Bangladesh Tenders - 11 May 2026

193 tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 11 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12800303 Construction of 150m Connecting Road from LGED Road to the Project Area Deadline21 May 2026 12800414 Repair and renovation work of partial boundary wall area of Paharpur Police outpost at Naogaon District Police for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12800415 Procurement of summer uniforms winter uniforms shoes socks umbrellas etc for drivers and 4th class employees of Dhaka Railway General Hospital and Dispensaries Deadline21 May 2026 12800416 Completed boundary wall repair and renovation work including barbed wire installation work at police line Naogaon District Police for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12800417 Repair and renovation work of the boundary wall area of Atrai Thana building at Naogaon District Police for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12800418 Repair Maintenance work of Suspension Brake etc Denting painting and other related maintenance works of pick up No Dhaka Metro MA-02-1429 Deadline24 May 2026 12800419 Installation of July Memorial Monument in remembrance of the martyrs of the July-August student-peoples mass uprising at Magura District Deadline24 May 2026 12800420 Repair work on the drainage around of Sapahar Thana building at Naogaon District Police for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12800421 Supply of 33 KV Heat Shrink PG Clamp Cable Socket SS Nut Bolt and Other Necessary Goods for Repair and Maintenance Work of 33 KV 11 KV Line under Sales Distribution Division Deadline24 May 2026 12800422 Repair and renovation work of the boundary wall area of Badalgachi Thana building at Naogaon District Police for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12800423 Emergency renewing painting inside and outside of VIP area in c other allied works at HSIA Kurmitola Dhaka Deadline21 May 2026 12800424 Procurement of CI Brake Block for MD-52 type bogies for Sylhet carriage depot Deadline20 May 2026 12800425 Elevation of the cafeteria road inside Bangladesh Police Academy Sardah Rajshahi for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12800426 Purchase of Office Furniture for Magura Information Complex Deadline24 May 2026 12800427 Renewing painting work in domestic terminal building domestic VIP building domestic public toilet and Aluminium Composite Panel at Domestic driveway in c other allied works at Deadline21 May 2026 12800428 Procurement of Fire Extinguisher and Foam Tank Refilling of Gazipur 105MW Power Plant Deadline21 May 2026 12800429 Procurement of diet for admitted patients for chest disease hospital Deadline21 May 2026 12800430 Renovation and repair works of old stable inside Bangladesh Police Academy Sardah Rajshahi for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12800431 Procurement of wheelset guide for MD-52 type bogie Deadline20 May 2026 12800432 Supplying filling and dumping of Geo-textile bags Polyester for Mitigation of Emergency situation at different locations as when and where required under Kushtia WD Division BWDB Deadline21 May 2026 12800434 On call basis Washing of linen item service for Admitted patients in UHC khetlal Deadline21 May 2026 12800435 Procurement of Pulse bran Khesari Matikalai Pea Pigeon Pea Lentil Wheat bran Maize Course Powder Form and Iodide Salt at Government Goat Development Farm Jhenaidah Deadline21 May 2026 12800436 Procurement of Soybean meal Whole Gram Di-calcium phosphate Vitamin mineral premix and Sodi-bi-Carb at Government Goat Development Farm Jhenaidah Deadline21 May 2026 12800437 Supplying of Reflecting Road Studs and paint at RHD Stack yard f or section 1 Under Road division Rajbari During the year 2025-2026 Deadline25 May 2026 12800438 O M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka during the year 2024-2025 S H -Renewing Painting of inside surface of