Bangladesh Tenders - 20 March 2026

22 tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 March 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

11980749 RFP "Governance Framework for Fiscal-Sustainable Social Protection Reform" Deadline02 Apr 2026 11980750 National Consultant-Policy Advisor for Next Generation Urban Resilience project Deadline23 Mar 2026 11980815 Widening Strengthening of Gopalpur GC Dhaniadho RHD Road Lalpur Part from Ch 3650-10400m Road ID 169442015 Salvage Cost 1335668 Under Lalpur Upazila Dist Natore Deadline11 May 2026 11980816 Supply of different Field experimental Kits and related services Deadline31 Mar 2026 11980817 Supply of Core Box of Drilling Samples and related services Deadline31 Mar 2026 11980818 Supply 1009 nos of office furniture for AACO to Chattogram Sylhet Dhaka Deadline05 Apr 2026 11980819 Supply 1076 nos of office furniture for AACO to Dhaka Mymensingh Rajshahi Rangpur Divisions Deadline05 Apr 2026 11980820 Widening Strengthening of Jamtoli Bamihal-Ranirhat Road from Ch 0 00-9000 00m Road ID 169912002 Salvage Cost 33 10 126 00 Under singra Upazila Dist Natore Deadline11 May 2026 11980821 Supply 956 nos of Office Furniture for AACO to Barisal Dhaka and Khulna Divisions Deadline05 Apr 2026 11980876 Procurement of Office stationery-Photocopier Deadline30 Mar 2026 11981975 Supply of Mulli Bambook for Shelter Unit Supply of Mulli Bambook for Shelter Unit Deadline22 Mar 2026 11981980 RFP "Governance Framework for Fiscal-Sustainable Social Protection Reform" RFP "Governance Framework for Fiscal-Sustainable Social Protection Reform" Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985600 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Ruma Upazila of Bandarban District Under PIPCB Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985601 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Bandarban Sadar Upazila of Bandarban District Und Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985602 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Rowanchari Upazila of Bandarban District Under PI Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985603 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Thanchi Upazila of Bandarban District Under PIPCB Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985604 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Kutubdia Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Under PI Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985605 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Lama Upazila of Bandarban District Under PIPCB Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985606 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Cox's Bazar Sadar Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985607 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Ramu Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Under PIPCB Deadline02 Apr 2026 11985608 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Naikshanchari Upazila of Bandarban District Under Deadline02 Apr 2026 12011832 Modernization of the existing electrical-mechanical and fire-fighting equipment to ensure fire safety at the Bangladesh Secretariat Paribahan Pool Ministers Apartment and Secret Deadline02 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us