Bangladesh Tenders - 4 May 2026

73 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 May 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12689438 ICDP Parenting and Family Strengthening Programme – Facilitator Training and Training-of-Trainers under the World Bank Inclusive Services and Opportunities (ISO) Project. Deadline13 May 2026 12689768 Invitation for Bids WD-1 (BR/WD-1 for ADB): Rehabilitation of Sylhet to Chhatak Bazar Section (Meter Gauge Track) of Bangladesh Railway, heavily damaged by Flood 2022 (ICB). Deadline01 Jan 2031 12689818 Invitation to bid (ITB) for the provision of construction materials for site development and shelter (NFI) activities. Invitation to bid (ITB) for the provision of Deadline05 May 2026 12690570 Supply of Chemical Supply of Chemical Deadline10 May 2026 12694342 Office of the Project Director, Construction of Pubail-Dhirasram Rail Link including Land Acquisition for Construction of Dhirasram ICD Project, Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dha Deadline01 Jan 2031 12694343 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. "Corrigendum to Notice-1" No: 54.01.1543.335.08.057.24; Dated: 03.03.2025 Deadline01 Jan 2031 12694344 চীফ কমান্ড্যান্ট (পূর্ব) এর কার্যালয়, রেলওয়ে নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী, সিআরব Deadline01 Jan 2031 12694401 e-Tender Notice (Logistics, DMP, Dhaka) Deadline14 May 2026 12694404 e-Tender Notice(Police Telecom, Dhaka)3284 Deadline18 May 2026 12694508 Corrigendum of International Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)378 Deadline05 May 2026 12694509 Corrigendum of Internatinoal Tender( Arms & Ammunition, PHQ. Dhaka)379 Deadline05 May 2026 12694567 National Consultant- Technical Assistant for MIS support Deadline18 May 2026 12694622 National Consultant- Technical Assistant for MIS support National Consultant- Technical Assistant for MIS support Deadline18 May 2026 12694826 Hiring a firm for Development and Pilot Implementation of a Productivity and Enterprise Improvement Training Programme for Plastic Sector Entrepreneurs in Bangladesh Deadline13 May 2026 12694827 Request for Quotation for the Procurement of Sex Pheromone Trap to be delivered to Cox's Bazar , Bangladesh Request for Quotation for the Procurement of Sex Pherom Deadline05 May 2026 12695034 RFQ for Supply of Tipper Truck (4 nos.) for Waste Management RFQ for Supply of Tipper Truck (4 nos.) for Waste Management Deadline03 May 2026 12695035 Consulting firm for conducting End Line Evaluation of GCA Project. Consulting firm for conducting End Line Evaluation of GCA Project. Deadline03 May 2026 12695081 RFQ for Supply of Tipper Truck (4 nos.) for Waste Management Deadline10 May 2026 12695101 Auction Tender Notice (DMP, Dhaka)5714 Deadline12 May 2026 12695138 Procurement of Cyber Threat Intelligence & Monitoring Centre for CTTC Head Office. Deadline25 May 2026 12695198 e-Tender Notice (Logistics, DMP, Dhaka)5707 Deadline21 May 2026 12695199 Amended Open Tender Notice, (APBn-8, Dhaka) Deadline17 May 2026 12695207 Supply and delivery of jute bag and metal footing, at Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh Supply and delivery of jute bag and metal footing, at Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh Deadline07 May 2026 12695209 Procurement of 03 Days Hotel Service on 13,14 and 15 May 2026 at UNDSS cleared Hotel in Dhaka, Bangladesh. Procurement of 03 Days Hotel Service on 13,14 and 15 May Deadline06 May 2026 12695258 Procurement of Monthly Vehicle Rental Services (Without Driver) for FAO ECTAD Project under FAO Bangladesh Procurement of Monthly Vehicle Rental Services (Without Deadline12 May 2026 12696442 Supply of LED TV Deadline18 May 2026 12696444 Supplying of PA System Deadline19 May 2026 12696541 Request for Quotation for Hiring Accommodation, Venue, Food and Logistics for Organizing Training/Workshop during May to October 2026 Request for Quotation for Hirin Deadline09 May 2026 12696590 Long Term Agreement for Security Services for UNDP Bangladesh Deadline07 May 2026 12696700 For Analysis of Trends in Arsenic Exposure and Health Impact based on Nationwide Arsenic Testing Data in Support of Safe Drinking Water SDGs in Bangladesh. For Ana Deadline19 May 2026 12696735 RFP-Core SH Survey RFP-Core SH Survey Deadline06 May 2026 12696827 Long Term Agreement for Security Services for UNDP Bangladesh Long Term Agreement for Security Services for UNDP Bangladesh Deadline07 May 2026 12697008 of supply and delivery of Muli Bamboo and Borak Bamboo of supply and delivery of Muli Bamboo and Borak Bamboo Deadline10 May 2026 12697405 National Consultant- Technical Assistant for MIS support Deadline10 May 2026 12698790 CC-0188 Towel