Bangladesh Tenders - 22 April 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

457 tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 22 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12535507 1 Construction Work of a Conferance Hall at Setabganj Paurashava District Dinajpur 2 Electrical False Celling Work for Setabganj Conference Hall at Setabganj District Deadline05 May 2026 12535508 Data Centre Raised Floor Server Rack EMS and Other Accessories Installation and Commissioning Deadline06 May 2026 12535509 Freeze-40 C Deadline03 May 2026 12535510 Hand Rest Complete L H for LHB FIAT Type AC Non-AC Chair Coaches As per Sample made by SS Rubber Deadline05 May 2026 12535511 Microbiology instrument Set Deadline03 May 2026 12535512 Layer 2 Switch Deadline05 May 2026 12535513 Histopathology instrument set Deadline03 May 2026 12535514 Construction of Akubpur Union Parishad Complex Bhaban under Muradnagar Cumilla Deadline07 May 2026 12535515 First Aid Box with kits Deadline03 May 2026 12535516 Furniture for 03 Three Govt College 1 A4-06 2 A3-06 Deadline11 May 2026 12535517 Procurement of Furniture Sewing Machine Bi-Cycle for Educational Institution under Upazila Morrelganj District Bagerhat Procurement of Cricket Set for School College under Deadline04 May 2026 12535518 Procurement of Indigenous small species fry of freshwater fish in Dhaka and Khulna division Deadline29 Apr 2026 12535519 Edible Oil S Oil 4th Quarter Deadline29 Apr 2026 12535520 Procurement of Minor Equipment for ISO Activities Deadline29 Apr 2026 12535521 DNA RNA Auto Extraction Machine Deadline03 May 2026 12535522 Procurement of Indigenous small species fry of freshwater fish in Barishal division Deadline29 Apr 2026 12535523 Procurement of Furniture for Morrelganj Upazila Parishad under Upazila Morrelganj District Bagerhat Deadline04 May 2026 12535524 Procurement of Furniture F Y 2025-2026 at IDH Dhaka Deadline06 May 2026 12535525 Procurement of speed control unit AVR self-starter dynamo AC pump etc for various brand generator set under generator division DWASA Deadline07 May 2026 12535526 GD 7 2 Lot-4 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture High Bench Low Bench Teachers Armed Chair Teachers Table Steel Amirah to the Selected 25 different Madrasahs located i Deadline13 May 2026 12535527 The Procurement of CC Camera Deadline04 May 2026 12535528 Riverbank protective work at Betagi Pouroshova under Polder 41 7A from km 9 880 to km 10 100 0 220 km in connection with Rehabilitation of Polder 41 6A 41 6B 41 7A and protec Deadline07 May 2026 12535529 Construction of RCC Drain 0 90 m 0 79 m at Uttar Bagbari Syedpuri Gali from Latif Mansion to Prayukta Ekota 312 8 Uttar Bagbari from Prayukta Ekota House No 394 to Chair Deadline18 May 2026 12535530 Construction of RCC Drain with Footpath at Mount Adora Hospital to Tukerbazar Bridge South Side Mount Adora Hospital to Tukerbazar Bridge North Side Deadline18 May 2026 12535531 Repair and renovation works of Shaheed Minar memorial monuments saluting dais Circuit House and other buildings on the occasions of various commemorative days such as World Hab Deadline03 May 2026 12535532 Painting and repair works for beautification of Police Officers Mess-1 in Mymensingh District Deadline03 May 2026 12535533 Repair renovation and other related works of the residence of the Deputy Inspector General DIG of Prisons at Mymensingh Jail Deadline03 May 2026 12535534 Procurement of Glassware and Chemicals for Research Deadline05 May 2026 12535535 Civil repair and painting works of the Neonatal Ward building at Mymensingh Medical College Hospital on the occasion of the visit of the Director General of the Directorate General Deadline03 May 2026 12535536 Construction of RCC Drain 1 80m x 1 70m at Amberkhana Fish Market Point via Supply Road Maunot Adora Hospital to Lake City Leprosy Hospital