Bangladesh Tenders - 12 February 2026

85 tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11377663 Hiring National Consultant: Senior Social Protection Governance Advisor Hiring National Consultant: Senior Social Protection Governance Advisor Deadline24 Feb 2026 11380781 Hiring National Consultant: Senior Social Protection Governance Advisor Deadline24 Feb 2026 11388729 7.62 mm SMG T-56-1 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11388777 7.62 mm MG-1 MS, Bulgaria Deadline17 Feb 2026 11388779 Cartridge High Explosive Incendiary (HEI) for Radar Deadline03 Mar 2026 11388882 Procurement of HF/VHF/UHF FM SDR Along with all Accessories Deadline15 Feb 2026 11388884 Repair or Replacement 03x De-lcer Assy Deadline18 Feb 2026 11388885 Procurement of 180 L/I (Bell Parts) of Bell -206 Deadline18 Feb 2026 11388887 Procurement of 351 X L/I (Bell Parts) Deadline18 Feb 2026 11388889 Proc of 519 X line item for OH Deadline18 Feb 2026 11389042 e-GP-3: 2025-26 Solar IP Camera Procurement of Solar IP Camera and Related Accessories. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11390067 Grid-Connected net metering solar system and lighting protection system Deadline22 Mar 2026 11391799 Invitation for e-Tender (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)1359 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11391800 Invitation for e-Tender (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)1360 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11391998 Request for quotation for the Procurement of Urgent Medicine. Request for quotation for the Procurement of Urgent Medicine. Deadline15 Feb 2026 11395272 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Walkie Talkie Set, Base Station/Repeater with 40 ft 03 (Three) leg Tower and Multifunctional Signal Jammer for Income Tax Intelligence and Deadline23 Feb 2026 11396565 Call for External Collaborator for translation of legal documents related to labour laws and international labour standards, LAWC, ILO Country Office Call for Exte Deadline24 Feb 2026 11397281 Procurement of Rapid Seismic Risk Assessment of Urban Building Stocks using UAV Technology for Civil Department at RUET, Rajshahi. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11397768 02 Line Battery Deadline18 Feb 2026 11397773 Tyre Tubeless Size: 285/65R-17, (Radial Tubeless) Bit: Multi Bit/Rib Type Deadline18 Feb 2026 11398620 WDTPL-189 Construction of 1100 nos Twin pit Latrine in Dowarabazar Upazila of Sunamganj District under Rural Sanitation Project Deadline04 Mar 2026 11398723 UN & Parade-items a) Cutlery-520pcs, b) Flash Light-500pcs, c) Epaulette(Combat)-1200pcs, d) Medals-300pcs, e) Ribbon-1000point Deadline01 Mar 2026 11398727 Construction of threshing shed at pathila seed production farm badc Dattonagor Deadline22 Feb 2026 11398728 Construction of July Martyr Memorial Pillars at every district in remembering memory of the martyrs of the July-August Uprising of the student movement One at Gaibandha FY 20 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398729 WDTPL-194 Construction of 460 nos Twin pit Latrine in Modhanagar Upazila of Sunamganj District under Rural Sanitation Project Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398730 Periodic Maintenace Programme Providing Rigid Pavement Ch 1 600 to Ch 1 850 Amberkhana of Osmani Biman Bandar Road Z-2809 DBS Wearing Course at Ch 0 000 to 1 000 of Keane Br Deadline05 Mar 2026 11398731 Necessary repair work of 02 two residential buildings for workers and employees at Navy Road Deadline26 Feb 2026 11398732 Necessary Repair Works of the Two-Unit Bungalow Adjacent to the Rest House Deadline26 Feb 2026 11398733 Procurement of borax and boric acid powder Deadline26 Feb 2026 11398734 Installation of guard room drain repair boundary wall repair and painting hygienic wash and other repair work at the residence of Meherpur District Executive Engineer Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398735 Installation of Iron Arsenic Removal unit with FRP Vessel Submersible Deep tubewell at different upazila in Department of Public Health Engineering Rangamati District under Pro Deadline04 Mar 2026 11398736 Procurement of Steel furniture Deadline26 Feb 2026 11398737 Repair and renovation work of the private room of the Chief Judicial Magistrate of the Meherpur District Judge s office Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398740 Repair and renovation work including painting the interior and exterior of the Meherpur District Judge s office Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398741 Repair and renovation work including painting the interior and exterior of the residence of the Meherpur District Judge Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398742 procurement of Syabin Oil under package No-1 for the inmates of Rangpur Central Jail 2025-2026 from 01 01 2026 to 30 06 2026 Deadline19 Feb 2026 11398743 Interior and exterior painting sanitary and sewage line work and other repairs and renovations to the quarters at the Surma Quarter of the Central Police Hospital Rajarbagh Dha Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398744 Installation of Iron Arsenic Removal unit with FRP Vessel Submersible Deep tubewell at different upazila in Department of Public Health Engineering Rangamati District under Pro Deadline04 Mar 2026 11398745 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Walkie Talkie Set Base Station Repeater with 40 ft 03 Three leg Tower and Multifunctional Signal Jammer for Income Tax Intelligence and Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398746 Procurement of Veneered Board Plywood Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398747 Supply fitting fixing of CCTV AC at Department of Archaeology 25-26 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398748 Procurement of fortified Soyabin Oil for Ration store IP-2 Gazipur 3rd Quarter FY-2025-2026 01Jan 2026 to 31 March 2026 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398749 Supply of Computer Lab Accessories with Installation for ACC Deadline26 Feb 2026 11398750 Renovation conversion of two Guest rooms into a Security and Intelligence cell at the 10th floor and Modification