Bangladesh Tenders - 4 February 2026

83 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 February 2026, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11236195 Rubber Impeller For DG (1421 And 1422 Boat), Patt No: 01320498 Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236198 1 LINE ITEM (BARRIER, GREASEPROOF MATERIAL, QTY: 02 ROLL) FOR BN HELICOPTER Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236209 REPAIR OF RAM AIR SHUT OFF VALVE (P/N:3618B000, S/N: 1112) (QTY: 01 IN NO) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11236259 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: TOP OVERHAULING FOR DG-1, 2 AND 3 (23 L/I) - BNS DURGAM Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236261 Gasket/Face, Part No - 11-CSMC-357 Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236263 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: 30 MM TWIN NAVAL ANTI-AIRCRAFT (AA) GUN Deadline18 Feb 2026 11236355 Rubber Impeller For Main Engine (1421 And 1422 HSB), Patt no;01320498 Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236356 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: SATELITE COMMUNICATION TERMINAL Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236357 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: MICROPHONE, ICS, 232-016-6 Deadline15 Feb 2026 11236358 Plagiarism Subscription Deadline16 Feb 2026 11236359 REPAIR OF FUEL BOOSTER PUMP ( P/N: 1C12-32, S/N: 10BM26 & 4BM11) (QTY: 02 IN NO) FOR BN MPA 8322 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11236360 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: LOWER UNIT ASSY Deadline16 Feb 2026 11236361 REPAIR OF ELECTRONIC DISPLAY UNIT (EDU) (P/N: 109-0900-42-2A10, S/N: 11011586, QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN HELICOPTER S3VHA (11801) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11236363 03 LINE ITEMS (HOSE, ADAPTOR CONVERTER & ADAPTOR FEMALE) FOR BN MPA Deadline16 Feb 2026 11236364 PCB, CR-1 CARD Deadline17 Feb 2026 11236365 05 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR PORTABLE AC PLANT, (QTY: 20) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11236366 MACHINERY INTERCOM SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES Deadline17 Feb 2026 11236367 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11236368 SPARE FOR NAVAL VESSEL: PORTABLE DIESEL GENERATOR (220V, 50Hz, 1PH, 3WIRE, 20KVA) WITH ACCESSORIES Deadline19 Feb 2026 11236369 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: TOUGHBOOK Deadline19 Feb 2026 11236560 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)171 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11236568 Ration Items-Deshi Moshur Dal Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236609 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)170 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11236648 1.2TB SAS HDD (For Dell R750XS Server) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236649 Vacuum Cleaner, (Capacity-60 Ltr) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236650 50 Line Professional Books (Lot No-03) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236651 45 Line Professional Books (Lot No-04) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236653 02 Line Water Proof Pagoda Tent (Gazebo) With Aluminium Frame Deadline15 Feb 2026 11236654 04 Line Professional Books (Lot No-09) (Marine Engineering, Naval Architecture and ship technology) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11236655 Chicken Soup Deadline18 Feb 2026 11236656 07 LINE HELICOPTER NIGHT LANDING ITEMS FOR NAVY (BNS UMAR FAROOQ) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236657 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: MAIN ENGINE (BRAND: PIELSTICK, CHINA) (QTY: 113 L/I) Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236658 SPARES FOR NAVAL VESSEL: WATERPROOF LED STRIP LIGHT ও অন্যান্য আনুষঙ্গিক উপকরণসমূহ Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236659 2 LINE ITEM FOR NAVY (NAVAL AVIATION UAV WING) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11236660 REFURBISHMENT OF PROPULSION SYSTEM INCLUDING MAJOR OVERHAULING OF 3X MAIN ENGINE Deadline08 Feb 2026 11236662 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: PAPER ROLL, BATTERY CHARGER Deadline09 Feb 2026 11236663 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: MAIN ENGINE (BRAND: DEUTZ, CHINA) (07 L/I) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11236664 Primer Pump With Accessories For RHIB Boat Deadline09 Feb 2026 11236665 WASH WATER PUMP WITH MOTOR AND DRINKING