Bangladesh Tenders - 21 October 2024

24 tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 October 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6146260 Purchase of office stationery for Khulna City Corporation waste management project Deadline07 Nov 2024 6147416 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Jul 2025 6147646 Tenders are invited for Procurement of 4 (Four) x Armoured/ Bullet proof High Speed Boat (Large) for Bangladesh Coast Guard. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6147780 Tenders are invited for Heaving line, polyester rope with rubber weight Deadline31 Oct 2024 6150352 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF UNARMED SECURITY GUARD SERVCIES FOR UNHCR OPERATION IN BANGLADESH Deadline28 Oct 2024 6152736 Kit,Control Cable Nest Connection Deadline22 Oct 2024 6152737 Impeller,11-1311-IA-280 Deadline22 Oct 2024 6152739 Pump,Submersible,Capacity: 20HP 15kw 2900Rpm 400v 50Hz 30/40Amp Deadline22 Oct 2024 6152740 Shaft,Crank,06DA401782 and Pump Assy,Lub Oil,Capacity: 30-35PSI P/M Deadline22 Oct 2024 6152741 Spare Parts For Ship's AC Cooling Pump Deadline22 Oct 2024 6152742 Bamboo,Fiber Optic Deadline23 Oct 2024 6152973 Valve Gate-Screw Down,G M,ID: 101mm Deadline21 Oct 2024 6152974 Valve Gate-Screw Down,G M,ID: 76mm Deadline21 Oct 2024 6152975 Shackle,LUGLESS-JOINNIG,Dia: 36mm Deadline21 Oct 2024 6153055 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. Invitation for Tenders (IFT) No-54.01.1543.436.88.160.24; Dated: 16.10.2024 Deadline04 Nov 2024 6153056 Office of Controller of Equipment (East), Bangladesh Railways, CRB, Chittagong. Tender Circular Amendment-Addendum No-54.01.1500.117.87.001.22- Date: 08.10.2024 Eng. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6153113 Liner,Chrome Steel,Aft Out Board Size: 240mm and Liner,Chrome Steel,Fwd In Board Size: 240mm Deadline22 Oct 2024 6153298 Valve,4/3 Way Deadline22 Oct 2024 6153880 Civil Aviation Authority Of Osmani Inter Airport, Sylhet Welfare Market Shop No-05 And Shop No-17 Are Inviting Tenders From Individuals/individual Owned Institutions/organizations Deadline30 Oct 2024 6154150 Conservation Of Slaughter Places And Construction Of Monument At Slaughter Places Created By The Pakistani Hanader Forces During Liberation War Of 1971 2nd Phase Project One At Kho Deadline03 Nov 2024 6155944 vulnerability management as a services for it environment of IFIC BANK PLC Deadline30 Oct 2024 6156573 Lm-02/lot2maintenance & Replacement Of Isolator, Bus Bar Connector In 33 Kv Dohazari Grid Substation & Replacement The Jumper, Installation Earth Wire, Pole Strengthening, Wire Re- Deadline31 Oct 2024 6156725 Civil Aviation Authority Osmani International Airport, Sylhet Welfare Market Shop No-05 And Shop No-17 Are Inviting Tenders From Individuals/individual Owned Institutions/organizat Deadline30 Oct 2024 6156858 Purchase of drone detection system with associated accessories for bangladesh coast guard Deadline01 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us