For JCO & OR Deadline05 May 2026 12698792 CA-0775 Cloth TC Rib Stop Combat Printed Deadline05 May 2026 12698794 Supply and Installation of Items for Data Center Upgradation and Security Enhancement, Establishment of Disaster Recovery (DR) and Items for Project Coordination Cell (Ministry of Deadline07 May 2026 12698850 National Consultant- Technical Assistant for MIS support National Consultant- Technical Assistant for MIS support Deadline10 May 2026 12698854 Air Compressor Deadline10 May 2026 12698856 Procurement of Spares and Refurbishment of Propulsion System for BNS Turag Deadline10 May 2026 12698857 Overhauling of 01 X MI 171E Saloon (VIP) Helicopter Deadline10 May 2026 12698859 Polyethelene Film-1 70 Metric Tons Deadline12 May 2026 12698860 Milk Powder (Full Cream) Deadline13 May 2026 12698862 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-04 Deadline14 May 2026 12698863 Procurement of 198 X Line Items for Overhauling of diff Components F-7 Series AC at 214 MROU BAF Deadline17 May 2026 12698865 Net Mosquito Round Mesh Nylon Khaki Deadline19 May 2026 12698866 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-05 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12698867 Pillow for JCO & OR Deadline04 Jun 2026 12698868 Towel Large (Offrs) 150cm X 70cm Deadline11 Jun 2026 12699352 Request for Proposal (RFP) for Implementation of VMware Solution in Biman Bangladesh Airlines Deadline15 May 2026 12699353 International Tender Notice (OTM) for supplying Aircraft Towing Tractor (Cargo/Baggage) Deadline11 May 2026 12699354 Sealed tenders is invited for supplying Tyre & Tube with Flap to Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd: Deadline04 May 2026 12699370 Tender Notice (OTM) for supplying Hand Held Metal Detector and Baby Wet Wipes Deadline15 May 2026 12699372 Request for Proposal (RFP) for Providing High-Speed Internet Connectivity at Balaka Bhaban, Biman Bangladesh Airlines Deadline12 May 2026 12699373 Disp. Open Tender Notice (OTM) for Supply of Plastic Side Dish Deadline11 May 2026 12699374 Open Tender Notice (OTM) for Supply of Toner/Cartridge/Ribbon Deadline11 May 2026 12699376 Notification of Residential Hotel (Domestic) Enrollment Deadline08 May 2026 12699377 Invitation for tenders for the supply of Glacier Art Card White, Polythene White, and Swedish Board Deadline05 May 2026 12699380 Tender for Procurement of (i) Day color coding label & weekly label, (ii) Sweet & Sour Gherkin, (iii) Wheat Flour, (iv) Polythene bag, (v) Fruit Juice and (vi) Food Stuff items (Mo Deadline05 May 2026 12699411 Sealed Tender Offer is hereby invited for supplying 2/3 TRAY MAT NON-SKID (MEDIUM), TOOTH PASTE & TOOTH BRUSH and PILLOW COVER (YCL) to Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd. Deadline04 May 2026 12700478 Providing temporary prayer facilities for use of CAAB residential area people during construction period of new Mosque at SAIA, Chattogram + (1). Deadline06 May 2026 12700870 Providing & installation of Air Conditioning unites different office room CATC Admin Complex & MT area at HSIA.(+05) Deadline15 May 2026 12700871 Supply of Signaling Lamp for different Airports. Deadline18 May 2026 12700911 Lease Tender Notice for Collection of Entrance Fee from Jessore Airport Public Toilet Users by Civil Aviation Authority. Deadline18 May 2026 12700912 Vertical Extension and Renovation of Civil/EM Store in/c. other associated works at Barishal Airport, Barishal. Deadline18 May 2026 12700964 Providing & Installation of ON-GRID solar system & other related works at CAAB Office area at HSIA. Deadline15 May 2026 12700965 Maintenance of RCMU of DVOR-DME, Providing, fitting, fixing and installation of Radio link Network system at OIA, Sylhet. Deadline15 May 2026 12700966 Providing Fitting & Fixing Spare Parts Mower Maintenance & Gear box change, Wheel & Battery, Engine Gear box change of Tractor-2 Deadline12 May 2026 12700969 Providing and Replacement of High Bay Light fitting incl. allied works at Departure concourse hall (Double height area) at TB- 1 & 2 at HSIA + (7). Deadline11 May 2026 12700970 Supply of Fire Extinguisher 6 Kg Capacity (ABC Dry Chemical Powder) for Cox's Bazar Airport, Cox's Bazar. Deadline08 May 2026 12700971 R.M.O. Building during the year 2025-2026 (S.H:- Repair & maintenance works of different building units No. E-1/4, E-3/3, E-3/5, E-5/2, E-5/7, E-6/3, E-11/7, E-13/2 units at Kurmit Deadline06 May 2026 12701076 Invitation of Lease Tenders for Various Shops located in Welfare Market at Osmani International Airport, Sylhet, Babychock. Deadline11 May 2026 12701115 Supply of Water Dispenser Machine for different Airport. Deadline04 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us