Bangladesh Tenders - 24 March 2026

105 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 March 2026, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12039262 Shore Based Surface Surveillance (SBSS) System With Ground Facilities Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039280 Warship Electronic Chart Display and Information System Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039324 Procurement of Spares or Items of Falco Astore UAV System Through Rate Running Contract (RRC) Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039325 Invitation for Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Luggage Scanning Machine at Dhaka Cantonment Railway, Station. Invitation Ref No:-54.01.2600.008.24.011.23-190 Date:22 October Deadline01 Jan 2031 12039328 প্রধান সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক, বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, পাহাড়তলী,চট্টগ্রাম এর দ� Deadline01 Jan 2031 12039340 Boiler Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039342 Boiler Deadline01 Apr 2026 12039345 Portable Industrial Diesel Generator (500 KVA) With Accessories Deadline01 Apr 2026 12039380 সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক (পশ্চিম) এর দপ্তর, বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, রাজশাহী। " বিক্� Deadline15 Apr 2026 12039381 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. Invitation For Tenders (IFT) No: 54.01.1543.636.16.003.25; Dated: 05.03.2025 Deadline01 Jan 2031 12039383 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram-4202. "Invitation For Tender " Notice No: P6/DSL/SPL-Reqn/20/22/10, Dated: 02/02/2022 Deadline01 Jan 2031 12039384 Invitation for Bids WD-1 (BR/WD-1 for ADB): Rehabilitation of Sylhet to Chhatak Bazar Section (Meter Gauge Track) of Bangladesh Railway, heavily damaged by Flood 2022 (ICB). Deadline01 Jan 2031 12039386 Light Utility Aircraft (Fixed Wing) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039387 Office of the Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer (Telecom), Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dhaka. Deadline24 Mar 2026 12039389 24 M Antenna Mast for RR Terminal & Repeater Station Deadline07 Apr 2026 12039431 24 M Antenna Mast for RR Terminal & Repeater Station Deadline07 Apr 2026 12039442 Temephos 50EC Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039472 Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate Deadline13 Apr 2026 12039480 Cover Outer Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline25 Mar 2026 12039481 Pneumatic Type 1150 X 400-457 Tubeless with Distance Ring Deadline25 Mar 2026 12039482 Weather and Ballistic Calculator for 12.7 mm Anti Deadline26 Mar 2026 12039484 Cover Outer Comp 7.50 R16 Deadline25 Mar 2026 12039485 Cover Outer for 11.00 R20 (16PR) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12039486 Medium Helicopter (Multi Engine) (Refurbished) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12039488 Motor Cycle Above 600 CC Deadline25 Mar 2026 12039489 Rifle Grenade Fragmentation HE M99 (Bullet Trap) or Equivalent Items Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039492 Proc of 05 X WS-11 Eng and 05 X DF-22 Starter Eng for for K-8W AC Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039493 Proc of 519 X line item for OH of F-7BG AC Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039495 Carts QF 37 mm API & HE for 37 mm Double Barrel Naval Gun Type-76/76A Deadline29 Mar 2026 12039496 Procurement pf Upgradation of 155 mm SP Gun How Nora B-52K1 Deadline02 Apr 2026 12039497 Di-Methyal Phthalate (DMP) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039499 Life Extension of 5 X MI 171 Series Hel Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039500 Liquid Insecticides Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039501 Lambda Cyhalothrin 2.5 Ec Deadline09 Apr 2026 12039502 Copper Sulphate Deadline13 Apr 2026 12039503 Calcuim Hypochlorite Deadline13 Apr 2026 12039578 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. "Corrigendum-1" No: 54.01.1543.336.04.134.24; Dated: 05.03.2025 Deadline01 Jan 2031 12040106 Individual Consultant to conduct a National Situational Analysis on Volunteerism Deadline24 Mar 2026 12040126 Hiring a Firm to Implement Community-Based Pot Song Performance. Deadline24 Mar 2026 12040147 Invitation for e-Tender (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka,)582 Deadline25 Mar 2026 12040148 procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12040149 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)468 Deadline25 Mar 2026 12040150 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)470 Deadline25 Mar 2026 12040351 Corrigendum of International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)272 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12040385 Corrigendum of International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)273 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12040386 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)271 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12040387 Invitation for e-Tender (Logistics, PHQ, Dhaka,)1101 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12040394 Invitation for e-Tender (ICT, PHQ, Dhaka,)39 Deadline25 Mar 2026 12040395 Invitation for e-Tender (Logistics, PHQ, Dhaka,)842 Deadline25 Mar 2026 12040442 Procurement of Vehicles ( Transport, PHQ, Dhaka.)469 Deadline25 Mar 2026 12040581 Invitation for International (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)2161 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12040639 Invitation for International (Police Telecom, Dhaka,)2162 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12041167 Hire Firm/Organization for Technical Support for Just Transition Policy Development and NDC 3.0 Implementation in Bangladesh Hire Firm/Organization for Technical S Deadline04 Apr 2026 12041355 Procurement of Planting Materials-2026 to be Delivered to Cox's Bazar Bangladesh. Procurement of Planting Materials-2026 to be Delivered to Cox's Bazar Bangladesh Deadline29 Mar 2026 12041522 Individual