Bangladesh Tenders - 29 October 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

252 tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 October 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Medical Consumables, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 29 October 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Medical Consumables, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6231778 Earth Filling Works Repair and Renovation Works at Sahrail High School Singair Upazila Manikganj District Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231779 Repair and Renovation Works at Shaitghar Teota High School Shibalaya Upazila Manikganj District Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231780 Supply of Medicine -Non EDCL Deadline14 Nov 2024 6231781 Repair and Renovation Works at Bachamara Baghutia Charkatari B B C Degree College Daulatpur Upazila Manikganj District Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231782 Supply of MSR Equipment Deadline14 Nov 2024 6231783 Repair and Renovation Works at M A Rouf Degree College Harirampur Upazila Manikganj District Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231784 Repair and Renovation Works at Daulatpur Pilot Girls High School Daulatpur Upazila Manikganj District Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231785 Supply of Gauge bandage cotton Deadline14 Nov 2024 6231786 Repair and Renovation Works at Khabaspur Labanya Prova High School Sadar Upazila Manikganj District Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231787 Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning of 01 Nos 6 Stop 1000 Kg Capacity Passenger Lift With Related Accessories to 6-Storied Academic Building at Dhamrai Government Coll Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231788 Procurement of printer Monitor Printer cartridge photocopier machine Ink drum etc for DEE SDP office and 5 no s SSAE EL shop SDP Deadline12 Nov 2024 6231790 Grass Cutting work at RWY-23 Maintenance Road Surrounding area 1 18 199 sqm in Shah Amanat International Airport Ctg for 01 one year as per requirements and directions of Deadline14 Nov 2024 6231792 Supply of Broken Stone Chips Ist Class bricks P J Bricks Peagravels Firewood etc at RHD Stackyard Kushtia under of Road Section-03 Road Sub-Division Kushtia for emergency repa Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231793 Supply of Plant Produced Asphalt Materials for Routine Repairing of Potholes Edge Breaking Depression Undulation etc of different Roads at Manikganj Road Sub-Division under Man Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231794 Supply of Broken Stone Chips 1st Class bricks P J Bricks Peagravels Firewood etc at RHD Stackyard Kushtia under of Road Section-02 Road Sub-Division Kushtia for emergency repa Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231795 Supply of Furniture Deadline18 Nov 2024 6231796 Re-Sectioning of Embankment with Slope Protection by Sand filled Geo-bag Polyester from Ch Km 13 200 to km 13 420 0 220 km of Polder no 7 1 at Shymnagor Upazila of Satkhira Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231797 Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning of 01 Nos 6 Stop 1000 Kg Capacity Passenger Lift With Related Accessories To 6-Storied Academic Building at Ghior Government Colleg Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231798 1 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of KHAGAIL GPS under PEDP4 2 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Mandail GPS under PEDP4 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231799 River Bank Protection by Sand filled Geo-bag Polyester from Ch Km 11 810 to km 11 885 0 075 km of Polder no 7 2 at Assasuni Upazila of Satkhira district Package No S N ND Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231800 Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning of 01 Nos 6 Stop 1000 Kg Capacity Passenger Lift With Related Accessories To 6-Storied Academic Building at Government Veku Memoria Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231801 Re-Sectioning of Embankment with Slope Protection by Sand filled Geo-bag Polyester from Ch Km 18 940 to km 19 000 0 060 km of Polder no 7 2 at Assasuni Upazila of Satkhira d Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231802 Re-Sectioning of Embankment with Slope Protection by Sand filled Geo-bag Polyester from Ch Km 11 605 to km 11 630 0 025 km of Polder no 7 2 at Assasuni Upazila of Satkhira d Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231803 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet