Bangladesh Tenders - 2 May 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

344 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 May 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12684620 Procurement of Dietary Articles oil spices food supplier and ancillary materials schedule cate-3 -GA of Package-05 for the Period of 01 July 2026 to 31 December 2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12684622 Procurement of Dietary Articles Vegetables schedule -KHA of Package-2 for the Period of 01 July 2026 to 31 December 2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12684623 Supply of Fresh Ration for the 8 APBn Uttara Dhaka Deadline07 May 2026 12684624 Procurement of Dietary Articles animal protien schedule -KA of Package-4 for the Period of 01 July 2026 to 31 December 2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12684625 Goods Deadline05 May 2026 12684626 Procurement of Dietary Articles oil spices food supplier and ancillary materials schedule cate-3 -GA of Package-01 for the Period of 01 July 2026 to 31 December 2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12684627 Installation of 06 Nos 50mm dia Observation Tubewells at Different Upazilas in Natore District under the Project of Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country Deadline11 May 2026 12684628 Procurement of Dietary Articles Vegetables schedule -KHA of Package-3 for the Period of 01 July 2026 to 31 December 2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12684629 Construction of 2 Nos Pre-fabricated steel foot over Bridge of 34 00 meter length at ch 18 950 BRRI and 32 00 meter length at Ch 19 950 Shib Bari mor including 4 nos Ramp R Deadline20 May 2026 12684630 Construction of 60 00m Long Bridge on Bangladesh Hat-Ranadia Gorpara Road at Ch 130m under Sadar Upazila Disrtrict Manikganj Road ID No 356465160 Deadline21 May 2026 12684631 Construction of Academic Building under Establishment of Institute of Health Technology IHT at Dashkahonia under khoksa Upazila in Kustia District WP-14019 SDP-4 GOB -HED Lot-I Deadline21 May 2026 12684632 Construction of HED Divisional office in Kushtia District WP-550 SDP-4 GOB -HED Deadline14 May 2026 12684633 Further Extension Repair Renovation of RPTI in Cumilla WP-4892 SDP-4 GOB -HED Deadline21 May 2026 12684634 Procurement of High Quality Edible oil Soyabean Oil Deadline07 May 2026 12684635 Procurement of Stationary Goods for GMD office Agargaon Mirpur Kallyanpur Savar Satmasjid and Birulia Grid Substation under GMD Dhaka North-West Power Grid Deadline14 May 2026 12684636 Development of Niribili R A road by lane with drain at 24 No North Agrabad Ward Deadline17 May 2026 12684637 Construction of Two Separate Single Storied Shed Building for Hight Voltage and Testing Laboratory for EEE Department and Concrete Laboratory for CE Department at DUET Gazipur Deadline11 May 2026 12684638 Retrofitting works for Cooling Tower - 04 at ERL Deadline19 May 2026 12684639 Renovation works including replacement and painting of the balcony grill repair of doors interior and exterior painting roof damp-proofing and other ancillary works of the Nigh Deadline10 May 2026 12684640 Supply of Tyre Tubeless Vehicle No-Dhaka Metro Tha-13-3610 for FY-2025-2026 Office of the Executive Engineer NOCS Fatulla DPDC Deadline12 May 2026 12684641 Development of Rongipara Bank Colony by lane with drain at 24 No North Agrabad Ward Deadline17 May 2026 12684642 Establishing 560 Mosque and Islamic Cultural Centers in Zila and Upazila of Bangladesh S H Remaining work for Construction of 4-storied upazila Mosjid Complex with 4-Storied Foun Deadline14 May 2026 12684643 Renovation work of the eastern and western boundary walls of Mymensingh Nursing College Deadline10 May 2026 12684644 Transport incubator Deadline18 May 2026 12684646 Anesthesia Machine with tow vaporizer facilities Isoflurans Sevoflurane with ventilator with gas analyzer monitor Anesthesia Workstation with two vaporizer facilities Deadline21 May 2026 12684647 Construction of Dormatory Bhabon at Chowhali Upazila Parishad Complex Upazila Chowhali Dist Sirajgonj Deadline14 May 2026 12684648 Edible oil S oil -4th Quarter Deadline10 May 2026 12684649 Docking undocking and repair works for heavy-duty speed boat Rabnabad-2 Deadline10 May 2026 12684650 Overhead line repair renewal work for electrical connection of Nurses Dormitory Building