Bangladesh Tenders - 9 January 2026

188 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 January 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Food & Beverages, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medical Consumables, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Food & Beverages, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Medical Consumables, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

10896553 Supply of PVC 95 rm Copper Cable Tongi Store Deadline08 Feb 2026 10896554 Supply of PVC 95 rm Copper Cable Fauzderhat Store Deadline08 Feb 2026 10896555 Changing electric line hydraulic hose pipe replacement body scraping and painting work on the master bridge of Work Boat No-7under Dredger Maintenance Division Narayanganj durin Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896556 Sub-Soil Investigation works for 02 Bridges at Ch 00 500km Ch 13 675 km of Moulvibazar Rajnagar - Sylhet Balaganj Z-2017 Road under Road Division Moulvibazar during the y Deadline19 Jan 2026 10896557 Procurement of School Furniture with rake for different school of Sunamgonj Sadar Doarabazar Biswambarpur Chatak Tahirpur Jamalgonj Dharmpasha Shalla Derai Jagannathpur and Deadline20 Jan 2026 10896558 Repair Maintenance of Septic tank soak pit at BCG Out posts Shahpori under Coast Guard East Zone Deadline19 Jan 2026 10896559 Supplying and Laying of Asphalt Materials for Emergency Repair of Potholes Depression Undulation of existing damaged pavement at different KM of Keranihat-Satkania-Gunagori Zill Deadline21 Jan 2026 10896560 Supplying and Laying of Asphalt Materials Wearing Coarse for Routine Maintenance work at Patiya-Boalkhali Road N-1059 of Patiya Road Sub-Division under Chattogram South Road Di Deadline21 Jan 2026 10896561 Repair Replacement of 2 two gear boxes self-starter repair hand pump change both side gear boxes cables change and Morse controller repair change of work Boat 07 under Dre Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896562 Construction works of Water Passing Structure in Dinajpur Region Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896563 Supply of sanitary hardware and other ancillary works for the flats in the East Block of Government Secretary Quarter Building No 71 in Eskaton Dhaka Deadline18 Jan 2026 10896564 Work related to changing the sanitary fittings of the ground floor and 1st floors and bathrooms repairing renovating doors and windows as well as interior and exterior repairs an Deadline18 Jan 2026 10896565 Construction works of Water Passing Structure in Dinajpur Region Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896566 Repair of the floor replacement of the roof and painting works of the store adjacent to the 33 11 kV substation under Sales Distribution Division Barabkunda BPDB Chattogram Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896567 Replacement and painting Works of Deck and side plate of S D Shitalakhya-18 Dredger Houseboat under Dredger Maintenance Division Narayanganj during the financial year 2025-26 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896568 Supply of spare parts for the Inspection Vehicle Dhaka Metro Gho- 13-0822 and Dhaka Metro Tha-11-0600 under 1st Line Workshop Sub-Division under Chattogram South Road Division duri Deadline21 Jan 2026 10896569 Remaining electrical work compound lighting at KMP Police Lines Boyra Khulna Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896570 Replacement of the damaged rising cable of the 33 kV Barabkund Circuit under S D Division-Barabkunda BPDB Chattogram Office at Bar Aulia 132 33 KV Substation along with associat Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896571 Purchase of 250mm dia UPVC Pipe and Other Accessories for each 800m 2 Set Underground Irrigation channel Construction Works Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896572 Construction of 2 Two Pump House for Deep tube well in Dinajpur Region Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896573 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 60 KVA Diesel Generator to College Building at District Sub-District Level at GOVT HAZI MUHAMMAD MUHSIN COLLEGE Khalishpur K Deadline26 Jan 2026 10896574 Construction works of each 800m 2 Scheme Underground Pipe Line for Irrigation Channel in Dinajpur Region Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896575 Construction of 3 Three Pump House for Deep tube well in Dinajpur Region Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896576 Supply of Submersible Pump Set for Solar Irrigation Scheme 3 Set Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896577 Construction works of each 600m 2 Scheme and each 500m 1 Scheme Underground Pipe Line for Irrigation Channel in Dinajpur Region Deadline22 Jan 2026 10896578 Purchase of 250mm dia uPVC Pipe and Other Accessories for each 600m 2 Set and each 500m 1 Set Underground Irrigation channel Construction Works Deadline22 Jan 2026 10897018 Supply, installation and commissioning of Full Mission Engine Room Simulator, Liquid Cargo Handling Simulator, and High Voltage Simulator for Shipbuilding