Consultant to conduct a National Situational Analysis on Volunteerism Individual Consultant to conduct a National Situational Analysis on Volunteerism Deadline24 Mar 2026 12041541 National Consultant for Knowledge Expert for Next Generation Urban National Consultant for Knowledge Expert for Next Generation Urban Deadline23 Mar 2026 12041663 Hiring a Firm to Implement Community-Based Pot Song Performance. Hiring a Firm to Implement Community-Based Pot Song Performance. Deadline24 Mar 2026 12044723 To Purchase138mm Tear Gas Shell---- for BD Police( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12044735 Invitaiton for International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)299 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12044829 Event management firm for providing logistics support, Bangladesh Deadline31 Mar 2026 12044953 Contracting a Firm for Comparative Policy Evidence Assessment and Implementation Deadline24 Mar 2026 12045106 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Maheshkhali Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Under Deadline02 Apr 2026 12045230 Senior Procurement Specialist Deadline31 Mar 2026 12045231 Consultancy Service for Preparartion of Water Supply Master Plan for Chattoram city with business/investment Plan Deadline31 Mar 2026 12045343 Invitation for e-Tender (Logistics, PHQ, Dhaka,)1248 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12045344 To Purchase1 Crew Served Machine Gun for BD Police( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12045345 e- Re-Tender Notice (DMP, Dhaka) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12045346 Open Auction Tender Notice (DMP, Dhaka) Deadline01 Apr 2026 12045347 Invitation for Re-Tender (ICT, PHQ, Dhaka,) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12045348 e-Tender Notice (SP Rangpur) Deadline25 Mar 2026 12045500 Event management firm for providing logistics support, Bangladesh Event management firm for providing logistics support, Bangladesh Deadline31 Mar 2026 12045629 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR CONDUCTING A PRELIMINARY SITE INVESTIGATION (PSI), DETAILED SITE INVESTIGATION (DSI), and RISK ASSESSMENT (RA) FOR A SITE SUSPECTED TO BE CONTAMINATED WIT Deadline17 Apr 2026 12045813 Request for Quotation for the supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE, Shoes) for ILO-ISEC Project in Cox’s Bazar Request for Quotation for the supply of Per Deadline26 Mar 2026 12046039 Proc of 18 X Line Spares of F-7 Series & K-8W AC Deadline29 Mar 2026 12046061 Request for Quotation for the supply of Visibility and Promotional Materials for ILO-ISEC Project in Cox’s Bazar. Request for Quotation for the supply of Visibil Deadline26 Mar 2026 12046069 31 X Line Items of Flying Helmet Deadline29 Mar 2026 12046072 Cartridge Quick Firing 125 mm Heat/T for Tk MBT 2000 and Tk-59G Deadline31 Mar 2026 12046129 Contracting a Firm for Comparative Policy Evidence Assessment and Implementation Contracting a Firm for Comparative Policy Evidence Assessment and Implementation Deadline24 Mar 2026 12046230 CN-2203 Belt Waist Web PP OG (With Velcro) Deadline31 Mar 2026 12046231 CA-0775 Cloth TC Rib Stop Combat Printed Deadline31 Mar 2026 12046232 Repeater Station for Walkie Talkie Set Deadline02 Apr 2026 12046233 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-1 500 Metric Tons Deadline02 Apr 2026 12046234 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline07 Apr 2026 12046235 Shelf Life Ext of METIS M1 Msl Deadline14 Apr 2026 12046236 Portable Industrial Diesel Generator (250 KW) With Accessories Deadline15 Apr 2026 12063718 Hiring " National Consultant – Gender Expert" Deadline30 Mar 2026 12064034 The consulting services will support the design and preparation of Metro Dhaka Water Security & Resilience Program project through a range of integrated interventions. Deadline15 Apr 2026 12064038 Construction of 300 MT Capacity Seed Godown (BADC own land) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12064054 2.054 km River Bank protection work on the Bank of Selonia River of Feni Sadar and Fulgazi upazila in Feni district Deadline07 Apr 2026 12064055 1.864 km River Bank protection work on the Bank of Muhuri and Kahua River of Parshuram and Fulgazi upazila in Feni district Deadline07 Apr 2026 12064063 2.11 km River Bank protection work on the Bank of Selonia River of Feni Sadar and Sonagazi upazila in Feni district Deadline07 Apr 2026 12064067 Procurement of Multimedia Dashboard Deadline07 Apr 2026 12064069 Procurement of motorcycle Deadline07 Apr 2026 12064072 Loading Unloading Shade for Fertilizer Godown (Y2) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12064074 Construction of Sunning floor Deadline30 Mar 2026 12064181 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Pekua Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Under PIPCB Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064182 Supply of Fortified Biscuit, UHT Milk, Banana/Sessional Fruits, Bun and Egg and Related Services for Government Primary Schools of Teknaf Upazila of Cox's Bazar District Under PIPC Deadline02 Apr 2026 12064666 Hiring an advertisement agency to publish multiple assignment/supply/consultancy opportunity to different advertisement platform during 2026. Hiring an advertiseme Deadline07 Apr 2026 12064910 Hiring " National Consultant – Gender Expert" Hiring " National Consultant – Gender Expert" Deadline30 Mar 2026 12067739 Salt-1 (Iodized) Deadline09 Apr 2026 12067941 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/Can)-2 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12067944 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-2 Deadline14 Apr 2026 12067964 Bty for Solar Panel Deadline12 Apr 2026 12068060 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-3 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12072376 Assessment, Design and Implementation of “10 Transformative Sanitation Technological Solutions” for Wastewater (Black water) treatment in Khulna City Corporation." Deadline23 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us