under Tangail Medical College and Hospital Building Deadline14 May 2026 12684657 Construction of 4 Nos Pre-fabricated steel foot over Bridge of 35 00 meter length at ch 10 150 Baro Bari 34 00 meter length at Ch 11 350 Board Bazar 34 00 meter length at Deadline20 May 2026 12684658 Purchase of Physiotherapy Instruments Deadline18 May 2026 12684659 Supply of Laboratory Equipment s for Forest Chemistry Division FCD and Pulp Paper Division PPD of Bangladesh Forest Research Institute Chattogram Deadline14 May 2026 12684660 Supply of Chemicals for Soil Science Division SSD Veneer Composite Division and Silviculture Genetics Division SGD of Bangladesh Forest Research Institute Chattogram Deadline14 May 2026 12684661 Supply of chemicals for Forest Chemistry Division FCD of Bangladesh Forest Research Institute Chattogram Deadline14 May 2026 12684662 Supply of Equipment s for Forest Protection Division FPD and Seasoning Timber Physics Division STP of Bangladesh Forest Research Institute Chattogram Deadline14 May 2026 12684663 Switchyard cleaning for the maintenance of sub-station equipment for fy 2026-2027 and procurement of cleaning materials and equipments spade grass cutter machine broom hand g Deadline21 May 2026 12684704 Procurement of Dietary Spices and accessories Schedule-GA Package-6 for the Period of 01 July 2026 to 31 December 2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12684705 Procurement of Dietary Various types of oil transportation and ancillary goods Schedule- GHA Package-1 for the Period of 01 July 2026 to 31 December 2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12684706 Procurement of Dietary Various types of oil transportation and ancillary goods Schedule- GHA Package-2 for the Period of 01 July 2026 to 31 December 2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12684707 Widening and Strengthening of Binnadangi Zila Road Basta -Nowabganj upazila via Hatni Bazar Maniknagar GC Sollah Road at Ch 0 00-7610 00m under Upazila Singair District Ma Deadline21 May 2026 12684708 Widening and Strengthening of Katigram GC-Rajnagar Hat via Atigram UP Road at Ch 0 00-6000 00m under Upazila Sadar District Manikganj Road ID 356463002 Salvage Value-9 Deadline21 May 2026 12684709 Procurement of Electrical Goods under the office of the Director General SRDI Dhaka Deadline11 May 2026 12684710 e-GP DDJ Sche-GA Pack-4 2026-27 Procurement of Dietary Articles Different types of spice and other product of Package-4 for the period of July 2026 to December 2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684711 e-GP DDJ Sche-GA Pack-6 2025-26 Procurement of Dietary Articles Different types of Tobaco and other product of Package-6 for the period of July 2026 to December 2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684712 e-GP DDJ Sche-GA Pack-2 2026-27 Procurement of Dietary Articles Different types of spice and other product of Package-2 for the period of July 2026 to December 2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684713 Procurement of BECKMAN COULTER AU Series Reagents Accessories Consumables Biochemistry Model-AU 480 for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684714 e-GP DDJ Sche-GA Pack-5 2026-27 Procurement of Dietary Articles Different types of spice and other product of Package-5 for the period of July 2026 to December 2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684858 Procurement of Network Switches Firewalls Storage Systems Online UPS Units and Other Equipment for the Server Room Deadline10 May 2026 12684859 Supply and fitting fixing of pole LED street light bracket cable and other accessories for Rahattarpol Jame Mosque graveyard at 6no ward under Chattogram City Corporation Deadline10 May 2026 12684863 Procurement of Capillary Electrophoresis Analyzer SEBIA for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684864 Spare Parts for HVAC - 04 Four items Deadline18 May 2026 12684865 Procurement of Beckman Coulter Immuniassay Series Reagent Accessories Consumables Access-2 for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684866 Framework Contract of Tailoring Services for FY 2026-2027 and 2027-2028 under Coast Guard West Zone Deadline14 May 2026 12684867 Purchase of 01 one set LOWER UNIT ASSEMBLY Part No 6FJ-45300-12-8D for the port engine of Defender-2704 boat under Bangladesh Coast Guard West Zone Deadline14 May 2026 12684868 