Bangladesh Tenders - 13 December 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

306 tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 December 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medical Consumables, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 13 December 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medical Consumables, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6659902 Procurement of Surgical Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659903 Installation of 70 nos Deep Tubewell 100x38 mm dia with Submersible pump at Itna Upazila of Kishorganj District under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country FY- 20 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659904 Construction of Gollak Bazar GPS 3H 3V 1V F4 at Faridganj Chandpur Deadline29 Dec 2024 6659905 Main Electric line of IT Building Partly cable change in Faculty Building-2 and Library Building at RDA Bogura Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659906 Procurement of Chemical Reagent Deadline31 Dec 2024 6659907 Overall Repair Renovation works of Islamic Studies Department at Govt Eden Mohila College under Lalbagh Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659908 Changing of light fan switch socket breaker TPMCCB of LT panel repairing of street light generator at administrative building different word in Madaripur district jail an Deadline26 Dec 2024 6659909 Maintenance of control room and security post of Kodda 132 kV grid sub-station under GMD Dhaka North Power Grid Deadline29 Dec 2024 6659910 1 Upgrading work of Adatanandai road to Montos house road Former Upazilla Chairman Suzid Babu house road by RCC Ch 162m to 357m 195m Ward no-08 Under Banshkhali Paurashava D Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659911 Procurement of Furniture Kitchen Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659912 Repair Renovation Works of Guardian Shade at Armanitola Govt High School under Kotwali Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659913 Procurement of Linen Deadline31 Dec 2024 6659914 Procurement of Gauge Bandage and cotton Deadline31 Dec 2024 6659915 Construction of 03 Three Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works under Water R D Division-1 Dhaka WASA Dhaka Package No W-02 106 Deadline02 Jan 2025 6659916 Part-01 - Pavement Surfacing Work Maintenance of Pavement Surfacing Work the road from Pirganj Pirganj Govt School Gate to North side Notun para Jame Mosque Mor Md Al-Amin Deadline09 Jan 2025 6659917 Procurement of fire extinguisher and refill for fire extinguisher cylinders Deadline29 Dec 2024 6659918 R M of DTM Office Building Building no-01 at GCB Area Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659919 a Upgrading of Road by Uni- Block Paver works from Kutub Bazar More to Mr Rashid Mia s House Near Andhora Jame Mosque Ch 50 00m-180 00m Under Mirzapur Pouroshava War Deadline31 Dec 2024 6659920 Supplying work of Consumables for Lalpur Upazila Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center of Natore district under the project Establising 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Cen Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659922 Procurement of Re-Chargeable Battery for Forklift Wheel Loader Truck Crane Deadline06 Jan 2025 6659923 Repair Renovation works of two Hostel Super Quarters at Govt Eden Mohila College under Lalbagh Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659924 Part-01 - Structure Work Construction of RCC Drain from Pirganj Purbo Chowrasta mor to south side College Bazar Md Semanto shop Ch-0 00m 330 00m Mouza-Ragunathpur ward no -04 Deadline09 Jan 2025 6659925 Repair Renovation Works of College Building at Govt Laboratory High School under New Market Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659926 Installation of 102 nos Tara Deep Tube well with No 6 Hand Pump Modify at Pakundia-30 nos Katiadi-30 nos Bajitpur-42 nos Upazila of Kishoreganj District under Project for Sa Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659927 Installation of 88 nos Deep Tube well with No 6 Hand Pump at Itna-38 nos Austogram-36 nos Nikli-14 nos Upazila of Kishoreganj District under Project for Safe Water Supply Thro Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659928 Drilling Installation of 90 nos Deep Tubewell 100x38 mm dia with Submersible pump at Bajitpur Upazila of Kishorganj District under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659929 Drilling Installation of 78 nos Deep Tubewell 100x38 mm dia with Submersible pump at Pakundia Upazila of Kishorganj District under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659972 Re-Sectioning of Embankment from km 42 00 to km 43 00 Total 1 00 km of Polder No 44 P at Nishanbariya Chakamaiya Kalapara under Operational Expenditure Budget under Kalapara Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659973 Strengthening and surfacing with DBS wearing course at 17th km p 18th km p of Nilphamari-Jaldhaka Road Z5701 under Road Division Nilphamari during the FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6659974 Drilling Installation of 84 nos Deep Tubewell 100x38 mm dia with Submersible pump at