Bangladesh Tenders - 23 December 2024

119 tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 23 December 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Medical Consumables, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Medical Consumables, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

6726475 Emergency Repair Painting of 3rd Floor Gallery Building Block - 4 5 on the Occasion of Celebrating 150 Years of Govt Eden Mohila College under Lalbagh Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline06 Jan 2025 6730338 Cleaning Work of Pipe drain Open drain at Ward-51 Under Zone-5 DSCC Fiscal Year 2024-2025 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6731421 Supplying of MSR Gauge bandage Cotton at Upazila Health Complex Adamdighi Bogura Deadline02 Jan 2025 6732360 Design & Supervision Consulting Services for Host and FDMN/DRPs Enhancement of lives through Infrastructure Improvement Project (HELP) Deadline26 Jan 2025 6732361 Monitoring and Evaluation Consultancy Services for Host and FDMN/DRPs Enhancement of Lives Through Infrastructure Improvement Project (HELP) Deadline30 Jan 2025 6733038 Supply Of 02 Nos Fire And Rescue Command Vehicle, 03 Nos Water Tender 1800 Liters And 3 Nos Water Tenders 4300 Liters Under Coxs Bazar District. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6733331 E-tender msr chat 24-25 lot-4 Gaudge Bandage and Cotton for UHC Chatkhil Noakhali Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733333 Maintenance of Guho road by bituminous dense carpeting DC ch 00m-321 50m 2 construction of Guho road two side Footpath ch 00m-321 50m 2 Effective length 643 00m and College Deadline12 Jan 2025 6733334 a Rehabilitation of RCC Road infront of Fariad Mosque at ward-09 ch 00 00-234 00m under Bagerhat Pourashava b Rehabilitation of RCC road Starting from Khan bari to H O Mr Deadline23 Jan 2025 6733335 a Rehabilitation of Road starting from Rail road to Hotel Asara vai Sadhoner more by RCC under Bagerhat Pourashava Ch 333m Ward no -05 b Rehabilitation of RCC Road infront o Deadline23 Jan 2025 6733336 a Maintenance Overlay of BC road starting from Bagerhat-Khulna Highway to Mithapukur more VIP Road ch 0 00-1246 00m ward -06 09 under Bagerhat pourashava b Maintenan Deadline23 Jan 2025 6733337 E-tender msr chat 24-25 lot-3 msr Chamical Products for UHC Chatkhil Noakhali Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733338 1 Maintenance of Masterpara road by Bituminous dense carpetting DC ch 00m-309 20m 2 Maintenance of Materpara road by RCC ch 309 20m-428 50m Effective length 119 30m word no-0 Deadline12 Jan 2025 6733339 Purchase of MSR Linen Items for the financial year of 2024-2025 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733340 Purchase of MSR Chemical Re-Agent for the financial year of 2024-2025 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733341 Purchase of MSR Gauze Bandage Cotton for the financial year of 2024-2025 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733342 Construction of Additional Classroom Chakdari Kharitala GPS under NBIDGPS Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733343 Supply of Furniture for Office of Project Director and Office of Additional Project Director RHD Part of Bangladesh Road Safety for the financial year 2024-25 Deadline09 Jan 2025 6733344 Supply of MSR Goods Gauze-Bandage-Cotton for Khokshabari 10 bed Hospital Sirajganj in FY 2024-2025 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733345 Supply of Patient s Food Items for Khokshabari 10 bed Hospital Sirajganj in FY 2024-2025 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733346 Supply of MSR Goods Linen Items for Ullapara 30 bed Hospital Sirajganj in FY 2024-2025 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733347 Major Maintenance of a The Barishal GPS b Sher-e-Bangla GPS c Hazera Khatun GPS d Golatoli GPS under PEDP-4 in Barishal Sadar Upazila Deadline08 Jan 2025 6733348 Supply of Goods Linen Washing for