Bangladesh Tenders - 5 May 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

576 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 May 2026, across industries like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Medals & Coins, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Logistics.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Medals & Coins, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12712053 Emergency electrical works under jurisdiction of SSAE E CTG Deadline13 May 2026 12712054 Procurement of OXYGEN CO2 GAS FOR EYE OT FY2025-2026 Deadline13 May 2026 12712055 Procurement of Lab equipment Department of BMB Mawlana Bhashani Science and Technology University Tangail Deadline18 May 2026 12712056 Rehabilitation of Chinasukania - pabur bazar via nakhalaro bari Road from Ch 00m - 1000m Road ID No 333864079 Salvage Cost 1 18 279 00 Under Upazila Sreepur District Gazi Deadline17 May 2026 12712057 Supply of Raw Materials Deadline24 May 2026 12712058 Procurement of Re-agent for Urine Analyzer Code of Laura XL FY 2025-2026 Deadline11 May 2026 12712059 Construction of 30 00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Maishadamna bazar-Charpara Road at Ch 970m Road ID No 333364036 Under Upazila Kapasia District Gazipur Deadline17 May 2026 12712060 Supply of Asphalt materials for repairing of different roads of Kishoreganj and Nandail Road Sub-Division under Kishoreganj Road Division during the year 2025-2026 Deadline18 May 2026 12712061 Construction of 44 00m Long RCC Variable Depth Girder Depth Bridge on Dhushar Bus stand Ghior GC Via Nayabari Bazar Bardhamankandi Borrah BZ Thakurkandi GPS Road at Ch 3350m Deadline25 May 2026 12712062 Supply of Water Purifier with accessories and other materials under DEE-CTG office Deadline13 May 2026 12712063 Supply fitting fixing of Evaporator unit and Compressor for AC coaches with related electrical works under jurisdiction of SSAE TL CTG Deadline13 May 2026 12712064 Improvement Construction of Roads 3282 00m in 08 locations RCC Drain 1462 00m in 03 locations Protection Works 541m and Installation of 106 nos Street Light Tree plantation 10 Deadline25 May 2026 12712065 Supply installation testing commissioning of 4 four number of Carrier Grade switches for BSCPLC IPTransit and NIX operation Deadline20 May 2026 12712066 Existing 4-ckt Tower Peak modification Work from Double to Single and OPGW Stringing of Rangamati- Chandraghona and Rangamati-Khagrachari 132 kV Transmission line under GMD Rangam Deadline20 May 2026 12712067 Construction and Rehabilitation of 4-Lane Rigid Pavement Roadside Drain Retaining Wall Electrification and Tree Plantation of Sonadanga Bypass Road under KCC CCAUD II Project Deadline03 Jun 2026 12712068 RFP Quarterly Remittance Trends Analysis and Ecosystem Monitoring Deadline17 May 2026 12712069 Procurement of Rotary Meter Turbine Meter Turbine Meter with EVC Meter Oil Deadline16 Jun 2026 12712071 Repair maintenance and installation of CCTV for Titas 50 MW Peaking Power Plant Deadline13 May 2026 12712072 Hiring Vehicle (4 Nos of vehicles) for PIU, CMID Deadline03 Jun 2026 12712079 Note Counting Machine Deadline13 May 2026 12712081 Paper Shredding Machine Deadline13 May 2026 12712083 02 Line Office Equipment Deadline13 May 2026 12712085 04 Line Consumable Items Deadline13 May 2026 12712087 Scanner Deadline13 May 2026 12712089 Professional Digital 4k Video Camera With Accessories Deadline13 May 2026 12712092 02 Line Office Equipment Deadline14 May 2026 12712094 07 Line File & Folder Box Deadline14 May 2026 12712096 09 Line Band Items Deadline14 May 2026 12712098 1.2TB SAS HDD (For Dell R750XS Server) Deadline14 May 2026 12712100 Buckle Brass Officer Deadline14 May 2026 12712103 DDT Hand Spray Machine. (02 Gallon) (Brass Body) Deadline17 May 2026 12712105 02 Line Clothing Items Deadline17 May 2026 12712107 06 Line Basketball Sports Items (Lot-2) Deadline18 May 2026 12712110 Projector Multimedia Deadline19 May 2026 12712112 08 Line Diving Items Deadline19 May 2026 12712114 Electronic Target System & LED Television 32'' (For Display) Deadline19 