Bhairab Upazila of Kishorganj District under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Deadline30 Dec 2024 6660042 Construction Improvement of 10 nos Road under Bagerhat Pourashava District- Bagerhat Deadline13 Jan 2025 6660043 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building to Baruha High School Under Sadar Upazila of Tangail District Deadline30 Dec 2024 6660044 Construction of RCC Road from Neytong Para to Siler Chora Proposed Water Reservoir Dam Road at Teknaf Pourashava in Cox s Bazar District Deadline02 Jan 2025 6660045 Supply of 04 Four nos Tubeless Tyre for Vehicle No Dhaka Metro-Tha-13-3273 office of the Executive Engineer NOCS Matuail DPDC Deadline30 Dec 2024 6660046 Periodic Maintenance work under PMP Road-Major providing by Strengthening DBS Base Course DBS Wearing Course Work including Road Marking Road Directional Overhead Gantry One Deadline13 Jan 2025 6660047 Periodic Maintenance Programme Construction of 22 68m 1x21 34m long RCC Girder Bridge Chunggi Vangga Bridge at 42nd Km Ch 41 244 348 m of Moulvibazar-Rajnagar-Fenchuganj-Syl Deadline13 Jan 2025 6660048 e-TENDER Construction of Internal RCC Road at H Q Campus of Jashore PBS-2 Monirampur Jashore Deadline02 Jan 2025 6660049 Procurement of Spare Parts for DCS and PLC System for maintenance of 400 MW CCPP East I C division of APSCL Deadline09 Jan 2025 6660050 Construction of 04 Four Nos Deep Tube Wells with related works under Water R D Division-1 Dhaka WASA Dhaka Package No W-02 104 Deadline02 Jan 2025 6660199 Frame work agreement for ABG reagents for financial year 24-25 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6660318 EOI for Warehouse rent for Cox s Bazar Project Deadline24 Dec 2024 6660646 National consultant to deliver the Advisory Service on Maternity Protection in the selected ready-made garment RMG factories Deadline26 Dec 2024 6660648 Procurement of Organic Chemical Fertilizer to be Delivered to Cox s Bazar Bangladesh Deadline22 Dec 2024 6661354 Widening Strengthening of Suagonj-Talpatty-Birahimpur-Kamalpur Road Ch 00-5400m Road ID No 419913006 under Sadar South Upazila District Cumilla Value of Recovered Material Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661355 a i Improvement of Chitoshi Priyang Road Paranpur GPS House of Nurul Amin Road at Ch 00-600m Road ID No 419725171 Salvage materials cost Tk 38 505 - a ii Constructi Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661356 Procurement of low voltage power and control cable for 450 MW CCPP-North Electrical plant of APSCL Deadline07 Jan 2025 6661357 Procurement of Furniture FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661358 Construction of 40 974m 1x39 634 Long P C Girder Beltala Bridge at 9th Km Ch 8 123m of Kawkhali -Chirapara-Vitabaria - Bhandaria Z-8713 Road Under Pirojpur Road Divisi Deadline13 Jan 2025 6661359 Major Maintenance of Office Building at Chhagalnaiya URC Chhagalnaiya Feni Deadline23 Dec 2024 6661360 Supply of furniture Deadline02 Jan 2025 6661361 Purchase of Gauze Bandage Cotton for the FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661362 construction of 1000 meter burried pipe line with the supply of uPVC pipe of 315 mm dia Deadline26 Dec 2024 6661363 PROCUREMENT OF DIET FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661364 a i Improvement of Chadda -Daburia Road to Hawra GPS Road at Ch 00-587m Road ID 419905200 a ii Construction of 115m Protective Work on the same road b i Improvement Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661365 Installation of 76 nos Tara Deep Tube well with No 6 Hand Pump Modify at Tarail-20 nos Karimgang-32 nos Mithamoin-24 nos Upazila of Kishoreganj District under Project for Sa Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661366 Purchase of MSR Instrument for the FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661367 Improvement of Dignitir More Bazar - Fuwang Factory More Via Pentex Factory Road at Ch 00m - 1858 95m Road ID No 333304254 Under Upazila Sadar District Gazipur Salvage Cos Deadline13 Jan 2025 6661368 Route Survey Works for Construction of Gas Transmission Pipeline from Bhola to Barisal Deadline26 Dec 2024 6661369 Purchase of Linen Items for the FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661370 Improvement of Bager Bazar Qualitir more- Beltoli Bazar via Khallar more Labolang river Road at Ch 00m - 1032 75m Road ID No 333304237 Under Upazila Sadar District Gazipur Deadline02 Jan 2025 6661371 A Improvement of Sonatala - Nayapara Road at Ch 2268m - 3500m Road ID No 333325020 Salvage Cost 13 64 173 00 B Improvement of Gachbari Bazar to Bongha Bazar Road at Ch 0 Deadline02 Jan 2025 6661372 Purchase of Chemical Re-Agent for the FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661373 Purchase of Furniture for the FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661374 Procurement of Fittings and Fixtures items for 5th and 6th floor at Coast Guard Head Quarters Building Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661375 Procurement of Medicine Non EDCL FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661377 Linen Table Napkin White JCL Qty 18000 Ea Deadline28 Jan 2025 6661378 Construction of Additional Class Room of Barotopa GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661403 Construction of head teacher room with attached toilet of A Mostannagor govt primary school B Azam Nagar govt primary school under PEDP4 Deadline01 Jan 2025 6661405 Procurement of Lilen FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661407 Procurement of Office Equipment 4 Items Deadline22 Dec 2024 6661409 Construction of khilhinguli gps head teacher room with attached toilet under PEDP4 Deadline01 Jan 2025 6661411 Procurement of Medical Instrument FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661413 PROCUREMENT OF WASHING FOR DIET FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661415 Required maintainace of existing Agrabad-Anandabazar Rampur-Anandabazar 33KV Ckt including replacement of damaged pole conductor isulators connectors crossarm etc under S D Deadline26 Dec 2024 6661417 Construction of additional class room Goari Bhanga GPS under PEDP4 Deadline24 Dec 2024 6661419 Extension of 500 meter Burried pipe line with the supply of uPVC pipe of 250 mm dia Deadline26 Dec 2024 6661421 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY OTHERS FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661422 1 Estimate for Repair of Flood Damaged BC Road at East Bypass Birchandranagor To Ramraygram Ward No-09 8 Under Chauddagram Paurashava For the year of 2024-2025 2 Culvert Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661423 Supply Installation of laboratory equipments for Electrical Technology Deadline02 Jan 2025 6661424 Extension of 500 meter Burried pipe line with the supply of uPVC pipe of 250 mm dia Deadline26 Dec 2024 6661425 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of Chadgazi Shuvopur Pathannagar under PEDP4 Deadline23 Dec 2024 6661426 a i Improvement of Lakshimpur Arif Saheb s House Pacca Road -Betihati Madhyapara Jame Masjid Via Journalist Dulal s House Delwar Road at Ch 00-786m Road ID No 419725195 a Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661427 Procurement of Chemical Reagent FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661428 Rehabilitation of Sujanagar GC-Nazirganj GC Via Satbaria Road from Ch 00-7000m Road ID-176832001 under Upazila- Sujanagar Dist-Pabna Deadline12 Jan 2025 6661429 Installation of distribution transformers and emergency repair preservation and maintenance of 11 KV 11 0 4 KV non-standard 0 4 KV distribution lines along with trees branches c Deadline29 Dec 2024 6661430 Repair and Maintenance of 5 Ton Fork Lift MMD-1 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6661431 Procurement of Uniforms and Liveries for Employees of NOCS Shamoli DPDC for the Financial Year 2024-25 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6661432 Construction of Store building in WTP compound of PWTP Dhaka WASA Deadline02 Jan 2025 6661433 Supplying Making Fitting Fixing of Low Height Office Work Station Aluminum Partition and Roller Blinds in Telecom RTU Division Office PGCB Bhaban Chattogram Deadline05 Jan 2025 6661434 Construction Improvement of 07 Nos Road under Pathargahata Paurashava Dist Barguna Deadline14 Jan 2025 6661435 Construction of Labour Shed at Lalmonirhat RHD Styackyard under Road Division Lalmonirhat during the FY 2024-2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661436 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate OF KEWA POSHCHIM KHANDA JUGIRSIT PURBA PARA RNGPS FAUGAN GOVT PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline30 Dec 2024 6661437 Construction of 170 20m Long Bridge on Taldighi-Munshirhat Road at Ch 120m over the RiverKongsha Road ID 361242004 under Haluaghat Upazilla District Mymensingh Package No Deadline12 Jan 2025 6662539 Improvement of Road in Araihazar Upazila of Narayanganj District under Package W-05 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6662540 Improvement of Road in Araihazar Upazila under Narayanganj District under Package W-03 Deadline12 Jan 2025 6662541 Improvement of Road in Araihazar Upazila of Narayanganj District under Package W-05 Deadline09 Jan 2025 6664318 Tenders are invited for Antenna unit Deadline19 Dec 2024 6664320 Tenders are invited for Pcb,cr-2 card Deadline18 Dec 2024 6664613 Tactical Mini UAV Deadline26 Jan 2025 6664763 Supply of 02 nos Fire and Rescue Command Vehicle, 03 nos Water Tender (1800 Liters) and 3 nos Water Tenders (4300 Liters) under Coxs Bazar District. Deadline02 Feb 2025 6664885 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: GPS BASED HEADING SENSOR-BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline01 Jan 2025 6664894 NEXT GENERATION FIREWALL FOR ID CARD SYSTEM -DNI Deadline02 Jan 2025 6667964 Supply of Exam's Answer Sheets & Different Printing Items for Exam Controller & Other Office Deadline24 Dec 2024 6667965 Required Maintainace Of Existing Agrabad-anandabazar & Rampur-anandabazar 33kv Ckt Including Replacement Of Damaged Pole, Conductor, Isulators, Connectors, Crossarm Etc Under S&d-n Deadline26 Dec 2024 6668926 Software For Stereo Plotting /3d Digitizing Update Summite Ev 6.1 Professional Version And Lidar Data Processing Software Deadline23 Dec 2024 6669124 Tactical Mini Uav (armed) Deadline26 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us