Bangladesh Tenders - 25 March 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

327 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 March 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12088743 Supply of Stationary Items for NOCS circle Dhanmondi DPDC Deadline09 Apr 2026 12088744 Manufacturing Supplying Fitting of Office Furniture Secretariat Table Revolving chair Visitor Chair Sofa set etc for Supreme Court Secretariat Under the Project of Deadline07 Apr 2026 12089408 Procurement of Spares for Falco Astore of UAV System Deadline05 Apr 2026 12089409 Procurement of Spares for RAT 31 DL Radar of BSRU BAF Deadline05 Apr 2026 12089633 Solar energy; Electricity, gas, nuclear energy and fuels, steam, hot water and other sources of energy; Solar panels; Solar installation; Deadline01 Apr 2026 12089757 Supplying & Instrallation of 100 set solar power Street light in Kalai Pourashova (selected places)with 20â?? height MS pole Deadline08 Apr 2026 12089871 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 200 KVA indoor Sub-Station with 11.5 KW Solar PV Net Metering System for Dohar Upazila Parishad under Dohar Upazila, Dhaka. Deadline07 Apr 2026 12096059 MODULE, ATTITUDE CONTROL Deadline02 Apr 2026 12096066 ITEM FOR NAVAL VESSEL : SATELLITE COMMUNICATION TRAINER Deadline02 Apr 2026 12096111 03 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline02 Apr 2026 12096119 01 LINE SPARE PARTS (JET PAD, EASY ERASE, P/N: 4004JPSKV426155, Size: 150X300X3mm, QTY: 20 Pcs) FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12096151 02 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline08 Apr 2026 12096164 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: MODULE POWER SUPPLY (INPUT 304-530 VOLT AC OUTPUT 24 VOLT DC 40A, 47-63 HZ) Deadline08 Apr 2026 12096165 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN MPA Deadline09 Apr 2026 12096166 23 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12096171 Wax Sealing Deadline01 Apr 2026 12096172 06 Line Local/Foreign Hydrography Related Books Deadline05 Apr 2026 12096173 ০৬ লাইন সাধারণ বই (লট-১ হতে ১০) লট নং- ০১ Deadline07 Apr 2026 12096174 ০৮ লাইন বিভিন্ন প্রকার সাধারণ বই (লট নং-২) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12096175 02 Line Toner For PPC Machine , Lot No-33 Deadline08 Apr 2026 12096176 Water Proof Samiana Deadline08 Apr 2026 12096177 04 Line Consumable Items Deadline13 Apr 2026 12096178 Domestic Refrigerator (220-225) Deadline15 Apr 2026 12096179 06 line Mess Traps Items Deadline29 Mar 2026 12096180 13 Line MT Spare parts Deadline08 Apr 2026 12096181 04 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline08 Apr 2026 12096182 Diesel Fuel Injection Pump, Patt No: 0470504029 for BN-591 Nissan Ambulance Deadline12 Apr 2026 12096183 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: DIESEL GENERATOR (48 L/I) Deadline30 Mar 2026 12096184 BAR BULB MS Deadline01 Apr 2026 12096185 Cooler and Dehumidifier, Capacity: 24,000 BTU Deadline08 Apr 2026 12096186 05 Line Various Type of Server Items Deadline09 Apr 2026 12096187 SPARE PARTS FOR BALLAST PUMP (03 L/I) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12096188 02 LINE ITEM (PITCH ACTUATOR CONTROL PCB & CPP ACTUATOR ) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12097703 Procurement of printed Grading and Re-grading Certificates for food establishments evaluated by the District and Metropolitan Offices. Deadline01 Apr 2026 12097957 Procurement of Digital Multifunctional Photocopier machine for different offices and divisions of Directorate of Food Deadline07 Apr 2026 12097958 Cleaning work of the control room toilets roads parking stairs lobby sentry post etc of the Chauddogram 132 33 KV Grid Substation under GMD Power Grid Cumilla Deadline13 Apr 2026 12097959 Supply of Nitrogen Generator for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097961 Necessary Routine Emergency Maintenance of Existing SCADA System under MODS Zone-3 Dhaka WASA Group-3 Deadline08 Apr 2026 12097962 Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of 200 KVA indoor Sub-Station with 11 5 KW Solar PV Net Metering System for Dohar Upazila Parishad under Dohar Upazila Dhaka Deadline07 Apr 2026 12097963 Supply Installation testing commissioning of 650 kg passenger lift