Passenger Terminal Building 1 and 2 in c o Deadline21 May 2026 12800439 Providing canopy shed between canopy-2 exit and MSCP surface drain at ground floor of MSCP and Urinal facilities at VIP carpark area in c other allied works at HSIA Kurmitola D Deadline21 May 2026 12800440 Procuring of Stone chips pakur P J bricks Geo-bags Paint Fine Sand F M 0 80 At RHD stack yard for routine maintenance work at different roads of section- 2 3 under Raj Deadline25 May 2026 12800441 Precautionary Bank Protection Work along the Right Bank of Ghoramara River in between km 2 950 to km 3 250 200 m at Mohisbathan West Side of Nautari Bridge in Upazilla Boda D Deadline24 May 2026 12800442 Supply of Sulfuric Acid H2SO4 98 w w for Bheramara 410 MW CCPP NWPGCL Deadline03 Jun 2026 12800443 The Procurement of AVMIS Software Deadline20 May 2026 12800444 Procurement of GPU Machines Deadline21 May 2026 12800445 Procurement and Installation of Classroom Lab and Office Furniture Students Tables Ergonomic Chairs Lab workstations Other Lab furnishing and Storage for the Department of P Deadline24 May 2026 12800446 Procurement of axle shock absorber Deadline20 May 2026 12800447 Painting works of APSCL Centeral Mosque Deadline08 Jun 2026 12800448 Installation of single phase transformers to resolve low-voltage problems in various areas under the jurisdiction of sales and distribution BPDB Phulpur Deadline24 May 2026 12800449 Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Grid Tied Rooftop Solar PV System at Bibiyana Power Plant Habiganj Sylhet Bangladesh Deadline04 Jun 2026 12800450 Modernization and Interrior Decoration work with civil fittings-fixings at the ISLAMIC FOUNDATION Model Mosque PD Office Room and Surrounding Office Space at Agargaon Dhaka Deadline21 May 2026 12800451 Transport Deadline21 May 2026 12800452 Construction of UHFPO office Ware House at Sadar Upazila in Sylhet District WP-14099 SDP-4 GOB -HED Deadline04 Jun 2026 12800453 Salvage and installation work of defective 11 0 4 kV distribution transformer of 11 kV feeder of the haluaghat electricity distribution system under the Sales and Distribution Divi Deadline24 May 2026 12800454 Tree branch cutting and overhead line maintenance and conservation work near Gajirkhamar- Haluaghat and Haluaghat - Phulpur 33 kV source lines of Haluaghat electricity supply under Deadline21 May 2026 12800455 Procurement of furniture for Machpara Union Health and Family Welfare Center UHFWC at Pangsha Upazila in Rajbari District Deadline21 May 2026 12800456 Purchase of Medical Furniture Deadline21 May 2026 12800457 Procurement of furniture for Chaprasir Hat UH FWC KabirHat Upazila Noakhali District Deadline21 May 2026 12800458 RM of New Mooring Road from Saltgola Crossing to Navy Boundary Wall Deadline04 Jun 2026 12800459 Re-construction of Sarail old 31 Bed Upazila Health Complex UzHC in Brahmanbaria District WP-5110 SDP-4 GOB -HED Deadline04 Jun 2026 12800460 Construction of 3 storied Residence Dormitory with 12 storied foundation Vertical extension of Existing Hospital Building Repair Renovation of existing Building under Upgrada Deadline04 Jun 2026 12800461 Procurement of Flashing Beacon with the other 03 items spare parts for 4-high Straddle Carriers of Zonal Workshop-D Deadline25 May 2026 12800462 Repairing and replacing various sanitary fittings in the toilets used by patients doctors and staff in the Plastic and Burn Surgery Ward Urology Ward and Pediatric Surgery Ward o Deadline25 May 2026 12800463 Repairing Maintenance of 08-16M MG Tamping Machine No-6429 under SSAE-MM-CTG Deadline24 May 2026 12800464 At SSAE Elec CTB Section- Thorough repairing for 40 Nos Moulding Bench for sleeper production purpose at CSP CTB other allied works Deadline04 Jun 2026 12800465 Procurement of cleaning and washing items for Dhaka Railway General Hospital and Dispensaries Deadline21 May 2026 12800466 Supply and Installation of sanitary materials and other utilities for PWD