Bangladesh Tenders - 24 February 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

532 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Meters, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Renewable Energy.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Meters, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11553596 a i Improvement of Bhaukshar-Mudaffargonj Road at Ch 1113-2468m Road ID 419095124 a ii Construction of 122m Protective Work on the same road a iii Construction of 1x3 00x3 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11553597 Widening Strengthening of Panuarpool RHD-Eliotgonj GC Road From Ch 00-4401m 4784-8312m by BC with RCC Road Ch 4401-4784m RCC Box Culvert 1No 2x4 0mx4 0m 1No 1x1 0mx1 0m Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553598 Construction of Main Gate at Jamalpur Technical School College Sadar Jamalpur Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553599 Procurement of Linen Washing dry for UHC Belaichari Rangamati in the FY-2025-26 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11553601 Inj Artesunate Deadline02 Mar 2026 11553602 Protective Work Remaining along the Left Bank of Madhumati River from KM 0 600 to KM 0 850 250 00 m at Bastola in C W Bank Protective works along the left bank of Madhumati Deadline15 Mar 2026 11553603 Construction of Main Gate at Dewanganj Technical School College Dewanganj Jamalpur Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553607 Supply of Computer along with UPS Printer Scanner Computer Table and Chair to the selected Madrasahs Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553712 Procurement of Micro media-2 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11553718 PURCHASE OF STBD MAIN ENGINE CONTROL SYSTEM DISPLAY FOR 20 METER RESCUE BOAT Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553742 Construction of 800 Nos Improved Latrine at Debidwar Upazila of Cumilla District under Rural Sanitation Project of DPHE FY 2025-26 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553746 Procurement of Various Types Oils spices Food Ingredients and Accessories Products Cats-2 Schedule-GA Package-1 for the Period from January 2026 to June 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553749 Supply of different types of Toner Cartridge etc use for different Section at OIA Sylhet Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553753 Construction of 1100 Nos Improved Latrine at Muradnagar Upazila of Cumilla District under Rural Sanitation Project of DPHE FY 2025-26 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553755 Supply of Engineering Equipment for Electronics Lab Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553757 Procurement of spare parts of Caterpillar Engine CAT C-9 for various dredgers under Narayangonj Dredger Base Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553760 Supply Installation of Electric item for Shagorika stake Yard of procurement and storage sub-division under RHD procurement and storage Division Chattogram during the financia Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553763 Supply and installation of Electric item for Store and Procurement and storage Division Office under RHD procurement and storage Division Chattogram during the financial year 202 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553764 Replacement of old switches sockets old circuit breakers useless SDB-FDB-MDB and internal electrical repair work in the two-story building on the south side of the Deputy Commis Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553766 Procurement of Various Types of Animals Protein Items Cats-2 Schedule-Ka Package-1 for the Period from January 2026 to June 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553768 Procurement of different types of spare parts for Caterpillar engine Cat C-32 and Cat C-18 for various dredgers under Narayangonj Dredger Base Deadline08 Mar 2026 11553770 Supply and installation of Equipment Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553772 Procurement of DN200mm SCADA Compatible Bulk Water Meter for Dhaka WASA Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553774 Procurement of Different types of Vegetable Items Cats-2 Schedule-Kha Package-4 for the Period from January 2026 to June 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553778 Procurement of Different types of filter for Caterpillar engine of various dredger under Narayangonj Dredger Base Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553780 Procurement of Different types of Vegetable Items Cats-2 Schedule-Kha Package-2 for the Period from January 2026 to June 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553782 Procurement of Different types of Vegetable Items Cats-2 Schedule-Kha Package-3 for the Period from January 2026 to June 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553784 Procurement of 25 mm DN-25 Domestic Water Meter for Dhaka WASA Lot-1 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553788 Renovation of civil and sanitary works and other ancillary repair works of STMC-08 building of the STMC RCC Complex at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar for the accommodation of senior governmen Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553790 Procurement of DN200mm SCADA Compatible Bulk Water Meter for Dhaka WASA Lot-2 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553791 Renovation of