Bangladesh Tenders - 16 February 2026

92 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 February 2026, across industries like Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Logistics, Research & Development, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Logistics, Research & Development, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11436096 সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক (পশ্চিম) এর দপ্তর, বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, রাজশাহী। " বিক্� Deadline15 Apr 2026 11436098 বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ের পূর্বাঞ্চলের (দোহাজারী, সাতকানিয়া, লোহাগড়া, হারবা� Deadline04 Mar 2026 11436100 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. "Invitation for Tenders (IFT)" No: 54.01.1543.636.88.350.25; Dated:03.12.2025. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11436102 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram-4202. "Cancellation of Tenders " No-54.01.1543.636.88.135.25; Dated: 02.12.2025. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11436104 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram-4202. "Invitation For Tender " Notice No: P6/DSL/SPL-Reqn/20/22/10, Dated: 02/02/2022 Deadline01 Jan 2031 11436106 Invitation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Luggage Scanning Machine at Dhaka Cantonment Railway, Station. Invitation Ref No:-54.01.2600.008.24.011.23-190 Date:22 October Deadline01 Jan 2031 11436107 Invitation for Bids WD-1 (BR/WD-1 for ADB): Rehabilitation of Sylhet to Chhatak Bazar Section (Meter Gauge Track) of Bangladesh Railway, heavily damaged by Flood 2022 (ICB). Deadline01 Jan 2031 11436109 প্রধান সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক, বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, পাহাড়তলী,চট্টগ্রাম এর দ� Deadline01 Jan 2031 11436111 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. "e-Tender Notice" No. 2025/03 Ref No: CCS/eGP Notice/2025 Dated: 05.03.2025 Deadline01 Jan 2031 11436113 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. "Invitation For Tenders (IFT)" No: 54.01.1543.636.88.006.25; Dated: 11.03.2025 Deadline01 Jan 2031 11436115 Office of the Project Director, Conversion of Existing Chattogram-Dohazari Meter Gauge Track into Dual Gauge Track Project, Bangladesh Railway, RailBahaban, Dhaka. "Corrigendum No- Deadline30 Jun 2026 11436117 Office of the Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer (Telecom), Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dhaka. " Computer Based Train Information Display System (Corrigendum-1) ": 54.01 Deadline24 Mar 2026 11436374 Invitation for International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)158 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11436381 Invitation for International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)157 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11436463 Invitation for International Re-Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11436552 e-Tender Notice (ICT, PHQ, Dhaka)36 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11436553 e-Tender Notice (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11436554 Invitation for International Tender( Police Telecom. Dhaka)985 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11436555 Procurement of Dog (Transport, PHQ, Dhaka) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11436612 e-Tender Notice (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka)327 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11437302 UNICEF # LRFP-2026- 9202210 For Media Monitoring Service for establishing LTA UNICEF # LRFP-2026- 9202210 For Media Monitoring Service for establishing LTA Deadline16 Feb 2026 11437416 Cartridge Small Arms Ammunition 14.5 API Deadline17 Feb 2026 11437418 Plastic Explosive Deadline17 Feb 2026 11437425 Portable VSAT Terminal Deadline21 Feb 2026 11437432 Overhauling of 01 X MI-171SH Helicopter Deadline22 Feb 2026 11437437 Bomb ML 60 mm Mor IIIum T-63 Deadline26 Feb 2026 11437438 National Consultant for Final Evaluation (FE) of UNDP-supported GCA Project. National Consultant for Final Evaluation (FE) of UNDP-supported GCA Project. Deadline15 Feb 2026 11437440 Carts 40 mm Air Burst Munition Deadline01 Mar 2026 11437442 National Consultant - Design of ProDoc for HPMP III and KIP I Preparation National Consultant - Design of ProDoc for HPMP III and KIP I Preparation Deadline15 Feb 2026 11437533 Spare Parts for Various Type of Sig Eqpt Deadline17 Feb 2026 11437534 Battery Monitoring Sensor & Field Bus Connector Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437535 Proc of 01 X Video Display for FT-7BGI AC and 06 X Line Spare Items for Digital Video Recorder Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437536 Vest Summer Cotton White Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437537 Component Service Program (CSP) Iro Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437538 Helmet Flying Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437540 Spare Parts for Main Engine Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437541 EO/IR Sensor Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437542 Hull Mounted Sonar Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437543 Component Service Program (CSP) Iro