for 6 Stories Simulator Building of National Maritime Institute Chattogram Year 2025-2026 Deadline01 Apr 2026 12097964 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment Deadline06 Apr 2026 12097965 Installation of 15 Nos 100mm X 38mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Durgapur Upazila in Netrokona District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country PSWSC Deadline05 Apr 2026 12097966 Rewinding of three nos 40 HP one no 10 HP and two nos 2 HP pump motors along with the changing renovation works of internal electrical wiring and fittings fixture in various wa Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097967 Grass jungle weeds and creeper clearing work at Chauddogram 132 33 KV grid substation under GMD Power Grid Cumilla Deadline13 Apr 2026 12097968 Repair Maintenance work of Halda Residential Building at Hathajari Grid Substation for the purpose of GMD Office transfer under GMD Chattogram North Power Grid Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097969 Procurement of Automatic Station AWLG ARG AWS related items equipments in c w Dhaka Instrumentation Sub-Division-1 from NDR Budget F Code 4112304 under Construction Instr Deadline02 Apr 2026 12097970 Repair and other ancillary works of 2 Two lifts in the new building of Mymensingh Medical College Hospital Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097972 Annual maintenance and repair work for the smooth operation of 02 Two Nos elevators of Agargaon 230 132 KV and Satmasjid 132 33 KV grid substations under the jurisdiction of GMD Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097973 Installation of 25 Nos 100mm X 38mm Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Kalmakanda Upazila in Netrokona District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country PSWS Deadline05 Apr 2026 12097974 Modernization of the existing electrical-mechanical and fire-fighting equipment to ensure fire safety at the Bangladesh Secretariat Paribahan Pool Ministers Apartment and Secret Deadline08 Apr 2026 12097975 Construction of Boundary Wall Gate of 104 No Koshba Govt Primary School Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097976 Dismantling of old lift and supply installation commissioning of 1 one passenger lift of at Santahar Silo Bogura Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097977 Changing Renovation works of electrical wiring and fittings fixture of Ward Nos 1 2 3 4 5 8 and 10 of Mymensingh Medical College Hospital Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097978 Procurement of Computers Laptop IT Electrical Equipment for Bakhrabad Gas Distribution Co Ltd Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097979 Service line replacement and other internal electrical repair work of the 3rd and 4th class employees residences located in the store compound under the Tangail Public Works Depar Deadline08 Apr 2026 12097980 Construction of Internal Road at Dewanganj Technical School And College Dewanganj Jamalpur Deadline06 Apr 2026 12097981 Construction of Internal Road at Jamalpur Govt Technical School And College Sadar Jamalpur Deadline06 Apr 2026 12097983 Procurement of Other Stationary items for the financial year 2025-2026 at Cumilla Medical College Hospital Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097984 Procurement of Patient s dietary items for the financial year 2025-2026 at Cumilla Medical College Hospital Deadline16 Apr 2026 12097985 The entire ceiling of the 25-meter indoor firing range located inside RAB-8 Barisal has been damaged so the Partex ceiling and the mahogany and garjun wood of the two side walls Deadline06 Apr 2026 12097986 Procurement of Supply Installation of ICT equipments for SPMT Office Classrooms Labs Deadline13 Apr 2026 12097987 Procurement of Cleaning items supplies for the financial year 2025-2026 at Cumilla Medical College Hospital Deadline09 Apr 2026 12097988 Furniture for DC Office Sunamganj Deadline05 Apr 2026 12097989 Procurement of MS Floater for BIWTA Dredgers Under Dredger Base Narayanganj Deadline05 Apr 2026 12097990 Supply of Elisa Kit for Oxolinic Acid Test for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097992 Supply of High Voltage Power Supply and Assay PCB for QSM of LC-MS MS