Bangladesh Tenders - 14 May 2026

99 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 May 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12846427 Selection of Agency for Repair/Overhaul of APS5000A APU Deadline27 May 2026 12846428 Selection of Agency for Repair/Overhaul of APS1000 (T-62T-46C12) APU Deadline27 May 2026 12846429 Selection of Agency for Repair/Overhaul of PW150A Engine Deadline27 May 2026 12847622 Tender Notice (OTM) for supplying Apron/Ramp Coach/Bus Deadline19 May 2026 12847779 Unseen/Emergency works of AGL System and others under E/M Division2 at HSIA during the year2025-26(S.H:Providing & Installation of GI fabricated special type electric pole,flood li Deadline28 May 2026 12850385 Making, Fabrication of cable carrier tray (power & communication cable) in/c other E/M works for new PTB at Jashore Airport. Deadline28 May 2026 12850386 Rewiring, fitting /fixture, light, fan, switch, socket, SDB etc for G-9/1, G-9/2, G-9/3, G-9/4, G-9/5, G-9/6, G-9/7, G-9/8, G-9/9, G-9/10 Total =10 Units / Building in/c other rela Deadline28 May 2026 12850483 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline16 Jun 2026 12850485 Moong Dal Deadline16 Jun 2026 12850487 Rice Chinigura Deadline16 Jun 2026 12850489 Soyabean Oil Deadline25 Jun 2026 12850490 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline25 Jun 2026 12850492 Salt Deadline25 Jun 2026 12850494 Rice Paijam Deadline25 Jun 2026 12851949 Bag Camp Officers Deadline16 Jun 2026 12852114 Pillow Kapok for Officers Deadline18 Jun 2026 12852195 O&M of works/services at Barishal Airport during the year 2025-2026 (S.H:- Providing and installation of earthing system for AGL & different area i/c other works at Barishal Airpor Deadline22 May 2026 12852227 Biman Bangladesh Airlines Ltd. is inviting RFQ tenders for supply of Carry Bag Medium Deadline29 May 2026 12852228 International Tender Notice (OTM) for supplying (i) Disp. Aluminium Casserole with Cover Lid Small (ii) Plastic Seal Deadline21 May 2026 12852230 Supply of Portable Thermal Fogger machine (Puls Fog K-10-SP) & Best Fogger Machine ( BF 150) with tool kits as per advanced quality samples for mosquito control at Hazrat Shahjalal Deadline29 May 2026 12852231 Lease tenders are being invited from individuals/individual-owned institutions/organizations who are willing to take car parking lease of Shah Makhdoom Airport under the jurisdicti Deadline29 May 2026 12852232 Providing, Installation of new main gate lighting & Renovation of Air-Curtain & Split type A/C for concourse hall Immigration area of new & Old terminal building at Cox's Bazar Air Deadline29 May 2026 12852233 Construction of Sub-station building at Ansar Barrack No. 02 & other associated works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka +(1). Deadline22 May 2026 12852234 R.M.O Building during the year 2025-2026 (S:H:- Repair & Maintenance of Member (OPS) Banglow outside painting, Garrage, staffs room, cloth cutting, furniture including other associ Deadline22 May 2026 12854037 Repair work Civil Electrical and sanitary of the Police Hospital Building in Police Line Kushtia District Deadline25 May 2026 12854060 Purchase of Food Stationary Linen Goods Stationery and miscellaneous items for UHC Jhenaigati in the FY 2025-26 Deadline24 May 2026 12854063 Yearly cleaning of Pre-treatment plant Meteor outlet water channel sludge cleaning related works Deadline25 May 2026 12854146 Repairing works of Office Building of Executive Engineer Department of Public Health Engineering Narail District Narail under Revenue Budget During the FY-2025-26 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12854148 1 Purchase of Steel Rak with door and lock system 40 Box 2 Steel Tool High Speed 18 Tungsten 1 Square A F etc Deadline25 May 2026 12854150 Purchase of ICT equipments Deadline25 May 2026 12854152 Emergency works and other urgent repair Works during stormy weather conditions at all 11kv feeder distribution substation including 33 11kv s s of Burichang electric supply Deadline02 Jun 2026 12854156 Procurement Of Uniform for Employees Deadline25 May 2026 12854158 Repair work of Boundary wall of Kushtia Model Thana at Kushtia Deadline25 May 2026 12854160 Supplying of Flood light LED and wiring cable at Gopalganj 400 230 132 kV Substation Under Grid Circle Khulna Power Grid Deadline03 Jun 2026 12854162 Procurement of ICT Equipment for Research Lab Deadline03 Jun 2026 12854218 Supply Filling Placing Dumping of 11000 nos 175 kg Polyster Geotextile bag for Emergency Flood Fighting at various places of Satkhira District as per instruction of Engineer in Deadline25 May 2026 12854224 Repair renovation and painting works including hygienic wash and ancillary civil sanitary works at