Bangladesh Tenders - 27 February 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

246 tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 27 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11623659 Thorough Repairs to Bunglow no E 142 T 14 S 240 officers colony sahebpara Total 5 units including raising boundary wall septic tank etc Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623660 Repairs to bitumen shed of GOH shop and Carriage shop including ditch filling near Darjeeling gate with other ancillary works at Saidpur workshop Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623661 Supply of Foods for 01 to 20 batches for Forest Wildlife and Biodiversity Conservation related Awareness Campaign for Forcibly Displaced Myanmar Nationals FDMN and local stakeho Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623662 Repairs to Bunglow No E 1 officers dormitory and E 2 with related ancillary works including raising boundary wall at officers colony Saidpur Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623663 Repairs and extension of Road surface from foundry shop to drop stamp shop at saidpur workshop Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623664 Procurement of Surgical Instruments for F Y 2025-2026 at Begumganj Upazila Health Complex Noakhali Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623665 Periodic Maintenance Programme by Providing Strengthening DBS Wearing Course Rigid Pavement Protective work at Ch 0 000 Km Dharmapasha to 09 000 Km Gachtola Bazar of Dhar Deadline30 Mar 2026 11623680 Supply and Installation of CCTV System Internal Electrification with other Ancillary Works at Putabhan Segunbagicha Dhaka Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623684 Replacement of Security Lights and Electrical Cables at Sobhanbagh and Green Road Government Quarter Compounds Deadline05 Mar 2026 11623691 Design, Supervision Consultancy services for Infrastructure Deadline31 Mar 2026 11623740 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of PA Sound System Conference and Multimedia System CCTV System Force Ventilation System etc Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623751 Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Brand New Desktop Computer Laptop Printers and related services etc Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623774 Procurement of Furniture for F Y 2025-2026 at Begumganj Upazila Health Complex Noakhali Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623776 Medicine IV Fluid Capsules Tablets Dry Liquid Syrup injectables Eye Drop Ointment Skin Ointment Spray Nasal Drops Oral Rehydration Salt ORS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11623778 Repairs to SAE WAY WS SDP office with godown and other ancillary works at Guardpara Saidpur Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623780 Repair works of pocket gate including repalcing of gate no 1 and 2 with providing speed braker Q-guard and other ancillary works at Saidpur workshop under Senior AEN IC SDP s jur Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623782 The works of Construction and Installation of Arial Marker post along the right of way of High pressure Gas Transmission pipeline at BGDCL Franchise Area Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623783 Procurement of Non-EDCL Medicine for F Y 2025-2026 at Begumganj Upazila Health Complex Noakhali Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623785 Procurement of Gauze Badage Cotton for F Y 2025-2026 at Begumganj Upazila Health Complex Noakhali Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623787 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623789 Construction of 11 0 4KV 0 4KV Distribution Line at 11KV Dewana feeder under Sales Distribution Division-2 WZPDCL Khulna Deadline12 Mar 2026 11623791 Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Projector with Screen Photocopier Air Conditioners Sound System Server PC SMART Tv Telephone Sets and related services etc Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623793 Machinery and Equipment Water Treatment Plant Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623795 Procurement of Chemical Re-agent for F Y 2025-2026 at Begumganj Upazila Health Complex Noakhali Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623798 Supply and isntallation of furniture for undergraduate classrooms virtual classroom meeting room and office room Deadline12 Mar 2026 11623801 Estimate for Supplying Chemicals for Fecal Coliform Test under Water Supply Project in Coastal Areas through Rain Water Harvesting System DPHE FY-2025-2026 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11623804 Procurement of Linen for F Y 2025-2026 at Begumganj Upazila Health Complex Noakhali Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623807 Renovation of the roof of Gallery No 4 with other ancillary works at Khulna Medical College Deadline12 Mar 2026 11623810 Construction of Road for Maintenance 400 MW CCPP East GBC Motor of APSCL Deadline12 Mar 2026 11623813 Construction of Bipone Bitan besides KDA New Market Remaining Works Deadline25 Mar 2026 11623815 Construction of 30m RCC Girder Bridge on Tinlacpir R H to Shimrail GC via Chargas Bazar Bhallabpur Road at Ch 5747m under Kasba Upazila Brahmanbaria District Road ID No 412632 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623819 Transportation Work Of Alloted Goods From Various Stores Of Bpdb To Divisional Store For The Month Of July-25 To December -26 For Sales Distribution Division Mohora BPDB Ctg Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623821 Construction of 18m RCC Girder Bridge on Jinodpur R H-Shahapur GC road via Satmura UP Satmura bazar Road at Ch 1000m under Nabinagar Upazila Brahmanbaria District Road ID No 4 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623823 Supply of computers laptops printers and related equipment for the renovation conservation and development project of archaeological sites in Mymensingh region Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623825 Construction of 15m RCC Girder Bridge on Jinodpur R H-Shahapur GC Road via Satmura UP Satmura bazar Road at Ch 10m under Nabinagar Upazila Brahmanbaria District Road ID No 412 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11623827 Procurement of Service Cable Lot-1 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11623829 Repairs to Bunglow No L 50 L 29 B total 3 units including provide boundary wall and other ancilliary works at Sahebpara Saidpur Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623831 Supplying of Printer and Photocopy Toner for Senior AEN IC SSAE Works SAE WAY Workshop Saidpur office Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623833 Repairs to Quarter No 229 and 1040 including C I sheet changing and other ancilliary works at Mistripara Atiar colony Saidpur Deadline10 Mar 2026 11623835 Procurement of Firewood Mango Wood Dry Chopped for the Financial Year 2025-2026 4th Quarter at District Police Lines Ration Store Rangpur Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623837 Procurement of high quality Polao Rice for the financial year 2025-26 4th Quarter at District Police Lines Ration Store Rangpur Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623839 Tender for the supply of high quality white flour by grinding wheat for the financial year 2025 2026 4th Quarter at District Police Lines Ration Store Rangpur Deadline09 Mar 2026 11623841 Supply Installation Operational maintenance of motion sensor based LED Smart Street Lighting System in Sher-A-Bangla Road KDA Avenue Jashore Road Deadline30 Mar 2026 11623843 Re-habilitation of deep tube-wells DTW under IRP 1 SKWP Deadline11 Mar 2026 11623845 Transportation of goods carrying Ration Items- Rice Sugar Wheat etc including Coolie Loading Unloading for the financial year 2025-2026 4th Quarter at District Police Line Deadline09 Mar 2026 11638786 Request for Quotation for Design and Printing of Project Stationeries / Visibility items Request for Quotation for Design and Printing of Project Stationeries / Vi Deadline10 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us