Sub-Division -3 khulna Deadline21 May 2026 12800467 Repair Maintenance of Rest House Barapukuria 230 132 33KV Grid Substation under GMD Dinajpur Power Grid Deadline04 Jun 2026 12800468 Supply and Installation of Sanitary materials and other utilities for different govt offices and residences Financial Year 2025-2026 Deadline21 May 2026 12800469 Repairing Maintenance of 08-16M MG Tamping Machine No-5938 under SSAE-MM-CTG Deadline24 May 2026 12800470 Installation of Railings in the control room of Sylhet South Grid Substation under GMD Power Grid Sylhet Deadline25 May 2026 12800471 Repair maintenance and renovation work of substations and power distribution systems to deal with natural disasters emergency situation in power supply in the areas covered by Sa Deadline21 May 2026 12800472 Procurement of 20000 MT - Phosphoric Acid for DAPFCL Deadline23 Jun 2026 12800473 Supply and installation of LED Smart TV for the Department of Architecture BUET Deadline25 May 2026 12800474 Procurement of Repair Maintenance works of 1000 sft building Sraboni 5 03 unit of 210 MW Siddhirganj Thermal Power Station Deadline21 May 2026 12800475 Interior Decoration and Furniture work for Heritage Building at Lalkuthi Deadline25 May 2026 12800476 Procurement of different spares parts for I C Maintenance Deadline21 May 2026 12800477 Procurement of Office Furniture for Establishment of Novotheatre Barishal Project Barishal Deadline21 May 2026 12800478 Vehicle repair Maintenance works of S D Div -Sandwip PDB Chattagram Vehicle-Motorcycle No-HA-99-0980 Motorcycle No-LA-18-0241 Motorcycle zonsen 125 Deadline24 May 2026 12800479 NDR Narail 2025-26 W-25 Supplying filling and placing dumping of polyester made 175 kg geo-textile bags for emergency meet up of upcoming flood under operation and maintenance bu Deadline21 May 2026 12800480 Hardware Materials Deadline21 May 2026 12800481 Computerized Bidyut Bill From Deadline21 May 2026 12800482 Procurement of ICT Equipment for the One Health Institute laboratory at CVASU Research and Farm-Based Campus Hathazari Chattogram Deadline21 May 2026 12800483 Procurement of chemicals for the One Health Institute laboratory at CVASU Research and Farm-Based Campus Hathazari Chattogram Phase-II Deadline21 May 2026 12800484 Dredging work by cutter suction dredger including dredging related works for maintaining navigability at bandura to komorganj at Dhaka district in the river Ichamoti Ichamoti riv Deadline08 Jun 2026 12800485 Supplying Fitting and Installation of Smart Board Multimedia Projector and accessories of Sunamgonj Science and Technology University Deadline21 May 2026 12800486 Supplying Fitting and Installation of Split Type Air-Cooler AC for Academic Buildings of Sunamgonj Science and Technology University Deadline21 May 2026 12800487 Supplying Fitting and Installation of Scientific Equipment for Physics Department of Sunamgonj Science and Technology University Deadline21 May 2026 12800488 Supply and installation of furniture at training station of simulator at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline03 Jun 2026 12800489 Procurement of Soyabean Meal Rice Hsuk Vitamin Mineral Premix-GS Enzyme and Methionine under Zonal Poultry Farm Rajabarihat Rajshahi Deadline21 May 2026 12800490 Supply and installation of accessories for simulator at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline03 Jun 2026 12800491 Renewing painting at Hajj area BB-5 6 7 8 and pasting of silicon gum on glass partition and Supplying fitting and fixing of sanitary materials in c other allied works at PTB-1 Deadline24 May 2026 12800492 Procurement of Maize Toxin Binder DCP Dicalcuim Phosphate DORB and Vitamin Mineral Premix-BR under Zonal Poultry Farm Rajabarihat Rajshahi Deadline21 May 2026 12800493 Supply of computer and related accessories for computer lab at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline03 Jun 2026 12800494 Procurement of chemicals and standards R D Deadline21 