Bangladesh Tenders - 16 March 2026

133 tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 16 March 2026, across industries like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11880991 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF CAFETERIA AND CATERING SERVICES AT UNHCR -SUB OFFICE, COX’S BAZAR. THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREE Deadline20 Apr 2026 11884068 Bank Protection Work at Left bank of Wapda Khal in upazila- Lakshmipur Sadar, District- Lakshmipur Deadline01 Apr 2026 11884071 Bank Protection Work at Right bank of Wapda Khal in upazila- Lakshmipur Sadar, District- Lakshmipur Deadline01 Apr 2026 11884074 Bank Protection Work at Right & Left bank of Rahmatkhali Khal in upazila- Lakshmipur Sadar, District- Lakshmipur Deadline01 Apr 2026 11884166 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Chakriya Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Under PI Deadline02 Apr 2026 11891560 Dal Mashur (Deshi) Deadline15 Mar 2026 11891567 Tea (BT-2) & Tea Bag Deadline15 Mar 2026 11891648 Cartridge Advance Hit Efficiency and Destruction (Ahead) for Radar Control Air Defence Gun System 35 mm Oerlikon GDF 009/Skyguard3 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11891688 Carts QF 37 mm HE for 37 mm Double Barrel Shipborne Gun Type-61 Deadline29 Mar 2026 11891700 Warship Electronic Chart Display and Information System Deadline29 Mar 2026 11891711 Procurement of Spares or Items of Falco Astore UAV System Through Rate Running Contract (RRC) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11891806 Procurement pf Upgradation of 155 mm SP Gun How Nora B-52K1 Deadline02 Apr 2026 11891854 Light Utility Aircraft (Fixed Wing) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11892016 Spare Parts for Various Type of Sig Eqpt Deadline18 Mar 2026 11892017 Medium Helicopter (Multi Engine) (Refurbished) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11892018 Cover Outer for 11.00 R20 (16PR) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11892019 Cover Outer Comp 7.50 R16 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11892020 Cover Outer Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline25 Mar 2026 11892021 Pneumatic Type 1150 X 400-457 Tubeless with Distance Ring Deadline25 Mar 2026 11892022 Motor Cycle Above 600 CC Deadline25 Mar 2026 11892023 Proc of 05 X WS-11 Eng and 05 X DF-22 Starter Eng for for K-8W AC Deadline29 Mar 2026 11892024 Proc of 519 X line item for OH of F-7BG AC Deadline29 Mar 2026 11892025 Shore Based Surface Surveillance (SBSS) System With Ground Facilities Deadline29 Mar 2026 11892026 Boiler Deadline29 Mar 2026 11892027 Life Extension of 5 X MI 171 Series Hel Deadline09 Apr 2026 11893560 সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক (পশ্চিম) এর দপ্তর, বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, রাজশাহী। " বিক্� Deadline15 Apr 2026 11893561 Office of the Project Director, Conversion of Existing Chattogram-Dohazari Meter Gauge Track into Dual Gauge Track Project, Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dhaka, "Corrigendum No.1 Deadline24 Jun 2026 11893562 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. Invitation For Tenders (IFT) No: 54.01.1543.636.16.018.25; Dated: 10.03.2025 Deadline01 Jan 2031 11893564 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram-4202. "Invitation For Tender " Notice No: P6/DSL/SPL-Reqn/20/22/10, Dated: 02/02/2022 Deadline01 Jan 2031 11893565 Invitation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Luggage Scanning Machine at Dhaka Cantonment Railway, Station. Invitation Ref No:-54.01.2600.008.24.011.23-190 Date:22 October Deadline01 Jan 2031 11893566 Invitation for Bids WD-1 (BR/WD-1 for ADB): Rehabilitation of Sylhet to Chhatak Bazar Section (Meter Gauge Track) of Bangladesh Railway, heavily damaged by Flood 2022 (ICB). Deadline01 Jan 2031 11893567 Office of the Project Director, Construction of Rail-Cum-Road Bridge across the River Karnaphuli at Kalurghat Point Project, Bangladesh Railway, CRB, Chattogram. "Corrigendum Notic Deadline01 Jan 2031 11893568 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. "Corrigendum-1" No: 54.01.1543.336.04.134.24; Dated: 05.03.2025 Deadline01 Jan 2031 11893569 Office of the Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer (Telecom), Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dhaka. " Computer Based Train Information Display System (Corrigendum-1) ": 54.01 Deadline24 Mar 2026 11894518 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)171 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11894525 