Khokshabari 10 bed Hospital Sirajganj in FY 2024-2025 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733349 Precautionary protective works to protect Homestead and other structures from left bank erosion of Pungli river from km 31 261 to km 31 300 39 00m at Tikuriapara in Kalihati Up Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733350 Precautionary protective work along the left bank of Jamuna River from km 6 990 to km 7 019 29 00 m at Bolorampur Area in Bhuapur Upazilla District Tangail in C W NDR Budget u Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733351 Precautionary protective works to protect Homestead roads and other structures from right bank erosion of Pungli river from km 0 300 to km 0 339 39 00m at Kodimhamjani in Kali Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733352 Precautionary protective work from km 0 000 to km 0 030 30 00m along the right bank of Pungli river at Shaknaichar in Kanchanpur union in Basail Upazila of District Tangail under Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733353 Precautionary protective work km 0 000 to km 0 059 59 00m along the right bank of Pungli river at Beelpara area in Habla Union in Basail Upazila of District Tangail under NDR Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733354 Purchase of Gauze Bandage Cotton for the FY 2024-2025 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733355 Earth filling in front of PMAC Veterinary Teaching Hospital Deadline07 Jan 2025 6733356 Construction of 2-Storied Rural Market Building with 04-Storied Foundation at Burunga Bazar under Upazila - Osmaninagar District - Sylhet Deadline19 Jan 2025 6733357 Procurement of Sports Materials for CUET Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733358 Purchase of Chemical Re-Agent for the FY 2024-2025 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733359 Procurement of Books for Central Library CUET Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733360 Afforestation in c w River Bank Protection to Protect the Traditional Structures such as Kumudini Hospital Bharateshwari Homes etc under Kumudini Welfare Trust from the Erosion o Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733362 Precautionary protective works to protect Houses roads and various religious institutions from left bank erosion of Pungli river from km 0 000 to km 0 031 31 00m at Bashigram Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733363 Repair and Maintenance works of Abdus Samad Azad Hall Deadline07 Jan 2025 6733364 Construction of Pre-Loading of Main Road Main Gate to Boishaki Chottor including RCC Link Road Beside Main Gate Deadline07 Jan 2025 6733365 Repair and maintenance of Control-building and old Ansar-barrack store at Gollamari GIS 132 33kV Grid Sub-station under GMD-Khulna South Power Grid Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733366 Retaining Wall of Central Lake Mural to Auditorium and Boishaki Chottor to Auditorium Deadline07 Jan 2025 6733367 Conservation work of Haji Mohammad Mohasin Imambara Jessore-2024-25 Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733368 UTP Cable for Line Maintenance Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733369 Procurement of Monitor with accessories for DCS System i e HMI- Human Machine Interface for Operator Desk of Sylhet 225MW CCPP BPDB Kumargaon Sylhet Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733370 Tower leg painting and maintenance of Bagerhat-Bhandaria 132kV transmission line under GMD-Khulna South Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733371 Purchase of Sand for Civil maintenance works Plant Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733372 Boundary wall public toilet office room repair work of Michael Madhusudan Dutta s Home in Keshabpur Upazila of Jessore District 2024-25 AD Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733373 Construction of Rigid Pavement at 12th p K M Ch 11 300m to 11 410m 110m on Rangamati Manikchhari -Mohalchhari-Khagrachhari Road R-162 under Rangamati Road Division durin Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733374 Construction of RCC Retaining wall at 13rd p K M Ch 12 420m to 12 440m L S 20 00m and Ch 12 455m to to 12 470m L S 15 00m on Bogachari- Naniarchar-Longadu Road Z-1612 u Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733375 a Upgrading of BC road from Shop of Usuf Miah to Sreebordi ZikZak brick field near Abdul karim Shop at Choriapara ward no 5 Ch 00-595m Under Sreebordi Pourashava Dist- Sherp Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733376 Procurement of Laundry at UHC Kahaloo Bogura Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733377 The Procurement of Laptop Deadline06 Jan 2025 6733379 Protective work providing M S pipe sand cement new gunny bag filling RCC outlet drain at 1st p K M of RHD Lab to Shah School Link Road of Chattogram-Hathazari-Rangamati Road Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733380 Construction of RCC Outlet Drain at 1st p 5th p 6th p K M of Rangamati Manikchari -Mahalchari-Khagrachari Road R-162 under Rangamati Road Division Duringthe year 2024-2425 Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733381 Repair Pipe Culvert at 23rd p K M on Rangamati Ghagra -Chandragona-Bangalhalia-Bandarban Road R-161 under Rangamati Road Division during the year 2024-2025 Deadline05 Jan 2025 6733382 Purchase of Medical Furniture for the financial year of 2024-2025 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6733690 Sheet,Aluminium.,LxBxT: 2440x1220x2.50mm Deadline23 Dec 2024 6733691 Spare Parts For Fresh Water Pump (Ruston) Deadline23 Dec 2024 6733692 Spare Part For Hp Air Compressor (Bauer) Deadline23 Dec 2024 6733751 MCCB/ACB Deadline23 Dec 2024 6733752 Machine,VERTICAL DRILL,Dia: 1-50mm 400/440V 50Hz Deadline23 Dec 2024 6733753 Machine,Magnetic Drill,Capacity:50mm Deadline23 Dec 2024 6733754 Hood Canopy,Complete,For Pickup Deadline23 Dec 2024 6733799 Conveyor,Flexible Screw-Portable,Capacity: 200Kg Deadline23 Dec 2024 6734350 Supply of MSR Chemical re-agent Deadline09 Jan 2025 6734351 Supply of Surgical Instruments Deadline09 Jan 2025 6734352 Supply of necessary spare parts for maintenance of various types of pumps of Dasherkandi STP lot-1 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6734353 Supply of MSR Linen Items Deadline09 Jan 2025 6734354 installation of 05 nos Shallow tube well 100 38 mm with submersible pump and 05 nos deep tube well 100 38 mm with submersible pump at Rajbari Sadar Upazila Rajbari Under GOB Fund Deadline06 Jan 2025 6734355 Repair and Renovation works at Motirhat high school Under Kamalnagar Upazila in Lakshmipur District Deadline08 Jan 2025 6734356 Maintenance and System Development works with Construction of 11KV Lines and Installation of Transformers at Load Center to reduce Over Load and Low Voltage Problem and Replacement Deadline07 Jan 2025 6734357 Upgrading of shahid Abdul Monnan Road Ch 0 00-0 450m by RCC at ward no 07 08 under Basurhat Pourashava Deadline21 Jan 2025 6734358 Procurement of Chemical Cationic Polyacrylamide PAM - Flocculent for Dasherkandi STP Lot-2 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734359 Repairing and Maintenance works along with Cable Termination Breaker and Bus Bar Maintenance Substation Earthing and Connector Change at 33 11 KV jhilongja Kolatoli and Motel Ro Deadline07 Jan 2025 6734360 Emergency Repairing Maintenance and Cleaning Works at VIP Rest House Office Building Banglow Substation Building and Residential Buildings under Distribution Division PDB Cox Deadline07 Jan 2025 6734361 Procurement of Chemical Cationic Polyacrylamide PAM - Flocculent for Dasherkandi STP Lot-1 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734362 Procurement of Electric Sewing Machine Deadline07 Jan 2025 6734363 Streetscape Development of Project of Singra Pourashava Natore al Ch 250m Part-A Road Work Ward no-08 Streetscape Development of Project of