Bangladesh Tenders - 18 March 2026

61 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 March 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11933792 Hiring " National Consultant – Gender Expert" Deadline30 Mar 2026 11934270 Hiring an advertisement agency to publish multiple assignment/supply/consultancy opportunity to different advertisement platform during 2026. Hiring an advertiseme Deadline07 Apr 2026 11934271 Hiring " National Consultant – Gender Expert" Hiring " National Consultant – Gender Expert" Deadline30 Mar 2026 11937512 2.11 km River Bank protection work on the Bank of Selonia River of Feni Sadar and Sonagazi upazila in Feni district Deadline07 Apr 2026 11937514 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Teknaf Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Under PIPC Deadline02 Apr 2026 11937515 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Pekua Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Under PIPCB Deadline02 Apr 2026 11937527 10 Line Reagent Items for Fully Automated Immunoassay Analyzer (Model-PKL 330 & 360) (Lot-02) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11937528 19 Line Reagent Items for Fully Automated Immunoassay Analyzer (Model-ADVIA CENTAUR CP) (Lot-01) Deadline29 Mar 2026 11937529 03 Line Reagent Items for Fully Automated Immunoassay Analyzer (Model-HBA1C) (Lot-03) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11937530 16 Line Reagent Items for Fully Automated Immunoassay Analyzer (Model-PENTRA C-400) (Lot-04) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11937531 24 Line Reagent Items for Fully Automated Immunoassay Analyzer (Model-ADVIA CENTAUR CP) (Lot-05) Deadline31 Mar 2026 11937532 Air Freshener. Deadline08 Apr 2026 11937533 Soap Laundry 130 ± 5 gm Deadline08 Apr 2026 11937534 Cleaner Toilet 500ml Deadline09 Apr 2026 11937535 Rag Wiping (Cotton rags) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11937536 Insecticide Spray (475 ML) Deadline12 Apr 2026 11937537 Soap Toilet 90 GM ±10 GM Deadline12 Apr 2026 11937538 Hydro Pneumatic Fender Chain & Tyre Net Type Deadline19 Apr 2026 11937797 Procurement of motorcycle Deadline07 Apr 2026 11937800 Procurement of Multimedia Dashboard Deadline07 Apr 2026 11937801 Construction of Sunning floor Deadline30 Mar 2026 11937802 Loading Unloading Shade for Fertilizer Godown (Y2) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11937809 1.864 km River Bank protection work on the Bank of Muhuri and Kahua River of Parshuram and Fulgazi upazila in Feni district Deadline07 Apr 2026 11937817 2.054 km River Bank protection work on the Bank of Selonia River of Feni Sadar and Fulgazi upazila in Feni district Deadline07 Apr 2026 11937824 Construction of 300 MT Capacity Seed Godown (BADC own land) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11937832 The consulting services will support the design and preparation of Metro Dhaka Water Security & Resilience Program project through a range of integrated interventions. Deadline15 Apr 2026 11945830 Invitation for e-Tender (ATU, Dhaka,) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11946672 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/Can)-2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 11947375 Re-excavation work in C Khal in upazila- Raipur, District- Lakshmipur under Lakshmipur Water Development Division, BWDB, Lakshmipur. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11948336 Hiring a service provider for delivering comprehensive climate-adaptive agricultural practice support through diverse range of interventions that promotes jobs, climate-resilient l Deadline23 Mar 2026 11948458 Desktop Computer Deadline25 Mar 2026 11948464 04 Line Arm Badges Deadline05 Apr 2026 11948467 03 Line Clothing Items Deadline06 Apr 2026 11948505 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD FOR MAIN DIESEL ENGINE Deadline29 Mar 2026 11948506 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL BOAT: RHIB ENGINE (QTY: 04 L/I) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11948508 ACTUATOR, HYDRAULIC COUPLING CONTROL VALVE Deadline30 Mar 2026 11948531 3 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline31 Mar 2026 11948543 2 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline01 Apr 2026 11948568 10 Line Printing Press Items Deadline29 Mar 2026 11948569 Cloth Flannel Dust (Size: 13 X 24 Inch) For Helicopter Cleaning. Deadline29 Mar 2026 11948570 Flag National BD Size: 8 BDTH Deadline30 Mar 2026 11948571 Water Purifier. Deadline06 Apr 2026 11948572 05 Line Band Items Deadline07 Apr 2026 11948573 Canvas White 36" Deadline07 Apr 2026 11948574 103 Line General Books Deadline12 Apr 2026 11948576 CONVERTER DUAL OUTPUT PULSE (SINGAL CONVERTER AND ISOLATOR) OF ENGINE CONTROL AND MONITORING SYSTEM Deadline30 Mar 2026 11948577 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: MODULE POWER SUPPLY (INPUT 304-530 VOLT AC OUTPUT 24 VOLT DC 40A, 47-63 HZ) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11948578 RECORDER, NETWORK VIDEO, 24 CHANNEL (NVR) Deadline31 Mar 2026 11948579 03 LINE ELECTRONIC ITEMS Deadline31 Mar 2026 11948580 TEMPERATURE CONTROL VALVE (P/N: 7318C000, QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN MPA Deadline31 Mar 2026 11948581 02 LINE TECHNICAL ITEMS Deadline01 Apr 2026 11948700 Tea (Black) - 01 150 Metric Tons Deadline09 Apr 2026 11948703 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-2 Deadline14 Apr 2026 11948737 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-3 Deadline28 Apr 2026 11948867 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/Can)-1 1000 Metric Tons Deadline02 Apr 2026 11948868 Rice Paijam (Attap) - 01 150 Metric Tons Deadline02 Apr 2026 11948869 Salt-1 (Iodized) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11948870 Bty for Solar Panel Deadline12 Apr 2026 11949609 Night vision Binocular Deadline12 Apr 2026 11949624 Digital Night Vision Binocular Deadline13 Apr 2026 11950092 Supply And Implementation Of Digital Document Management System (dms) And E-archiving Solution For The Bank. Deadline09 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us