Adjacent Road Last part of Puran La Deadline18 May 2026 12535537 Construction of RCC Drain 2 77m x 2 12m at Rasomay School to Nirbak Ashray From back of Amberkhana High School to Housing Estate Culvert Nuchai Chhora and Pir Mohalla to Nuchai Deadline18 May 2026 12535538 Procurement of Books and Periodicals Deadline04 May 2026 12535539 Core Firewall Next Generation Deadline05 May 2026 12535540 Thai glass tiles painting repair and other ancillary works of Tonnhi Bhaban located at Kanchijhuli Saheb Quarter Deadline03 May 2026 12535541 Sales and Distribution Division BPDB Trishal Mymensingh Department under the line renovation work of bazar-1 feeder in ejarabondo and its surrounding areas 11 KV Line 2 50 km 0 Deadline03 May 2026 12535542 Roof leakage rainwater removal damp proof paint and ancillary works of 100-bedded Sadar Hospital at Shariatpur Deadline04 May 2026 12535543 Tree branch cutting work near the lines of 11 KV Rudragram Feeder University Feeder Panchpara and Porabari Feeders under the Sales and Distribution Department BPDB Trishal Myme Deadline03 May 2026 12535544 Civil and sanitary repair works of the residence of the Additional Superintendent of Police Lal Kutir at the Police Lines in Mymensingh District Deadline03 May 2026 12535545 Earthing work including recovery and restoration of faulty 11 0 4 kV distribution transformers of various 11 kV feeders of Sales and Distribution Division BPDB Trishal Mymensingh Deadline03 May 2026 12535547 Server Firm Switch 48 port 10G SFP Deadline05 May 2026 12535548 High level Server Deadline06 May 2026 12535549 Repair and Maintenance works of Executive Engineer Office Under BWDB Sylhet Division Deadline29 Apr 2026 12535550 Installation and repair of CCTV cameras at 250-bed Madaripur Sadar Hospital Deadline06 May 2026 12535551 Replacement of water supply pipelines of the Accounts Building Hisab Bhaban along with ancillary works Deadline06 May 2026 12535552 Preparation of a Zonal Master Plan integrating the development of water resources in the Sylhet region and the restoration of biodiversity at six sites including Sada Pathor and Ja Deadline03 May 2026 12535553 Procurement of three 03 numbers of 5 ton capacity Forklift Truck with Rotating Roll Clamp RRC for Chittagong Port Authority Deadline18 May 2026 12535554 The replacement of bottom and shell side plates BSTI calibration painting and other associated repair works of the Condensate Storage Tank T1 at the Ashuganj Condensate Handli Deadline04 May 2026 12535555 Construction of RCC Drain 1 25m at Ulakipara Deadline11 May 2026 12535556 Construction of RCC Drain 1 25m at Sadhur Bazar railway colony ferighat to Technical School College Deadline11 May 2026 12535557 Construction of RCC Drain with slab 3 50m at Khadimpara road no 01 to Gudam chara beside Tamabil Road Deadline18 May 2026 12535558 Construction of RCC Retaining Wall 3 00m height at Jointarkhal Mujibur Rahman house to Dhaka-Sylhet highway Umor Kobul khal Deadline11 May 2026 12535559 Procurement of high quality Mosor Dal Lentil for ration of Police Training Centre Khulna 4th Quarter FY 2025-2026 Deadline03 May 2026 12535560 Procurement of Various Types of Oils Spices Food Ingredients and Related Products Under package -6 for the period of July 2026 To December 2026 Deadline04 May 2026 12535561 Construction of RCC Drain with slab 3 50m at Sylhet Government College Culvert to Khadimpara roan no 01 beside Tamabil road Part-01 Deadline18 May 2026 12535562 Construction of RCC Drain 1 25m at Bongobir Fiza Co to Pirojpur Deadline11 May 2026 12535564 Construction of RCC Drain 1 25m at Pirerchok Pashchimpara Purbopara Deadline11 May 2026 12535566 Procurement of Various Types of Oils Spices Food Ingredients and Related Products Under package -4 for the period of July 2026 To December 2026 Deadline04 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us