May 2026 12712117 02 Line Swimming Team Sports Items Deadline20 May 2026 12712119 Super Hygiene pallet & Foldable Plastic Pallet Deadline20 May 2026 12712121 43 Line Professional Books (Lot No-06) Deadline24 May 2026 12712123 Re-Chargeable Torch Light Deadline24 May 2026 12712125 02 Line Fire Fighting Items Deadline24 May 2026 12712127 02 Line Medal, Jesthata Padak Deadline25 May 2026 12712130 50 Line Professional Books Deadline01 Jun 2026 12712132 Tyre With Tube-7.50 R 16 (Tube Nozzle Angle Type) Steel Betted Radial 10 ply, Bit: Army Bit Type, Deadline10 May 2026 12712134 02 Line Pot Cooking Aluminum With Cover Deadline19 May 2026 12712136 Pot Cooking with Cover,66 X 46 CM (Aluminum) Deadline19 May 2026 12712138 5 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN HELICOPTER Deadline07 May 2026 12712140 SATPHONE RECHARGE (MODEL: IRIDIUM 9575 EXTREME) PREPAID REGISTERED WITH IRIDIUM SATELLITE Deadline07 May 2026 12712143 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ONLINE UPS Deadline07 May 2026 12712145 MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR IP/DIGITAL/ANALOG PABX SYSTEM AND TELEPHONE NETWORK Deadline07 May 2026 12712147 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CABLES WITH VARIOUS NECESSARY ITEMS Deadline07 May 2026 12712150 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline07 May 2026 12712152 MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR IP/DIGITAL/ANALOG PABX SYSTEM AND TELEPHONE NETWORK Deadline07 May 2026 12712154 Communication and Awareness Consultancy Services Deadline19 May 2026 12712156 Procurement of Fish Feed & Chicken Feed Procurement of Fish Feed & Chicken Feed Deadline18 May 2026 12712158 Procurement of Refurbishment work at project office Procurement of Refurbishment work at project office Deadline14 May 2026 12712160 RFP Quarterly Remittance Trends Analysis and Ecosystem Monitoring RFP Quarterly Remittance Trends Analysis and Ecosystem Monitoring Deadline17 May 2026 12712162 e-Tender Notice (Equipment, PHQ, Dhaka)1142 Deadline14 May 2026 12712164 Procurement of Office Furniture for CTTC Head Office. Deadline20 May 2026 12712166 e-Tender Notice (Police Telecom, Dhaka)3195 Deadline11 May 2026 12712168 e-Tender Notice (Police Telecom, Dhaka)3194 Deadline11 May 2026 12712170 Renovation/ Transformation of Seed storage & ancillary works (Y2) Deadline07 May 2026 12712172 Venue & Catering Services for Capacity Building Workshop for Partner TVET Institutes Venue & Catering Services for Capacity Building Workshop for Partner TVET Inst Deadline07 May 2026 12712182 Repair Supply Fitting and Fixing of LED Flood Light and LED Street Light for Office Building and different substaions under GMD Rangamati Power Grid Deadline20 May 2026 12712201 Supply of Security-Featured Custom-Designed Main Certificate Paper for UFTB Graduates Deadline13 May 2026 12712202 13 Line Printing press items Deadline04 May 2026 12712205 Rain Coat Complete Deadline04 May 2026 12712206 04 Line LED TV Deadline04 May 2026 12712207 09 Line Hockey Team Sports Items (Lot-23) Deadline05 May 2026 12712208 01 Line Athletics Sports Items (Lot-17) Deadline05 May 2026 12712210 15 Line Football Sports Items (Lot - 5) Deadline05 May 2026 12712211 Supplying and Installation of Office furniture s for the Project of Reviving the Technology of Muslin Yarn and Muslin Fabrics The Golden Heritage of Bangladesh 2nd Phase Deadline14 May 2026 12712212 Procurement of Wheat Bran DCP Maize Sodium Bi Carbonate and Gram Deadline19 May 2026 12712213 Procurement of DORB Soybean Meal Salt Limestone Powder and Vitamin Mineral Premix Deadline19 May 2026 12712214 Procurement of Mug Dal Bran Wheat Bran Salt Iodin Vitamin Minarel Premix and Sodium-Bi-Carbonate Deadline19 May 2026 12712215 Construction of Barrack with allied works near Diabetes Hospital at Himnir area under BIWTA Barishal Division Barishal Deadline18 May 2026 12712216 Construction of drain apron around the Sher-e-Bangla Hall at the University of Barishal Deadline14 May 2026 12712217 Procurement of Dietary AProcurement of Dietary Articles of various types of