Bangladesh Tenders - 8 November 2024

64 tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 8 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6326472 Thinner,Epoxy,T-7/T-10 Deadline10 Nov 2024 6326473 Paint,EPOXY,Red Oxide-With C/A Deadline10 Nov 2024 6326474 Paint,EPOXY,Red Oxide-With C/A Deadline10 Nov 2024 6326975 Office of Chief Commercial Manager (East), Bangladesh Railway, Chittagong. Tender Notice No-54.01.1500.107.05.120.24-1271 Date: 07.11.2024. Open Tender Notice for Recruitment of Deadline22 Nov 2024 6327310 Supplying of the following Sanitary Items i Heavy duty push shower ii Normal push shower iii Medium Pillar cock iv Heavy duty Pillar cock v Fixed Sink Cock vi Mov Deadline21 Nov 2024 6329651 Compressor,Hermetic & Reciprocating,460V 50Hz 3Phase Deadline10 Nov 2024 6330349 Appointment of Organizer for Foreign Exposure VisitBRCP-1 (3 Batches) Deadline21 Nov 2024 6330660 Request for submission of financial offer for A4 Size MICR Compliance Security Cheque Leaves (on CBS-1 Paper) with Text Personalization & MICR Encoding for Prime Bank PLC. Deadline13 Nov 2024 6334431 Utmidp-tala/satk/wkm-81/wss-85 development Of Dalua Bazar Under Tala Upazila, District: Satkhira. Construction Of Slaughter Shed At Dalua Bazar Under Tala Upazila, District: Satkhi Deadline28 Nov 2024 6334619 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Surveying Lab Package-1 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334620 Antibiotic Antimycotic and Others for Vaccines Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334621 Necessary repair and renovation of old worn electrical lines of Dyeing Lab-2 of Technical Wing of BJRI Head Office Deadline27 Nov 2024 6334623 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Environmental Engineering Wastewater Engineering and FSM Lab Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334624 Development works of road including drain of Golokpal lane Vitorbary Lane Hazi Abdullah Sarker Bylanes Bangshal Boro Purkurpar Surrounding road and French road bylane at ward no Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334627 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Kamalnagar Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2024-25 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334628 Supply Installation Commissioning of Conference System Deadline25 Nov 2024 6334629 procurement of Gauze Bandage Cotton for the FY 2024-25 at upozila Health complex Debidwar cumila Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334631 Yearly Basis Cleaning Works of Ashuganj Tap Bidyut Kendra area of APSCL Deadline28 Nov 2024 6334632 procurement of Medical equipments for the FY 2024-25 at upozila Health complex Debidwar cumila Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334639 procurement of Linen for the FY 2024-25 at upozila Health complex Debidwar cumila Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334643 Maintenance work of PABX Intercom System ALCATEL Networking IP Communication system CCTV monitoring system for surveillance of RHD HQ Compound Tejgaon Dhaka for 01 One year Deadline21 Nov 2024 6334645 Lift servicing operation of Pabna Medical College Pabna FY 2024-25 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6334648 Construction of Temporary Mosque after Dismantling of Old Mosque only for the period of construction of Upazilla Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center at Moheskhali Cox s Bazar Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334651 Printing Supply of Wall Calender-2025 Desk Calender-2025 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6334653 Remaining Civil Sanitary works with retaining wall of 10-storied building at abandoned house No- 629 705 Jamalkhan Chattogram Deadline02 Dec 2024 6334656 Remaining Civil Sanitary works of 8-storied building at abandoned house No- 201 Muradpur Chattogram Deadline25 Nov 2024 6334658 Installation of 4 nos observation well for the purpose of production well installation in Cox s Bazar Medical College Hospital Campus under the project Establishment of 500 Beded Deadline21 Nov 2024 6334661 Supplying of Bedding Materials for Cox s Bazar Zilla Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center Under the Project Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers 2nd Revi Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334663 procurement of chemical reagents for UHC Debidwar Cumilla Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334666 procurement of furniture for UHC Debidwar Cumilla Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334668 Supplying of Bedding Materials for Cox s Bazar Sadar Upazilla Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center Under the Project Establishing 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334670 Development works of road including drain of Mazed Sarder road holding No-61 3 to 48 Agasadek