Bangladesh Tenders - 20 May 2026

129 tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 May 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12934905 International Tender Notice (OTM) for supplying (i) DISPOSABLE HEAD REST COVER (ii) DISINFECTING SPRAY (SINGLE/ONE SHOT) (iii) TYRE & TUBE WITH FLAP (SIZE:6.50-10,12 PR) Deadline03 Jun 2026 12934907 Fd Tel Set Deadline11 Jun 2026 12936996 Supply of Different Size-Cable, PVC Tape, SP, DP and Toilet Exhaust fan for Daily Maintenance works at HSIA + (5). Deadline03 Jun 2026 12938932 Procurement of Winter Vegetable Seed 2026 to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh. Procurement of Winter Vegetable Seed 2026 to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, Ba Deadline24 May 2026 12940045 Procurement Specialist Deadline25 May 2026 12940087 Improvement of BC Road, Drain with Street Light from Betar Corner to Noapara Model College via Cashi club more near poura last boundary(Ch. 0+000 to 4+400m) Deadline08 Jun 2026 12940566 Contracting a Firm to Design, Develop, Deploy,&Maintain Digital Legal Aid System Deadline07 Jun 2026 12940643 RFP-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-004: Evaluating AMR Containment Strategies in Bangladesh: A Health System and Healthcare Facility-Level Assessment of National Action Plan Progress, Barri Deadline08 Jun 2026 12940720 Request for proposal to analyze the country situation analysis on still births in Bangladesh Request for proposal to analyze the country situation analysis on sti Deadline08 Jun 2026 12940827 Contracting a Firm to Design, Develop, Deploy,&Maintain Digital Legal Aid System Contracting a Firm to Design, Develop, Deploy,&Maintain Digital Legal Aid System Deadline07 Jun 2026 12940921 National Consultant- Insurance (Coordination & Technical Support) National Consultant- Insurance (Coordination & Technical Support) Deadline25 May 2026 12941760 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of 20 kW off-grid Hybrid Solar System for Tailoring & dressmaking production house for the ILO ISEC Project in Cox’s Bazar Deadline26 May 2026 12942152 Moong Dal Deadline16 Jun 2026 12942230 Bag Camp Officers Deadline16 Jun 2026 12942231 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline16 Jun 2026 12942232 Rice Chinigura Deadline16 Jun 2026 12942233 Pillow Kapok for Officers Deadline18 Jun 2026 12942234 Soyabean Oil Deadline25 Jun 2026 12942235 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline25 Jun 2026 12942696 BFCC has launched tender for Appointment of Laundry Contractor for Washing of Biman Special Blanket B-787 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12943096 Selection of Agency for Repair/Overhaul of PW150A Engine Deadline27 May 2026 12943100 Salt Deadline25 Jun 2026 12943101 Rice Paijam Deadline25 Jun 2026 12943220 Selection of Agency for Repair/Overhaul of APS5000A APU Deadline27 May 2026 12943221 Selection of Agency for Repair/Overhaul of APS1000 (T-62T-46C12) APU Deadline27 May 2026 12943222 International Tender Notice (OTM) for supplying (i) Disp. Aluminium Casserole with Cover Lid Small (ii) Plastic Seal Deadline21 May 2026 12943349 Procurement of different types Stationary items for official use at OIA, Sylhet. Deadline04 Jun 2026 12943400 Lease tenders are being invited from individuals/individual-owned institutions/organizations who are willing to take car parking lease of Shah Makhdoom Airport under the jurisdicti Deadline29 May 2026 12943447 Construction of Sub-station building at Ansar Barrack No. 02 & other associated works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka +(1). Deadline22 May 2026 12943449 O&M of works/services at Barishal Airport during the year 2025-2026 (S.H:- Providing and installation of earthing system for AGL & different area i/c other works at Barishal Airpor Deadline22 May 2026 12943458 Repair, Maintenance and Service Agreement of Rapiscan EDS Machine (RTT-110) for 3 Years AMC and make it serviceable at HSIA, Dhaka. Deadline04 Jun 2026 12943461 Supply of Portable Thermal Fogger machine (Puls Fog K-10-SP) & Best Fogger Machine ( BF 150) with tool kits as per advanced quality samples for mosquito control at Hazrat Shahjalal Deadline29 May 2026 12943462 Providing, Installation of new main gate lighting & Renovation of Air-Curtain & Split type A/C for concourse hall Immigration area of new & Old terminal building at Cox's Bazar Air Deadline29 May 2026 12943463 Making, Fabrication of cable carrier tray (power & communication cable) in/c other E/M works for new PTB at Jashore Airport. Deadline28 May 2026 12943464 Rewiring, fitting /fixture, light, fan, switch, socket, SDB etc for G-9/1, G-9/2, G-9/3, G-9/4, G-9/5, G-9/6, G-9/7, G-9/8, G-9/9, G-9/10 Total =10 Units / Building in/c other rela Deadline28 May 2026 12943465 Unseen/Emergency works of AGL System and others under E/M Division2 at HSIA during the year2025-26(S.H:Providing & Installation of GI fabricated special type electric pole,flood li Deadline28 May 2026 12943466 R.M.O Building during the year 2025-2026 (S:H:- Repair & Maintenance of Member (OPS) Banglow outside painting, Garrage, staffs room, cloth cutting, furniture including other associ Deadline22 May 2026 12947344 a Improvement of Gangni-Patokhali road Ch 00-600m Ch 1080-1240m by BC Road Id No 255574050 Salvage Amount 1 52 067 00 b Improvement of Goalkhali Mandertala-Goalkhali Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947345 Supply and Installation of a 100 KVA Electrical Generator Along with Fire Fighting System Solar System and Overall Electrical Maintenance including Repair Works in the 11-Storied Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947346 Repair Renovation Works of Academic Building at Birshreshtha Munshi Abdur Rouf Public College under BGB Headquarter under New-Market Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947347 Supply of Different Size -Cable PVC Tape SP DP and Toilet Exhaust fan for Daily Maintenance works at HSIA Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947348 Repair and painting of security barrack and staff dormitory building at Karnaphuli EPZ North Patenga Chattogram Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947349 Maintenance of Budget Monitoring System Contract Management System in CPA Deadline11 Jun 2026 12947350 Electrical equipment Time Attendance System Device CC Camera and Accessories etc Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947351 Uniform Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947352 Diesel Generator Marine with accessories Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947353 Widening of Barshapara Bazar-Barshapara Graveyard Road from Ch 00-1165m under Kotwalipara Upazila District Gopalganj Road ID No 335514068 Salvage Materials Cost Tk 7 34 067 Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947354 Supply of Materials for 50 0 Ha Non-Mangrove Plantation 20 0 Ha Mixed Species Plantation Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947355 Supply and Installation