civil and sanitary works and other ancillary repair works of STMC-07 building of the STMC RCC Complex at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar for the accommodation of senior governmen Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553793 Renovation of civil and sanitary works and other ancillary repair works of RCC-12 building of the STMC RCC Complex at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar for the accommodation of senior government Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553794 Renovation of civil and sanitary works and other ancillary repair works of STMC-05 building of the STMC RCC Complex at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar for the accommodation of senior governmen Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553795 Repair of damaged pavement by partial Carpeting Dense Bituminous Surfacing-Wearing Course Work Road Marking at 1st P K M of Joypurhat-Akkelpur-Badalgachi Z-5452 under R Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553796 External Electrification under Enhancement of Agriculture Marketing Department Sub-Head Air Conditioning System Centrifugal and Submersible Pump Motor with standby Fire Extingu Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553797 Construction of 750 Nos Improved Latrine at Cumilla Sadar South Upazila of Cumilla District under Rural Sanitation Project of DPHE FY 2025-26 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553798 For the financial year 2025-26 reducing overload load sharing of distribution transformers of various feeders new transformer installation for system development defective tran Deadline10 Mar 2026 11553799 Construction of 68 Nos Community Toilet within all Upazila of Cumilla District under Rural Sanitation Project of DPHE FY 2025-26 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553801 Engineering Equipment Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553803 Construction of Single Storied Pre-fabricated WASH Block for MT Boys and FT Girls Including All Associated Construction Sanitary Plumbing Electrical works at Different Prim Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553806 Civil Sanitary Repair and Renovation work in Respected District Sessions Judges s Residence in Chattogram FY 2025-26 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11553810 Construction of Single Storied Pre-fabricated WASH Block for MT Boys and FT Girls Including All Associated Construction Sanitary Plumbing Electrical works at Different Prim Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553812 Construction of 450 Nos Improved Latrine at Burichang Upazila of Cumilla District under Rural Sanitation Project of DPHE FY 2025-26 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11553814 Procurement of Fortified Soyabin Oil for Ration of Chattogram Metropolitan Police 4th Quarter FY-2025-26 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553816 Repairing Work of Roof at Rajshahi Buffer Godown Rajshahi Deadline11 Mar 2026 11553818 Re-excavation of 2 7 km Canal at Dhamoirhat Naogaon Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553820 Supply of different types of fertilizers seed seedling and pesticide at RDA kotalipara Gopalganj Deadline08 Mar 2026 11553821 Supplying of various types of pinions adjusting nut bolt and other materials for heading machine Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553822 Complete Repair with increasing the depth of surface drain along with others ancillary civil sanitary repair works at netrokona circuit house netrokona during FY 2025-26 Deadline08 Mar 2026 11553823 Installation of reception desk along the stair and wall panelling works in conference room at circuit house netrokona during FY 2025-26 Deadline08 Mar 2026 11553824 Heightening of road to avoid water logging in front of garage renewing dilapidated plaster at semi -paca driver shed and painting works at outer side of kitchen along with install Deadline08 Mar 2026 11553825 Supply of Nursery Materials for Additional Long Rotation and ANR Nursery Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553826 Supplying of coupling arm for Overhead Crane Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553827 Supplying of materials for brake system of overhead crane Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553828 Supplying of segra cover joint connecting screw etc for electric busbar line Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553829 Emergency Protective Work Providing Sheet pile for Damaged Abutment and Bridge Approach of Choto Feni Nodi Bridge Feni End at 6th Km of Sonagazi-Olamabazar-Chardarbeshpur-Compa Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553830 Repair and Renovation Works of Bijoy-2024 Hall including Roof-Top Barbed Wire Fencing for Security Wall Tiling RCC Works Pavement Tiling uPVC Works and Other Miscellaneous Work Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553831 Construction of a 33 kv double circuit line from Shambhuganj 400 132 33 KV grid substation under construction by PGCB to Shambhuganj 33 11 KV substation to receive load and supply Deadline11 Mar 2026 11553832 Annual Generator Repair Maintenance Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553833 Supply installation and testing of Equipment for e-Learning Center Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553834 Procurement of different types of Underground and