and Marine Technology at Deadline15 Feb 2026 10897061 Senior Procurement Specialist Deadline22 Jan 2026 10897093 Contracting a Consultancy Firm for Global Regulatory Shifts and Business Resilie Deadline19 Jan 2026 10897094 Contracting a Training Firm/Agency for Economic Journalists Capacity Development Deadline14 Jan 2026 10898149 Renovation and Equipping of the DSS Child Protection Unit and Day Care Centre to Strengthen 24/7 Child Protection Service Delivery Renovation and Equipping of the DS Deadline02 Feb 2026 10900454 Detailed Topographical Survey work sub-soil exploration feasibility study and other ancillary works at Rajnagar-Kulaura-Juri-Borolekha-Beanibazar-Sheola-Charkhai R-281 Road und Deadline19 Jan 2026 10900494 The Procurement of Desktop Computer Deadline19 Jan 2026 10900495 Construction of Boundary Wall Canal Side at Atomic Energy Centre Chattagram Deadline20 Jan 2026 10900496 Supply of different types of first moving spare parts for Eicher Truck 5 Ton and Ashok Layland Truck 3 Ton under 1st Line Workshop Sub-Division under Chattogram South Road Divi Deadline21 Jan 2026 10900497 The Procurement of UPS and HDMI Cable Deadline19 Jan 2026 10900498 Development Maintenance Work of Cathodic Protection System at JGTDSL Franchise Area Deadline29 Jan 2026 10900499 LOT-01 CONSTRUCTION OF REMAINING WORKS FOR 6-STORIED DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICE BUILDING WITH 8-STORIED FOUNDATION IN C SANITARY WATER SUPPLY ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT EDUCATION ENG Deadline26 Jan 2026 10900646 Call for External Collaborator: Provide technical inputs to the ISEC project team to implement quality-assured, market-driven skills development programmes for young women and men Deadline11 Jan 2026 10901080 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF LPG CYLINDERS, MANAGEMENT OF LPG STORAGE Request for proposal Deadline02 Feb 2026 10903009 Contracting a Training Firm/Agency for Economic Journalists Capacity Development Contracting a Training Firm/Agency for Economic Journalists Capacity Development Deadline14 Jan 2026 10903277 Notice of RFQ (Request for Quotation) for Ball Point Pen Black, Oil Based Ink, Qty.10,000 Ea Deadline23 Jan 2026 10903461 Hiring an agency to design, pilot and institutionalize School Development BaLA initiative Hiring an agency to design, pilot and institutionalize School Development B Deadline12 Jan 2026 10903463 Stationary Goods Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903465 Installation of Earthing Re-installation of Transformers at Load Centers Load Balancing and Ancillary Works of Distribution Transformers under Various 11kV Feeders of S D Divisio Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903467 Construction of Internal R C C Approach Road at Carp Hatchery Complex Shantiganj Sunamganj Deadline18 Jan 2026 10903470 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 60 KVA Diesel Generator to College Building at District Sub-District Level at GOVT PIONEER GIRL S COLLEGE Sadar Khulna Cat Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903473 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 60 KVA Diesel Generator to College Building at District Sub-District Level at KHULNA GOVT MOHILA COLLEGE Khalishpur Khulna Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903474 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 60 KVA Diesel Generator to College Building at District Sub-District Level at GOVT SUNDARBAN ADARSHA COLLEGE Sadar Khulna C Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903477 Supply of Furniture Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903478 Replacement of faulty damaged and burnt 11 0 4 KV 11 0 23KV distribution transformers of different 11KV feeder under S D Division-Barabkunda BPDB Chattogram Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903511 Necessary renovation work including cabinet basin renovation washroom renovation tiles renovation painting and sanitary fittings renovation in the flat on the east side of the Deadline18 Jan 2026 10903512 Supply of electrical goods for the different divisions of Chattogram WASA under the revenue budget for the year 2025-2026 Chattogram WASA Chattogram Deadline19 Jan 2026 10903513 Purchase of 250mm dia uPVC Pipe and Other Accessories for each 600m 2 Set Underground Irrigation channel Construction Works Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903514 Construction works of each 600m 2 Scheme Underground Pipe Line for Irrigation Channel in Dinajpur Region Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903515 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 Nos 6 Stops 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories to College Building at District Sub-District Level at G Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903516 Installation of PVC boards and wall paper on the damaged walls repair and renovation of doors and windows painting inside the main building and painting inside the police barrac Deadline18 Jan 2026 10903517 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 Nos 6 Stops 