Bangladesh Tenders - 17 January 2026

65 tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 17 January 2026, across industries like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

10998974 Procurement of Diet for the F Y 2025-26 of 250 Bed General Hospital Noakhali Deadline03 Feb 2026 11000543 Construction of 31 828 m 1X30 488 m Long P C Girder Bridge Baluaghat Bridge at 5th km Ch 04 130 on Narsigdi Darinabipur Karimpur-Jamalpur Bancharampur - Alokbali Z-2 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11000544 Repair Renovation Extension of Internal road at Jorarganj Ansar Battalion Mirsorai Chattogram Deadline29 Jan 2026 11003224 Supply of Consumable items Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004377 PEOCUERMENT OF SURGICAL GLOVES AND OTHERS FY 2025-2026 Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004429 Construction of Boundary Security Wall at Executive Engineer s Office DPHE Nilphamari District Under Revenue Buudget Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004430 Construction of 2 toilets in the mosque and office of Kabi Jasim Uddin Hall of Dhaka University and installation of basin and high commode in the wash room used by residential teac Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004451 CONSTRUCTION OF- 06 STORIED FEMALE HOSTEL BUILDING WITH 06- STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY WATER SUPPLY ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT NARAIL ENGINEERING COLLEGE SADAR NARAIL Deadline09 Feb 2026 11004452 Survey work in Polder no 55 2C 55 3 55 2B 43 2B 43 2A 41 7 43 2D 55 2E Mirjagonj-Rampur Sub Project Subidkhali-Madhobkhali Sub Project Dumki-Lawkathi Sub Project Itbaria-Lebukha Deadline28 Jan 2026 11004453 Supply of Printer and Photocopy Machine Toner Cartridge for Various Offices in Rajuk Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004454 Procurement of Usable Item FY 2025-2026 Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004455 Manufacturing Supplying Fitting of Furniture for Jamalpur Medical College Jamalpur Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004456 3 Three Years Servicing Maintenance of 02 Nos Passenger Lift at Rajuk Main Building Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004457 01 One Year Servicing Maintenance of Existing Computer at Rajuk Main Bhaban Annex Bhaban Zonal Office Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004458 Repairing Maintenance of Assistant Engineer s Office Building DPHE Kishoreganj Upazila Nilphamari District under Revenue Budget FY 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004459 Supply of Training Materials for non-Procurement activities Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004460 Repairing Maintenance of Assistant Engineer s Office Building DPHE Saidpur Upazila Nilphamari District under Revenue Budget FY 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004461 Construction of 50 875 m 2X24 40 m Long P C Girder Bridge Bawshia Bridge at 10th km Ch 09 168 on Narsigdi Darinabipur Karimpur-Jamalpur Bancharampur - Alokbali Z-2055 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11004462 Construction of Sadar KMP Thana Bhaban Metro Type-3 under the project Construction of administrative and barracks buildings of Bangladesh Police stations in various places of t Deadline09 Feb 2026 11004463 Construction of Gate at Executive Engineer s Office DPHE Nilphamari District Under Revenue Budget Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004464 Construction of Pachuria Union Porishod of Alfadanga Upazila Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004465 Barrack Extension and Repair work under the Brahmaputra Right bank flood control embankment project in the financial year 2024-2025 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004466 Construction of Stair Ghat in the Right bank of Jamuna River at Enayetpur Spur area of Chowhali Upazila in Sirajganj District Under BWDB Sirajganj FY 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004467 Supply of Printer cartridge and other stationary materials for S D Div -Sandwip PDB Chittagong Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004468 Repair Maintenance Fittings Installation of Roof Ceilling Wall Painting Electrical Wiring File cabinet maintenance of different office room at Sandwip office Bhaban Under Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004469 Repair and Renovation of Ullapara URC Under PEDP4 Ullapara Sirajganj Deadline01 Feb 2026 11004470 Rehabilitation Strenthenning of damaged bank protection work at Polashpur Area inbetween BRE km 139 500 to BRE km 139 900 100 00 m along the right bank of Jamuna river in k Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004471 Repair Renovation Extension of Boundary wall from mother-pond to pump-house at Ansar VDP Academy Shafipur Gazipur Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004472 Servicing and related repair work including changing batteries air filters fuel filters lubricants coolants and light fittings of 2 30 KVA generators on the occasion of the MB Deadline27 Jan 2026 11004473 Installation of 230 nos Iron Arsenic Removal Unit with FRP