Vegetable package-1rticles of various types of Vegetable package-2 Deadline14 May 2026 12712218 Procurement of Dietary AProcurement of Dietary Articles of various types of Vegetable package-4 Articles of various types of Vegetable package-4 Deadline14 May 2026 12712219 Procurement of Dietary Articles of various types of Animal protein package-5 Deadline14 May 2026 12712220 Procurement of Dietary Articles of various types of Vegetable package-1 Deadline14 May 2026 12712221 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Category-2 Schedule-GA Various types of Oils Spices Food Ingredients and Accessories-Package-2 for the period of July2026 to December-2026 Deadline14 May 2026 12712222 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Category-2 Schedule-GA Various types of Oils Spices Food Ingredients and Accessories-Package-1 for the period of July2026 to December-2026 Deadline14 May 2026 12712223 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Category-2 Schedule-GA Various types of Oils Spices Food Ingredients and Accessories-Package-5 for the period of July2026 to December-2026 Deadline14 May 2026 12712224 Wages for cleaning of weeds bushes and bushes around the 33 11 KV substation and office building under the Sales and Distribution Department Biubo Phulpur office Deadline13 May 2026 12712225 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Category-2 Schedule-GA Various types of Oils Spices Food Ingredients and Accessories-Package-6 for the period of July2026 to December-2026 Deadline14 May 2026 12712226 Procurement of Operating System Software Windows 11 Pro Microsoft Office 365 Family Pack 6 Users Per Pack Software for ERD Deadline17 May 2026 12712227 DTCA Bhaban DTCA Part Outside Inside Cleaning Maintenance works Deadline17 May 2026 12712228 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment for conducting food product analysis in the lab Lot-1 at HSTU Dinajpur Deadline17 May 2026 12712229 Supplying Installation Commissioning of 02 two nos 5 0 Ton and 01 one no 2 0 Ton capacity Air Cooler for Cantonment 132 33 KV grid Substation and 01 one No 2 0 Ton capac Deadline14 May 2026 12712230 01 Construction of Jamiatul Falah Jame Mosque in Bhagyapara under Matiranga Upazila 02 Development of market at Shantipur Bazar Mosque in Matiranga 03 Construction of Sri Sri S Deadline18 May 2026 12712231 Repair work of Boundary wall at Gangni Thana at Meherpur Deadline21 May 2026 12712232 Repair work of shahebpur police camp Boundary wall Meherpur Sadar Thana at Meherpur Deadline21 May 2026 12712233 01 Construction of boundary wall of Forkania Madrasa adjacent to Panchhari Army Zone 02 Construction of boundary wall of Guru Chakra Temple in Panchhari Upazila 03 Constructio Deadline18 May 2026 12712234 Procurement of plastic drum for storing wheat seeds in the robi season under the agriculture incentive programme fiscal year 2025-26 Deadline13 May 2026 12712235 Procurement of Air Filters for Two Gas Turbines GE Frame-9E 03 of Shahjibazar 330 MW CCPP BPDB Habiganj Bangladesh Deadline23 Jun 2026 12712236 Re-Excavation of Rajat Rekha River from km 0 000 to km 2 920 2 920 km to reduce the impact of climate change in connection with Re-excavation Beautification and Environmenta Deadline18 May 2026 12712237 Repair and maintenance works of pump house 1 at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline18 May 2026 12712238 Supply and installation of Furniture at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline18 May 2026 12712239 Procurement of close method reagent item for BITID Hospital Deadline13 May 2026 12712240 Procurement of MSR reagent item Lot1 for BITID and IDH Deadline13 May 2026 12712241 Re-Excavation of Bhagyakul Khal from Km 1 455 to km 4 675 3 22 Km at Sreenagar Upazila District in Munshiganj under Munshiganj Water Development Division BWDB Munshiganj Deadline19 May 2026 12712242 New Boring Back wash of Boring and associated works for Deep Tube Well Deadline18 May 2026 12712243 Purchase of Heat Exchanger Plates of BCGS TAWFIQ TAWHEED Under Bangladesh Coast Guard West Zone Deadline17 May 