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories to College Building at District Sub-District Level at K Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903518 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 Nos 6 Stops 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories to College Building at District Sub-District Level at G Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903520 Electrical repair works at different buildings of Rajarbag PWD Sub-division Office Premises 2nd Installation Deadline18 Jan 2026 10903521 Replacement of damaged DOFC lighting arrester breather HT loop LT cable loop LT circuit breaker in distribution transformers and installation of new circuit breakers where the Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903522 Emergency repair Denting Painting Engine overhauling and other related works of Double Cabin Pick-up Dhaka Metro THA-11-5209 of S D Division-Barabkunda BPDB Chattogram Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903523 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 Nos 6 Stops 1000 KG Capacity Passenger Lift with Related Accessories to College Building at District Sub-District Level at G Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903524 Completion of the Remaining Construction works of the 13-Storied EED Headquarter Building Tower Block and Auditorium Part in c Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Other Relevan Deadline09 Feb 2026 10903852 Installation of Isolators Auto-Reclosers ACRs and Related Works for Temporary Power Supply up to Installation of 33 kV GIS Switching Station from the Newly Constructed Sitakund Deadline22 Jan 2026 10903854 The Procurement of Umbrella 02 Kinds Deadline19 Jan 2026 10903856 Lift Rope and Other Essential Spare Parts Changing Works on the South Side Lift for Trial Candidates of the Moulvibazar Chief Judicial Magistrate Court building FY 2025-2026 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10903857 The Procurement of Sewing materials Deadline19 Jan 2026 10903859 Transport and Labour Deadline19 Jan 2026 10903897 Supply of Medicine Non- EDCL Group A Deadline26 Jan 2026 10903898 Supply of Medicine Non- EDCL Group-B Deadline26 Jan 2026 10905959 Bed Sheet with Pillow Cover Double For Metropolitan and Specialized Police Deadline08 Feb 2026 10905985 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture for Academic Building at Dhamrai Government College Dhamrai Upazila Dhaka District Deadline22 Jan 2026 10905988 Procumbent of Non EDCL MEDICINE For Khansama UHC Deadline22 Jan 2026 10905989 Special repairs to the interior and exterior of the residence including replacement of sanitary fittings on the ground floor and 1st floor floors and bathrooms at Government Resid Deadline18 Jan 2026 10905990 Hand Gloves Deadline01 Feb 2026 10905992 Supply of Linen Cleaning and washing Deadline22 Jan 2026 10905993 Supply of Other Stationary Deadline22 Jan 2026 10905996 Supply of Other Stationary Deadline20 Jan 2026 10905998 Construction of Hatchery Unit at Fish Seed Multiplication Farm Magura Sadar Magura Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906033 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Dhaka Uddan R A Block-A Road-2 holding no- 1 to 58 Block-B Road-2 holding no- 2 to 44 under ward 33 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906035 Construction of 2-storied Water Supply Office Building at Benapole Pourashava at jashore District Under Urban Water Supply and Sanitation in 23 pourashavas in Bangladesh GOB-IDB F Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906039 Supplying of different types of valves and heat proof rubber and related spare parts of Curing Chamber Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906043 Procurement of Firewood for 3rd quarter FY 2025-26 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906044 Supply of spare parts for brake system fuel system suspension system transmission system electrical system denting-painting and other repair works of Mitsubishi Pickup No Dhak Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906045 Supply of spare parts for engine overhauling Suspension system brake system fuel system steering system cooling system complete electrical system and denting-painting of Mits Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906046 Procurement of Wheat Crushing for 3rd quarter FY 2025-26 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906047 Procurement of Lentil for 3rd quarter FY 2025-26 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906048 Procurement of transportation and loading unloading labour for 3rd quarter Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906049 Procurement of Polao rice for 3rd quarter FY 2025-26 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906050 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Bonolota Housing Road-1 Holding no- 248 1-3 to West Agargaon holding no- 243 1 West Agargaon Holding no- 262 3 A to 263 under ward 28 Zone-5 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906051 Supply of spare parts for engine overhauling transmission