Procurement of Books and Periodicals for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline13 May 2026 12684869 Anthracite - 10000 Ten thousand Kgs Deadline19 May 2026 12684870 Procurement of MSR Non EDCL Medicine Oncology Injection Item for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684871 Power Supply Unit - 15 fifteen Items Deadline19 May 2026 12684872 Procurement of AutoBio-A200 Plus for the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684873 Framework Contract of POL Procurement for Motor Transport Vehicle for FY 2026-2027 under Coast Guard West Zone Deadline14 May 2026 12684874 Construction Repair and Renovation Works of Boundary Wall at Grameen FSMF at Kalihati Tangail Deadline10 May 2026 12684875 Procurement of i2 Analyst MD Plug Deadline13 May 2026 12684876 Supply of Medical Machinery and Equipment Deadline14 May 2026 12684877 Feasibility Study and Environmental Impact Assesment EIA for Improvement of Khulna-Mongla Portion of National Highway N-7 from Kudir Battala to Mongla Port to 4-lane under Road Deadline11 May 2026 12684878 Feasibility Study and Environmental Impact Assessment EIA for Improvement of District Highways to Appropriate level of standard and width Project under Road Division Bagerhat dur Deadline11 May 2026 12684879 Feasibility Study and Environmental Impact Assesment EIA for Improvement of Important Regional Highways to Appropriate Level of Standard and Width Khulna Circle Project of 2 Ro Deadline11 May 2026 12684880 Furniture Lacquer Polishing with all polishing materials Deadline07 May 2026 12684881 Supplying Filling Dumping of 100 Polyester 250 kg 80 000 Nos 175 kg 20 000 Nos Geo-bags for Emergency Flood fighting as where and when required under Kurigram WD Division B Deadline14 May 2026 12684882 Purchase of various sizes of connectors PG clamps nut bolts and other materials for substations under Sales Distribution Division-3 BPDB Sylhet Deadline11 May 2026 12684883 Procurement of high quality Letils for Ration store GRP chattogram 4th Quarter FY-2025-2026 01April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline13 May 2026 12684884 Procurement of Office Equipment Air Conditioner Deadline11 May 2026 12684885 Supply of Spare parts with installation for maintenance of water filter of DoE Head office Deadline12 May 2026 12684886 Procurement of fortified Soybean Oil for Ration store GRP chattogram 4th Quarter FY-2025-2026 01April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline13 May 2026 12684887 Purchase of materials including fuse wires insulated hand gloves electric torch lights bamboo ladders wrenches pliers and other related items for electrical maintenance works Deadline11 May 2026 12684888 Land Development Works for Boundary of Cox s Bazar Research Center under Establishment of Teaching and Training Pet Hospital Dhaka and Strengthening Research Activities at Cox sba Deadline10 May 2026 12684889 Procurement of Cleaning supplies for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684890 Boring and installation of 2 nos of 150 mm Dia PVC deep tube-well water supply related to other works at teaching and training pet hospital Purbachal Dhaka and Cox s bazar resear Deadline10 May 2026 12684891 Construction of Entrance Gate 2 Nos at Cox s Bazar Research Centre and Teaching and Training Pet Hospital Purbachal Dhaka under Establishment of Teaching and Training Pet Hospi Deadline10 May 2026 12684892 Cleaning of Office building Complain Center and Key-Pad Vending Center under S D Division Agrabad BPDB Chattogram Deadline11 May 2026 12684893 In-Service Traning Centre Pirojpur Repair Work Deadline14 May 2026 12684894 WR-O M-10_Lot-3 Replacement of old and dilapidated fittings and conductor repair and reconstruction of 11 0 4 KV 0 4kV Line including installation of new distribution transform Deadline13 May 2026 12684895 Construction Work of Boundary to protect the entire area of LalBaul Sishuswarga 2 at the Surrounding of SM Sultan Memorial Museum Narail Sadar Narail Deadline14 May 2026 12684896 Denting Painting and others related Repair and Maintenace Works of Single Cab Ladder Carrier Pickup No THA-1436 under S D Division Agrabad BPDB Chattogram Deadline11 May 2026 12684897 Rehabilitation of Nikli Natun Bazar RHD- Karimganj via Shohormul Nikli part Road From Ch 00-4950 m under Nikli Upazila District Kishoreganj Road ID No 348762007 Salvage Deadline21 