May 2026 12800495 Construction of 3 storied upazila Model Mosque and Cultural Center with 3 storied foundation including Civil Sanitary EI Works and Ancillary Works at Patuakhali Dasmina Upazila for Deadline25 May 2026 12800496 Clearning Right of Way and Trimming Tree Brunches of 33 kV Dohazari-Patiya under Distribution Division - Patiya BPDB Chattogram Deadline25 May 2026 12800497 Supply of Complaint Book Complaint Completion Form Computer Bill Correction Bulk Correction Multiple Bill Correction File Covers Residential Commercial and Small Industry Deadline25 May 2026 12800499 Supply of Core Box of Drilling Samples and related services Deadline18 May 2026 12800500 Repair Maintenance of 33 kV Dohazari-Satkania Circuit including Tree Trimming Replacing Damaged Poles Strengthening Inclined Poles Pole Earthings Installing Guy Assemblies Re Deadline25 May 2026 12800501 Procurement of Liveries for the employee of Siddirganj 2x120 MW PPP Deadline24 May 2026 12800502 Supply of forms such as Disconnection Order and Notice Form Meter Reading Book Meter Replacement Form Miscellaneous Bill Submission Form Daily Collection Statement for Vending Deadline25 May 2026 12800503 Procurement of Soya Meal DCP Vitamin Mineral Premix BR Limestone Enzyme and Salmonella Killer under Government Poultry Breeding and Development Farm Jamalganj Joypurhat Deadline21 May 2026 12800504 Laying 11KV XLPE underground electrical cable Rearranging 1KV XLPE underground electrical cables Installing heat sinks and other ancillary works in order to transfer power connec Deadline25 May 2026 12800505 Purchase Supply of Uniforms Shoes Umbrellas for Technical Office Staff of Distribution Division- Patiya BPDB Chattogram Deadline25 May 2026 12800506 Repair of gear box and suspension along with other repair and maintenance work of vehicle No Dhaka Metro Tha 13-2738 under Sales and Distribution Division-01 North BPDB Mymensi Deadline21 May 2026 12800507 Supply of bedding for Zilla Model Mosque in Lakshmipur District under the project Establishing 560 Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Centre in Zilla Upazilla 2nd Revised Deadline21 May 2026 12800508 Emergency Construction of surface drain pit and burst out water line cleaning drain repair pothole in c other related works at HSIA Kurmitola Dhaka Deadline24 May 2026 12800509 Repair Maintenance of Dohazari 33 11kV Substation including Oil Centrifuging Installing Earthing Re-Torquing Connection Points Maintainance of Power Transformer CT PT LA I Deadline25 May 2026 12800510 Maintenance of Computer Printer UPS all other Peripherals in CPA for 03 years Deadline25 May 2026 12800511 Procurement of office furniture Deadline21 May 2026 12800512 Purchase Supply of Uniforms Shoes Umbrellas for Technical Office Staff of Distribution Division- Patiya BPDB Chattogram Deadline25 May 2026 12800513 Supply of medical equipments for cadets training at BMA Anwara Chattogram Deadline03 Jun 2026 12800514 Procurement of Submersible Pump motor set for deep tube well Deadline18 May 2026 12803956 For the fiscal year 2025-2026 under the approved revenue budget of Sales and Distribution phulpur and O M Circle 2 as per the work schedule for emergency repair maintenance an Deadline21 May 2026 12803958 Precautionary Bank Protection Work along the Right Bank of Pathraj River in between km 47 420 to km 47 720 250m at Ghenturghat Unishgram in Upazilla Debiganj District Panch Deadline24 May 2026 12803960 Procurement of Chemical Reagents under the revenue budget of MBSTU Deadline21 May 2026 12803962 Procurement of Gas Pipeline Fittings Deadline22 Jun 2026 12803964 Printed Craft Paper Bag Framework contract Deadline21 May 2026 12803965 Procurement of Supply Installation of 1 2V 400 AH 108 Pcs Ni-Cd Pocket Type Battery Bank for UPS panel of Santahar 50 MW Peaking Power Plant BPDB Bogura Deadline29 Jun 2026 12803967 Tree branch cutting and overhead line maintenance near the line 11 Kv 11 0 4 kv 0 4 kv of