Bangladesh Tenders - 6 December 2024

135 tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 December 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Medical Consumables, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Medical Consumables, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6591454 Supplying of spare parts for J M Roller used by different Road Division from Workshop Division Rajshahi during the year 2024-25 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591455 Construction of 05 nos Two Storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical wo Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591456 Supplying of spare parts for Engine overhauling Denting painting other Repair works for Bed Ford Truck No-Jeshore-TA-136 owned by Road Division Jhenaidha from Workshop Division Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591457 Supplying of spare parts for Vibromax Soil Compactor used by different Road Division from Workshop Division Rajshahi during the year 2024-25 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591458 Construction of 05 nos Single Storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591459 Supplying of spare parts for Bed Ford Truck used by different Road Division from Workshop Division Rajshahi during the year 2024-25 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591460 Supply of 50 nos 1 dia J-type Shut-off valve for 1000 kg capacity chlorine gas cylinder of SWTP Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591461 At SSAE Way SRG Section Maintenance of MG track including shallow screening mechanical tamping scattered renewal of Rail casual renewal of sleeper ballasting recoupment of sh Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591462 Supplying of spare parts for Engine overhauling Denting painting other Repair works for J M Roller No-21 owned by Road Division Magura from Workshop Division Rajshahi during t Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591463 i Part-A Road Widening Rehabilitation of RD-7 Road by DBC with both side Footpath from Baten kha mor to R H H high way Ch 00-585 00m Ward no-14 15 Part-B Drain Cons Deadline30 Dec 2024 6591464 Major Maintenance of Primary School at West Kuti Kura RPS Poschim Chandsree RNGPS and Jadukura RPS at Haluaghat Upazilla Mymensingh under PEDP4 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591465 Major Repair SAVAZPUR GPS SEORATALI BoyS GPS KALIAKOIR GPS Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591466 Construction of Boundary wall and Gate of BASTA REG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Dec 2024 6591467 Procurement of Medicine Non Edcl FY 2024-2025 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591468 PROCUREMENT OF SURGICAL INSTRUMENT FY-2024-2025 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591469 Major Repair GOALBATHAN GPS MAJHUKHAN GPS NAYAPARA RPS Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591470 Supply of Furniture Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591471 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of NAMASHULAI SYEDPUR JALOYAVITI RPS KANCHANPUR Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591472 Procurement of Chemical Reagent for the F Y 2024-2025 in Bhangura Upazila Health Complex Pabna Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591473 Procurement of Chemical Reagent for the F Y 2024-2025 in Bhangura Upazila Health Complex Pabna Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591474 Installation of New transformer including related necessary works to eliminate 11kv transformer overload of Betbunia ESU under Distribution Division-Rangamati Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591475 Purchase of Super Enameled Copper Wire and PVC cable Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591476 1 Rehabilitation of RCC Road from Nur Plaza to RamgonjChowrasta Ch 0 000-0 106m At Ward No-05 Under RamganjPourashava Dist Laxmipur 2 Rehabilitation of RCC Drain from Nur Pl Deadline26 Dec 2024 6591477 Construction of 7 Storied 36 units apartment Sherpur Paurashava Cleaners Residential Building including internal electrical works lift external electrical Connection electro- Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591478 Improvement of Dulahajara- Hargaja road Shaperghara Road By BC From Ch 5 800-8 700km Under Lama Upazila District-Bandarban ID no 403514011 Package No W-BAN-Lama-VR 22 ADB Pa Deadline06 Jan 2025 6591479 Procurement of Surgical Instruments for the F Y 2024-25 in Upazila Health Complex Rangunia Chattogram Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591480 Procurement of Gauge Bandage and Cotton for the F Y 2024-25 in Upazila Health Complex Rangunia Chattogram Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591481 Rehabilitation of Faridgonj bazar road from AR high school gate two Kalir bazar chowrasta through Keroa bridge Thana moar by BC Ch0 000-1 248m at ward no-08 under Faridgonj P Deadline26 Dec 2024 6591482 Construction of 05 nos Single Storied RCC WASH Block having 2 storied foundation for MT Boys and FT Girls including all associated construction sanitary