2026 12712244 Supply of Different Instruments for Chemical Analysis Laboratory and related services for Bheramara 410 MW CCPP NWPGCL Deadline24 May 2026 12712245 Procurement of carrying allocated goods and pole in emergency situation from BPDB various store for FY-2024-2025 and FY-2025-2026 for Sales Distribution Gafargaon BPDB Mymens Deadline14 May 2026 12712246 Procurement of Stationary Printing Items for Store Deadline12 May 2026 12712247 White Offset Paper Domestic Size 43 18 68 58cm 17 27 -65 2 Deadline17 May 2026 12712248 Procurement of Whole Maize Premix B R Toxin Binder under Regional Poultry Farm Pahartali Chattogram Deadline20 May 2026 12712249 Re-sectioning work of Kushtia Main Irrigation canal KMC from km 25 000 to km 26 860 total 1 860 km at Upazilla Kumarkhali District Kushtia in c w Emergency Maintenance an Deadline14 May 2026 12712250 Construction of internal RCC Road from Academic Building-01 to Khanjahan Ali Hall Gate at Khulna University Khulna Deadline10 May 2026 12712251 INSTALLATION OF A RAW WATER PUMP DEEP TUBEWELL INSIDE EASTERN REFINERY Deadline18 May 2026 12712252 Procurement of Protein Concentrate Premix G S under Regional Poultry Farm Pahartali Chattogram Deadline20 May 2026 12712253 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Machineries and Equipment for conducting food product analysis in the Labs Lot-1 at HSTU Dinajpur Deadline17 May 2026 12712254 Procurement of Soyabean Meal Choline chloride L-lysine MCP under Regional Poultry Farm Pahartali Chattogram Deadline20 May 2026 12712255 Procurement of 31 Items spare parts of CCTV Camera Internet Service accessories Deadline19 May 2026 12712256 Procurement of L-Methionine Vitamin W S E-Selenium Coccidiostat Amino acid solution Liver Tonic Acidifier under Regional Poultry Farm Pahartali Chattogram Deadline20 May 2026 12712257 Procurement of Rice Husk Probiotics Soybean Oil Multienzyme Limestone Salt under Regional Poultry Farm Pahartali Chattogram Deadline20 May 2026 12712258 Supplying installation Testing and commissioning of a new 630 KG Capacity 1 5 m s speed 8 stops Passenger lift including related accessories and Civil Works 8 Storied office bu Deadline21 May 2026 12712259 Re-sectioning work of Kushtia Main Irrigation canal KMC from km 11 920 to km 14 400 total 2 480 km at Upazilla Kushtia Sadar District Kushtia in c w Emergency Mainten Deadline14 May 2026 12712260 Procurement of Interface Board Controller PCB and Axial Flow Fans for Schneider Gutor PEW UPS for Payra 1320 MW Thermal Power Plant EMD-1 Gutor PR-138 2025-26 Deadline18 May 2026 12712261 Matte Paper Size 58 42 cm 91 44 cm 23 36 GSM 170-180 As Per Guide Sample or equivalent Deadline17 May 2026 12712262 Motor Vehicle LOT-5 Double Cabin Pickup Deadline13 May 2026 12712263 Motor Vehicle LOT-6 Motorcycle Deadline13 May 2026 12712264 Procurement of Hose Pipe Fita Pipe Deadline14 May 2026 12712265 Procurement of Hose Pipe Fita Pipe Deadline14 May 2026 12712266 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Category-2 Schedule-GA Various types of Oils Spices Food Ingredients and Accessories-Package-4 for the period of July2026 to December-2026 Deadline14 May 2026 12712267 Procurement of Dietary Articles of various types of Animal protein package-4 Deadline14 May 2026 12712268 PROCUREMENT OF XRAY FILM FUJI ULTRA SONO PAPER ETC FY 2025-2026 Group-2 C-C Deadline18 May 2026 12712269 Procurement of Dietary AProcurement of Dietary Articles of various types of Vegetable package-3 Articles of various types of Vegetable package-3 Deadline14 May 2026 12712270 Procurement of pH meter Conductivity meter for Barapukuria 2x125 MW Thermal Power Station BPDB Dinajpur Deadline18 May 2026 12712271 Procurement of Dietary Articles of Category-2 Schedule-GA Various types of Oils Spices Food Ingredients and Accessories-Package-3 for the period of July2026 to December-2026 Deadline14 May 2026 12712272 Procurement of Maize DCP Soyabean Meal and Grame Deadline19 May 2026 12712273 Supply Chair Table File Cabinet Other s furniture for the office room and 33 11KV Lama Substation of Lama ESU under Sales