Bangladesh Tenders - 23 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

347 tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 October 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Energy, Meters, Defence, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, IT-Software.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Energy, Meters, Defence, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6181944 Procurement of spare stator rotor seal for PAM dosing pump and others Deadline13 Nov 2024 6181946 Periodic repair and painting of outside of C3 type building at WTP Deadline13 Nov 2024 6181947 Procurement of Furniture for the F Y 2024-2025 at Gazaria Upazila Health Complex Munshigonj Deadline06 Nov 2024 6181949 Procurement of Chemical Reagent for the F Y 2024-2025 at Gazaria Upazila Health Complex Munshigonj Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182048 Supply of Stationary Printing Item for NOCS Banglabazar DPDC Deadline10 Nov 2024 6182058 Scanner,Scanjet Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182059 Fan,Wall Mounted,Size: 30.48cm/12inch 220V DC 44W Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182060 Cable Electric,500Amps 440V,1900Strand Flexible Welding Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182061 Cable Electric,20Amps 2Core,Multi Strand Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182062 Freezer,566.33Ltr/20cft,220V 50Hz Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182063 Freezer,283.16Ltr/10cft 220/230V 50Hz Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182064 IPS,6000VA Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182065 Hose,Acetylene,ID: 8mm & Hose,Oxygen,ID: 8mm Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182066 Band,EB ALTO SAXOPHONE & Band,BB TENOR SAXOPHONE Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182067 Joint,CAF RED,0.40mm Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182068 Tyre,Wheel Drive Motor Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182069 Spare Parts For 75 Ton Portable AC Plant Compressor Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182070 Filter Element,LH0240R010BN/HC Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182071 PCB,Antenna Control Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182072 Antenna Unit,Anemometer Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182073 Radio,Life Saving-Portable Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182075 Oven,Microwave Deadline24 Oct 2024 6182097 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182118 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182120 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182125 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182129 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182131 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182134 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182137 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182140 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182144 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182148 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182150 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182152 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182154 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182156 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182158 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182160 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the F Y 2024-2025 at Banshkhali Upazila Health Complex Chattogram Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182220 Procurement of 100 kg Split pin 2 x1 8 20 kg Split pin 3 x3 16 50 kg Split pin 3 1 2 x3 16 125 kg Split pin 3 x5 16 4000 Nos Split pin 5 x3 8 and 6000 Nos Split pin 4 x Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182222 Procurement of Various Paint Marine Quality for Painting of CPA Vessels in Marine Engineering Department Deadline10 Nov 2024 6182223 1 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of BASON GPS under PEDP4 2 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of JOYDEBPUR JOCKY SMRITY GPS und Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182224 Improvement of Boalia UP Office -Santahar RHD via par Boalia Khagarkuri Road from Ch 3523-4273m under Sadar Upazila District Naogaon ID No 164604062 Salvaged Cost Tk 26 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182225 Rehabilitation of Hazir bazar-Basil Road from Ch 00-2300m Road ID 361134014 at Bhaluka Upazilla District Mymensingh Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182226 Improvement of Bhimpur -Pathakata Road from Ch 00-1200m under Sadar Upazila District Naogaon ID No 164604052 Salvaged Cost Tk 4 31 865 00 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182227 1 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of JOGITOLA GPS under PEDP4 2 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of BARIALY NOLJANY GPS under P Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182228 1 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of DATTAPARA MODEL GPS under PEDP4 2 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of KAMARJURY GPS under Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182229 Ansar Post Washroom and Main Gate Maintenance at Siddhirganj Grid Sub Station Under GMD Dhaka East Power Grid Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182230 Ansar Barrack and Wash Room Maintenance Works at Sonargaon 132 33 kV Grid Sub-Station under GMD Dhaka East Power Grid Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182231 Supply of Silika Gel for various Grid Substation under GMD-Mymensingh Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182232 Completion of Unfinished Vertical extension Work of Workshop Building No-1 at Shariatpur Polytechnic Institute Sadar Shariatpur Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182233 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 No 6 Stops 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift With Related Accessories to College Building at District Sub-District Level for Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182234 Repairing and Maintenance