system cooling system fuel system electric system dent-paint and other repair works of JM Roller Model - Romti no Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906052 Supply of Cleaning and Washing Items Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906053 Supply of spare parts for braking system cooling system transmission system electrical system alternator self-starter gear box denting-painting and other repair works with n Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906055 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture at Bannal Lakkhu Hazi High School Dhamrai Upazila Dhaka District Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906056 Bank Protective work along the R B of Kushiyara River at Shahyakuri from km 16 000 to km 16 390 390 m in Upazila-Zakiganj Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906057 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Baitul Aman Housing road-10 holding no- 226 27 A to 726 47 3 under ward 33 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906058 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Baitul Aman Housing road-10 holding no- 711 22 to 712 22 C 1 Bhandari Goli under ward 30 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906059 Body Bag Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906060 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Dhaka Uddan R A Block-A South Road-3 holding no- 01 to 19 Road-4 holding no- 90 to 28 Road-5 holding no- 1 to 15 under ward 33 Zone-5 Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906061 Winter Tunic Fabric Deadline08 Feb 2026 10906062 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Baitul Aman Housing road-10 holding no- 712 21 1 to 712 19 8 under ward 30 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906063 Bank Protective work along the R B of Kushiyara River at Suprakandi from km 28 500 to km 28 880 380 m in Upazila-Zakiganj Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906064 Shoe Brush Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906065 Outer Tent Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906066 Tarpaulin Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906068 Polyester Fabric White Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906069 Shoe Polish Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906070 Computer Accessories for ICT Lab Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906071 Supply of Computer Equipment for Lab Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906072 Repairing works of approach road at BINA Head Quarter Mymensingh Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906073 Repair maintenance works of Laboratory Office building Seed store at BINA sub-station Barishal Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906075 Procurement of consumable items Deadline18 Jan 2026 10906076 Re-sinking works of 2-Cusec DTW Scheme in Dinajpur Region Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906077 Repair maintenance works of Seed Store at BINA sub-station Jamalpur Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906078 Research Field development work at BINA substation Magura Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906079 Supplying of bearing for spinning machine Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906080 Supply of bedding materials for the Sadar Upazilla Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center under the project of 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers 2nd Revised in eac Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906081 Construction Of Academic Cum Administrative Building Gymnasium Gurdian Shed Shahid Minar R C C Boundary Wall With Gate Internal R C C Road Flag Stand At Purbachal Govt Seco Deadline09 Feb 2026 10906082 Supplying of different types of spare parts for cutting machine Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906083 Supply of bedding materials for the Dimla Upazilla Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center under the project of 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers 2nd Revised in eac Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906084 Supplying of spare parts for shovel loader-1 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906085 Supplying of spare parts and electric materials for control panel of cutting traverse trolly Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906086 Supply of bedding materials for the Domar Upazilla Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center under the project of 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers 2nd Revised in eac Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906087 Procurement of 110V 3 Phase 4 Wire 3x5 6 A HT Meter Deadline09 Feb 2026 10906088 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Dhaka Uddan R A Block-B Road-1 holding no- 4 to 46 Block-D Road-1 holding no- 01 to 68 under ward 33 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906090 The Procurement of Printer 02 Kinds Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906092 