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)170 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11894528 Invitation for International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)158 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11894600 National Consultant - Financial Advisory Support Services Deadline19 Mar 2026 11894653 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)468 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11894655 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)469 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11894657 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)470 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11894695 Contracting a Firm for Comparative Policy Evidence Assessment and Implementation Deadline24 Mar 2026 11894698 Hiring a Firm to Implement Community-Based Pot Song Performance. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11895197 Hiring a Firm to Implement Community-Based Pot Song Performance. Hiring a Firm to Implement Community-Based Pot Song Performance. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11895346 National Consultant - Financial Advisory Support Services National Consultant - Financial Advisory Support Services Deadline19 Mar 2026 11895476 Laddle Cook Brass 76 CM & Chopper Meat 30CM Deadline30 Mar 2026 11895748 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: STBD MAIN ENGINE ( 9 L/I) Deadline05 Apr 2026 11895750 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: RAW WATER PUMP Deadline06 Apr 2026 11895803 Need to know Deadline31 Mar 2026 11895882 Cloth Blue forOverall Deadline31 Mar 2026 11895890 14 Line MT Spare parts Deadline16 Mar 2026 11895937 3 LINE ITEM FOR BN HELICOPTER Deadline29 Mar 2026 11896012 REPAIR OF RAM AIR SHUT OFF VALVE (P/N:3618B000, S/N: 1112) (QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN MPA 8306 Deadline01 Apr 2026 11896113 06 Line Squash Sports Items (Lot-12) Deadline02 Apr 2026 11896114 Water Dispenser Deadline02 Apr 2026 11896115 45 Line Professional Books (Lot No-05) Deadline06 Apr 2026 11896116 50 Line Professional Books Deadline06 Apr 2026 11896117 02 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline05 Apr 2026 11896118 VARIOUS TYPES OF PAINT (L/I-09) Deadline05 Apr 2026 11896122 Boot Special Operation (Various Size) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11898581 Procurement of Planting Materials-2026 to be Delivered to Cox's Bazar Bangladesh. Procurement of Planting Materials-2026 to be Delivered to Cox's Bazar Bangladesh Deadline29 Mar 2026 11899374 Liquid Insecticides Deadline09 Apr 2026 11899378 CA-NIV Cloth Polyester pearl White for Messkit (Shirt) and Other items Deadline16 Mar 2026 11899379 Calcuim Hypochlorite Deadline13 Apr 2026 11899381 Portable Industrial Diesel Generator (500 KVA) With Accessories Deadline01 Apr 2026 11899382 24 M Antenna Mast for RR Terminal & Repeater Station Deadline07 Apr 2026 11899405 Weather and Ballistic Calculator for 12.7 mm Anti Deadline26 Mar 2026 11899407 Rifle Grenade Fragmentation HE M99 (Bullet Trap) or Equivalent Items Deadline29 Mar 2026 11899409 Boiler Deadline01 Apr 2026 11899411 24 M Antenna Mast for RR Terminal & Repeater Station Deadline07 Apr 2026 11899412 Lambda Cyhalothrin 2.5 Ec Deadline09 Apr 2026 11899414 Temephos 50EC Deadline09 Apr 2026 11899523 Di-Methyal Phthalate (DMP) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11899525 Copper Sulphate Deadline13 Apr 2026 11899529 Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Deadline13 Apr 2026 11900007 04 LIne Lab Reagent Items Deadline29 Mar 2026 11900008 03 Line Reagent For Fully Automated HB A1C Analyzer Deadline01 Apr 2026 11901654 Invitation for International (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)2162 Deadline23 Apr 2026 11901657 procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.) Deadline16 Apr 2026 11901673 Corrigendum of International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)272 Deadline16 Apr 2026 11901676 Corrigendum of International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)273 Deadline16 Apr 2026 11901683 Invitation for e-Tender (ICT, PHQ, Dhaka,)39 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11901684 Invitation for e-Tender (Logistics, PHQ, Dhaka,)842 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11901723 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)271 Deadline06 Apr 2026 11901727 Invitation for International (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)2161 Deadline23 Apr 2026 11901764 Invitation for e-Tender (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka,)582 