Deadline18 Feb 2026 11437544 MAM-L Laser Guided Bomb & Other Items Deadline21 Feb 2026 11437545 Primer Composition Exploding & Other itmes Deadline19 Feb 2026 11437546 Carts QF 100 mm TP Deadline22 Feb 2026 11437548 Carts QF 100 mm AP With Base Fuze for 100 mm Deadline22 Feb 2026 11437549 Overhaul of 02 X MI-171SH Hel Deadline22 Feb 2026 11437550 Overhauling of 02 X MI-171SH Helicopter Deadline22 Feb 2026 11437551 Cutter Suction Dredger Deadline22 Feb 2026 11437552 Disposables & Instruments (Total 340 Items) Deadline24 Feb 2026 11437553 Moong Dal-04 250 Metric Tons Deadline24 Feb 2026 11437554 Utensil Cooking Degchie 64.77 cm Deadline24 Feb 2026 11437555 Portable Multi-beam Echo Deadline25 Feb 2026 11437556 Overhaul of 04 X Propeller Assembly Part Number 697039001 Deadline25 Feb 2026 11437557 Cover Outer Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline26 Feb 2026 11437558 Cover Outer Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline26 Feb 2026 11437559 Cover Outer Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline26 Feb 2026 11437560 Carts QF 37 mm API & HE for 37 mm Double Deadline01 Mar 2026 11437561 Inflatable life Jacket Deadline01 Mar 2026 11437562 Rifle Grenade Fragmentation HE M-99 Deadline01 Mar 2026 11437563 Cart QF 37 mm HE for 37 mm Double Barrel Shipborne Gun Deadline01 Mar 2026 11437564 Cartridge Advance Hit Efficiency and Destruction (Ahead) for Radar Control Air Defence Gun System 35 mm Oerlikon GDF 009/Skyguard3 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11437565 XBT/XSV Data Acquisition System (DAS) Recorder Deadline04 Mar 2026 11437566 Portable Diesel Pump Deadline04 Mar 2026 11437567 06 Color With Coater UV Combi (Hybrid) Offset Press Deadline08 Mar 2026 11437568 VHF/UHF Transceiver (Vehicle Mounted) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11437569 Warship Electronic Chart Display and Information System Deadline11 Mar 2026 11437685 Training of Trainers (ToT) on Gender Value Chains and Assessing Climate Risks and Adaptation Measures in the Agriculture Sector Training of Trainers (ToT) on Gende Deadline17 Feb 2026 11437938 National Consultant - Design of ProDoc for HPMP III and KIP I Preparation Deadline16 Feb 2026 11438132 Warehouse rent for FAO Cox’s Bazar Project Office Warehouse rent for FAO Cox’s Bazar Project Office Deadline08 Mar 2026 11438622 Procurement of Reagents and Consumables (30 Items) for FAO Bangladesh to be delivered to Bangladesh Procurement of Reagents and Consumables (30 Items) for FAO Bang Deadline24 Feb 2026 11439120 9mm pistol 452 pices and 9mm pistols ammunition 100000 rounds Deadline24 Mar 2026 11440853 Provision of services related to training on “Resource Efficient and Cleaner Production (RECP) in Plastic Industries in Thailand” Provision of services related t Deadline16 Feb 2026 11441356 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)468 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11441357 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)469 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11441358 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)470 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11441495 Study on implementation of Integrated Management of Childhood Illness (IMCI) Programme in Bangladesh Study on implementation of Integrated Management of Childhood Deadline05 Mar 2026 11441500 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VEHICLES FOR UNHCR OPERATIONS IN BANGLADESH THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FRAME AGREEMENT FOR TH Deadline24 Feb 2026 11441544 Call for External Collaborator - Country level gender support for STREAM Programme (Bangladesh). Call for External Collaborator - Country level gender support for Deadline24 Feb 2026 11441560 Hiring a service provider to conduct independent cluster midterm evaluation of Labour Administration and Working Conditions (LAWC) Cluster Hiring a service provid Deadline23 Feb 2026 11441663 Redesign, Management, and Maintenance of the NGOAB Online System Redesign, Management, and Maintenance of the NGOAB Online System Deadline25 Feb 2026 11441665 Hiring firm for Technical and Sociological Assessment of Bathing Facilities Hiring firm for Technical and Sociological Assessment of Bathing Facilities Deadline16 Feb 2026 11443325 VHF/UHF Portable EW System Deadline12 Mar 2026 11443345 QW-18A VSHORAD With Accessories Deadline15 Mar 2026 11443352 Shore Based Surface Surveillance (SBSS) System With Ground Facilities Deadline11 Mar 2026 11443374 Spare Parts for Tank MBT-2000 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11443378 Pneumatic Type 1150 X 400-457 Tubeless with Distance Ring Deadline25 Mar 2026 11443418 Cover Outer Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline25 Mar 2026 11443422 Cover Outer Comp 7.50 R16 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11443426 Cover Outer for 11.00 R20 (16PR) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11443428 Life Extension of 5 X MI 171 Series Hel Deadline18 Mar 2026 11443444 30 mm Remote Controlled Gun System With accessories Deadline29 Mar 2026 11443446 12.7 mm Remote Control Gun System with Accessories Deadline29 Mar 2026 11443488 FL-3000N SAM Deadline15 Mar 2026 11443548 Boiler Deadline29 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us