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Dhaka Uddan R A Block-A Road-1 holding no- 1 to 58 Block-C Road-1 holding no-2 to 51 under ward 33 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906093 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Nabinagar Housing Road- 1 to 7 connecting road holding no- 45 47 to 55 under ward 33 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline25 Jan 2026 10906095 Supplying of tyre tube for fork lift no-1 2 3 at PC Pole Mfg Plant Halishahar Chattogram Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906097 Replacement of burnt transformers due to natural disasters and installation of new transformers to reduce the load of overloaded transformers along with other emergency repair and Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906112 Supply of Chemical Reagents Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906113 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Shyamoli Road No-2 holding no- 4 to 220 Mirpur Road to Agargaon 60 Feet Road under ward 28 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline25 Jan 2026 10906114 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Shyamoli Road No-3 holding no- 27 1 to Road-2 holding no- 12 Cha 4 Road No-3 holding no- 35 2-A to Road-2 holding no-12 Ka D under ward 28 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906115 Bank Protective work along the R B of Kushiyara River at Aka khazna Kurar Bazar from km 55 860 to km 56 360 500 m in Upazila-Beanibazar Deadline09 Feb 2026 10906116 Bank Protective work along the Left Bank of Surma River at Borbon from km 30 325 to km 30 575 250m in Upazila-Zakiganj Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906117 Manufacturing Supplying of Furniture at Adarsha Girls High School Nawabganj Upazila Dhaka District Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906118 Procumbent of Furniture Items For Khansama UHC Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906119 Supply of Linen Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906120 Repair and Renovation work of Tahirpur URC Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906121 Supply of Gauge bandage and cotton Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906122 Supply of MSR Equipment Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906123 Construction of jetty Deadline02 Feb 2026 10906124 Construction of Dumping Yard and incinerator Deadline02 Feb 2026 10906125 Supply of Dietary items Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906126 Procumbent of Surgical Instrument Items For Khansama UHC Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906127 Procumbent of Linen Items For Khansama UHC Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906128 Procumbent of Chemical and reagents Items Khansama UHC Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906130 Procumbent of Gauge Bandage Items For Khansama UHC Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906131 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Mohammadia Housing Limited Road-3 From Khal to Beribadh under ward 33 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline25 Jan 2026 10906132 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Shyamoli Road No-2 holding no- 234 to 272 Ka 3 60 Feet Road to West Agargaon LGED Road under ward 28 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906133 Supply of Diet Items for patients Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906134 Supply of spare parts for gear box electrical system transmission system fuel system cooling system alternator wheel bearing whole body denting-painting and other repair wor Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906135 Supply of spare parts for engine overhauling electrical system fuel system transmission system differential tail crown denting-painting and other necessary repair works of JM Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906136 Procurement of Soybean Oil for 3rd quarter FY 2025-26 Deadline19 Jan 2026 10906139 Repair and maintenance work including tree trimming of surrounding areas covered by 33 kV Ring Feeder of Betka Kachuadanga along with 11 kV Housing Stadium and Sohor feeder of Bet Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906141 Improvement of Road Median Footpath at Bypass Road From Agargaon Metro Station to Office of the Chief Adviser under ward 27 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906143 Supplying of various types of spare parts for fork lift no-1 at PC Pole Mfg Plant Halishahar Chattogram Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906149 Supplying of grease gun for Spinning Machine Batching Plant Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906251 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe Footpath at Chandrima Uddan Avenue-1 Chandrima Main Road to Turag River at ward 33 zone-5 of DNCC Deadline25 Jan 2026 10906252 Construction of Academic cum Administrative building 4-storied building with 6-storied foundation in c Civil Internal sanitary water supply internal electrification sub-st Deadline02 Feb 2026 10906253 