Bangladesh Tenders - 9 March 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

235 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 March 2026, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11786118 Supplying Installation testing of Busbar Trunking System BBT for Department of Applied Chemistry and Chemical Engineering for the Construction of 19-Storied Academic Building Deadline24 Mar 2026 11786119 Construction of a road including culvert retaining walls and drains from Khagrachari Ramgarh hlghway in Taichala Para over Dr Nurul Alam s place to Abul Balir Tila under Ramgarh Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786120 Repair of HBB road nearby khagrachari sadar new police line Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786121 Provision of water drainage in Khagrachari Sadar region Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786122 Construction of a footbridge over the Choto Pilak Canal adjacent to Cafe Pilak m Jaliapara under Guimara Upazila Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786123 Construction of the headman s office cum conference room of Ayodhya Mouza under Matiranga Upazila Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786124 Supply and Installation of Smart Boards at the Faculty of Business Studies University of Barishal Deadline29 Mar 2026 11786125 Procurement of Laptop computer Desktop computer and other accessories Deadline15 Mar 2026 11786126 1 Improvement of RCC Road starting from Teghori Uttarpara main road to H O Shajahan House Ch 0 000 to 0 670m 2 Construction of RCC Drain starting from High School para to H O Deadline09 Apr 2026 11786127 Procurement of Stationary Others at Upazila Health Complex Nandigram Bogura Deadline18 Mar 2026 11786128 Computer and display monitor Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786129 Re-Construction of Pochabohala Community Clinic Under Kulia Union ward no old-02 of Melandha upazila in Jamalpur District Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786130 Construction of stairs in Batur Cave Tunnel in Merung Union under Dighinala Upazila Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786131 Development of carpeted road from Dak Bangla to Tailaphang Baragram in Matiranga Bomal union under Matiranga upazila Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786132 Procurement of Linen Washing for the F Y 2025-26 at Atrai Upazila Health Complex Naogaon Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786133 Procurement of Diet for Admitted Patients at Upazila Health Complex Shajahanpur Bogura Deadline18 Mar 2026 11786134 Procurement of Diet for the F Y 2025-26 at Atrai Upazila Health Complex Naogaon Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786135 Construction of the dirt road from Rathi Chandra Para to Badur Guha under Dighinala Upazila Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786136 Development of giriful sumongol boudha bihar Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786137 Procurement of Printer and Photocopier Tonnar Code 3255101 Deadline18 Mar 2026 11786138 Procurement of Diet for admitted patients at Upazila Health Complex Nandigram Bogura Deadline18 Mar 2026 11786139 Procurement of Laundry for admitted patients at Upazila Health Complex Nandigram Bogura Deadline18 Mar 2026 11786140 Maintenance work of 3rd to 6th floor of Barrack Building at RRF-Dhaka Deadline30 Mar 2026 11786141 Supply of Machineries and Equipment for Electronics Electrical and Civil Trade Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786142 Procurement of Laundry for Admitted Patients at Upazila Health Complex Shajahanpur Bogura Deadline18 Mar 2026 11786143 Upward expansion of Kamalchari Amrakanan Buddhist Monastery in Khagrachari Sadar Upazila Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786144 Construction of Bridge and road On wasu Dholia Khal under Matiranga upazila Dist Khagrachari Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786145 Construction of Marma hostel in Ramgarh Upazila Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786146 Construction of Boundary Wall Front Gate of Khanta Kata Govt Primary School Under PEDP-4 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786147 Procurement of High quality Lentil for Ration of RAB-14 Mymensingh 4th Quarter FY 2025-26 April-2026 to June-2026 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786148 Procurement of Edible Oil for The financial year 2025-26 3rd Quarter at Railway police Khulna Deadline29 Mar 2026 11786149 Construction of 1st floor building of multi-storeyed building of Taindong High School under Matiranga Upazila Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786150 Construction of an old age home in Kamalchhari Pilot Para Khagrachari Sadar Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786151 Construction of Islampur darul itam atimkhana academic bobhon Deadline25 Mar 2026 11786152 Repair replacement of unserviceable spare parts of VRF air coolers installed at Hajj Camp s office at Ashkona Dhaka Deadline15 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us