of Reception Dispatch and Security offices at the ground floor Deadline02 Mar 2026 11398751 PROCUREMENT OF DIET Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398752 PROCUREMENT OF WASHING OF HOSPITAL LINEN ITEMS FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2025-26 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398753 Re-excavation of 6 2 km Canal in Patnitala Akbarpur Union of Patnitala Upazila Naogaon Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398754 Construction of the July Memorial in memory of the martyrs at the site of the July-August mass uprising of students and public under Pwd Divisions Kurigram FY 2025-2026 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398756 Procurement of Diet for admitted patient in UHC MANDA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398757 Repair Work of PTI Boundary Wall at Natore PTI Under Natore Sadar Upazila Dist Natore Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398758 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2025-26 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398759 ON call basis Linen washing Items for admitted patient at UHC MANDA Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398760 Procurement of Potassium Iodate KIO3 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11398761 Re-excavation of 5 nos Ponds With Ghat in Godagari Mohonpur Pakri Union In Godagari upozila Under Rajshahi District Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398762 Construction of Security Fencing SS Steel on Rooftop of Police Telecom Building Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398763 Repair works of suspension system brake system Fuel System Air Conditioning System clutch system and Supply fitting fixing of different spare parts for Engine Overhauling wit Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398764 Repair works of Fuel System CNG System along with Denting-Painting Works and Supply Fitting-fixing of different spare parts of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep No Dha-Metro-Gha-11-2272 o Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398765 Repair works of Engine overhauling brake system lighting system suspension system and denting-painting with related works for Isuzu water tanker No Sylhet-Ma-02-0006 and Repair Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398766 Repair Works of Transmission system Fuel system Brake system Clutch System Electrical System and Supply fitting fixing of different spare parts of Avling Road Roller No -3874 Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398767 Supply and Installation of ICT Equipment Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398913 Supply of Snacks and Food Items for BKIICT DSTS Training Management for BCC HQ and Regional Offices under Framework Contract Deadline22 Feb 2026 11398929 Hardware Material For Workshop Deadline26 Feb 2026 11398930 Procurement of Fire Wood for the financial year 2025-2026 3rd Quarter at RRF Khulna Deadline18 Feb 2026 11398932 Procurement of high quality Pulao Rice for the financial year 2025-2026 3rd Quarter at RRF Khulna Deadline18 Feb 2026 11398933 Procurement of Edible Oil for the financial year 2025-2026 3rd Quarter at RRF Khulna Deadline18 Feb 2026 11398935 Construction of RCC Drain inside of Shibbari mondir and inside Parking Tiles Some Parts of CC Work of Kalimondir at Ward no 26 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11398936 Periodic Maintenance of Morrelganj - Tetulbariahat - Dewatala - Mithakhali GC MorelPart From Ch 7200 - 12250m Road ID 201602008 Morrelganj Bagerhat Deadline26 Feb 2026 11398937 Overall repair work of Habiganj District Radio Building of Police Telecom Organization Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398938 Supply of Stationery Items for BKIICT DSTS Training Management under Framework Agreement Deadline22 Feb 2026 11398940 Overall repair work of Kishoreganj District Radio Building of Police Telecom Organization Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398941 Overall repair work of Barisal District Radio Building of Police Telecom Organization Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398942 Procurement of Solar IP Camera and Related Accessories Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398943 Overall repair work of Sylhet District Radio Building of Police Telecom Organization Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398946 Overall repair work of Brahmanbaria District Radio Building of Police Telecom Organization Deadline23 Feb 2026 11398947 Procurement of GNSS CORS Station Fence Making and Ladder Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398948 Construction of Improved Latrine Twin Pit under Rural Sanitation Project at Habiganj Sador Upazila in Habiganj District Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398949 Construction of Improved Latrine Twin Pit under Rural Sanitation Project at Nabiganj Upazila in Habiganj District Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398951 Re-excavation of 7 KM Khari Canal at Dhamoirhat Naogoan Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398952 Supply Upgradation of the infrastructure of DC1 Deadline08 Mar 2026 11398953 Procurement of Laboratory Equipments under the office of the Director General SRDI Dhaka Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398955 Procurement of Other Machinery and Equipment Laboratory Equipment etc under the office of the Director General SRDI Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398956 Construction of RAB Forces Headquarters project Ashkona Dhaka Sub-Head Provision of high pressure gas connection with related works Deadline26 Feb 2026 11398957 Re-excavation of 8 nos Pond and stairs case at Bolihar Union in Naogaon Sadar Upazila Naogaon District Deadline24 Feb 2026 11398958 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Multimedia Conference System with Auto-Tracking Video Conference Camera Video wall Display and Sound System with necessary accesso Deadline25 Feb 2026 11398960 Overall repair work of Chattogram District Wirless Building of Police Telecom Organization Deadline23 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us