upozilla koroitoli dhara akanpara narail and akanpara feeder under the haluag Deadline21 May 2026 12803969 Printing Items Deadline20 May 2026 12803971 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Air-Cooler in Departments along with Electrical Repair and Maintenance works of Sothern Building Female Hostel at Begum Badrunness Deadline20 May 2026 12803973 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment under the revenue budget of MBSTU Deadline21 May 2026 12803975 Procurement of Sanitation materials for Dhaka Railway General Hospital and Dispensaries Deadline21 May 2026 12803977 Renovation work of the wire house at Sylhet-10X well Chiknagool Jaintapur Sylhet Deadline17 May 2026 12803979 Replacement of broken floor and wall tiles renewing painting at Boarding Bridge area Security Desks Supply fitting fixing glass partition door ceiling at PTB-1 2 in c other Deadline21 May 2026 12803981 Renovation and repair works of Shahid Altaf Bhaban inside Bangladesh Police Academy Sardah Rajshahi for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12803985 Supplying of Asphalt Materials for Departmental maintenance work of Barishal-Jhalokathi-Pirojpur-Bagerhat-Khulna Road N-807 at section-03 of Barishal Road Sub-Division-02 Under Deadline21 May 2026 12803986 brenches Deadline24 May 2026 12803988 Supply and Installation of Security Fencing along with the installation of new security posts lighting posts etc at the unloading platform of DKPPS Deadline21 May 2026 12803990 Fencing the south side of the swimming pool inside the Bangladesh Police Academy Sardah Rajshahi Deadline21 May 2026 12803992 Office of the Project Director, Construction of Pubail-Dhirasram Rail Link including Land Acquisition for Construction of Dhirasram ICD Project, Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dha Deadline01 Jan 2031 12803994 Supply and repair of IT and Office Equipment for UDCGP under the Framework Agreement Deadline24 May 2026 12803996 ট্রেনে অন বোর্ড সার্ভিস প্রোভাইডার নিয়োগের জন্য উন্মুক্ত দরপত্র। চ Deadline01 Jan 2031 12803998 Procurement of Purchase Ribbon for Dot Matrix Printers Model Epson LQ-2190 Toner for different types of laser printers for Kurigram-Lalmonirhat Palli Bidyut Samity Deadline20 May 2026 12804000 Medical accessories Deadline24 May 2026 12804002 Construction of Residential building of UNO querter Belkuchi Sirajganj Deadline24 May 2026 12804004 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram-4202. "Invitation For Tender " Notice No: P6/DSL/SPL-Reqn/20/22/10, Dated: 02/02/2022 Deadline01 Jan 2031 12804005 Supply of Toner Cartridge Deadline18 May 2026 12804007 Renovation and repair works of Shahid Quddus Bhaban inside Bangladesh Police Academy Sardah Rajshahi for the Financial Year-2025-26 Deadline21 May 2026 12804008 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation with Pile in c Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works at Solagari Adarsha High School Shibgan Deadline03 Jun 2026 12804009 Roof treatment of the old hospital currently used as a museum inside the Bangladesh Police Academy Sardah Rajshahi Deadline21 May 2026 12804010 সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক (পশ্চিম), বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, রাজশাহী এর বিক্রয় দরপত্ Deadline01 Jan 2031 12804035 Printing Supply of Various Registers Books Forms including Meter Reading Books Log Books Complaint Registers etc for Distribution Division-Patiya BPDB Chattogram Deadline25 May 2026 12804036 Procurement of Protein Concentrate Anti-Salmonella Lysine Limestone Iodide Salt under Zonal Poultry Farm Rajabarihat Rajshahi Deadline21 May 2026 12804037 Maintenance of Internet Setup for Chittagong Port Authority Deadline25 May 2026 12804038 Construction of 2Vx4 50mx4 00m RCC Box Culvert on Metongar R H-Sreekail-Ramchandrapur GC Road at Ch 3700m Old Ch 3660m New under Muradnagar Upazila Cumilla District Road ID Deadline04 Jun 2026 12804039 Cleaning