Bangladesh Tenders - 25 February 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

236 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 February 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Education & Training, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Government & Community Services.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Education & Training, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11575656 Procurement of MSR Non-EDCL Medicine Tablet-3 Package-12 for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11575658 Supply of Scientific Equipment for Geotechnical Lab CE Deadline11 Mar 2026 11575659 Supply of A4 sized paper legal sized paper pen pencil duster different related stationary item for Distribution Division BPDB Rangamati Deadline12 Mar 2026 11575660 Emergency repair maintenance of dynamo clutch plate clutch cylinder pressure Plate and other related works of Double Cabin pick-up no- Rangamati 11-0027 of Distribution Divisi Deadline12 Mar 2026 11575661 Temporary River Bank Protective work at Kamalpur union from BRE k m 132 770 to BRE k m 132 800 in between total 30 00 m at Sariakandi upazila District Bogura under Bogura WD Div Deadline10 Mar 2026 11575663 Construction of the July-Martyrs Memorial Monument in Cox s Bazar District in memory of the Martyrs at the Site of the July-August Mass Uprising of Students and the Public Deadline03 Mar 2026 11575664 Supply of electrical materials for routine maintenance of the Chief Adviser s Office and SSF Office at Tejgaon Dhaka 2nd installment Deadline02 Mar 2026 11575665 Supply and Installation of Smart Board for Different Discipline of Khulna University Deadline08 Mar 2026 11575666 Temporary River Bank Protective work at upstream of Hasnapara Spur in Hatsherpur union from k m 110 760 to BRE k m 110 790 in between total 30 00 m at Sariakandi upazila Distric Deadline10 Mar 2026 11575668 Emergency Maintenance Works at 33 11 kV Bakalia Substation of Preventive Maintenance Like Equipment Servicing Inspection Testing of Transformer Cooling system Circuit Breaker R Deadline10 Mar 2026 11575669 Rehabilitation of River Bank Protection work on the left bank of the Padma River in between Km 0 00 to Km 0 269 216 00 m at Bakher Ali under Nawabganj WD Division BWDB Chap Deadline19 Mar 2026 11575670 Procurement of Brand Computer i3 and UPS for Khulna University Lot-02 Deadline08 Mar 2026 11575671 Procurement of Furniture Deadline09 Mar 2026 11575672 Maintenance repair and Operation opening Closing work of 24 Twenty four nos of Valve Station at different location in Cumilla Brahmanbaria Chandpur Noakhali District u Deadline09 Mar 2026 11575673 Repairing of 01 Nos Modern Phaco Machine Brand ABBOTT AMO Model White Star Signature SN 201260385 Country of origin USA in Sher-E-Bangla Medical College Hospital Baris Deadline09 Mar 2026 11575675 Repair Maintenance and Commissioning work of 132 33 kV 25 41 MVA Transformer-4 Old Tr-3 at Madaripur Grid SubStation Under GMD Power Grid Faridpur Deadline16 Mar 2026 11576382 Procurement of construction work, Replacement of Bamboo Pillars with RCC Pillars Deadline10 Mar 2026 11576432 Supply, installation and commissioning of Full Mission Engine Room Simulator, Liquid Cargo Handling Simulator, and High Voltage Simulator for Shipbuilding and Marine Technology at Deadline05 Mar 2026 11576932 Black Tea.(July 2026 to June 2027) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11576973 Procurement of construction work, Replacement of Bamboo Pillars with RCC Pillars Procurement of construction work, Replacement of Bamboo Pillars with RCC Pillars Deadline10 Mar 2026 11576983 2 LINE ITEM FOR NAVY (NAVAL AVIATION UAV WING) Deadline08 Mar 2026 11577116 Water Proof Samiana Deadline12 Mar 2026 11577117 Life Vest Large Deadline16 Mar 2026 11577118 Regulator Door Window Rear KWRL-1387 for BN-1190 & 1192 Jeep Deadline12 Mar 2026 11577119 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: RAW WATER PUMP Deadline05 Mar 2026 11577120 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: STBD MAIN ENGINE ( 9 L/I) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11577121 SERVICING AND HYDROSTATIC TEST OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER BOTTLE (P/N: 30300025) (QTY: 07 IN NO) FOR BN MPA Deadline08 Mar 2026 11577122 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: TOUGHBOOK Deadline09 Mar 2026 11577123 REPAIR OF SHUT OFF VALVE (P/N: 7588B000, S/N: 1151) BN MPA 8327 Deadline15 Mar 2026 11583691 Provide technical support to deliver Dual Training System (DTS)/Apprenticeship-based quality-assured competency-based training (CBT) skills development training aligned to the BNQF Deadline01 Mar 2026 11585781 Printing and Binding of Examination Answer Scripts for Students of Various Academic Years at UFTB Deadline16 Mar 2026 11590167 Procurement of spares and Refurbishment of Propulsion Deadline15 Mar 2026 11590168 CA-NIV Cloth Polyester pearl White for Messkit (Shirt) and Other items Deadline16 Mar 2026 11590204 Procurement and Installation of VHF/UHF Deadline25 Feb 2026 11590799 Corrigendum of International Re-Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11590812 Invitation for e-Tender (SB, Dhaka,) Deadline04 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us