Singra Pourashava Natore al Ch Deadline15 Jan 2025 6734364 Supply installation testing and commissioning of Air conditioning unit for 450 MW CCPP North and 450 MW CCPP South plant of APSCL Deadline14 Jan 2025 6734365 Development of Central Graveyard Singra Poruashava Building Part -Civil Work Ward no-08 Development of Central Graveyard Singra Poruashava Building Part -Sanitary Plumbin Deadline15 Jan 2025 6734366 Periodic Maintenance Programme PMP for Profile Correction DBS Wearing Course and Road Marking Work at Start Ch 38 950 to End Ch 60 950 of Matlab - Meghna - Dhonagoda Berribadh Deadline21 Jan 2025 6734367 Periodic Maintanance Program For DBS Wearing Course work at Ch 24 300 Chatrakanda Pingri to Ch 29 963 Rajapur Medical More km of Barishal-Jhalakathi-Pirojpur-Bagerhat-Khulna N Deadline21 Jan 2025 6734368 Repair and Renovation Work of Administrative Building with Retrofitting Works at Lakshmipur Polytechnic Institute under Sadar Upazila in Lakshmipur District 2022-23 Deadline08 Jan 2025 6734369 Widening Strengthening of Bizra Bazar-Rahimanagar via Bhateswar Road Ch 3250-4717m Ch 8000-12125m Road ID No 419092004 under Barura Upazila Cumilla District Value of Recov Deadline22 Jan 2025 6734370 a Rehabilitation of Debidwar GC to Pirgonj GC via Rosulpur UPC Road at Ch 7090-11490m Road ID 419402013 Salvage materials cost Tk 37 64 653 - b Construction of 317m Prot Deadline22 Jan 2025 6734371 Expenditure on construction of underground line by India-Bangladesh Government in Kamaura area in front of Mitra Bhaini Smritstambha along with 11 KV and 33 KV feeder lines u Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734372 Faulty transformers 11 0 4 kV distribution transformers brought to JDRS and SIRS for maintenance and transport work from various depots of electrical equipment and poles allocated Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734373 Procurement of MSR lilen for F Y 2024-25 for 100 Bed Upazila Health Complex Kasani Gopalganj Deadline07 Jan 2025 6734374 Supplying of Stone Chips Brick 1st Class Brick Chips Sand Fire wood Painting Materials at RHD Stackyard Dinajpur Bhusirbandar for Emergency Repair Maintanance work for Diffe Deadline08 Jan 2025 6734375 Supplying of 73 90 cum Dense Bituminous Surfacing Materials DBS -Wearing course Plant method Bitumen grade 60 70 of different Road for Sub-division -2 under pabna Road divisio Deadline08 Jan 2025 6734376 Removal of old rubber seal and supplying fitting fixing of new P-type rubber seal with necessary accessories in vertical Lift Gates of different water check structures Sluices a Deadline06 Jan 2025 6734377 Supply of Computer with necessary accessories under the jurisdiction of SSAE TL PHT SSAE AC PHT Deadline06 Jan 2025 6734378 Repair of Pavement with Premix Bituminous Carpeting Sealcoat work at 06 100 to 7 800km of Busterminal-Kheyaghat-Bankerhat-Veduria Road Z-8911 under Road Division Bhola during Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734379 Construction of 47 072m 45 732m X 1 Long P C Girder Poddobunia Bazar Bridge at 14th Km Ch 13 798 00m of Banaripara Danduhat - Nazirpur Road Z-7710 Under Barishal Ro Deadline22 Jan 2025 6734380 Garden Walkway and other beautification works around the constructed Golghar at Sylhet District Judge residence Bunglow Financial Year 2024-2025 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6734381 Furniture supply of 492 set high-low bench 59 nos table 65 nos chair 4 nos steel almirah and 4 nos steel file cabinet for 41 nos classrooms and 4 nos teacher rooms of selected 1 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734382 Furniture supply of 492 set high-low bench 47 nos table 59 nos chair 3 nos steel almirah and 3 nos steel file cabinet for 41 nos classrooms and 3 nos teacher rooms of selected 1 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734383 Surfacing work with DBS Wearing Course Retaining wall and slope protection at Ch-0 000 Rahmatpur to 7 495 Mirgonj Ferry Gat Ch-20 