Plant Pipe Work Shop MMD-2 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6047501 Supply of Chemical Reagents Deadline23 Oct 2024 6047503 Supply Installation and Migration of Microsoft Windows Server and Microsoft SQL Server including License Renewal and Development of Central Server of MPA Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047506 Cutting Jungles Bushes for 7 4 MW Solar Power Plant Area including River Side and Outer Side of Boundary Wall Solar Deadline28 Oct 2024 6047511 Procurement of pipe pipe fittings water tanks and washroom fittings for pipe workshop MMD-2 Deadline23 Oct 2024 6047521 Emergency restoration of distribution networks 11 0 4kV substation and lines which are affected by physical damaged caused by the natural calamity storm heavy rain flood etc Deadline20 Oct 2024 6047532 Installation of 40 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x50 mm with Submersible Pump at Alikadam Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Project Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047533 Supply of office equipment for Chandpur Polytechnic Institute Deadline28 Oct 2024 6047535 Installation of 50 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38 mm with Submersible Pump at Naikhongchari Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Proj Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047539 Entrance Valve and Check Valve - 02 Two items Deadline28 Oct 2024 6047544 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 02 Two Nos 1250 kg Lift in 15 fifteen Storied Apartment Building including one basement at Plot No CWN B -8 Road No 35 Guls Deadline31 Oct 2024 6047546 Tin change of the void renovation of plaster with angles ancillary renovation work including painting of the National Institute of Ophthalmology and Hospital building in Sher-e-B Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047547 Cleaning of roof percolation tanks clearing of jams clearing of weeds cleaning of gutters repair of 4 and 6 lines for rainwater drainage at Shaheed Suhrawardy Medical College Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047548 Supply and installation of Server for AMR Meter software at BEPZA Complex Deadline22 Oct 2024 6047549 Construction of additional class room of Harintana Rahmaniya Gps under PEDP4 Deadline31 Oct 2024 6047553 Procurement of supply and installation of 1 one set Diaphragm Meter G-1 6 to G-65 Testing Bench Deadline22 Oct 2024 6047554 Supply and installation of Server for AMR Meter software at BEPZA Complex Deadline22 Oct 2024 6047555 Supply of Uniform Liveries to 38 employees of NOCS Swamibag DPDC in the 2024-25 Deadline22 Oct 2024 6047559 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of 1 KALA GACHIA GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL and 2 DOWLATPUR-2 GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047560 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of 1 KALA KANDI GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL 2 MIRASH NILAKHI GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL and 3 SHOVARAM PUR GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047561 Procurement of different types of Medicine of BGDCL Deadline23 Oct 2024 6047562 Construction of drain at rehabilitation area in Patuakhali EPZ project Deadline04 Nov 2024 6047563 Construction of footpath at rehabilitation area in Patuakhali EPZ project Deadline23 Oct 2024 6047564 1 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Dharoil Govt Primary School under PEDP4 2 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Bangala Govt Deadline28 Oct 2024 6047566 1 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Nayanganj Govt Primary School under PEDP4 and 2 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Ullapara Deadline28 Oct 2024 6047568 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Nagrouha Govt Primary School under PEDP4 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6047569 Purchase of Computer All in One Brand PC Desktop with Monitor Both Page Printer Scanner A4 Scanner Legal UPS Internal SSD Card External HDD Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047570 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Under Need Based Infrastruc Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047571 In the Year of 2024-2025 the Supply repair work of RHD Road Division Gazipur through Workshop Division Tejgaon Dhaka Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047579 Construction of HBB road at rehabilitation area in Patuakhali EPZ project Deadline28 Oct 2024 6047583 Purchase of Stationery and Cutlery Item for the FY 2024-25 Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047586 In the Year of 2024-2025 the Supply of spare parts for repair work of Mitsubishi Truck Dhaka Metro-U-11-1254 of RHD Rood Division Munshigomj through Workshop Division Tejgaon Dhak Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047587 In the Year of 2024-2025 the Supply of spare parts for repair work of Pajero jeep Model-V-73 Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-8261 Pajero jeep Model-4G-54 Bogura-Gha-11-0012 Pajero jeep M Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047588 In the Year of 2024-2025 the Supply of spare parts for repair work of J M Roller No 356 of RHD Rood Division Munshigomj through Workshop Division Tejgaon Dhaka Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047591 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Under Need Based Infrastruc Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047592 Construction of 5 Nos 2 storied RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works Under Need Based Infrastruc Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047593 Improvement of Amlapur R H Dhokola Ailchara-Poradaha GC Road at Ch 0 00-11 990 Km Effective Length 11 990 Km Total cost of Salvage Materials 29 90 332 00 Tk Road ID No 2507 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6047594 In the Year of 2024-2025 the Supply of spare parts for repair work of J M Roller No 264 of RHD Rood Division Munshigomj through Workshop Division Tejgaon Dhaka Deadline21 Oct 2024 6047618 Installation of 42 Nos Deep Tube Well 100x38 mm with Submersible Pump at Lama Upazilla of Bandarban Districts Under Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country SWSC Project FY- Deadline21 Oct 2024 6049072 Purchase of Copper Conductor for Storing at Khulna, Dhaka & Chittagong Warehouse (Phase-1). Deadline15 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us