Minister s office rooms of different ministries corridors lobbies and stairc Deadline21 May 2026 12854229 Procurement of Office Equipment for SPMT office HEAT sub-project Pharmacy Discipline KU Deadline07 Jun 2026 12854231 Repair and renovation of necessary works at room of the Honourable State Minister at Level-3 and the Wing Chief Office at Level-14 of Building no-11 in Bangladesh Secretariat Dhak Deadline21 May 2026 12854232 Repair and renovation works of aluminium walling tiles plaster paint zebra blind polish and sanitary fittings with other ancillary works in room no-801 802 804 809 818 Deadline21 May 2026 12854234 Repair and renovation works of painting works sanitary fittings-fixtures and other ancillary works at Room no-322 307 308 314 704 707 708 715 and corridor at Level-2 of Bui Deadline21 May 2026 12854235 Electricity Bill Form Deadline24 May 2026 12854236 Procurement of Bed Sheet Comforters etc Deadline25 May 2026 12854237 Repair and renovation works of painting partition works for room formation at different levels with other ancillary works at Room no-302 312 and 711 of Building no-11 in Banglade Deadline21 May 2026 12854238 Repair renovation and improvement works of drainage and sewerage lines inspection pits and other ancillary works at the East Side of Building no-07 inside Bangladesh Secretaria Deadline21 May 2026 12854240 Procurement of Training Materials Printing Deadline25 May 2026 12854242 Repair and renovation works of painting renewal of duct steel windows sanitary fittings and fixtures and other ancillary works at Room no-08 202 and other rooms of various floor Deadline21 May 2026 12854243 Repair renovation and replacement works of sanitary fittings-fixtures painting works doors and door frames aluminium works and other ancillary works of various rooms of PWD Cir Deadline21 May 2026 12854244 Rewiring fitting fixture light fan switch socket SDB etc for Dormatory-1 5 U-30 U-34 G-11 7 F-1 1 H-5 3 H-5 29 H-6 1 H-6 22 H-6 24 H-6 29 H-6 11-H-6 20 10 Units D-3 6 Total Deadline24 May 2026 12854245 Repair and renovation works of Room no-1300 1317 1318 1319 and renovation works as per requirement of the Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change at 13th floor of Bui Deadline21 May 2026 12854247 Repair renovation and modernization works at rooms of the Personal Secretary Assistant Personal Secretary and Public Relations Officer of the Honourable State Minister Room no-1 Deadline21 May 2026 12854249 Providing Installtion Of Different Capacity Pump AVR i c other related E M works for Different Pump house at HSIA Deadline24 May 2026 12854251 Establishment and renovation including ancillary works for PS to Honorable State Minister pantry and dispatch room of the Ministry of Fisheries and Livestock at Building no-06 Ba Deadline21 May 2026 12854252 Repair maintenance of contingent building at BCG Outpost Norman s Point Deadline02 Jun 2026 12854253 1 Construction of RCC Drain starting from Kibria s Mill to Mr Sohidul s house at Bidut Nagar Puran Bogura in ward no-15 under Bogura Paurashava Ch 0 00m-250 00m Link-1 Ch 0 0 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12854255 Rehabilitation of RHD Nawapara Bazar-Singa G C Road from Ch 00-5962m under Puthia Upazila Dist Rajshahi Road ID 181822010 Deadline08 Jun 2026 12854256 Procurement of Wheat Crushing Deadline08 Jun 2026 12854257 Special repair and renovation works of Building no-03 Room no-14 18 18 Ka 19 14 Ka 126 Gha 118 22 1 134 123 18 Ga 126 of Additional Secretary Joint Secretary Deputy S Deadline21 May 2026 12854258 Special repair and renovation works of workstation with other ancillary works for Honorable Prime Minister s office room Room No-316 319 at Building no-01 3rd Floor in Banglad Deadline21 May 2026 12854275 Supplying Labors and transport year round for Loading-Unloading and carrying different goods rice Wheat and sugar in ration store of cumilla highway police FY-2026-2027 01 Ju Deadline25 May 2026 12854279 Plaster renovation windows and door frames renovation tiles renovation aluminum windows repair sanitary fixture-fittings replacement painting and other ancillary works in vari Deadline24 May 2026 12854288 Procurement of AMC of NAS Storage Deadline24 May 2026 12854289 A Improvement of Sadullapur Naldanga GC Road at Bottola Chander Bazar Road from Ch 4500m - 5000m by BC Road ID No 132824059 under Sadullapur Upazila District Gaibandha Deadline04 Jun 2026 12854291 Supply of Chicken Meat Mutton Fish Chicken Egg for the Financial Year 2025-2026 2026-2027 Framework Agreement Deadline04 Jun 2026 12854301 Temporary bank Protection Work from ch Km 104 330 to 104 380 0 050 Km of Polder No-5 at Nildumur BGB camp Under Operation Budget of Shyamnagar Upazila in Satkhira