Works with Engine Overhauling Denting Seat Cover Change Painting etc at Mahindra Car No Coxsbazar-M 11-0036 under Distribution Division BPDB CoxsBazar Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182235 Procurement of Medicine Non EDCL for the F Y 2024-2025 at Gazaria Upazila Health Complex Munshigonj Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182236 Installation of Dedicated Neutral Earthing for 3 nos of 230 132kV ATRs and Neutral CT for ATR-2 at Haripur 230 132kV Grid SS under GMD Dhaka East Power Grid Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182237 Supply of LED Light for various Grid Substation under GMD-Mymensingh Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182239 Repairing works of Sonargaon 132 33 kV 50 75 MVA Power Transformer under GMD Dhaka East Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182241 Conservation of Slaughter Places and Construction of Monuments at Slaughter Places Created by the Pakistani Hanader Forces during Liberation War of 1971 2nd Phase one at Balarkha Deadline11 Nov 2024 6182242 Procurement of 37 mm DN-40 Water Meter for Revenue Zone Dhaka WASA Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182244 Dead line checking of Angle section dead end Suspension Tower s at Haripur Siddirganj Madanganj Sonargao Meghnaghat Grid grid Substation s 230kV 132kV Transmission Line u Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182245 Full Tower Painting works of 132KV Madanganj-Shitalakhya-Fatullah-Hasnabad Tx- Line Under Madanganj Grid Substation GMD Dhaka East Power Grid Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182246 Supplying portable fire extinguisher ball in different Grid Sub-Station s under GMD Dhaka East Power Grid Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182247 In the Year of 2024-2025 the Supply of spare parts for repair work of Mitsubishi pickup Model-4D-56 L-200 Dhaka Metro-Tha-11-1910 Pajero jeep Model-4G-54 Dhaka Metro-Gha-02-30 Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182248 chemical reagent Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182250 Re-Sectioning of Embankment from km 0 00 to km 17 00 17000 m in c w Sari-Gowain FCDI Sub Project under CSAWMP in Upazilla-Jaintiapur District-Sylhet under Sylhet O M Division Deadline21 Nov 2024 6182251 medicine unable to supply by edcl Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182252 diet supply Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182253 Repair maintenance of Control Room s damp roof top at Madanganj 132 33 KV Grid Substation under GMD Dhaka East Power Grid Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182254 furniture and kitchen utensils Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182255 surgical equipments Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182256 gauze bandage cotton Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182257 Procurement of different types feeder protection-control with power card other equipment for WTP 33Kv incoming Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182258 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182260 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182261 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182263 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182264 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182265 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182266 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182267 Procurement Surgical Instrument for the F Y 2024-25 Gazaria Upazila Health Complex Munshigonj Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182269 Procurement Gauge Bandage for the F Y 2024-25 Gazaria Upazila Health Complex Munshigonj Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182284 Improvement of Makna Bridge-Rahimuddin House via Julfikar House Road from Ch 00-1065m under Sadar Upazila District Naogaon ID No 164605070 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182285 Equipments Deadline12 Nov 2024 6182286 Improvement of Jaforabad RHD-Bacharigram Eidgah Road from Ch 00-600m under Sadar Upazila District Naogaon ID No 164604089 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182287 Gauge Bandage Cotton Deadline12 Nov 2024 6182288 Improvement of Panishail Kathkhoir FRB at Bhimpur-Namabhimpur Road from Ch 00-1135m under Sadar Upazila District Naogaon ID No 164605026 Salvaged Cost Tk 9 90 163 00 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182289 Improvement of Vanga Mosque R H -Vabanigathi Pacca Road via Ullashpur Road from Ch 00-755m under Sadar Upazila District Naogaon ID No 164605168 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182290 mprovement of Ninduin Bottoli hat-Belal House Road from Ch 00-980m under Sadar Upazila District Naogaon ID No 164605236 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182291 Improvement of Khagorkuri Hatiputa More-Madartoli via Boalia Goendar more Road from Ch 00-1000m under Sadar Upazila District Naogaon ID No 164605128 Salvaged Cost Tk 34 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182292 Supply of Autonics Spare Parts and Flowmeter Cards Under Nasirabad Water Management Control Booster Chattogram Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182293 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st 2nd Floor In c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Bakerganj Islamia Mohila College Bakerganj Upazila Barishal Deadline11 Nov 2024 6182294 Supply of HMI and Scalance Switch Installation Testing Commissioning Programming Works Under Nasirabad Water Management Control Booster CWASA Chattogram Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182295 Field Equipment 3 Items Deadline03 Nov 2024 6182296 Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building 1st 2nd Floor In c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Hosnabad Girls High School Gournadi Upazila Barishal Distric Deadline11 Nov 2024 6182297 Procurement of pH Meter Water Bath Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182298 Furniture and kitchen utensils Deadline12 Nov 2024 6182299 Linen Deadline12 Nov 2024 6182300 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 02 No 6 Stops 1250 Kg Capacity Passenger