May 2026 12684898 Emergency repair and Maintenance works of 11 kV 0 4kV lines in different areas of 11 kV Feeder No Agrabad-H-14 Monsurabad-05 under S D Division- Agrabad BPDB Ctg Deadline11 May 2026 12684899 WR-O M-7_Lot-2 Recovery re-installation and earthing work of faulty distribution transformer in distribution systems at 11 KV Rotonpur Joynabri Kadomtali-2 Satturbari Ganjan Deadline13 May 2026 12684900 a Rehabilitation of RHD at Dorgabari Mosque - Austagram via Chuntikhali launch ghat Nikli part Road From Ch 1560-6723 m under Nikli Upazila District Kishoreganj Road ID Deadline21 May 2026 12684901 Procurement of Uniform and liveries for employees under office of the Chief Engineer NOCS North DPDC Deadline14 May 2026 12684902 Fuel pump Electric wiring Breaking system Body repair Steering Denting-painting and other necessary repair works of Truck No-01 5 Ton Eicher repair by RHD Workshop Division Deadline14 May 2026 12684903 Procurement of Chart Recorder and Accessories Deadline25 May 2026 12684904 Procurement of Medical and surgical Equipment for the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12684905 WR-O M-10_Lot-4 Replacement of 11 KV Non-standard pole fittings conductor Installation of distribution transformer to overcome overload including other related works of 11 0 4 Deadline13 May 2026 12684906 a Rehabilitation of Kewarjure UP Office-Hemantaganj Launch Ghat Rd from Ch 00-5130 m under Mithamoin Upazila District Kishoreganj Road ID No 348593007 Salvage Cost Tk Deadline21 May 2026 12684911 Supply and installation of solar street light at DGFI front office and another road under Region 1 Deadline10 May 2026 12684971 WR-TR-1_Lot-1 Carrying of allocated Goods and Poles against the ongoing work for the financial year 2024-2025 and allocated Power distribution goods for emergency daily repair Deadline13 May 2026 12684972 Straightening of leaning poles reinstallation of angle stays guy stay re-tensioning re-tensioning of conductors and other necessary maintenance and preservation works on the 11 Deadline11 May 2026 12684973 Overhauling of Engine Gear box Denting-Painting and other necessary repair works of Steel Roller No-01 repair by RHD Workshop Division Feni during in the fiscal year 2025-2026 Deadline14 May 2026 12684974 Engine Overhauling Gearbox Electric wiring Denting-painting and other necessary repair works of JM Road Roller No-R-03 repair by RHD Workshop Division Feni during in the fiscal Deadline14 May 2026 12685089 Procurement of Porter Supply for The financial year 2025-2026 4rd Quarter at Railway police Khulna Deadline14 May 2026 12685094 Procurement of 03 Three nos high pressure WM for Zonal Workshop C NCY KICD of Chittagong Port Authority Deadline20 May 2026 12685096 Supply of Dungaree Dress Winter Dress Summer Dress Shoes Sandal etc for employees of Barishal Gas Turbine Power Station BPDB Barishal Deadline14 May 2026 12685097 Rehabilitation of Ghilaber field Ghilaber GPS Road from Ch 00m-985m Road ID 368765591 under Shibpur Upazila District Narsingdi Salvage Cost Tk 2 04 540 00 Deadline18 May 2026 12685098 Procurement of veterinary medicine and equipment under Director Central veterinary hospital 48 kazi alauddin road dhaka Deadline14 May 2026 12685099 Construction of 3rd and 4th Floor Vertical Extension of NSI Building Sylhet Deadline18 May 2026 12685100 Semi Paka Mosque Building Extension Work of Power House More Mosque Deadline20 May 2026 12685101 Rehabilitation of Kirtibasudi - Manasha Pukur - Aral Bazar Ferry Ghat Road from Ch 00m-2500m Road ID 368524063 under Monohardi Upazila District Narsingdi Salvage Cost Tk Deadline18 May 2026 12685102 Supply Installation Commissioning of ICU Bed 5 functions for the 2025-26 FY Deadline14 May 2026 12685104 Secondary VPN Data Connectivity For Integrated Centralized Billing System ISBS by Optical Fiber Deadline13 May 2026 12685106 Supply Installation Commissioning of ETO Machine for the 2025-26 FY Deadline14 May 2026 12685108 Procurement of Furniture repair 2025-26 at Sylhet M A G Osmani Medical college Hospital Sylhet Deadline14 May 2026 12685111 Supplying of Furniture for Usage at Jashore PWD Circle PWD Division and Jashore PWD Inspection Bungalow Deadline07 May 2026 12685112 Construction of a 12-Storied Residential Building 800 sq ft with a 12-storied foundation at Sadarghat Fire Station Deadline25 May 2026 12685114 Procurement of fortified