for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097993 Supply of Chemicals and standards used in Chemical unit of the Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097994 Supply of different microbs culture medium for microbiological Analysis for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097995 Supply of Elisa kit for Chloramphenicol and Dyes Analysis for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097996 Supply of chemicals for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097997 Supply of Spare Parts of LC-MS MS Unit for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline12 Apr 2026 12097998 Survey of Buried Pipe line under Project Area Under package no WD-34 35 42 43 Deadline02 Apr 2026 12097999 Supply and Testing of 04 Four sets Submersible Pump-Motor at different Deep Tube-wells under MOD-3 Chattogram WASA Chattogram Deadline12 Apr 2026 12098000 Procurement of Other equipment Hospital Laundry Kitchen Patuakhali Medical College Hospital Deadline09 Apr 2026 12098001 Repair Maintenance and protection of Earthing system at Madunaghat 230 132kV Grid Sub-Station under GMD Rangamati Power Grid Deadline12 Apr 2026 12098002 Mufling and painting of different 132 kV tower of Madunaghat Shikalbaha 132 kV line for protection under GMD Rangamati Power Grid Deadline12 Apr 2026 12098003 Supply and Installation of 8 Eight Nos LTCT 3 Phase 200 5 Amp full set Energy Meter at Different DTW Compound under MODS Zone-3 Dhaka WASA Deadline08 Apr 2026 12098004 Other repair works with parapet wallls watertight roofs to prevent water ingress in the academic building of Manikganj Medical college Financial year 2025-2026 Deadline13 Apr 2026 12098005 Package-03 2025-26 Supply of Porter work loading and unloading at Highway Police Gazipur Region Gazipur Ration Store Deadline05 Apr 2026 12098006 Package-02 2025-26 Supply of Wheat crushing Highway Police Gazipur Region Gazipur Ration Store Deadline05 Apr 2026 12098007 Package-05 2025-26 Supply High quality local small grain lentils Dal at Highway Police Gazipur Region Gazipur Ration Store Deadline05 Apr 2026 12098009 Other repair and renovation work with installation of thai glass to prevent water from entering the corridor of the hospital building of Manikganj Medical College and Hospital Fin Deadline13 Apr 2026 12098010 Package-04 2025-26 Supply of Transportation work at Highway Police Gazipur Region Gazipur Ration Store Deadline05 Apr 2026 12098011 Repair Maintenance work of control room common bathroom at Chondraghona 132 33 kV Grid Sub-Station under GMD Rangamati Power Grid Deadline12 Apr 2026 12098013 Upgrading of road starting from Nondapur Govt Primary School to Kakonhat-Kaliganj road at Daknipara at ward no-08 Ch 0 00-450 00 m Deadline09 Apr 2026 12098015 Procurement of Printing Goods for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098016 Manufacturing Supplying Fitting of Furniture and Hospital items for National Chest Institute Hospital Mohakhali Dhaka Part 03 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12098017 Supply of Vitamin A-rich soybean oil at Highway Police Gazipur Region Gazipur Ration Store Deadline05 Apr 2026 12098018 Procurement of Stationary Goods for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098019 Procurement of Sysmex XN-550 1000 Automated Hematology Analyzer for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098020 Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry ICPMS Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098021 Procurement of spare parts of hydraulic system for BIWTA Dredger Kushiyara Buriganga and Dhaleshwari under Dredger Base Narayanganj Deadline08 Apr 2026 12098022 Procurement of C C Camera Other materials for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098023 Procurement of X-Ray Film-Agfa for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098024 Procurement of Automated Hematology BC 6200 for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098025 Procurement of MS Floater for BIWTA Dredgers Under Dredger Base Aricha Deadline05 Apr 2026 12098026 Procurement of X-Ray Film Fuji for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098027 Procurement of Heavy Duty Battery with Electrolyte for BIWTA Dredgers and Vessels under Narayanganj Dredger Base