Supply of Goods related service for programs events under framework contract Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906255 Construction of Single Storey Academic Building with 4-Storied Pre-cast Pile Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Kamargram Secondary School Moll Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906256 Construction of Single Storey Academic Building with 4-Storied Pre-cast Pile Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Naldha M L Secondary School Fak Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906257 Construction of Single Storey Academic Building with 4-Storied Pre-cast Pile Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Sundarbon Secondary School Sara Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906258 Construction of Single Storey Academic Building with 4-Storied Pre-cast Pile Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Rasulpur Secondary School Saran Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906259 Construction of Single Storey Academic Building with 4-Storied Pre-cast Pile Foundation including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Khontakata Mofidia Mohila Dakhil Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906260 Construction work of Barguna Sadar Thana Building Rural Type-1 under the project of Construction of Administrative and Barracks Buildings of Bangladesh Police Stations in variou Deadline02 Feb 2026 10906262 Supply installation testing and commissioning of 01 one set of passenger lift Capacity 13 persons 1000kg for TSC building at PSTU Dumki Patuakhali-8660 Deadline03 Feb 2026 10906263 Payment of wages to 10 ten operators January 26-June 26 for 6 six months through outsourcing method at the pre-payment vending station of Sales and Distribution Division-01 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906265 Payment of wages to 10 ten operators July 25-December 25 for 6 six months through outsourcing method at the pre-payment vending station of Sales and Distribution Division-01 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906266 Supply Installation Upgradation of new 11 kV Feeder line for old Zone at Dhaka EPZ Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906267 Transportation of goods allocated to different contractor works of 2025-26 financial year and burnt transformers from various stores of BPDB and unpaid transportation bill of 2024- Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906268 Procurement of Various Paints for Product Tanks Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906269 Improvement of Road RCC Pipe at Dhaka Uddan R A Block-B Road No- 2 Holding- 1 to 3 Block-D Road No- 2 From Holding-21 to Turag River under ward 33 Zone-5 DNCC Deadline01 Feb 2026 10906270 Construction of U-Drain at ch 15 850 km to ch 15 955 km Edilpur Bazar of Chatmohor-Edilpur- Parsadanga-Dangargao-Pabna under pabna road division during the year 2025-2026 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906271 Construction of U Drain at 6 100 to 6 240 km of Pabna Town N-604 road under Pabna Road Division during the year-2025-2026 Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906272 Preodic Maintenance Programme for Box Flling with ISG Sub-Base Strengthening Surfacing work at Shapahar-Agradigun-Dhamoirhat Z-5468 Road Ch 000 720 to 7 000 under Road Divis Deadline26 Jan 2026 10906273 Construction of Saucer Drain at Ch 100 060 to 100 110 Ch 100 385 to 100 475 Ch 101 020 to 101 050 Km Badherhat Bazar of Dhaka Mirpur -uthuli-Paturia-Notakhola-Kashinathpur- Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906274 Construction of Laundry Saloon and photocopeyer room of comilla university Deadline25 Jan 2026 10906275 Repair and maintenance work including tree trimming of surrounding areas covered by 11 kV Dhaka Road basail Suruj feeder of Betka substation under Sales and Distribution Division Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906276 Construction of Semi-Paka Anser Shad for Security section Deadline25 Jan 2026 10906277 Construction of RCC U-Drain at Bera Bridge Approach Ch 122 400 to 122 500 Km Bera C B Bazar of Dhaka Mirpur -uthuli-Paturia-Notakhola-Kashinathpur-Bogura-Rangpur N-5 Road und Deadline22 Jan 2026 10906278 Supplying of M S hand trolly at PC Pole Mfg Plant Halishahar Chattogram Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906279 Supplying of gear box related materials for cement elevator Deadline20 Jan 2026 10906280 Sales and Distribution Department BPDB Sarishabari Jamalpur Office for the financial year 2025-2026 will transport the goods allocated from various departments including Elect Deadline22 Jan 2026 10908320 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 86 kWp Grid Tied Rooftop Solar PV Net Metering System at Hathazari 100 MW Peaking Power Plant Deadline20 Jan 2026 10908628 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of 332 Kwp Grid Tied Rooftop Solar Pv Net Metering System At Kaptai Hydro Power Station, Bpdb, Kaptai, Chittagong, Bangladesh Deadline25 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us