Bangladesh Tenders - 2 March 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

233 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 March 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11659838 Medium Helicopter (Multi Engine) (Refurbished) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11659839 Spare Parts for Various Type of Sig Eqpt Deadline18 Mar 2026 11660437 Invitation for International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)158 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11660474 Invitation for International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)157 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11660521 Invitation for e-Tender (SP Thakurgaon,) Deadline04 Mar 2026 11660522 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)468 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11660523 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)469 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11660524 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)470 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11660525 Invitation for International Tender( Police Telecom. Dhaka)985 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11661948 Cloth Flannel Dust (Size: 13 X 24 Inch) For Helicopter Cleaning. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11662073 Procurement pf Upgradation of 155 mm SP Gun How Nora B-52K1 Deadline26 Mar 2026 11662110 Cover Outer Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline05 Mar 2026 11662192 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)170 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11662304 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)171 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11662306 e-Tender Notice ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)505 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11662341 e-GP Tender Notice,(Transport, PHQ,Dhaka) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11662342 e-Tender Notice (Tourist Police, Dhaka)931 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11662343 e-Tender Notice (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka)467 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11662344 e-Tender Notice (Logistics, PHQ, Dhaka)677 Deadline08 Mar 2026 11662466 National Consultant for Impact Study of Village Courts in Bangladesh Deadline03 Mar 2026 11662545 Primer Composition Exploding & Other itmes Deadline05 Mar 2026 11662548 Procurement of Spares or Items of Falco Astore UAV System Through Rate Running Contract (RRC) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11662588 Component Service Program (CSP) Iro Deadline08 Mar 2026 11662589 Component Service Program (CSP) Iro Supply of Spare Deadline08 Mar 2026 11662632 Contracting firm for event management services under LTA with UNDP Bangladesh Deadline03 Mar 2026 11663126 National Consultant for Impact Study of Village Courts in Bangladesh National Consultant for Impact Study of Village Courts in Bangladesh Deadline03 Mar 2026 11663450 Establishment of a Long-Term Agreement (LTA) for the Supply of Concentrated Cattle Feed for FAO Bangladesh (ONLY FOR LOCAL VENDORS IN BANGLADESH) Establishment of Deadline12 Mar 2026 11663569 RFQ/34/2026/FAH/ROAS Survey of Bangladeshi migrant workers and returnees from the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) Countries on access to social protection at destination and upon re Deadline05 Mar 2026 11663619 Establishing LTA to provide Air Ambulance (Medivac) Service for UN Staff and Qualified Dependents in Bangladesh Establishing LTA to provide Air Ambulance (Medivac) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11664193 National Consultant - Financial Advisory Support Services National Consultant - Financial Advisory Support Services Deadline15 Mar 2026 11664892 3 LINE ITEM FOR BN HELICOPTER Deadline29 Mar 2026 11665903 National Consultant - Financial Advisory Support Services Deadline15 Mar 2026 11666472 Request for Quotation (RFQ) to provide graphic design support Request for Quotation (RFQ) to provide graphic design support Deadline08 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us