Distribution Division Chakaria BPDB Cox sbazar Deadline13 May 2026 12712274 Supply of Bearings for Radiator Cooling fan Centrifugal Pumps Unloading station High Pressure Pumps etc for DKPPS Deadline14 May 2026 12712275 Emergency Repair and maintenance of Civil works for jangalia BPDB colony residential house No F 11 F 20 E 31 under Sales and Distribution Division 3 BPDB Cumilla Deadline18 May 2026 12712276 Installation of Earthing System at Different Grid Substations under Grid South-2 DPDC Deadline21 May 2026 12712277 procurement of engineering goods for different trade and section Deadline17 May 2026 12712278 Supply of Batteries for Fire Fighting Diesel Engine Emergency Diesel Generator Engine Plant Protection Communication Systems etc Deadline14 May 2026 12712279 Fender, Pneumatic medium, F-7 Deadline06 May 2026 12712280 02 Line Toner For PPC Machine , Lot No-33 Deadline10 May 2026 12712281 03 Line Sewing Mchine Deadline10 May 2026 12712282 05 Line Various Consumable Items Deadline10 May 2026 12712283 Cartridge For HP Laser Jet Printer (Color) M451nw Deadline10 May 2026 12712284 Paper Shredding Machine Deadline10 May 2026 12712285 Memo Printer Deadline11 May 2026 12712286 PPC Machine (B&W) Deadline11 May 2026 12712287 06 Line Cartridge for Fax Machine, lot No- 35 Deadline11 May 2026 12712288 02 LINE Office Equipment Deadline11 May 2026 12712289 Multimedia projector Deadline11 May 2026 12712290 08 Line Golf Sport Items (Lot-6) Deadline12 May 2026 12712291 02 Line Office Equipment Deadline12 May 2026 12712292 10 Line Various Types of General Books (Lot 1-5) Lot No- 01 Deadline12 May 2026 12712293 Laser Jet Printer (Color) Deadline12 May 2026 12712294 Laser Jet Printer (B&W) Deadline12 May 2026 12712295 Printer Desk Jet/ Ink Jet (Color) Deadline12 May 2026 12712306 OVERHAUL OF STARTER GENERATOR Deadline04 May 2026 12712307 Making Documentary and Content Creation and Social Media Campaigning Deadline04 May 2026 12718318 Marine Diesel Generator Deadline24 May 2026 12718322 Tea (Black)-02 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12718324 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/Can)-05 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12718328 Portable Veh Under Surveillance Scanner Deadline05 May 2026 12718334 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/Can) Deadline14 May 2026 12718339 Blanket Double for JCO & OR Deadline02 Jun 2026 12718341 CA-0775 Cloth TC Rib Stop Combat Printed Deadline02 Jun 2026 12718342 Bed Sheet (Double) and Pillow Case for JCO/OR Deadline09 Jun 2026 12718408 Shelf Life Ext of METIS M1 Msl Deadline14 May 2026 12718410 Moong Dal-01 Deadline14 May 2026 12719567 BFCC has launched tender for Maintenance of Catering & Electrical Equipment vide RTM Tender no. 21/2026 dated 30-04-2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12719570 e-Tender is invited in the National e-GP system portal (http://www.eprocure.gov.bd) for the procurement of S/F/F of Industrial rack for Cargo Import Main warehouse-2, Biman, HSIA, Deadline07 May 2026 12719584 BFCC has launched tender for Appointment of Enlisted contractor/supplier Deadline20 May 2026 12719586 e-Tender is invited in the National e-GP system portal (http://www.eprocure.gov.bd) for the procurement of Yearly round the clock attendant operation and servicing of Electrical Su Deadline07 May 2026 12720848 Shop No-01 (Area: 160 sq.ft) adjacent to Hashaabi Airport Restaurant, Shop No-11 (Area: 114.75 sq.ft) adjacent to Hashaabi's Airport Restaurant, Shop No-1 in front of Hashaabi's Ca Deadline19 May 2026 12720849 Procurement of Battery for different Vehicle at OIA, Sylhet (+) 2. Deadline19 May 2026 12720850 Internal Electrification & relocation works of E/M installation ( Celling fan, Air cooler & PA System) for Temporary Mosque shed at R/A, SAIA, Chattogram. Deadline14 May 2026 12720851 R.M.O Building during the year 2025-2026 (S:H:-Servicing and maintenance of automatic water purifier filter standing (Hot & cold water dispenser), wall mounted including other alli Deadline07 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us