plumbing electrical Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591483 Procurement of Gauze Bandage Cotton for the F Y 2024-2025 in Bhangura Upazila Health Complex Pabna Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591484 Procurement of Gauge Bandage Cotton for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591485 PROCUREMENT OF CLEANING FOR HOSPITAL OF PEATIENT LINEN FY 2024-2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591486 Procurement of Linen for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591487 Supply and Installation of laboratory equipment for Physics and Chemistry Lab Deadline22 Dec 2024 6591488 Procurement of Linen for the F Y 2024-2025 in Bhangura Upazila Health Complex Pabna Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591489 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591490 Procurement of Chemical Re-Agent for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591491 Rehabilitation of RCC road from Chandra road to River bank through Charbasanta Patwary bari Ch0 000-0 828m at ward no-01 under Faridgonj Pourashava Dist-Chandpur Deadline26 Dec 2024 6591492 Procurement of Medicine Non EDCL for the F Y 2024-2025 in Bhangura Upazila Health Complex Pabna Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591493 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the F Y 2024-2025 in Bhangura Upazila Health Complex Pabna Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591494 Procurement of Furniture for the Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591495 Engine Overhauling Denting and Painting Work of Vehicle No Narshindi-KA-02-0013 Sedan Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591496 Supply and Installation of an Alternative Water Supply line from 12 no Pump House to Stadium Building No 18 at NRA with replacement of Water Filter Accessories of CPA Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591497 Manpower for CI Deadline24 Dec 2024 6591498 v Rehabilitation of Belapukur Road by DBC from Ansar camp to Turring up to cc road Ch 00-130 00m Ward no-03 vi Upgrading of kollyanpur Fokland mor road by Uni- block from Fo Deadline30 Dec 2024 6591499 Improvement of Kadipur-Chalkjadu Road from Ch l500 -3900m Construction of 4nos U-Drain at Ch 18 l4m 2 l45m 2460m 3I36m under Dhamoirhat Upazila District Naogaon Road I Deadline30 Dec 2024 6591500 Improvement of Bostabor BGB Camp-H Q Osman Gani at South Side Road front Ch 00-395m under Dhamoirhat Upazila District Naogaon Sa lvaged Cost 3 70 310 00 Road ID 164285101 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591501 Maintenance of Mohammadpur Union Parishad at Chatkhil Upazila Dist-Noakhali Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591502 Smart LED Double Street light Extension Work along a Baten Khan mor to R H road Ch 00-550m Ward no-14 15 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6591503 Refilling of empty Fire Extinguisher Cylinders and supply necessary spare parts Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591504 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY ITEAM FOR HOSPITAL FY 2024-2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591505 Major Maintenance of Primary School at Konapara Jugania RPS at Haluaghat Upazilla Mymensingh under PEDP4 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591506 Supply and Installation of Equipment for Apparel lab Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591507 Major Maintenance of Primary School at Purba Dhurail Marol Para RPS Baroi Gaon RPS Rohela RPS and Boro Das Para GPS at Haluaghat Upazilla Mymensingh under PEDP4 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591508 a Improvement of Chalkdaud - Chuniakhara Road by BC Under Raiganj Upazila Dist Sirajganj Ch 4640-5640m Road code-188615034 b Improvement of Jhapra -Karilabari Road by BC Deadline06 Jan 2025 6591509 Construction of additional classroom at Ramsar Kazipur under PEDP4 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591510 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591511 Rehabilitation Repair Maintenance Works of Existing Gas Pipeline Network Valve pit etc for Two 02 years under Bhola Area Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591512 PROCUREMENT OF CHEMICAL RE-AGENT FY 2024-2025 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591513 Supply of Electrical Goods Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591514 Major Maintenance of Primary School at Gobra Kura GPS Dhara GPS Dakkhin Khyra Kuri GPS and Uttor Sudorshon Khila GPS at Haluaghat Upazilla Mymensingh under PEDP4 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591515 Supply of Computer Consumable items such as Tonner Ribbon etc for NOCS Bangshal DPDC Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591516 Supplying of various medical equipment for Health department of Chattogram city corporation at Memon hospital Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591517 Procurement of Sanitary items Crockeries and Safety kits for Power House 1 2 of Operation Division Opn Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591518 Procurement of