WATER PUMP WITH MOTOR Deadline09 Feb 2026 11236666 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: DIESEL GENERATOR (QTY: 08 L/I) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236668 COMPRESSOR MOTOR DRIVEN, LP AIR WITH ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES (CAPACITY: 14 BAR, TANK CAPACITY: 500 LTR/MINUTE) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236674 Staff Swivel Chair Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236675 DDT Hand Spray Machine. (02 Gallon) (Brass Body) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11236676 02 Line Net Mosquito Officer (Double & Single) Deadline08 Feb 2026 11236677 Paper Thermal (Printing Paper for Electrolyte Analyzer) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236678 03 Line Shooting Team Sports Items (Lot-28) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11236679 Shoe Canvas Officer Deadline16 Feb 2026 11236680 TV, LED, Size: 32 Inch. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11236681 45 Line Professional Books (Lot No-05) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11236682 Jersey Deadline18 Feb 2026 11236683 Laminating Machine Deadline23 Feb 2026 11236684 07 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline09 Feb 2026 11236685 08 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline09 Feb 2026 11236686 04 Line MT Spare parts Deadline15 Feb 2026 11236687 Biscuit (Cookies of any Varieties) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11236688 Jam (Mixed Fruit). Deadline19 Feb 2026 11236689 Mango Pickle Deadline22 Feb 2026 11236690 Dal Chana Fried Deadline22 Feb 2026 11236691 LNG (Liquefied Natural Gas) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11236692 UPS ONLINE 2000VA 4HRS BACKUP Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236693 12 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN MPA Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236694 20 LINE VARIOUS TYPE PAINT & THINNER Deadline05 Feb 2026 11236695 Sparking Plug For R-156 Boat Engine, RHIB, Patt No; 94702-00418 Deadline08 Feb 2026 11236696 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN MPA Deadline08 Feb 2026 11236697 02 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN HELICOPTER Deadline08 Feb 2026 11236698 FIELD SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE (FSR) FOR AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline08 Feb 2026 11236699 02 LINE ENGINE OIL Deadline09 Feb 2026 11236700 11 LINE VARIOUS TYPES OF PAINT Deadline09 Feb 2026 11236701 SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN DIESEL ENGINE (03 LINE ITEMS) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11237282 Hiring firm for Technical and Sociological Assessment of Bathing Facilities Hiring firm for Technical and Sociological Assessment of Bathing Facilities Deadline16 Feb 2026 11237296 Hiring firm for Technical and Sociological Assessment of Bathing Facilities Deadline16 Feb 2026 11238566 Invitation for e-Tender (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)1271 Deadline18 Feb 2026 11241662 Provision of services related to organization of Consumer Awareness events (Seminars and Clean-up Campaigns) in Bangladesh Provision of services related to organiz Deadline18 Feb 2026 11242192 Public Address System (set) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11242290 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)123 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11242410 Invitation for e-Tender (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka,)333 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11242411 Invitation for e-Tender (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka,)332 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11242412 Invitation for e-Tender (Headquarters, PHQ, Dhaka,) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11242413 e-Tender Notice (ICT, PHQ, Dhaka) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11244860 Rocket Depth Charge Deadline08 Feb 2026 11245969 Invitation for Proposals for Scaling up Human–Wildlife Conflict (HWC) mitigation interventions, strengthening institutional linkages, and evaluating effectiveness Deadline18 Feb 2026 11245971 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF GOODS AND SERVICE CONTRACT TO ELECTRICAL ITEM DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION FOR FOUR SITES THE ESTABLISHMENT OF GOODS AND SERVICE CONTRACT TO ELEC Deadline15 Feb 2026 11251402 Bulletproof Windshield Glass (Front) Deadline22 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us