District durin Deadline25 May 2026 12854320 Battery for Pre-Payment Meter Deadline03 Jun 2026 12854326 Procurement of Fresh Ration Deadline08 Jun 2026 12854328 Supply of Fire Wood Deadline08 Jun 2026 12854329 Toner Dot Printer Head Drum Unit Deadline24 May 2026 12854331 Furniture for 04 Four Govt College 1 A4-06 3 A3-06 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12854332 Procurement of Stationary Items Deadline25 May 2026 12854335 Supply of Toner Cartridge for printer and photocopier machine under framework contract agreement Deadline02 Jun 2026 12854338 Rewiring fitting fixture light fan switch socket SDB etc for G-9 1 G-9 2 G-9 3 G-9 4 G-9 5 G-9 6 G-9 7 G-9 8 G-9 9 G-9 10 Total 10 Units Building in c other rela Deadline24 May 2026 12854341 Procurement of Circuit breaker light IDMT Relay and Filter of Generator in c other related items for Kawla Residential Area Deadline24 May 2026 12854342 Furniture for 04 Four Govt College 2 A4-06 2 A3-06 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12854344 Furniture for 02 Two Govt College 2 A4-06 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12854345 Supplying of regular skilled and irregular unskilled Labor under Framework Contract Deadline02 Jun 2026 12854346 Reconstruction of Upazila Chairman s Residence Damaged Boundary Wall Ramgati Deadline24 May 2026 12854347 Bag Umbrella raincoat Gumboot Deadline24 May 2026 12854350 Electrical Rewiring Fitting Fixing Switch Socket Light Fan SDB Service Cable For Irshal Colony Mosjid i c other necessary E M works at Irshal Colony R A Deadline24 May 2026 12854351 Providing Installation of New main gate lighting Renovation of Air-Curtain split type A C for Concourse hall Immigration area of New Old Terminal Building at Cox s Bazar Air Deadline25 May 2026 12854353 Plaster renovation windows and door frames renovation tiles renovation windows repair replacement of glasses sanitary fixture-fittings replacement painting and other ancillar Deadline24 May 2026 12854355 Supply of New Standard-Quality Spare Parts As Per Approved Sample for 375 H P DOOSAN Model-L126TIM Engine of RHD through Procurement and Storage Division Dhaka during the fis Deadline25 May 2026 12854359 Renovation of flooring renovation of window frames and sills renovation of tiles repair of window sills replacement of glass replacement of sanitary fixtures and fittings pai Deadline24 May 2026 12854360 Repair improvement and fitting changes and additions along with ancillary repair and maintenance work of a total of 06 toilets in the office building and sub-center of Sales and Deadline04 Jun 2026 12854362 Repair Maintenance of Vehicle No Dhaka Metro Tha-11-9491 for NOCS Rajarbagh DPDC Deadline02 Jun 2026 12854363 Supply of New Standard-Quality Spare Parts As Per Approved Sample for Hydromaster Propulsion Unit Fitted with 324 H P Doosan Engine Model-L-126 TIH of RHD through Procurement Deadline25 May 2026 12854364 Supply installation commissioning of Dialysis Machine RO Machine for the 2025-26 FY Deadline04 Jun 2026 12854365 supply of AC and related services Deadline24 May 2026 12854367 Various civil sanitary repair works in flats no-D-5 A-11 D-12 C-9 C-10 of Building no-4 flats no-A-1 C-10 and B-9 of Building no-3 of Jigatola Officers quarter FY-2025-2026 Deadline24 May 2026 12854368 Procurement of Computerized Electricity Bill Form for the Pirojpur Palli Bidyut Samity Deadline03 Jun 2026 12854370 Procurement of micro nutrient fertilizer Deadline24 May 2026 12854372 Waterproofing work of roof including drain apron renovation at School Colony in Jigatola Dhaka FY-2025-2026 Deadline24 May 2026 12854373 Procurement of Duck Starter Pellet Feed Duck Grower Pellet Feed Duck Breeder Pellet Feed and Dry Rice Husk under at Regional Duck Breeding Farm including Hatchery Kurigram Deadline02 Jun 2026 12854375 Plaster renovation windows and door frames renovation tiles renovation aluminum windows repair sanitary fixture-fittings replacement painting and other ancillary works in vari Deadline24 May 2026 12854377 Repair work of various building roof Cabinet building Red block SSF building others roof at Prime Minister s Office Dhaka Deadline24 May 2026 12854379 Procurement of high quality Lentil for ration store highway police Cumilla 1st Quarter FY-2026-2027 01 Jul 2026 to 30 Sep 2026 Deadline25 May 2026 12854380 Ancillary works including necessary renovation of sanitary pipe fittings for daily maintenance of D-type quarter in Sobhanbagh Dhaka Financial year 2025-2026 Deadline24 May 2026 12854382 Procurement of Duck Breeder Pellet Feed Duck Grower Pellet Feed Duck Starter Pellet Feed and Rice husk under at Regional Duck Breeding Farm Bagerhat Deadline02 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us