Flexible Cables of Bibiyana-III 400 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553835 Edible Oil S Oil Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553837 Procurement of ELISA kits for the Animal Disease Diagnostic Laboratory of PRTC Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553839 Repair and renovation work including painting of the squad commander s bungalow and DAD mess of CPSC Bogra Company RAB-12 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553840 Supplying spare parts for suspension system and other Repair works for Ashok Leyland-01 on test truck owned by Road Division Bogura under Workshop Division Santahar Bogura du Deadline08 Mar 2026 11553841 Precautionary Bank Protection Work on the Left bank of Teesta River from Km 92 050 to Km 92 100 50 000 m at Dorikishorpur area in UP Thetrai UZ Ulipur Dist Kurigram Under Ku Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553842 Repair and renovation work including painting of the firing range at the battalion headquarters RAB-12 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553843 Replacement of old switches sockets old circuit breakers useless SDB-FDB-MDB and internal electrical repair work in the three-story building on the north side of the District Co Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553847 Riverbank protective work at Betagi Pouroshova under Polder 41 7A from km 9 630 to km 9 880 0 250 km in connection with Rehabilitation of Polder 41 6A 41 6B 41 7A and protect Deadline18 Mar 2026 11553911 Supply of Refrigerated Centrifuge for Botany Dept Deadline04 Mar 2026 11553912 Anti-malarial Drug Tab Primaquine Tab Chloroquine Deadline02 Mar 2026 11553913 Re-excavation of 6 KM Canal Khal Segment-02 including earthen DAM formation of the both side dyke and maintained proper slope as per approved design Niamatpur Upazila Deadline08 Mar 2026 11554316 Cloth Flannel Dust (Size: 13 X 24 Inch) For Helicopter Cleaning. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11555691 Primer Composition Exploding & Other itmes Deadline05 Mar 2026 11555750 Component Service Program (CSP) Iro Supply of Spare Deadline08 Mar 2026 11555752 Component Service Program (CSP) Iro Deadline08 Mar 2026 11555754 Procurement of Spares or Items of Falco Astore UAV System Through Rate Running Contract (RRC) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11557475 Contracting firm for event management services under LTA with UNDP Bangladesh Deadline03 Mar 2026 11558876 Contracting firm for event management services under LTA with UNDP Bangladesh Contracting firm for event management services under LTA with UNDP Bangladesh Deadline03 Mar 2026 11559331 Stationery Supplies ( for PMU and EWCs ) Deadline25 Feb 2026 11564721 Construction of 2v 3X3 m X 01 Nos RCC Box Culvert at Ch 3190m on Pallanbari DN Technical College - Badhal Road Road ID 201774045 Shrankhola Bagerhat Deadline12 Mar 2026 11564722 Procurement of Lab Consumable items for the One Health Institute Laboratory at CVASU research and farm-based campus Hathazari Chattogram Deadline08 Mar 2026 11564723 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL FURNITURE FOR UHC ALFADANGA FARIDPUR Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564735 Procurement of 3-Phase Transformer with accessories Line and wire Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564740 Procurement of washing Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564742 Supply of Uniform for the employees of NOCS Cirle kazla and NOCS Kazla DPDC Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564749 Construction of Boundary Wall at Patuakhali Housing estate Community Centre Staff Quarter Godown and Office area under Barishal Sub-Division in Khulna Division National Housing Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564750 Improvement of Road By BC Mazkajir Char Kheyaghat Bhola Veduria Fari Ghat via Des Rotno Sheikh Hasina College Road at Ch 4200m-5200m Mehendiganj Upazila District Barishal ID 5 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11564751 Construction of RCC Drain With Slab from Khoksa Bus Stand RHD to Pilot School Moor Ward No-6 Ch 42 00-240 00 m Under Khoksa Pourashava Dist- Kushtia Deadline16 Mar 2026 11564752 Procurement of medical machinery for Faridpur Medical College Deadline03 Mar 2026 11564754 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of KALIKAPUR GPS Under Ramganj Laxmipur Deadline08 Mar 2026 11564755 Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 500-KVA Electric Sub-Station Construction of Sub-Station Building With Internal Electrification Works At Chandpur Govt College Deadline16 Mar 2026 11564759 Part-01 Improvement of Road By BC on Jangalia UP-Amirgonj Bazar Via Hazirhat Charpaschim Launchghat Road at Ch 1230m-1790m Mehendiganj Upazila District-Barishal ID 50662300 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11564762 Emplyees Winter Jaket Dress Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564763 Conversion of emergency protective work into Precautionary protective work of Shawrabari spur U S of Earthen Shank from Km 0 085 to Km 0 220 in total 135 00 m and BRE Km 136 000 Deadline11 Mar 2026 11564764 Lot-02 Repair work of semi pacca tin shed DSB barrack no 2 at police office area Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564765 River bank protection work on the left bank of the Bangali River at Sughat Bazar from km 125 100 to km 125 140 in between