of Moijjartek 33 11KV Sub-Station Julda 33 11KV Sub-Station Switch Yard Control Room Premises under Distribution Division - Patiya Chattogram Deadline25 May 2026 12804040 Construction of 12m RCC Girder Bridge on Chitoshiy Rly Station-Barura via Janora Road at Ch 20530m under Barura Upazila Cumilla District Road ID No 419092002 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12804041 Supply of Bamboo Ladders Silicon gum M-Seal 10 20 Amps fuse wire Transformer s 2-part bushing connectors Gasket and HT LT terminal rod PIB Tape PVC Tape Cutting plyers Deadline25 May 2026 12804042 Construction of 28m PC Girder Bridge on Madhaiya-Dollai Nowabpur Rahimanagar Road at Ch 2032m under Chandina Upazila Cumilla District Road ID No 419272004 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12804043 Construction of 15m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Bagmara-Hajotkhala- Pipuliya Road at Ch 3587m under Lalmai Upazila Cumilla District Road ID No 419912001 Old 419922001 New Deadline04 Jun 2026 12804044 Construction of 12m RCC Girder Bridge on Metongar R H-Sreekail-Ramchandrapur GC Road at Ch 4800m Old Ch 4705m New under Muradnagar Upazila Cumilla District Road ID No 41981 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12804045 Construction of 30m RCC Girder Bridge on Rampur-Manikarchar Road at Ch 2782m under Meghna Upazila Cumilla District Road ID No 419882002 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12804046 Construction of 18m RCC Girder Bridge on Chandina-Dollai Nowabpur Road at Ch 1680m under Chandina Upazila Cumilla District Road ID No 419272001 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12804047 O M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka during the year 2025-2026 S H Repair and maintenance of old HQ overhead water tank yard by providing mass concret Deadline24 May 2026 12804048 Rehabilitation of Abugonj Bazar RHD - Fulbagisa Bazar Kharakandi Mizipara GPS - Talpata Bazar UZR Road from Ch 00- 6448 m Under Upazila Lalmohan Dist Bhola Road Id No 50 Deadline25 May 2026 12804049 Rehabilitation of Debir Char - Lalmohan RHD Saiful Counsilor Saw Meal - H O Rafique Member via Dakhin Sakhina GPS Tarullah Road From Ch 1090-2790m Road ID No 50954041 Unde Deadline25 May 2026 12804050 O M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka during the year 2025-2026 S H Repair and maintenance of property boundary security boundary wall of west side o Deadline24 May 2026 12804051 Repair Maintenance of 11kV Bazar Feeder of Satkania 33 11kV Substation including Tree Trimming Replacing Faulty Transformers Installing Transformer Body Neutral Earthing Cha Deadline25 May 2026 12804052 Repair Maintenance of 11kV Dohazari Feeder of Dohazari 33 11kV Substation including Tree Trimming Replacing Faulty Transformers Installing Transformer Body Neutral Earthing Deadline25 May 2026 12804054 Procurement of 63 Nos Hydraulic Beam Lifter for Selected Pourashavas under IUGIP LGED Deadline10 Jun 2026 12804055 Dual sources irrigation scheme installation with associated works Deadline24 May 2026 12804056 Installation of submersible pumps motors and construction of pump houses in defunct irrigation schemes Deadline24 May 2026 12804058 Replacing the old AC in the operation theater by installing new ACs assessing the current condition of old damaged electrical cables combined switches circuit breakers light ho Deadline25 May 2026 12804059 Supplying of Photo-copier Machine and Multimedia Projector at SAU Dhaka Deadline21 May 2026 12804060 Repair and renovation works in 11 kV 11 4kV 0 4kV lines at Hospital Road Valukjan Boroiata Kolim Morol house Vatipara of 11kV Fulbaria feeder and close to Dapunia Bazar Bridg Deadline21 May 2026 12804061 Supplying of Exercise equipment for the Gymnasium at SAU Dhaka Deadline21 May 2026 12804062 Construction of Boundary Wall around Staff Quarter Jame Mosque at SAU Dhaka Deadline21 May 2026 12804063 Construction works of Boundary