950 Nobaber Hut to 24 000 Muladi Bridge C Deadline22 Jan 2025 6734384 Furniture supply of 672 set high-low bench 70 nos table 98 nos chair 7 nos steel almirah and 7 nos steel file cabinet for 56 nos classrooms and 7 nos teacher rooms of selected 1 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734385 Repair of Flexible Pavement By Aggregate Base Type-II Carpetting with Seal coat work at 14th km p and 15th km p of Borhanuddin Udaypur -Tazumuddin-Monpura-Shikderhat Z8905 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6734386 Procurement of MSR furnitures for F Y 2024-25 for 100 Bed Upazila Health Complex Kasani Gopalganj Deadline07 Jan 2025 6734387 Manufacturing Supplying Installation of 03 Nos outlet Flap Gate at Kp-06 Lakutiya Rjp-03 Jogairhut Rjp-04 Fulhar of Barisal Irrigation Project under Barisal Mechanical W Deadline06 Jan 2025 6734388 Repair and Maintenance works of Electrical Mechanical with related necessary accessories at different primary pump houses of Barisal Irrigation Project under Barisal Mechanical Deadline06 Jan 2025 6734389 Procurement of gauge bandage for F Y 2024-25 for 100 Bed Upazila Health Complex Kasani Gopalganj Deadline07 Jan 2025 6734464 Coupling Rubber Deadline23 Dec 2024 6734906 Purchase of Linen Items for the FY 2024-2025 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6735125 International tender: sealed tender is hereby invited for supplying ALUMINIUM FOIL LARGE (as per specifications) to Biman Bangladesh Airlines ltd. Deadline06 Jan 2025 6735131 Tender in sealed envelope individually for each group are hereby invited from interested Manufacturer only for supplying Toilet Roll White 2Ply to Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd. Deadline06 Jan 2025 6735132 Tender invitation for supplying Network Switch & Online UPS to Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6735133 e-GP Tender(s) are hereby invited in the National e-GP portal (www.eprocure.gov.bd) for the procurement of Linen Table Napkin White JCL Deadline30 Dec 2024 6735135 Tender in sealed envelope individually for each group are hereby invited from interested Manufacturer-Authorized Distributor- Authorized Supplier from manufacturer for supplying Po Deadline27 Dec 2024 6735220 Tender in sealed envelope individually are hereby invited from interested Manufacturer - Authorized Distributor - Authorized Dealer- Supplier for supplying 09 types of Cabin Mainte Deadline27 Dec 2024 6735221 Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd. is inviting tenders in sealed envelopes from manufacturers-distributors-suppliers for the purchase of Ball Pen Black (Oil Based Ink). Deadline26 Dec 2024 6735222 Corrigendum-Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd. hereby requests for proposal (RFP) from the verifiers for verification of ICAO CORSIA Carbon emission report. Deadline24 Dec 2024 6735223 Sealed Tenders are hereby invited for supplying DISP. TOOTH PASTE WITH TOOTH BRUSH and DISPOSABLE HEAD REST COVER to Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd. Deadline23 Dec 2024 6735224 e-Tender is hereby invited in the National e-GP portal (www.eprocure.gov.bd) for the procurement of Self Adhesive Paper, 20”x30” (Backside Slite Zigzag-Tiktak), Bio Chemistry I Deadline23 Dec 2024 6735512 Procurement Of Raw Materials For Manufacturing Of Telecom Copper Cables / Optical Fiber Cables/hdpe Duct/electrical Overhead Conductor. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6735529 Repair And Maintenance Work Of 11 Kv Feeder No. K-04, B-17 Feeder Area Covered By 11 Kv, 11/0.4 Kv, 0.4 Kv Line Dilapidated/worn Conductor Changes And Repair, Pole Straightening, J Deadline02 Jan 2025 6735538 Establishment of Overhead, Earthing and Magnetic Conductor in 206 Electric poles from Lalkhan Bazar To Muradpur at Akteruzzaman Flyover in 8 no &14 no ward. Deadline06 Jan 2025 6736541 Human Resource Management System (hrms) Deadline15 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us