Deadline08 Apr 2026 12098028 Procurement of Laptop desktop for Faculty Members for OBE teaching facility tool for Department of Geography and Environment Jahangirnagar University Deadline07 Apr 2026 12098029 Procurement of Camera and accessories RGB and Multispectral Drone UAV Machineries and Land Surveying equipment RTK GNSS Total Station for Dept of Geography and Environment Deadline07 Apr 2026 12098030 Supply of 500 Metric Ton Alum March 26-June 26 at Modunaghat Water Treatment Plant Chattogram WASA Deadline01 Apr 2026 12098031 Procurement of ICT Equipment for SPMT and Geospatial Research Cell Deadline07 Apr 2026 12098032 Supply Installation works of different type s tyres tubes for Single Cabin Toyota Pickup Car Registration No Rangamati Mo-02-0007 of Kaptai ESU under Distribution Division B Deadline13 Apr 2026 12098033 Vehicle repair maintenance works viz Gearbox Clutch Plate Pressure Plate exterior parts for Toyota Single Cabin Pickup Car Registration No Rangamati Mo-02-0007 of Kaptai ES Deadline13 Apr 2026 12098034 Vehicle repair maintenance works fixing spare parts changing Seat Cover Headlight Looking Glass and door lock of Mahindra Pick-up under Marishya Electric Supply BPDB Maris Deadline13 Apr 2026 12098035 Vehicle repair maintenance worksand other necessary works for Single Cabin Pickup Car Registration No Chatto-Metro Mo-11-0045 of Kaptai ESU under Distribution Division BPDB Deadline13 Apr 2026 12098036 Non-Surgical Related Instrument Repair for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098037 Supply of Engineering Machinery For CT ENT Technology Deadline05 Apr 2026 12098038 Anesthesia ICU Instrument Repair for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098039 Supply of stationary and other goods used in daily work uses of Marishya Electric Supply BPDB Marishya Rangamati during the FY 2025-26 Deadline13 Apr 2026 12098040 Computerised Bill form-25-26 Deadline08 Apr 2026 12098041 Procurement of porters for loading transportation and unloading of ration materials Rice and Sugar from different supply sources to Barishal District Police Lines Ration Store f Deadline07 Apr 2026 12098042 Surgery Related Instruments Repair for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098043 Procurement of Wheat crushing and supply for ration of Barishal district police 4th quarter FY-2025-2026 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12098044 Procurement of Various Stationary Items for Upazila Health Complex Nageswari Kurigram in FY 2025-2026 Deadline08 Apr 2026 12098045 Procurement of dry fuel wood firewood for ration of Barishal District Police for cooking purpose for the 4th Quarter of FY 2025 2026 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12098046 Repair Maintenance Replacement Works of Damage Water Supply Line at CMSD Tejgaon Dhaka Deadline01 Apr 2026 12098047 Procurement of fortified Soyabin Oil for ration store highway police Cumilla 4th Quarter FY-2025-2026 01 April 2026 to 30 june 2026 Deadline06 Apr 2026 12098048 Improvement of Chalk Darap Maddhapara sobahan House-Chalk darap dakkinpara jahangir mondal mosque via bonoful brick field Road from Ch 345m-1535m Construction of 01 nos U-Drain Deadline16 Apr 2026 12098049 Procurement of HIPEC Machine Hyperthermic intraperitoneal chemotherapy machine Deadline07 May 2026 12098050 Procurement of fine and small-grained aromatic polao rice for Barisal District Police ration 4th quarter FY-2025-2026 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12098051 Procurement of HEAVY EQUIPMENT IORT FOR SURGICAL ONCOLOGY DEPARTMENT FY 2025-2026 Deadline07 May 2026 12098052 Improvement of Vobanigathi jame mosque- mokorpur kasibari Road from Ch 00-760m Construction of 02 nos U-Drain size 7 00mx0 625mx0 600m at Ch 300m Ch 655m under Naogaon Sad Deadline16 Apr 2026 12098053 Improvement of Bisho bundh H O Laxmi thatarir -par Bakapur Govt Primary School via H O Dabin Howlader Road from Ch 00-850m Construction of 01 nos U-Drain size 7 00mx0 625mx0 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12098054 Printing and Publication Deadline16 Apr 2026 12098055 Stationary Deadline16 Apr 2026 12098056 Edible oil soyabean supply for 4th quarter 2025-2026 financial year Deadline06 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us