Deadline25 Mar 2026 11901766 Invitation for e-Tender (Logistics, PHQ, Dhaka,)1101 Deadline12 Apr 2026 11902078 National Consultant for Knowledge Expert for Next Generation Urban Deadline18 Mar 2026 11902094 Individual Consultant to conduct a National Situational Analysis on Volunteerism Deadline24 Mar 2026 11902111 Hiring a Firm to Conduct the Feasibility Study (ERRD-CHT) Project Deadline19 Mar 2026 11902521 Crash database system rollout and support services Deadline09 Apr 2026 11902676 Contracting a Firm for Comparative Policy Evidence Assessment and Implementation Contracting a Firm for Comparative Policy Evidence Assessment and Implementation Deadline24 Mar 2026 11902678 Individual Consultant to conduct a National Situational Analysis on Volunteerism Individual Consultant to conduct a National Situational Analysis on Volunteerism Deadline24 Mar 2026 11902711 National Consultant for Knowledge Expert for Next Generation Urban National Consultant for Knowledge Expert for Next Generation Urban Deadline18 Mar 2026 11902727 Hiring a Firm to Conduct the Feasibility Study (ERRD-CHT) Project Hiring a Firm to Conduct the Feasibility Study (ERRD-CHT) Project Deadline19 Mar 2026 11902792 Hire Firm/Organization for Technical Support for Just Transition Policy Development and NDC 3.0 Implementation in Bangladesh Hire Firm/Organization for Technical S Deadline04 Apr 2026 11903181 HBB work from Paikan Taneria Madrasha more to Paikan kutirpar saifun road b) Supplying and installation of Solar light at paikan kutirpar saifun more Deadline08 Apr 2026 11903479 Digital Night Vision Binocular Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903486 03 Line Clothing Items Deadline30 Mar 2026 11903487 03 Line Clothing Items Deadline30 Mar 2026 11903742 BATTERY OF VHF TX/RX WALKIE TALKIE SET (BRAND: MOTOROLA) (MODEL: XiR P6620i) (QTY: 200) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11903745 SPARE PARTS OF CCTV SYSTEM (09 L/I) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11903746 02 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11903750 03 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN MPA Deadline30 Mar 2026 11903751 02 Line Clothing Items Deadline31 Mar 2026 11903752 Black Tea.(July 2026 to June 2027) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11903754 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11903756 REPAIR / OVERHAULING OF TEMPERATURE CONTROL VALVE (P/N: 7318C000, S/N: 1070, QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN MPA 8327 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11903757 VHF TX/RX Walkie Talkie Set, Model: XiR C2660i, Brand: Motorola Mototrbo Deadline30 Mar 2026 11903758 7 LINE CONSUMABLE ITEM FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline31 Mar 2026 11903759 02 Line Clothing Items Deadline01 Apr 2026 11903760 SPARE PARTS FOR BALLAST PUMP (03 L/I) Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903763 ATU FOR HF TX/RX CODAN NGT SR 1KW Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903765 Module, Inverter, 50Hz Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903766 Battery Charger 12V/24V 30 to 80 AMPS With Charging Lead PA System Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903767 3 LINE ITEM FOR BN MPA Deadline29 Mar 2026 11903802 04 Line Clothing items Deadline30 Mar 2026 11903803 10 Line Reagent for fully automated urine analyzer Deadline01 Apr 2026 11903804 Electronic Target System & LED Television 32'' (For Display) Deadline05 Apr 2026 11903805 Tiles Cleaning Machine Deadline05 Apr 2026 11903807 CCTV SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES Deadline01 Apr 2026 11903810 SOLENOID VALVE 5/2 24V DC Deadline01 Apr 2026 11903811 Life Vest Large Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903813 02 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline06 Apr 2026 11903814 05 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline07 Apr 2026 11903878 GAUGE, PRESSURE, 0-400M (QTY: 01) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11903879 AC OUTDOOR UNIT (CAPACITY: 54000BTU) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11903880 Air Nav Pro Subscription For I-PAD Deadline31 Mar 2026 11903881 Conference System with PA System and Accessories Deadline01 Apr 2026 11903882 HOSE, CANVAS-RUBBER COATED-WHITE, 76MM Deadline01 Apr 2026 11903883 VARIOUS TYPES OF PAINT AND THINNER (08 L/I) Deadline06 Apr 2026 11903884 02 LINE BATTERY Deadline06 Apr 2026 11903885 01 LINE CONSUMABLE ITEM (SEALING COMPOUND, P/N: PR-1776A-2AS/KIT25, QTY: 2 KG) FOR BN MPA Deadline07 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us