wall at Dhaka Collegiate School under Kotwali Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline20 May 2026 12804064 Repair and renovation of Balaka Building at SAU Dhaka Deadline21 May 2026 12804065 Construction of 10-storied Police Superintendent s Office in Noakhali District Sub-sector Curtain Wall Facing Brick Deep Tubewell Land Development Internal RCC Road Water R Deadline25 May 2026 12804066 procurement of Linen Laundry service for Chest disease hospital Deadline21 May 2026 12804067 Painting works of Building 1 and Overall Repair Renovation works of Academic Building at Armanitola Govt High School under Kotwali Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline20 May 2026 12804068 Repair Works of Driver Rest Room in Ground Floor of Block B at Shikkha Bhabon under Shahbagh Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline20 May 2026 12804069 Repair Renovation works Water Lines Placing Wall Tiles of Teachers Room at Motijheel Govt Girls High School under Motijheel Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline20 May 2026 12804070 Procurement of stationaries Deadline21 May 2026 12804278 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-05 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12804388 Polyethelene Film-1 70 Metric Tons Deadline12 May 2026 12804390 Milk Powder (Full Cream) Deadline13 May 2026 12804392 Moong Dal-01 Deadline14 May 2026 12804394 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-04 Deadline14 May 2026 12804395 Shelf Life Ext of METIS M1 Msl Deadline14 May 2026 12804397 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/Can) Deadline14 May 2026 12804398 Procurement of 198 X Line Items for Overhauling of diff Components F-7 Series AC at 214 MROU BAF Deadline17 May 2026 12804399 Net Mosquito Round Mesh Nylon Khaki Deadline19 May 2026 12804400 TBO Calender Life Extension of 04 X Set Propeller Deadline20 May 2026 12804407 Marine Diesel Generator Deadline20 May 2026 12804408 Blanket Double for JCO & OR Deadline02 Jun 2026 12804411 CA-0775 Cloth TC Rib Stop Combat Printed Deadline02 Jun 2026 12804412 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/Can)-05 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12804413 Tea (Black)-02 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12804415 Pillow for JCO & OR Deadline04 Jun 2026 12804417 Bed Sheet (Double) and Pillow Case for JCO/OR Deadline09 Jun 2026 12804418 Towel Large (Offrs) 150cm X 70cm Deadline11 Jun 2026 12804647 BFCC has launched tender for Procurement of (i) Prawn without head, (ii) Cube cut veal with bone, (iii) Edible cooking oil (Soyabean oil), (iv) Rice Chinigura and (v) Fine sugar (W Deadline25 May 2026 12804648 BFCC has launched tender for supply of AC and Refrigeration items Deadline25 May 2026 12804649 Tender Notice (Re-OTM) for supplying (i) Plastic Tea/Coffee Cup (ii) Crew Bunk Bed Sheet (iii) Crew Bunk Pillow Cover (iv) Blanket for YCL Pax (v) Plastic Salad/Dessert Bowl Deadline22 May 2026 12804650 BFCC has launched tender for Maintenance of Catering & Electrical Equipment vide RTM Tender no. 21/2026 dated 30-04-2026 Deadline20 May 2026 12804651 BFCC has launched tender for Appointment of Enlisted contractor/supplier Deadline20 May 2026 12804652 Tender Notice (OTM) for supplying Hand Held Metal Detector and Baby Wet Wipes Deadline15 May 2026 12804653 Request for Proposal (RFP) for Implementation of VMware Solution in Biman Bangladesh Airlines Deadline15 May 2026 12804654 Request for Proposal (RFP) for Providing High-Speed Internet Connectivity at Balaka Bhaban, Biman Bangladesh Airlines Deadline12 May 2026 12804676 Disp. Open Tender Notice (OTM) for Supply of Plastic Side Dish Deadline11 May 2026 12804677 International Tender Notice (OTM) for supplying Aircraft Towing Tractor (Cargo/Baggage) Deadline11 May 2026 12804678 Open Tender Notice (OTM) for Supply of Toner/Cartridge/Ribbon Deadline11 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us