total 40 00 m at Sughat Union in Upazila Sherpur District Deadline11 Mar 2026 11564767 Procurement of Bags Umbrellas and Raincoats for Employee Deadline08 Mar 2026 11564769 River bank protective work of Shawrabari spur D S of Earthen Shank from Km 136 110 to Km 136 160 situated at km 136 00 of the BRE Embankment total 50 00 meter in c w Brahmaputr Deadline12 Mar 2026 11564770 Re-Sectioning of both dyke and Re-Excavation of the Ganges Main Irrigation Canal GMC from KM 34 500 to KM 41 000 6 500 KM in c w Emergency Maintenance and Rehabilitation o Deadline25 Mar 2026 11564774 Name of Sub-Project Improvement Construction of Roads 3615 m in 4 locations RCC Drain 900 m in 02 locations Protection Work 741 m and Installation of 124 nos Street Light 60 Deadline11 Mar 2026 11564775 Lot-05 Repair work of Ruma thana building at Bandarban district Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564777 Lot-01 Repair work of two units 600 sqft constable quarter of Bandarban sadar police station Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564778 Lot-06 Repair work of MT Garage With ram at old police lines area in Bandarban district Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564780 Lot-04 Repair work of Gazalia police fari s office cum barrack hajatkhana malkhana and armory Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564781 Computer and Accessories Deadline11 Mar 2026 11564782 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR UHC ALFADANGA FARIDPUR Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564784 Lot-03 Repair work of tin shed sadar traffic office in Bandarban district Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564786 Improvement Construction of Roads 3665 m in 6 locations RCC Drain 1220 m in 04 locations Protection Work 1300m and Installation of 128 nos Street Light 60 nos Tree Plantation Deadline11 Mar 2026 11564788 Furniture Deadline08 Mar 2026 11564789 Ribon Tonner Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564791 Supply of Books For ET Non-tech Tecnology 321127 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11564792 Supply and Installation of Laboratory Equipment for Electronic Control and Communication Electrical works and Maintenance Machineries for Agro machineries Deadline11 Mar 2026 11564794 Supply Of Education Learning Materials for Various Dep Lab Code 4112312 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11564795 Supply of Office Accessories for Computer Lab 4112310 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11564796 Construction of Roundabout at 2nd Km P of Faridpur Town Old Section Alipur-Faridpur-SS Ghat Road N-803 under Road Division Faridpur During the year 2025-2026 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564799 Supply of Raw Materials for CST ET ENT RAC FOOD NonTech Lab 3256105 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11564801 Procurement of a single-phase transformer with accessories Line and wire Deadline10 Mar 2026 11564802 Supply and laying of Asphalt Materials for Emergency Repairing Repairing at Different km at Different Road of Road Sub-Division-II Section-II Under Road Division Faridpur duri Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564803 Soyabean oil Procurement of Vitamin A-Rich Edible oil for ration 3rd quarter FY-2025-2026 1 January to March Deadline03 Mar 2026 11564804 Supply and laying of Asphalt Materials for Emergency Repairing Repairing at Different km at Different Road of Road Sub-Division-II Section-III Under Road Division Faridpur dur Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564805 Construction of Kanaipur Bus Stop Passenger Shelter at 37th km P of Dauladia-Faridpur Goalchamot -Magura-Jhenaidah-Jashore-Khulna-Mongla Digraj National Highway N-7 under Road Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564806 PURCHASE OF NON-EDCL HUMAN MEDICINE FOR UHC ALFADANGA FARIDPUR Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564807 Serving Beautification of Garden at Zero Point RHD Zone Office Division Office RHD Inspection Banglow RHD Resource Compound Boikali Khulna under Road Division Khulna durin Deadline09 Mar 2026 11564917 Installation of Deep Tube Well (100x38 mm) with Solar Submersible Pump, Tank stand, & Solar Panel Stand at different Upazila in Bandarban District. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11566761 Invitation for e-Tender (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)1360 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11566824 e-Tender Notice (Tourist Police, Dhaka)931 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11566825 e-Tender Notice (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka)467 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11566965 Making Documentary and Content Creation and Social Media Campaigning Deadline25 Feb 2026 11567214 Establishment of a Long-Term Agreement (LTA) for the Supply of Concentrated Cattle Feed for FAO Bangladesh (ONLY FOR LOCAL VENDORS IN BANGLADESH) Establishment of Deadline12 Mar 2026 11567324 Call for External Collaborator for translation of legal documents related to labour laws and international labour standards, LAWC, ILO Country Office Call for Extern Deadline24 Feb 2026 11567375 Hiring National Consultant: Senior Social Protection Governance Advisor Hiring National Consultant: Senior Social Protection Governance Advisor Deadline24 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us