Bangladesh Tenders - 15 November 2024

80 tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6394316 Re-excavation of Baniar khal from km 0.000 to km 4.080; Balushair khal from km 0.000 to km 3.610; Pachkhali khal from km 0.000 to km 1.975 & Sutanali khal from km 0.000 to km 2.000 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6398948 Supply, Installation And Testing Of Computer, Printer, Scanner, Ups, Ips, Projector, Tv, Hardware Firewall And Work Station For Different Institute/division Of Aere, Savar, Dhaka. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399336 Repair & Maintenance Works Of 11kv Feeder No- N-3, N-11 Including Replacement Of Burnt Transformer, Maintenance Of Transformer, Replacement Of Damaged 0.4 Kv And 11kv Conductor, Po Deadline28 Nov 2024 6399344 Replacement work of 11/.04 kv defective distribution transformer, Shifting of transformer to load center, Repair and Maintenance work of 11kv and 0.4kv line such as Straightening & Deadline28 Nov 2024 6399496 Reconditioning of Centrifugal pump-motor set Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399497 Supplying fitting and fixing of office furniture for Executive Engineer Procurement at Purtabhaban Complex Segunbagicha Dhaka FY 2024-25 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399499 Construction of demarcation wall for Sreepur 230 132 33 kV Grid Substation under GMD-Dhaka North Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399500 Construction of Canteen at PWD Campus Segunbagicha Dhaka FY 2024-25 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399501 Repairing Maintenance works of wet processing section andweaving section in technical wing buildingat BJRI H Q Dhaka-1207 Deadline04 Dec 2024 6399503 Emergency Repair of Damaged Road Pavement by Seal Coat at 3rd p Km 4th p Km and 5th p Km Construction of Rigid Pavement on existing damaged pavement at 2nd p and 4th p Km Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399504 Repair of roof renovation and modernization work within the court room of Honorable Chief Justice of the People s Republic of Bangladesh FY 2024-25 Deadline08 Dec 2024 6399507 Special repair works including repair of doors and windows repair of toilet tiles alteration of sanitary fittings and painting works at different rooms and corridor of block no-4 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399510 Supplying fitting and fixing of furniture for new office at Purtabhaban Complex Segunbagicha Dhaka FY 2024-25 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399511 a Manufacturing andf CC Blocks Malya River WRS 14V-1 5mx2 5m and 1V-3 0mx2 5m at D S Loose Apron and Launching Apron b Construction of RCC Lined Canal L 0 5km C Repairing Wo Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399513 Supply of Arms and Ammunition Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399517 Beautification works including repair and maintenance of Groyne no-1 T-Groyne under Rajshahi Town Protection Project under Rajshahi WD Division BWDB Rajshahi during the FY 2024 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399518 Protective Work of flood control embankment from km 128 170 to km 128 300 130 00 m in c w Chalan beel Project Polder-C in Upazilla-Bagmara District-Rajshahi under Rajshahi W Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399519 Supplying fitting and fixing of office furniture for PWD Dhaka Zone Office new conference room at Purtobhaban complex Segunbagicha Dhaka FY 2024-25 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399520 Painting work on Corridor walls from ground floor to 2nd floor inside outside of annex Building of Bangladesh Supreme Court High Court Division Dhaka FY 2024-25 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399522 Repair and maintenance of boundary wall main gate and road of Groyne no-3 under Rajshahi town protection project in the FY 2024-25 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399524 Construction of temporary mazar mosque on Bangladesh Supreme Court premises Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399526 Installation of Toll station machine and electrification works at KDA Bus Terminal Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399527 Special repair works including repair of doors and windows repair of toilet tiles alteration of sanitary fittings and painting works at different rooms and corridor of block no-5 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399531 Supply Fitting Fixing of Different Spare Parts for Proper Operation of Sub-Station Generator Pump Tower Clock at Nagar Bhaban of DSCC Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399532 Procurement of Stationary goods Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399536 Supply Fitting Fixing of Street Light Pole Bracket DB and Other Equipment