road Holding no-50 to 34 Kayettuly holding No-5 to 42 Chankharpul Holding no-7 to 1 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334673 procurement of medicine Non-EDCL for the FY 2024-25 at upozila Health complex Debidwar cumila Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334676 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Hydraulics Lab Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334678 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Surveying Lab Package-2 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334681 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Sadar Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2024-25 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334684 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Sadar Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2024-25 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334686 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Raipur Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2024-25 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334688 Supply of POS Point of Sale Printer with Required IT Equipment for Prepaid Meter Vending Stations Deadline21 Nov 2024 6334691 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Ramganj Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2024-25 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334977 Protective Work with Bullah Palisiding Geo-bags C C Block at Bazitpara Bridge Approch Ch 26 470 of jharbari Birganj -Joygonj-Bhabaniganj-Nilphamari police Line Badiarmoor-Pa Deadline18 Nov 2024 6334980 Agar Proteose Peptone and Others for Vaccines Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334982 Installation of Deep Tube Well with No 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Ramgati Upazila in Lakshmipur District during the FY 2024-25 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334984 Renovation and modernization of central auditorium construction of toliet at Jagannath University Deadline24 Nov 2024 6334986 Lift for 6 Storied New Academic Buildings constructed at the Upazillas of Faridpur Distric Deadline05 Dec 2024 6334989 Alteration of old or dilapidated 11 KV main electric cable and other necessary repair and renovation work of Jute Textile Wing Electrical Sub Station at BJRI Head Office Deadline28 Nov 2024 6334994 Necessary repair and renovation of dilapidated electrical main lines of buildings No 123 and 120 of the residential area of BJRI head office Deadline28 Nov 2024 6334998 Lift for 6 Storied New Academic Buildings constructed at the Upazillas at Jamalpur District Deadline05 Dec 2024 6335000 Lift for 6 storied Buildings constructed at the Upazillas of Chapainawabgonj and Panchagar District Level Deadline05 Dec 2024 6335001 Supply and fittings of Workstation Floor Tiles UPVc Ceiling Washroom Setup Air Conditioner etc Deadline21 Nov 2024 6335002 Spares of Vaccine Freeze Dryer and Others Deadline24 Nov 2024 6335003 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE NON-EDCL GROUP-KA FY 2024-2025 CATEGORY -2 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6335004 Vaccine Vial Labelling and others for Vaccines Deadline24 Nov 2024 6335005 Freeze Drying Accessories and Others Deadline24 Nov 2024 6335006 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE NON-EDCL GROUP-KA FY 2024-2025 CATEGORY -1 Deadline25 Nov 2024 6335007 Construction of Temporary Mosque after Dismantling of Old Mosque only for the period of construction of Upazilla Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center at Chakaria Cox s Bazar Deadline24 Nov 2024 6335008 Vaccine Labelling Accessories Deadline24 Nov 2024 6335009 Establishment of BSL-3 Laboratory National Institute of Laboratory Medicine Referral Centre NILMRC Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Dhaka Deadline05 Dec 2024 6335010 Supplying of best quality Stone Chips Pakur Sand FM 2 5 Fire Wood Paint and Thinner at RHD stack yard Jhenaidah Section- 1 2 Kaligonj for maintenance of different Road Deadline25 Nov 2024 6335011 Supply of New Spare Parts of Standard Quality As Per Sample for Hydromaster Propulsion Unit Fitted with 200 H P Doosan Engine Model-L-136 TIH of RHD through Procurement and St Deadline21 Nov 2024 6335012 Supply of digital micro ohmmeter and related services for the Dept Electrical Engineering of DUET Gazipur Deadline25 Nov 2024 6335028 Lift for 5 Storied TypeA4 New Academic Buildings constructed at the Upazillas of Bagura Dinajpur Kurigram and Naogaon Districts Deadline05 Dec 2024 6336014 Contracting A Firm-digitally Enabled Micro Insurance Service For Beneficiari open New Window Deadline19 Nov 2024 6336403 Tender Are Invited For Provide A4 Size Micr Compliance Security Cheque Leaves (on Cbs-1 Paper) With Text Personalization & Micr Encoding For Prime Bank Plc. Deadline13 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us