Office Furniture for PMU Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591519 PROCUREMENT OF GUAZE BANDAGE COTTON FY 2024-2025 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591520 Supply of Accessories for Madaripur Rajoir Upazila Model Mosque under the project Establishment 560 Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Centres in Zilla and Upazilla of Bangladesh Deadline22 Dec 2024 6591521 Supply of Accessories for Madaripur Shibchor Upazila Model Mosque under the project Establishment 560 Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Centres in Zilla and Upazilla of Bangladesh Deadline22 Dec 2024 6591522 Improvement of Goatola GC - Purakandulia GC via Raghurampur Bazar Road by BC at Ch 4300m - 6750m under Dhobaura Upazila District Mymensingh Road ID 361162009 Deadline05 Jan 2025 6591523 Procurement of Digital Weight Mechine Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591524 Supply of Furniture Deadline22 Dec 2024 6591525 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Equipment for Civil RAC Technology Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591526 Supply of Furniture Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591527 Construction of Deputy Commissioner s Banglow at Noakhali Sub Head Sub-Soil Investigation Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591528 Supply of Computer Components Code 3255101 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591529 Supply of Vacuum regulator for Chlorination system of SWTP Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591530 Supply of Cleaning Material Code 3211102 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591531 Supply of Office Equipment Code 4112310 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591532 PROCUREMENT OF LINEN FY -2024-2025 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6591533 Supply of Other Stationary Code 3255105 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591534 Supply of Sports Item Code 3256107 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591535 Supply of Raw Materials and Spare parts Code 3256105 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6591536 Procurement of Air intake fan related services for Gas Generator Building Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591537 Supply of Furniture Code 4112314 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591538 Supply of Engineering Other Equipment for Modernization of Surveying Lab Code 4112304 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6591539 Supply of Education and Teaching materials Code 4112312 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591540 Supply of 2 0 M Ton Process Chemical Max Floc-T related services Package -1 2024-2025 for SWTP-1 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591541 Supply of Computer Printer Copier etc for Matarbari Coal Based Power Plant Deadline24 Dec 2024 6591542 Supply of server related services for gas generator monitoring Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591543 Procurement of Chemicals for DM Water Treatment Plant HCl NaOH NaOCl NaHSO3 Antiscalant Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591544 Repair of Right Flood Controlling Embankment of Dharla River from Km 8 800 to 9 100 300 00 m at shiberkuti area of Kulaghat Union Lalmonirhat Sadar Upazilla Lalmonirhat Distri Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591545 Precautionary Bank protective work along the right bank of Sati River from km 65 150 to Km 65 300 150m at Rajpur Purbopara UP Rajpur UZ Sadar Dist Lalmonirhat during FY 202 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591546 Strengthening work by Geo-Bag Dumping of Clouser constructed between Dharla and Ratnai River along the length from Km 7 500 to Km 8 000 500m of Right Flood Controlling Embankment Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591547 Supply of Liquid Mosquito Insecticide to kill mosquitoes of BUET Through Framework Agreements Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591548 Supply of Engineering Other Equipment for PCB Design Biomedical Lab Code 4112304 Deadline31 Dec 2024 6591549 Supply of Engineering Other Equipment for Mechanical Technology Code 4112304 Deadline31 Dec 2024 6591550 Supply of Engineering Other Equipment for Modernization of Digital Electronics Lab Code 4112304 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6591551 Supply of Engineering Other Equipment for Tele Communication Lab Code 4112304 Deadline31 Dec 2024 6591552 Supply of New Spare Parts of Standard Quality As Per Sample for HRP-300 Propulsion Unit Fitted with 315 H P MAN Engine of RHD through Procurement and Storage Division Dhaka dur Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591553 Supply and installation of 2 Nos split Air cooler in vip room and others electrical mechanical maintenance work at Circuit House Madaripur Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591554 Annual Maintenance and Operation of 03 Three Nos Lift at Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building Faridpur Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591555 Procurement