Bangladesh Tenders - 4 November 2024

29 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 November 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6275756 Customized Holographic Overlay Deadline06 Nov 2024 6278451 Need based Consultancy (IC, intermittently) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6278452 Need based Consultancy (IC, intermittently) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6278453 Need based Consultancy (IC, intermittently) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6278462 Need based Consultancy (IC, intermittently) Deadline14 Nov 2024 6278472 Updating and development of bridge, Road Specifications, Standard, manuals/guidelines Deadline26 Nov 2024 6278611 Power Network Deadline11 Dec 2024 6279282 Tenders are invited for Tactical Mini UAV (ISR) Deadline29 Dec 2024 6284194 Tactical Mini UAV (ISR) Deadline29 Dec 2024 6284226 FM-90 Missile Deadline11 Dec 2024 6284244 Binocular, marine with accessories Deadline06 Nov 2024 6285235 Repairing and Renovation Works at G M A G Osmani Hall And Guard Room of Residential Area - 1 BUTEX Deadline17 Nov 2024 6285236 a Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Balua Chomohani Primay School under PEDP4 b Construction of Head Teacher s room with attached toilet of Gobindapur Deadline18 Nov 2024 6285237 Renovation Of Office building Under S D WZPDCL Patuakhali Deadline02 Dec 2024 6285239 Repairing and Renovation Works at Shahid Aziz Hall BUTEX Deadline17 Nov 2024 6285240 PROCUREMENT OF FURNITURE GROUP-CHA FY 2024-2025 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6285241 Procurement of NAS Server Network Switch Other IT related Equipment for BTV Dhaka Station Deadline19 Nov 2024 6285242 Procurement of Laboratory Furniture 5 Items Deadline18 Nov 2024 6285243 Procurement of Medical Instrument FY-2024-2025 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6285244 Transport of Furniture Deadline18 Nov 2024 6285245 For Printing With Paper Art Card Binding and Supplying of braille Pre-Primary Primary classes-1 2 3 4 5 and Secondary Classes 6 7 8 9 10 textbooks to be distribut Deadline14 Nov 2024 6285246 Construction of POURA BHABAN TYPE-B At Mohonganj Pourashava DISTRICT- Netrakona Deadline02 Dec 2024 6285247 For Printing With Paper Art Card Binding and Supplying of braille Pre-Primary Primary classes-1 2 3 4 5 and Secondary Classes 6 7 8 9 10 textbooks to be distribut Deadline14 Nov 2024 6286547 Construction of bollards to protect boundary pillars under Dhaka, Tongi and Narayanganj river ports. Deadline18 Nov 2024 6286808 Supply and fitting fixing of Gangway Bridge & Channel at Chandraghona Ferryghat both Raikhali & Chandraghona End. Under RHD,Workshop Division, Rangamati.During the year 2024-2025. Deadline14 Nov 2024 6287534 Customized Holographic Overlay Deadline06 Nov 2024 6287575 Procurement of Additional and Practical Answer Script For SSC & HSC Examination -2025 Deadline19 Nov 2024 6287577 Procurement of Main Answer Script & MCQ OMR For SSC and HSC Examination -2025 Deadline26 Nov 2024 6287724 Compact Weather Station Deadline25 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us