Bangladesh Tenders - 25 April 2026

103 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12583694 Construction of poly house for vegetable fruits flower at Bajitpur Kishorgonj Deadline03 May 2026 12583695 Construction of poly house for vegetable fruits flower under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12583696 Construction of poly house for vegetable fruits flower at Bajitpur Kishorgonj Deadline03 May 2026 12583697 Construction of poly house for vegetable fruits flower under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12583698 Construction of poly house for vegetable fruits flower under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12583699 Construction of poly house for vegetable fruits flower under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12583700 Construction of poly house for vegetable fruits flower under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12583701 Edible soybean oil for 03 months from January 26 to March 26 Deadline06 May 2026 12583702 From January 26 to March 26 03 months old local small grain lentil of the highest quality 600 grains in 10 grams Deadline06 May 2026 12584319 Construction of Rigid Pavement at Ch 56 861 to 56 921 km of Mymensingh DC Office -Raghurampur-Netrokona-Mohangonj-Dharmapasha-Jamalgonj-Sunamgonj Road R-370 under Netrakona Roa Deadline11 May 2026 12584321 Improvement of Daopasha Jugirpool to Daopasha bari Mosque Road at Ch 1000 00 - 2010 00m by BC Upazila Nalchity District Jhalokathi Road ID No-542735022 Improvement of Bisw Deadline12 May 2026 12585003 Internal Audit (Firm) Deadline14 May 2026 12585221 ICDP Parenting and Family Strengthening Programme – Facilitator Training and Training-of-Trainers under the World Bank Inclusive Services and Opportunities (ISO) Project. Deadline13 May 2026 12590418 Supply of Fire Extinguisher 6 Kg Capacity (ABC Dry Chemical Powder) for Cox's Bazar Airport, Cox's Bazar. Deadline08 May 2026 12592206 Supply of Chemical Supply of Chemical Deadline10 May 2026 12592985 Tender for Procurement of Spare Parts for Caterpillar Gas Generator Deadline11 Jun 2026 12593012 Equipment for Welding Technology for BITAC-Gopalganj Deadline26 Apr 2026 12593014 Equipment for Welding Technology for BITAC-Sunamganj Deadline26 Apr 2026 12593015 Equipment for Welding Technology for BITAC-Rangpur Deadline26 Apr 2026 12593016 Equipment for Welding Technology for BITAC-Jamalpur Deadline26 Apr 2026 12593017 Equipment for Welding Technology for BITAC-Barishal Deadline26 Apr 2026 12593018 Different Types Sizes of Pipe Fittings Deadline06 May 2026 12593019 Equipment for Machine shop Heavy for BITAC-Gopalganj Deadline28 Apr 2026 12593020 Equipment for Machine shop Heavy for BITAC-Barishal Deadline28 Apr 2026 12593022 5 Equipment for Industrial Automation for BITAC-Gopalganj Deadline28 Apr 2026 12593023 Equipment for Machine shop Heavy for BITAC- Jamalpur Deadline28 Apr 2026 12593024 Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of1 15 860 nos Smart Pre-Payment Meter Single Phase 1 13 873 nos Three Phase 1987 nos and 1586 nos Deadline27 Apr 2026 12593025 25 Pcs Crew Served Machine Gun Deadline28 Apr 2026 12593026 1 80 000 Pcs 38 mm Tear Gas Shell Long Range 2 1 20 000 Pcs 38 mm Tear Gas Shell 03 Munition 3 10 000 Pcs 26 mm Flare Pistol Cartridge Deadline27 Apr 2026 12593027 Restoration of Hasnabad 33 11 kV Substation under Dhaka PBS-4 through Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Necessary Equipment and Related Services on Turn-Key Basis Deadline27 Apr 2026 12593029 Procurement of Underground Cable Lot-1 Deadline21 May 2026 12593030 Establishment of complete cancer kidney and heart treatment center in 8 Eight divisional cities one at Khulna Medical Collage Hospital Khulna 1st Revised Sub Head Escalato Deadline12 May 2026 12593031 Upgradation and Renovation of Narail District Hospital from 100 to 250 bed at Narail Sub -Head Manufacturing Supplying and Fitting of Furniture Under the Project of Implement Deadline11 May 2026 12593032 1 Silicon Electrical steel sheet Angular Cut Core 2 Paper Insulated Copper Strip Size 2 3 7 4 mm Deadline11 May 2026 12593033 Supply and Delivery of 06 Nos insulating oil testing set to be supplied to the central store of WZPDCL in Khulna Deadline03 Jun 2026 12593034 Manufacture Supply of Furniture for 1 x 50 Bed Hospital ground floor 3rd floor at Mongla Commander Flotilla West Comflot West under AGE Navy Mongla Deadline26 Apr 2026 12593039 Improvement of Mollarhat Union Peer Moazzaam -Hossain RHD to Ranapash U P Road at Ch 2000 00 2250 00m by BC Upazila Nalchity District Jhalokathi Road ID No- 542734112 Impro Deadline12 May 2026 12593040 Construction of Buried Pipe line 600m each for 1 cuseece scheme under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12593041 Designing Supplying and