Soyabean Oil for ration of Chattogram district police 4th Quarter FY-2025-2026 01 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12685116 Procurement of Transport Supply for The financial year 2025-2026 4rd Quarter at Railway police Khulna Deadline14 May 2026 12685118 Construction of RCC Road at Lalmonirhat Govt Technical School College Sadar Lalmonirhat Deadline11 May 2026 12685120 Procurement of Pulao Rice Pran Krishan Cultivator Similar 1 Kg Packet for The financial year 2025-2026 4rd Quarter at Railway police Khulna Deadline14 May 2026 12685122 Procurement of Wheat Crushing for The financial year 2025-2026 4rd Quarter at Railway police Khulna Deadline14 May 2026 12685125 Procurement of Fire Wood for The financial year 2025-2026 4rd Quarter at Railway police Khulna Deadline14 May 2026 12685129 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Hydraulic hose pipe with ferrule fittings for 35 Ton heavy duty forklift Sany 45 Ton Reach Stacker Sany-01 02 and 18 Ton Var Deadline11 May 2026 12685131 Supply of chemical reagents for water quality testing at the laboratory of Modunaghat Water Treatment Plant Chittagong WASA Deadline10 May 2026 12685134 Procurement of Edible Oil for The financial year 2025-2026 4rd Quarter at Railway police Khulna Deadline14 May 2026 12685137 Renewal installation works of back rest for WEC LHB Coaches Deadline14 May 2026 12685140 WR-O M-6 To deal with emergency situations necessary repair and maintenance work of 33 11 KV substation 33 KV 11 KV 11 0 4 KV lines and distribution transformers during natural Deadline13 May 2026 12685144 Procurement of Lentil for The financial year 2025-2026 4rd Quarter at Railway police Khulna Deadline14 May 2026 12685147 Emergency Maintenance and Repair work of 11KV feeder Madarbari K-01 K-07 which includes 11KV 0 4KV line maintenance distribution transformer earthing emergency HT LT wir re-t Deadline10 May 2026 12685149 At SSAE Works KYTO Section Through repairs to Kaoraid KWY Railway station building waiting room construction of 1 nos toilet store room sanitary line and water supply line Deadline14 May 2026 12685153 Procurement of Sanitation and Cleaning Goods FY 2025 2026 for the GMD Office and Grid Substations at Agargaon Mirpur Kallyanpur Savar Satmasjid and Birulia under GMD Dha Deadline14 May 2026 12685156 Procurement of Sports Items for the F Y 2025-2026 at Institute of Health Technology Sylhet Deadline10 May 2026 12685157 Purchase of uniforms for employees at sales and distribution division Madarbari BPDB Chattogram Deadline10 May 2026 12685160 Purchase of ACr for the classroom and seminar room Deadline11 May 2026 12685164 Purchase of J-39 for storing at Khulna Warehouse Phase-4 Deadline21 May 2026 12685167 Supply of Tubeless Tyre for Single Cabin Pick-up Dhaka Metro-Tha-13-3617 Ford-2015 of NOCS Kazla DPDC Deadline17 May 2026 12685170 Maintenance of RCMU of DVOR-DME Providing fitting Fixing and installation of Radio link Network system at OIA Sylhet Deadline21 May 2026 12685174 Primary VPN Data Connectivity For Integrated Centralized Billing System ISBS by Optical Fiber Deadline13 May 2026 12685175 Construction of property line demarcation structure around substation boundary wall at Ghatail 132 33 kV Grid Substation under GMD Kaliakair Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline13 May 2026 12685179 High Quality Local Mashur Dal-4th Quarter Deadline10 May 2026 12685181 Masor Dal Lentil Deadline21 May 2026 12685184 At SSAE WORKS KYTO Section Raising car parking area including Construction of drain with other ancillary works at Gaforgaon station GFN Deadline14 May 2026 12685188 Supply of Internet Data Bandwidth Accessories and Maintenance with Network Security Under Dhaka North City Corporation Deadline14 May 2026 12685191 Procurement of Electrical Motors Transformer and Consumables Deadline17 May 2026 12685193 Edible Oil Deadline21 May 2026 12685197 Sales and Distribution Department BPDB Trishal Mymensingh for urgent transportation of defective transformers to the regional and central repair factories BPDB Tongi Gazipur Deadline10 May 2026 12685199 Painting and other repair work of corridor and stair at Tangail Divisional office ground floor and 2nd floor Deadline14 May 2026 12685203 Procurement of Water Treatment HRSG etc Chemicals for Haripur 412 MW CCPP Deadline21 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us