Chompot Para GPS Under PEDP4 Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231804 Supply of Engineering Equipment for Electrical workshop and Maintenance Trade Deadline18 Nov 2024 6231805 Supplying of 04 No s grass cutting machine for Khulna Central Goalpara Noapara and Narail 132 33 kV Grid Sub-station under GMD Khulna North Power grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline17 Nov 2024 6231806 Re-Sectioning of Embankment with Slope Protection by Sand filled Geo-bag Polyester from Ch Km 22 240 to km 22 349 0 109 km of Polder no 7 1 at Shymnagor Upazila of Satkhira Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231807 Construction of Additional Classroom for Dakkhin Mohishar GPS under NBIDGPS 1V 2V Stair Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231808 Re-Sectioning of Embankment with Slope Protection by Sand filled Geo-bag Polyester from Ch Km 12 860 to km 12 935 0 075 km of Polder no 7 2 at Assasuni Upazila of Satkhira d Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231809 The Procurement of Plastic Chair Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231810 Supply of Broken Stone Chips 1st Class bricks P J bricks Peagravels Firewood etc at RHD Stackyard Kushtia under of Road Section-01 Road Sub-Division Kushtia for emergency repai Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231811 Painting of Railing and Others of Clarifier area at SWTP-1 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6231812 Supply of spare parts goods repair works of Open Truck and Staff Bus Model TATA-407 EX-2 TATA-1109 EX TATA-709 Ashok Leyland Boiler Carrying vehicles Dong Feng etc Tota Deadline20 Nov 2024 6231813 SBST work with repair at 3rd Km and 4th Km of Panchagarh - Sugarmill - Banghari - Mareya - Shaldangah - Debigonj Road Z-5021 under Road Division Panchagarh during the year 2024- Deadline12 Nov 2024 6231814 Installation of 200 Nos Deep Hand Tube-well with Double Platform 1 5 Dia at different Upazila of Moulvibazar District under Flood Reconstruction Emergency Assistance Project fo Deadline25 Nov 2024 6231816 Procurement of Frequency meter volt meter and other necessary electrical goods under SSAE EL LC W shop SDP Deadline12 Nov 2024 6231817 Procurement of Field Consumable Materials for 2D Seismic Survey Over Exploration Block 6B South 10 Project Deadline12 Nov 2024 6231818 SBST work with repair at 11th p Km 12th Km of Panchagarh - Goalpara - Ruhia Z-5001 Road under Road Division Panchagarh during the year 2024-2025 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6231819 Procurement of Automatic battery charger and other necessary electrical goods under SSAE IC TL shop SDP Deadline12 Nov 2024 6231820 Procurement of DTW sinking uPVC Materials including 350mm dia housing 192 meter class - D 150 mm dia blind pipe 60 meter class - D 150 mm dia Strainer 147 meter class - D Deadline10 Nov 2024 6231821 Construction of 2nos 7 storied 48 units apartment and 24 units apartment Habiganj Paurashava Cleaners Residential Building including internal electrical works lift external el Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231822 Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Chaykot GPS under PEDP4 Deadline12 Nov 2024 6231823 Supply of Filter for different types of vehicles Total no of vehicle 170 under framework agreement method Package No GZ-14 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6231824 Procurement of Camp Stablished Materials for 2D Seismic Survey Over Exploration Block 6B South 10 Project Deadline12 Nov 2024 6231887 Improvement of Laxmichari UP H Q-Gilachari Bazar RHD Road Via Moromchari Laxmichari Part Road at ch 0 00m-1250 00m Effective Length 1250m ID No 446613003 Salvage Tk 22 76 Deadline13 Nov 2024 6231888 Re-Sectioning of Embankment with Slope Protection by Sand filled Geo-bag Polyester from Ch Km 17 536 to km 17 650 0 114 km of Polder no 7 1 at Shymnagor Upazila of Satkhira Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231889 Re-Sectioning of Embankment with Slope Protection by Sand filled Geo-bag Polyester from Ch Km 30 205 to km 30 405 0 200 km of Polder no 7 1 at Shymnagor Upazila of Satkhira Deadline06 Nov 2024 6231893 Construction of Boundary Wall at Manikganj Govt Mohila College Sadar Upazila Manikganj District Deadline11 Nov 2024 6231899 Supply of Furniture Deadline14 Nov 2024 6231912 Supply of Linen Deadline14 Nov 2024 6234775 Livestock and Dairy Development Project Deadline31 Jul 2025 6234776 COVID-19 Emergency Response and Pandemic Preparedness Project Deadline31 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us