Single Vessel Iron Media Arsenic Media Plant for 6 no deep tubewell at Different Upazilla in Jashore District De Deadline08 Feb 2026 11004474 Construction of 3-Storied Upazila Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center Building with 3-storied foundation Sub-Head Boundary wall Internal road Site Development Air Cooler Deadline28 Jan 2026 11004475 Procurement of SHOAP BLICHING POWDER SHODA ASH HAROIC FINISH LIQUID HAND WASH FOR HOSPITAL CLEAINING FY2025-2026 Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004476 Repair and painting work of old North and South bhaban stair case roof of Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Hall at University of Dhaka Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004477 License and support service renewal of Oracle Database NSD for Finance Division Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004480 Annual operation servicing and maintenance work of 6 stops 01 one lift of ICU building and 4 stops 01 one lift of old building of Medical College Hospital Cumilla From 01-01 Deadline28 Jan 2026 11004481 Installation of 975 nos Iron Arsenic Removal Unit with FRP Vessel Submersible deep tubewell at Different Upazilla in Jashore District Department of Public Health Engineerin Deadline08 Feb 2026 11004482 Installation of 850 nos Iron Arsenic Removal Unit with FRP Vessel Submersible deep tubewell at Different Upazilla in Jashore District Department of Public Health Engineerin Deadline08 Feb 2026 11004484 Procurement of Chemical Re Agent for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004485 Procurement of Linen for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004486 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004487 Procurement of Furniture the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004488 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004489 Procurement of Gauge Bandage Cotton for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004490 Electric wiring and other repair and maintenance work at BWDB Sopura office and Rest house under Rajshahi WD Division during the FY 2025-26 Deadline28 Jan 2026 11004491 Construction of water drainage outlet at Km 3 700 in c w Karnahar Barabila Project Polder B under Rajshahi WD Division BWDB Rajshahi during the FY 2025-26 Deadline28 Jan 2026 11004492 Procurement of Medicine Non EDCL Category -C FY 2025-2026 Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004493 Procuring Sports Item Sports related non-sports Item for BPATC Sports section Deadline27 Jan 2026 11004494 PROCUREMENT OF DYALISIS With IV Canulla ITEM FY 2025-2026 Group-2 C-B Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004495 Supply Fitting Fixing Building Nameplate 3D Mirror SS Combine Arcrylic LED Letter Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004496 Repair and Renovation work of Chitalmari UEO Bagerhat Deadline27 Jan 2026 11004497 Civil Sanitary and Electrical repair work including Construction of Shed and Toilet in the Bunalow of the Executive Engineer of the Faridpur PWD Division Faridpur Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004498 Re-habilitation Widening work of Baya hat RHD- Kashimbazar GC Paba Portion Road at 00m- 9100m Under Upazila Paba District Rajshahi Road ID 181722007 Salvage Cost 55 21 Deadline09 Feb 2026 11004499 Protective Work along the Right Bank of Padma River from Km - 23 660 to Km - 23 812 0 152 Km U S End Termination 0 188 Km Total Length 340m at BBA Project Area Purbo Na Deadline12 Feb 2026 11004500 Protective Work along the Right Bank of Padma River from KM - 22 760 to KM - 23 260 0 500 KM at BBA Project Area Purbo Naodoba Union Upazila Zajira District Shariatpur und Deadline12 Feb 2026 11004501 Procument of Medicine Non-edcl CATEGORY-A FY 2025-2026 Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004502 Procurement of Handball Chess Carrom Athletic Rugby Hocky Set and Gunny Bag etc Deadline01 Feb 2026 11004503 Procurement of Work Station High Configuration Computer for BTV Dhaka Station Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004504 e-GP BGDJ Dietary Category-03 ga package-01 e-GP BGDJ Dietary Article Category-03 ga Package-01 Procurement of Dietary Articles Different types of spice and other product of Pac Deadline26 Jan 2026 11004505 Procurement of Medicine Non EDCL Category-B FY 2025-2026 Deadline02 Feb 2026 11004506 Protective Work along the Right Bank of Padma River from KM - 23 260 to KM - 23 660 0 400 KM at BBA Project Area Purbo Naodoba Union Upazila Zajira District Shariatpur und Deadline12 Feb 2026 11004507 Electrical Renovation Work of Security Light in Rajuk Bhaban Boundary Wall Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004508 Procurement of Furniture for the F Y-2025-26 at Charanchal 20 bed Hospital Sadar Mymensingh Deadline29 Jan 2026 11004509 Procurement of Other Stationery Deadline29 Jan 2026 11005400 Construction of Customs, Excise and VAT Training Academy, Chattogram and relevant structures. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11005415 Construction of Customs House Chattogram and relevant structures. Deadline12 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us