for Repair Maintenance at Emergency Basis due to Accident Electrical Hazard Natural Calamity etc Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399538 Supply Fitting Fixing of Street Light Pole Bracket DB and Other Equipment for Repair Maintenance at Emergency Basis due to Accident Electrical Hazard Natural Calamity etc Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399563 Supply Fitting Fixing of Street Light Pole Bracket Light Fixture etc and Other Indoor Electrical Goods Equipements for Repair Maintenance Work at Emergency Basis Term Co Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399565 Renovation of Other Buildings Establishment of Different Ranges Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399567 Construction of RCC drain at Balubari st from Gousia Babul Shop to Moharaja mour Culvert Ward No 07 ch 0 00-0 750 00m Deadline09 Dec 2024 6399575 Renovation of Non-Residential Buildings of Different Ranges Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399609 Supplying of Spiral Wire Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399611 Rehabilitation of BC Road st from Maldohpotti Agroni bank to Rail bazar road ward no 03 06 Dinajpur Pourashava dinajpur ch 0 00-0 302m Link road-0 00-0 65m Salvage Cost Deadline09 Dec 2024 6399614 a i Rehabilitation of BC Road st at Boro math police fari to mission road ward no 11 Dinajpur Pourashava dinajpur ch 0 00-0 237m Link Road 0 00-0 163m ii Rehabilitati Deadline09 Dec 2024 6399620 Construction of Boundary Wall at Different Ranges of Dhaka Forest Division Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399630 Supply of cleaning materials for Zone Building at Purtabhaban Segunbagicha Dhaka FY 2024-25 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399632 Emergency Repair of Damaged Road Pavement by Scarify Base Type-I Carpeting Seal Coat at 11th Km Ch 10 000 to 14th Km Ch 14 000 of Patiya Monosartek -Anowara Kosturigha Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399633 Emergency Repair of Damaged Road Pavement by Scarify Base Type-I Carpeting Seal Coat at 11th Km Ch 10 000 to 14th Km Ch 14 000 of Patiya Monosartek -Anowara Kosturigha Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399635 For Printing With Paper Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Ebtadie 4 5 Secondary Bangla and English Version Dakhil SSC Dakhil Vocational -Class 10 to be distributed Deadline25 Nov 2024 6399640 Drain construction work at Bianabona in Godagari Upazila under Rajshahi WD Division BWDB Rajshahi in the FY 2024-25 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399641 Drain construction work at Bianabona in Godagari Upazila under Rajshahi WD Division BWDB Rajshahi in the FY 2024-25 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399643 Construction of 10 Nos Single Story RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works beautification at diff Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399645 Supply Fitting Fixing of LED Light with Related Electrical Works for Temporary Decorative Lighting at the Event of Special Days Victory Day 2024 Independence Day 2025 Eid-Ul- Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399646 Supply of Various Spare Parts for Maintenance of Smart LED Street Lights of Zone-1 to Zone-10 under Dhaka South City Corporation for FY 2024-2025 Deadline15 Dec 2024 6399647 Supplying fitting fixing testing and commissioning of IP camera for Kodda 132 33 kV Grid Substation under GMD Dhaka-North Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399650 Construction of boundary pillars along with eviction of illegal establishments in Rajshahi district In the financial year 2024-25 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399653 Procurement of Cattle under District Dairy Farm Sylhet Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399655 Strengthening of guide wall of protective work from km 58 425 to km 58 585 160 meters on the left bank of Padma River adjacent to Rajshahi Cadet College in Charghat Upazila Dist Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399656 Construction of 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works at di Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399658 Construction of 10 Nos 1Nos 2Story with 4 Story Foundation 9Nos Single Story RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbi Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399660 Repair and maintenance work including supply of testing equipment machine calibration at zonal testing laboratory Rajshahi in FY 2024-25 Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399661 Cleaning Grass Cutting Work at Purbasadipur and Panchagarh Grid Sub-station under GMD Power Grid Dinajpur Grass and Weed have to be Cut 3 times in a year Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399662 Procurement