Installing of 250 150-feet 3-Leg Self-Supported Tower Deadline11 May 2026 12593042 Construction of Buried Pipe line 600m each for 1 cuseece scheme under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12593043 Construction of Buried Pipe line 600m each for 1 cuseece scheme under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12593044 Construction of Buried Pipe line 600m each for 1 cuseece scheme under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12593045 Construction of Buried Pipe line 600m each for 1 cuseece scheme under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12593047 Procurement of Brand New Latest Model 2 Two Nos Chain Dozer having minimum 21 Tons operating weight with Three Year required consumable under the Project Package no GD-7 of Exp Deadline11 May 2026 12593048 Construction of Water Pass Under Project Area Deadline03 May 2026 12593049 Widening and Rehabilitation of Munshir hat-Bakshi bazar road Ch 00m - 3100m under Fulgazi District Feni ID No 430953004 Deadline11 May 2026 12593050 Supply of Brand New Latest Model 2 Two Nos Landfill Type Tire Dozer Having minimum 25 Twenty Five Tons Operating weight with Three Year required consumable under the Project Pac Deadline11 May 2026 12593051 Supply Installation Air Conditioners and Supply Fitting Fixing of Miscellaneous Goods for The Department of EEE DUET Gazipur Deadline04 May 2026 12593052 Repair Maintenance of Civil Sanitary Electrical Works of Shajahanpur UH FWC at Sadar Upazila in Chapainawabganj District Deadline04 May 2026 12593053 Construction of 22 68m 1x21 34m long R C C Girder Bridge Bridge No 42 1 at 42nd km Ch 41 060m on Rangamati Ghagra -Chandraghona-Bangalhalia-Bandarban R-161 Road under Ba Deadline25 May 2026 12593054 Construction of 22 68m 1x21 34m long R C C Girder Bridge Bridge No 41 2 at 41st km Ch 40 327m on Rangamati Ghagra -Chandraghona-Bangalhalia-Bandarban R-161 Road under Ban Deadline25 May 2026 12593055 Construction of RCC Box Drain 01Nos -1 00m x 1 00m at 0 150 Km of Netrokona-Madon-Khaliajuri Road Z-3701 under Netrokona Road Division during the year 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12593057 Procurement of E-Books under the M-DUET Project for the Central Library of DUET Gazipur Deadline13 May 2026 12593058 Supply Fitting fixing of weighbridge indicator weighbridge installation and commissioning and calibration by BSTI Standard Weight for 100 ton weighbridge Scale Cardinal of Mong Deadline04 May 2026 12593059 Remaining works of development of a passenger terminal with access and necessary infrastructure works at Chandpur Deadline12 May 2026 12593060 Supply of Sports Items for Institutional Use Deadline04 May 2026 12593061 Topographical Survey Earth Work Volume calculation Other ancillary Works at Ch 0 000 to Ch 19 500 of Barabari-Lalmonirhat-Burimari National Highway N509 under Road Divisi Deadline05 May 2026 12593062 Construction of Water Pass Under Project Area Deadline03 May 2026 12593063 Repair and renovation work of SE s Residential Building under Road Division Moulvibazar during the year 2025-2026 Deadline04 May 2026 12593089 Additional CCTV System for ER PLC Deadline10 May 2026 12593091 Construction of Water Pass at Birampur Highway Road CNB Khal Mouza-Motihara Union-Potimara Upazilla-Nobabgonj District-Dinajpur Deadline03 May 2026 12593092 Repair Maintenance Work of College Road 33 11 kV Substation Control Room Under Sales and Distribution Division Jhalokathi Deadline11 May 2026 12593093 Supply of tonners computer related hardware and equipment for MoPME Deadline03 May 2026 12593094 Installation of boundary pillars to define the shoreline and port boundaries to Chilmari River Port Phase 2 Deadline04 May 2026 12593095 Supply of different types of furniture for MoPME Deadline03 May 2026 12593096 Emergency repair and maintenance work of 33 kV Rampur-Pahartali line under 33 11 kV Pahartali substation of Sales Distribution Division-Pahartali BPDB Chattogram office Deadline07 May 2026 12593097 Supply of Other Stationery Items Deadline05 May 2026 12593099 Emergency repair and maintenance work of 11 kV and 11 0 4 kV lines installation of three-phase transformers transformer relocation to load centers and other system development wo Deadline07 May 2026 12593100 Engineer s Estimate for Emergency Supplying of 1st Class Brick Sand FM 0 80 Pavement Block at RHD Kurigram Stack yard for departmental maintenance work under Road Division Kur Deadline04 May 2026 12593101 Supply of Internet Equipment Deadline04 May 2026 12593102 Supplying Skilled Un-Skilled Labour for Operation and Maintenance of Borodarogarhat Axle Load Control Station Sitakunda under Chattogram Road Division during the year 2025-2026 Deadline05 May 2026 12593103 Supply of uniforms and other related items for employees of JKKNIU Deadline04 