Bangladesh Tenders - 1 April 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

254 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 April 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12220630 Procurement of Office Furniture for 4th Academic Building at Khulna University Deadline16 Apr 2026 12220631 Procurement of therapy equipment Electromechanical Deadline23 Apr 2026 12220632 Procurement and Installation of Wall Cabinet and Shelf for 4th Academic Building at Khulna University Deadline16 Apr 2026 12220650 Procurement of biometric access control system for corporate office of EGCB Ltd Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220688 Supply of hardware and electrical items for the Departmental Store of GMD Power Grid Cumilla Deadline20 Apr 2026 12220689 Renovation works of Apron septictank and inspection pit of Officer s quarter buildings at Head Office Complex Brahmanbaria Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220690 Repair works of Water Vessel at Chandpai Sarankhola and Sadar Range of Sundarban East Forest Division Bagerhat Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220691 Renovation works of existing 5 nos semi-pucca tin sheds for the residence of employees and their families of Bakhrabad Field Muradnagar Cumilla Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220692 Topographical Survey Cross Section Land Acquisition Plan Earth Work Calculation Drone Video Survey Geometric Design at 1st km Ch -00 000 m to 19th km Ch - 18 570 m of Jh Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220693 Renovation works of 03 nos room of Gomoti rest house at Bakhrabad Gas Field under the project titled 3-D seismic survey of Habiganj Bakhrabad and Meghna field Muradnagar Cumill Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220694 Repair Of MECC Battery Charging Modiul HBL Battary Over Current Earth Fault Relay 11 kv Outgoing Breaker and Shunt Coil Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220695 Renovation works of Rural road at the area of Bakhrabad well no 6 and 7 Under the project titled 7 Well Workovers in Titas Bakhrabad Habiganj and Meghna Fields 1st Amendment Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220696 Construction of Dam and guide wall to protect existing bailly bridge on the approch road from location-1 to location-5 location-11 at Habigonj Gas Field Habigonj Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220697 Construction of New 0 4 kV Line for Installation of LT Poles in Various Areas under Six 06 11 kV Feeders of Pirojpur Electric Supply WZPDCL Pirojpur Deadline16 Apr 2026 12220698 Construction of open shed on Skim pit at Titas location A Brahmanbaria Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220716 Pond re-excavation with installation of a solar irrigation system at coastal fallow areas Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220720 Procurement of Computer Software Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220722 Pond re-excavation with installation of a solar irrigation system at coastal fallow areas Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220724 Construction work of RCC road RCC compound drain pump house installation of deep tubewell distribution line etc under Upgradation and renovation of Khagrachhari District Sad Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220726 Pond re-excavation with installation of a solar irrigation system at coastal fallow areas Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220728 Supplying of Surgical goods for Surgery and Theriogenology Department at SAU Dhaka Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220730 Pond re-excavation with installation of a solar irrigation system at coastal fallow areas Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220731 Pond re-excavation with installation of a solar irrigation system at coastal fallow areas Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220734 Supply Fitting Fixing of 4 storeyed building workshop tiles Brick works Paints Deadline09 Apr 2026 12220736 Procurement of Vaccine Medicine Deadline08 Apr 2026 12220740 Supply installation testing commissioning of Mohammadpur CCTV Camera Project under Dhaka Metropolitan Police DMP 1 5 MP Bullet Camera with Waterproof Junction Pole Mount Ki Deadline22 Apr 2026 12220742 Construction of 12m Long RCC Girder Bridge Mohammed Tokirhat GC to Raozan Upazila HQ Road Dost Md Chowdhury Road at Ch 750m Upazila Fatikchari District Chattogram Road ID Deadline23 Apr 2026 12220744 Upgrading of road by RCC from Banwarinagar CBP High School gate to Banwarinagar graveyard road moar under Faridpur Pourashava Pabna ch 0-150 m at ward no-04 Deadline16 Apr 2026 12220746 Procurement of VPN Data Connectivity Bandwidth Secondary for 05 Offices Deadline08 Apr 2026 12220748 Construction of Boundary Wall and Entry Gate at BTCL Playground Mohakhali Dhaka Deadline21 Apr 2026 12220762 Procurement of supply of offset paper envelope pen cosmetics etc Stationary Goods for BTV Chattogram Centre Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220763 Installation of H-type connector at 11KV FIDC Feeder under S D-5 WZPDCL Khulna Deadline16 Apr 2026 12220765 Procurement of Interior Decoration Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220767 Small scale water resources works for Belgapur -Julupara Subproject under Niamatpur upazila of Naogaon Deadline23 Apr 2026 12220769 Modernization of the courtyard of the CGA office along with ancillary works Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220770 Renovation and repair work of the roof of the Binding Section of BG Press located in Tejgaon Dhaka Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220771 Repair and maintenance work at old BRE rest house under Brahmaputra Right bank flood control embankment project at Bogura District under Bogura WD Division BWDB Bogura in the Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220772 Supply of Scientific Equipment for IICT Lab s Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220773 Repair of doors and windows plastering changing of bathroom doors changing of window glass wood repair painting and other works of various flats of Government New C-Type Quart Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220774 Installation of 15 Nos 100 x 38 mm dia deep tube well with submersible pump TSP at Different Upazilas in Government Primary Schools of Jashore District under PEDP-4 Program FY-2 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220775 Supply of Steel Almirah and Steel Storage Rack for Corporate office Dhaka of APSCL Deadline20 Apr 2026 12220776 Installation of 20 Nos 100 x 38 mm dia deep tube well with submersible pump TSP at Different Upazilas in Government Primary Schools of Jashore District under PEDP-4 Program FY-2 Deadline12 Apr 2026 12220778 Periodic Maintenance Programme PMP Road-Major for Providing Strengthening Surfacing by DBS Wearing Course Rigid Pavement Work from Ch 0 000 to 8 200 of Lalmai-Barura-Jhalam- Deadline29 Apr 2026 12220779 Renovation works of 2 nos existing semi-pucca tin sheds for the residence of employees of Meghna Field Bancharampur Brahmanbaria Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220780 Construction of a loading station room for condensate delivery point at Titas Location- C Brahmanbaria Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220781 Procurement of spare parts for the 12000 LPH Transformer Oil Filtration Plant for Sub-Station Old Plant Zone-C Division of APSCL Deadline21 Apr 2026 12220785 Cocoa Powder Alkalised Frame Work Contract Deadline15 Apr 2026 12220786 Supply Installation of ICT Equipment s for SPM Office Research Lab Deadline16 Apr 2026 12220789 Masur Dal Lentil Deadline13 Apr 2026 12220855 Pond re-excavation with installation of a solar irrigation system at coastal fallow areas Deadline15 Apr 2026 12221264 Repair and Overhaul of 02 X Power Plant Assembly Complete Deadline08 Apr 2026 12221266 Hand Held Jammer Deadline12 Apr 2026 12221268 Procurement of 198 X Line Items for Overhauling of diff Components F-7 Series AC at 214 MROUBAF Deadline15 Apr 2026 12226291 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 111 kWp Grid Tied Rooftop Solar PV at Matarbari Coal Fired Power Plant Deadline27 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us