of Tele Pre-Paid Meter and Mobile Vending Unit With Necessary Accessories Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591556 Supply and installation of different accessories in FESEM and related services Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591557 Supplying of spare parts for Mitsubishi Pickup L-200 used by different Road Division from Workshop Division Rajshahi during the year 2024-25 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591558 Supply of entertainment foods for VVIP VIP Shipping company Agents and senior govt -non govt officials foreign guests etc at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591559 Tiles Work of Foundry and Pattern Shop Class Room Moulding Area BUET Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591560 Earthen Shoulder Guide Post Road Marking work Different Road Chainage under road dub-division Dinajpur under road division dinajpur during thee year 24-25 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591561 Supplying of spare parts for Engine overhauling Denting painting other Repair works for Mitsubishi pajero jeep No-Dhaka-Metro-GHA-11-2561 owned by Road Division Chuadanga from W Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591562 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-4 for the Period of 01 January 2025 to 30 June 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591563 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-7 for the Period of 01 January 2025 to 30 June 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591564 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-3 for the Period of 01 January 2025 to 30 June 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591565 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-5 for the Period of 01 January 2025 to 30 June 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591566 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-6 for the Period of 01 January 2025 to 30 June 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591567 Supplying of spare parts for Engine overhauling Denting painting other Repair works for Drum Truck No- Jhenaidha-U-11-0004 owned by Road Division Jhenaidha from Workshop Divisio Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591568 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-11 for the Period of 01 January 2025 to 30 June 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591569 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-10 for the Period of 01 January 2025 to 30 June 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591570 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Package-13 for the Period of 01 January 2025 to 30 June 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591571 Engine Overhauling of Vehicle no Dhaka Metro MA-07-0160 Crane Truck Under F M Division-1 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591573 Supply of 1 Dia Seamless Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Flange Clamp SS Nutbolts for chlorinationo system of SWTP Phase-1 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591579 Supply of Engineering Other Equipment Lathe Machine Code 4112304 Deadline31 Dec 2024 6591580 Supplying Fitting and Fixing Height Wall Cabinet at IT Cell Room 501 506 Registrar Office BUET Deadline18 Dec 2024 6591581 Supply of Engineering Other Equipment for Microprocessor Lab Microwave Lab Code 4112304 Deadline31 Dec 2024 6591582 Supplying of spare parts for Engine overhauling Denting painting other Repair works for Mitsubishi Pickup No-Dhaka-Metro-MA-02-1823 owned by Road Division Jhenaidha from Worksho Deadline19 Dec 2024 6591956 Hiring of Office Vehicles for PIU Deadline15 Dec 2024 6591962 An Integrated Study to achieve the Goals and Objectives of National Tariff Policy 2023 of Bangladesh Deadline23 Dec 2024 6592773 Bangladesh Municipal Water Supply and Sanitation Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 6593190 Tenders are invited for Rope,manila hawserlaid,cir: 2inch dia: 16mm Deadline09 Dec 2024 6593333 Tenders are invited for Heaving line,polyester rope with rubber weight Deadline12 Dec 2024 6595283 Office of Chief Commercial Manager (West), Rajshahi. Tender Suspension Notification No:54.01.8100.153.04.015.24-1363, Date :05-12-2024 AD:. Deadline20 Dec 2024 6598417 Procurement of Planting Material (Bamboo, GI wire, Jute rope & Bamboo stick) Deadline15 Dec 2024 6599268 Tenders are invited for Salt (Iodized) Deadline01 Jan 2025 6601276 Renewal Of Zoom Video Conferencing (vc) Solution With Extension Of Webinar And Cloud Storage Capacity For Pubali Bank Plc Deadline17 Dec 2024 6602168 Establishment Of Overhead, Earthing And Magnetic Conductor In 206 Electric Poles From Lalkhan Bazar To Muradpur At Akteruzzaman Flyover In 8 No &14 No Ward. Deadline01 Jun 2025 6602215 Replacement of 11KV overhead ACSR dog conductor by insulated merlin conductor at Karnaphuli EPZ, North Patenga, Chattogram (Phase:02). Deadline18 Dec 2024 6602221 Renovation & maintenance works of 33kV, 11 kV & 0.4kV Distribution Line and associates works Deadline19 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us