of Publication Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399663 a Improvement of Ghonarpara-Ultakhali Aminul Haque Road form Ch 00-700m Road ID 422244010 Sadar b Improvement of Paharchanda RHD to Monsur Uddin GPS Connecting Road by BC Deadline12 Dec 2024 6399664 a Uttar Dikpara Road form Ch 00-1040m Road ID 422245075 Sadar b Bangla Bazar village Road Mukterkul Churutiea Madrasha to Meagi bari via Bakkhali River Side east Mukterk Deadline12 Dec 2024 6399665 Vertical extension work of 2nd floor of Hazrat Golap Shah Rh Mazar Mosque including sanitary and electrification works in ward no-20 of zone-01 under Dhaka South City Corporatio Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399671 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Digital Forensic and Security Lab Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399672 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Computer Language and Computing Lab Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399673 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Networking and Multimedia Lab Software and Web Engineering Lab Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399674 Construction of 14 Nos Public Toilet at All Upazila of Moulvibazar District under Flood Reconstruction Emergency Assistance Project for Water Supply and Sanitation GoB-ADB Deadline12 Dec 2024 6399676 Construction of Boundary wall Gate of DIHIKATIGRAM PACH BAROIL SADAR PUR GHONA BANDHUTIA GPS under PEDP4 Manikganj sadar Sadar Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399677 Protective work of Flood Control Embankment from KM 130 020 to KM 130 068 48 00 m in Upazila Bagmara District Rajshahi in c w Challan Beel Project Polder -C under Rajshahi Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399679 Supplying of the following Hardware items i Handle Lock ii Mortice door lock iii Hanging Lock iv Hydraulic door closer v Hasp Bolt vi Various sizes chitkeny vii Var Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399681 Emergency Repair of Damaged Road Pavement by Seal Coat at 1st p Km and 2nd p Km Construction of Rigid Pavement on existing damaged pavement at 1st p Km of CUFL Gate-Hazarat Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399683 Construction of accessories including guide wall for beautification between the two roads leading to the office entrance from the main gate of BJRI head office and construction of Deadline04 Dec 2024 6399684 Construction of Boundary wall and Gate of Manikganj H A Govt primary School Manikganj sadar Manikganj Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399690 License Renewal Support Service of Oracle Database for GEMS MOPA Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399692 Construction of 10 Nos 1Nos 2Story with 4 Story Foundation 9Nos Single Story RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbi Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399693 At SSAE Works TGI Section Repairs Maintenance of level crossing gate no-E 25 A -E 25 E 25 C E 25 D E 25 E E 25 F E 25 G E 25 25 1 in between JY Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399695 Development work of 8 9 10 11 12 No dirt road drain of South Banassre M Block Under Ward No 74 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6399696 Construction of 10 Nos Single Story RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works beautification at diff Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399698 Supply and installation of Lift and Related Construction Works of Staff Residential Building - 10 Storied Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399699 Marking retaining wall of boundary wall and renovation of drainage system at Bhaluka grid substation under GMD Dhaka North Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399701 Construction of 10 Nos 1Nos 2Story with 4 Story Foundation 9Nos Single Story RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbi Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399702 Construction of Production Tube-well and Related Works in KUET Campus Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399704 Construction of 10 Nos Single Story RCC WASH Block for MT boys and FT girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical works beautification at diff Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399716 Renovation of Residential Buildings of Uttara Banabithi Complex Mirpur Botanical Garden Different Ranges Deadline01 Dec 2024 6399827 Procurement of Crude salt for water treatment plant Framework Agreement Deadline05 Dec 2024 6399830 Customized Holographic Overlay Deadline02 Dec 2024 6399833 Procurement Of 3d Seismic Explosive, Detonator & Cone-anchor For 3d Seismic Survey At Habiganj, Bakhrabad & Meghna Field Deadline31 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us