Lift with related accessories for Academic Cum Administrative Building at Sheikh Rase Deadline05 Nov 2024 6182301 Repairing Maintenance and Changing of Old Damaged RCC and Steel Poles along with Renovation of LT Lines in Mohajer Para Koccopia Pukur par and Goldigir par along with different Ar Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182302 Supply of different office accessories and stationery items and related services Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182303 Procurement of different types electrical spare parts such as thermal overload relay switchgear intelligent measure display other equipment Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182304 Procurement of different types feeder protection-control with power card other equipment for IPS 180Kvar PFI Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182305 Supplying Unskilled Labour for Jungle Clearing road side drain cutting soft shoulder repair etc work under wage program of departmental labour at 57th p 58th p 59th p Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182306 Supplying Unskilled Labour for Jungle Clearing road side drain cutting soft shoulder repair etc work under wage program of departmental labour at 84th p 85th p 86th p Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182307 Supply and Installation of Various types Office Furniture for Several Branches Bangladesh Krishi Bank Divisional Office Kushtia Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182308 Supply Installation and Commissioning of 95 Ninety Five Personal Computers for Several Branches of Bangladesh Krishi Bank Divisional Office Kushtia Deadline18 Nov 2024 6182309 supply of tonner computer accessories and related services Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182310 In the Year of 2024-2025 the Supply of spare parts for repair work of Nissan pickup Model-D-22 Dhaka Metro-Tha-11-3982 Microbus Model-CS20 Dhaka Metro-Cha-02-4143 Prado jeep Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182311 Supplying Unskilled Labour for Jungle Clearing road side drain cutting soft shoulder repair etc work under wage program of departmental labour at 43th p 44th p 45th p Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182312 Pre-Work Post Work Servey design of Re-excavation khal under project area Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182313 Supplying of P J bricks for repairing of different Roads of Bancharampur Road Sub-Division under Road Division Brahmanbaria during the year 2024-2025 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182314 Procurement of 500 Nos Magic pipe 1 5 500 Nos Basin waist 1 5 700 Nos uPVC Toilet paper holder 500 Nos Head for commode shower 30 packet Washer for commode shower head an Deadline07 Nov 2024 6182315 In the Year of 2024-2025 the Supply of spare parts for repair work of Pajero jeep Model-V-73 Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-5721 Pajero jeep Model-4D-56 Dhaka Metro-Gha-02-0632 Sports Pa Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182317 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182318 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182319 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182320 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182321 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182322 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182323 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182324 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182325 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182326 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182327 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182328 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182329 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182330 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182331 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182332 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182333 Repair work of Patuakhali 250 bedded Hospital Emergency department and SCANU Building Installation of RCC slab with brick Masonary in front of Children ward Surgery ward change o Deadline03 Nov 2024 6182334 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182335 Procurement of Medicine for the FY 2024-25 at upazila health complex Muradnagar Cumilla Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182336 Procurement of Medical Equipment for the FY 2024-25 at upazila health complex muradnagar cumilla Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182337 Procurement of Medical linen for the FY 2024-25 at upazila health complex muradnagar cumilla Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182338 Procurement of Medical Gauze Bandage for the FY 2024-25 at upazila health complex muradnagar cumilla Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182339 Procurement of Medical Chemical Reagent for the FY 2024-25 at upazila health complex muradnagar cumilla Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182340 Procurement of Medical Furniture for the FY 2024-25 at upazila health complex muradnagar cumilla Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182341 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182342 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182343 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182370 Supply of a Heavy Duty Multifunctional Brand New Latest Model Digital Plain Coper Copy Speed per minute Minimum 40 3 Page b Multifunctional Brand New Latest Model Digi Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182371 Construction of 250mm dia 590 meter length uPVC Buried pipe line extension Deadline06 Nov 2024 6182490 Reagent Deadline12 Nov 2024 6182493 Procurement of spare parts for scrapper gear-motor set at clarifier Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182494 Procurement of electrical spare parts such as different power supply ARC protection devices temperature controller and related others Deadline13 Nov 2024 6182495 Supply installation operation of Air Conditioners Deadline14 Nov 2024 6182496 The procurement of Jungle Boot Combat Deadline07 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us