May 2026 12593105 Supply of winter and summer clothing and jackets for the indoor and outdoor service staff of the Sales Distribution Division-Pahartali BPDB Chattogram office Deadline07 May 2026 12593106 Construction of single storied academic building with 6-storied foundation in c sanitary water supply internal electrification works at Abdul Mazid Akand Memorial High School Deadline13 May 2026 12593107 Vertical extension up to 3rd floor of existing 1 storied academic building 2 1 in c sanitary water supply internal electrification works at Boali High School Kaliganj Gazi Deadline13 May 2026 12593108 Supply of tires and tubes for the Vehicles under Sales Distribution Div -Pahartali BPDB Chattogram Office Deadline07 May 2026 12593109 Construction of 3-class 1 storied 2 1 academic building with 4-storied foundation in c sanitary water supply internal electrification works at Punshahi High School Kaliganj Deadline13 May 2026 12593110 Construction of single storied academic building with 6-storied foundation in c sanitary water supply internal electrification works at Salna Nasir Uddin Memorial High School Deadline13 May 2026 12593111 Construction of 3-class 1 storied academic building with 4-storied foundation in c sanitary water supply internal electrification works at Akkel Ali High School Kaliakair Gaz Deadline13 May 2026 12593112 Construction of single storied academic building with 6-storied foundation in c sanitary water supply internal electrification works at Abdur Razzak Memorial Academy Sadar Ga Deadline13 May 2026 12593113 Supply of shoes sandals socks and umbrellas for the technical staff of the Sales Distribution Division-Pahartali BPDB Chattogram office Deadline07 May 2026 12593114 Construction of single storied academic building with 6-storied foundation in c sanitary water supply internal electrification works at Nader Ali High School Sadar Gazipur R Deadline13 May 2026 12593115 SBST work with necessary Repair at Chainage 1 000 km to 16 000 km of Bogura Town 2nd Bypass Road N-515 at Road Sub-Division Sherpur under Road Division Bogura during the yea Deadline11 May 2026 12593117 SBST work at Ch 13th P 14th P 16th P 17th to 30th 31st P Km of Bogura-Naogaon-Mohadebpur-Patnitala-Dhamurhat-Joypurhat Road R-545 under Road Division Bogura during Deadline11 May 2026 12593118 Engineering Estimate for Topographic survey Cross Section Earth Work and Drone Video of Bogra 2nd Town By-Pass N-515 Road Under Road Division Bogura during the Year 2025- Deadline06 May 2026 12593119 Construction of Rain Water Harvestor Under Project Area Deadline03 May 2026 12593120 Improvement of Katakhali Malake Molla house to Maddo Katakhali GPS via Hakim Master House Road at Ch 0 00 -1260 00m by BC Upazila Nalchity District Jhalokathi Road ID No-54273 Deadline12 May 2026 12593121 Supply Installation of Safety Equipments with necessary Tools Accessories Related Services of 02 two nos CPA Vessels as per SOLAS Safety of Life At Sea Convention of IMO i Deadline06 May 2026 12593122 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment Deadline18 May 2026 12593123 Construction of a 25 MMCFD capacity new DRS beside the existing DRS in Bogura regional office campus Deadline03 Jun 2026 12593124 Construction of Rain Water Harvestor Under Project Area Deadline03 May 2026 12593125 Procurement of Training Kits for the Students Under the EDGE Project of CSE at DUET Gazipur Deadline03 May 2026 12593126 Improvement of Peer- Moazeem Hossion R H Vojpur to Baitara Kheya Ghat Via Ichapasa GPS Grils School Kamdebpur Sinior Madrasha Road at Ch 0 00 -1000 00m by BC Upazila Nalchity Deadline12 May 2026 12593127 Construction of Rain Water Harvestor Under Project Area Deadline03 May 2026 12593128 bkb syl planing-05 do 2025-26 2197 Deadline07 May 2026 12593129 Procurement of plastic drum for storing wheat seeds in the robi season under the agriculture incentive programme fiscal year 2025-26 Deadline03 May 2026 12593130 REPLACEMENT OF ROOF PROFILE SHEET OF WAGON SHED SOME PORTION OF LUBE WAREHOUSE-03 AND OTHER RELATED WORKS AT MAIN INSTALLATION CHATTOGRAM Deadline13 May 2026 12593132 Office Stationery Deadline11 May 2026 12593133 Construction of 22 68m 1x21 34m long R C C Girder Bridge Bridge No 41 3 at 41st km Ch 40 377m on Rangamati Ghagra -Chandraghona-Bangalhalia-Bandarban R-161 Road under Ban Deadline25 May 2026 12593134 Procurement of ICT and Networking Related Goods and Related Services at DUET Gazipur Deadline04 May 2026 12593135 Supply of Office Stationary Goods along with Printing Deadline04 May 2026 12593136 Construction of Buried Pipe line 600m each for 1 cuseece scheme under project area Deadline03 May 2026 12593137 Designing Supplying and Installing of 150-feet 3-Leg Self-Supported Tower Deadline11 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us