Bangladesh Tenders - 19 January 2026

83 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 January 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11010606 Procurement of Computer accessories logistic item Toner Cartridges Deadline28 Jan 2026 11011665 Procurement of solar energy Deadline08 Feb 2026 11011750 Procurement of Production of Bangladesh Investment Branding Video Series Deadline19 Jan 2026 11012220 Procurement of Agriculture Machineries for Bangladesh in different locations Procurement of Agriculture Machineries for Bangladesh in different locations Deadline25 Jan 2026 11012241 Call for External Collaborator - Country level gender support for STREAM Programme (Bangladesh). Call for External Collaborator - Country level gender support for Deadline23 Jan 2026 11012340 Procurement of Production of Bangladesh Investment Branding Video Series Procurement of Production of Bangladesh Investment Branding Video Series Deadline19 Jan 2026 11015487 Construction of Port Building, Parking Facilities for Passengers with ancillary works at Benapole Land Port Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017270 Carts QF 37 mm API & HE for 37 mm Double Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017310 Spare Parts for HP Air Compressor Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017316 Cartridge Quick Firing 105 mm Howitzer Smoke Base Deadline29 Jan 2026 11017324 Upgradation of BN PABX into single server based IP PABX along with accessories and infrastructure for BN server Deadline01 Feb 2026 11017330 Plastic Explosive Deadline05 Feb 2026 11017335 Cartridge Quick Firing 130 mm Howitzer High Explosive (HE) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11017339 Cartridge Quick Firing 105 mm Howitzer Illumination (Illum) Complete for 105 mm Pack Deadline20 Jan 2026 11017341 Cartridge High Explosive Incendiary Deadline20 Jan 2026 11017346 Procurement of 289 X Line ltems reqr for Routine maint and Overhaulinq of PT-6 Aircraft Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017350 Proc of 30 mm Aircraft Gun Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017354 Rocket 57 mm Illumination (52000m) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017358 Proc of Y Type Air Target (Part No.KB-4A) Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017361 Mine Anti Tank, Qty 4 Deadline05 Feb 2026 11017365 Reliving TFN1 Depot Tester (Including Power Supply) for PF95W Missile Launchers of F-7BG/F-BGI ac Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017449 TBO CALENDER LIFE EXTENSION OF 04 X SET Deadline25 Jan 2026 11017470 7.62 mm SMG T-56-1 Deadline27 Jan 2026 11017518 7.62 mm MG-1 MS, Bulgaria Deadline27 Jan 2026 11017559 Cart Primary for Bomb ML 60 mm Deadline05 Feb 2026 11017607 Procurement of Crane (Heavy) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017611 Mine Clearing Line Charge (MICLIC) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11017612 Carts QF 37 mm HE for 37 mm Double Barrel Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017613 Proc and Instl of 10 X Line Items of Microwave Deadline08 Feb 2026 11017621 Refurbishment of Propulsion system of BNS Deadline08 Feb 2026 11017623 Procurement of VHF/UHF AM Airband SDR Along with all Accessories Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017638 Portable Counter Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (C-UAV) System Deadline20 Jan 2026 11017640 Power Assisted Lipoplasty Device With Electric Control Box Electric cable Deadline20 Jan 2026 11017642 General Broadcast System with Accessories Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017644 Exchange of Existing 04 x Unserviceable/life Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017646 Procurement of MID-LIFE Calibration of 02 X Weather Radar Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017648 Reliving of KAB 500 KR-U TV Deadline21 Jan 2026 11017650 Overhauling of 01 X MI-171 Series Helicopter Deadline22 Jan 2026 11017652 ICU Ventilator Adult to Peadiatric With all Accessories Deadline22 Jan 2026 11017654 Video Upper Gi Endoscope Machine Complete set Deadline22 Jan 2026 11017656 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline22 Jan 2026 11017658 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline22 Jan 2026 11017660 Large Patrol Craft (LPC) Deadline25 Jan 2026 11017662 Air Conditioning Plant (Marine Type) Deadline25 Jan 2026 11017664 Air Compressor (Capacity: 30 Bar) Deadline25 Jan 2026 11017666 Procurement of Spares for REL-4M Radar of 75 SQN BAF Deadline25 Jan 2026 11017668 Spare Parts for Various Type of Sig Eqpt Deadline27 Jan 2026 11017670 Medium Helicopter (Multi Engine) (Refurbished) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11017672 Pico Laser Deadline27 Jan 2026 11017674 CT Scen Machine Deadline27 Jan 2026 11017676 Lithotripsy Machine Complete Deadline27 Jan 2026 11017678 Double Pump Power ENT System Consisting Deadline27 Jan 2026 11017680 Overhauling of 02 X F-7BG Aircraft Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017682 Procurement and Instl of VHF/UHF Air Band Signal Monitors Scanner Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017684 Reverse Osmosis Plant (RO Plant) Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017732 Spare Parts for 35 mm Twin Deadline12 Feb 2026 11017745 Gren HE for SAGL (40x46mm) Low Veh (LV) & Gren HEDP for SAGL (40x46mm) Low Veh (LV) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11017749 Spare Parts for Diesel Generator Deadline15 Feb 2026 11017762 Primer Composition Exploding & Other itmes Deadline19 Feb 2026 11017840 Proc of 10 X Line KH-31A Anti Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017841 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline28 Jan 2026 11017842 Procurement of HF/VHF/UHF FM SDR along Deadline01 Feb 2026 11017843 Speed Log Deadline04 Feb 2026 11017844 Jacket Flying Deadline04 Feb 2026 11017845 Helmet Flying Deadline04 Feb 2026 11017846 Portable VSAT Terminal Deadline05 Feb 2026 11017848 Overhauling of 01 X MI-171SH Deadline08 Feb 2026 11017849 Overhaul of 02 X MI-171SH Deadline08 Feb 2026 11017850 Overhauling of 02 X MI-171SH Helicopter Deadline08 Feb 2026 11017851 MAM-L Laser Guided Bomb & Other Items Deadline12 Feb 2026 11017852 Fire Control Unit VOSEL and Other items Deadline12 Feb 2026 11017853 Bomb ML 60 mm Mor Deadline12 Feb 2026 11017854 Gren Rifle Frag HE M-60p1 Deadline12 Feb 2026 11017855 06 Color With Coater UV Combi (Hybrid) Offset Press Deadline15 Feb 2026 11017857 Salt (Iodized) Deadline15 Feb 2026 11017858 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline18 Feb 2026 11017859 EO/IR Sensor Deadline18 Feb 2026 11017860 Hull Mounted Sonar Deadline18 Feb 2026 11022092 Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2) (Q2) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11023016 Procurement Of Service For Individual Consultant Gis Programmer Time Based Contract {>>to Design, Develop, And Maintain Customized Gis And Web Gis Solutions. >integration Of Spatia Deadline01 Feb 2026 11023418 Ration Items-Wheat Crushing Deadline21 Jan 2026 11023419 Tender Notice, Vehicle Rental (Superintendent of Police, Sylhet) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11023420 e-Tender Notice(Police Telecom, Dhaka)aDesign, Supply and Installation of 250 & 150-Feet 3-Legged SelfSupporting Tower with an Equipment Shelter Room and Dismantle of existing Towe Deadline02 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us