of Spare Parts for Soil Compector of the 1st Line Workshop Sub-Division Chandpur under Road Division Chandpur during the Fiscal Year 2025-2026 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947356 Procurement of laboratory machineries and equipment for teaching laboratories Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947357 Improvement of Sarifaltola-Aruakandi Rd Ch 00-2610m by BC Road Id No 255575024 Salvage Amount 75 61 923 00 under Sadar Upazila Dist Magura Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947358 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4 Storied foundation including sanitary water supply and electrical works at Ali-Kadam Maitri High School Ali-Kadam Upazila Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947359 Repair Renovation of Electrification works of Administrative Building at Begum Badrunnessa Govt Girls College under Lalbagh Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947360 Printing of official stationaries Envelope Note Pad and Folder Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947361 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with 4 Storied Foundation including Sanitary water supply and Electrical works at Saint Francis Jebel High School Thanchi Upazila Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947362 Installation and Supply of air conditioners in the offices of Officers from Director General to Assistant Director on the ground floor to 5th floor including related electrical anc Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947363 Land development of Bandarban Government technical school and College Sadar Bandarban Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947364 Overall Repair Renovation Works of Shaheed Moniruzzaman Quarter at Dhaka Polytechnic Institute under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947365 Repair Renovation works including College Building Veranda Grill Tiles in Tiffin Room Stair of the New Building at Motijheel Govt Boys High School under Motijheel Thana of Dh Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947366 Repair Renovation of Electrification works at Mohammadpur Govt High School under Mohammadpur Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947367 The Procurement of Medical Equipment 71 kinds Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947368 Farm development at Feni pulse and oill seed contract growers zone Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947369 Construction of Single Vent Straight 1x3 00m clear length 3 00m clear height 10 25m width RCC Box Culvert Dhalirakhanda Culvert with U-Type wing wall at Ch 19 660m of More Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947370 Construction of Haring Bone Bond Road at Feni pulse and oill seed contract growers zone Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947371 Repair and Maintenance work of Guilettine damper of GT of Bibiyana-III 400 MW CCPP BPDB Nabiganj Habiganj Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947372 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment at BWMRI Nashipur Dinajpur in 2025-26 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947373 Repair and maintenance work of 11 KV and 0 4 KV lines such as Straightening and replacing bent poles Re-tensioning 11 KV and 0 4 KV wires Installation of guy wires Replacement o Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947374 Procurement of insecticide fungicide and PGR Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947375 Construction of Boundary Wall with related Civil Works in Different DESCO Area Uttara 3rd Phase Bashundhara R A Sunvalley Housing Project Badda Purbachal Deadline25 Jun 2026 12947376 Emergency repair and maintenance work such as Recovery and replacement of defective transformers Replacement of DOFC LA LT fuse bushing LT loop Installation of guy ropes Re Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947377 International Guest House Sylhet repair and renovation work Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947378 Construction of 04 Nos Carry Forward EMCRP Incomplete School cum Disaster Shelter Building at Teknaf Upazila Distrct Cox sBazar Deadline15 Jun 2026 12947379 Supply of Lentil for 1st quarter July-September 2026 of FY 2026-2027 for SMP Ration store Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947380 Procurement and Installation of Air Conditioning Units BLDC Fans and Lights and Central Power Backup Systems with Solar Panels Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947381 VC Bungalow repair and Ladies Club expansion work Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947382 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier D Sedimantation Tank Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947383 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier B Coagulation chamber Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947384 Procurement of Cartographic chart production accessories and related services Deadline09 Jun 2026 12947385 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier C Sedimentation Tank Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947386 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier E Sedimentation Tank Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947387 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at remaining portion of clarifier D including ancilliary works Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947388 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier B Flocculation chamber Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947389 Supply Installation Commissioning of Submersible Boring pump with Panel Board Column Pipe all pipe fitting Wiring accessories for Carew Agriculture Farm Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947390 Purchase of new computers and computer accessories Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947391 Repair Replacement of different component Test of H T AVR Installed at near Desco CAAB Sub-station at HSIA Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947392 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier D Coagulation chamber Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947393 Supply of Excellent Quality Soybean Oil Vitamin A Rich for 1st quarter of FY 2026-2027 for SMP Ration Store Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947394 Replacement of damaged burnt distribution transformers of various 11 kV feeders and placement of transformer near load centre to overcome overload under the office of sales and dis Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947395 Wage of Operator bill July 25 to June 26 of vending centre under S D Division- Ashuganj BPDB Brahmanbaria Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947396 Supply of Summer cloth Winter cloth jacket shoe Umbrella etc for technical non-technical workers under S D Division- Ashuganj BPDB Brahmanbaria Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947397 At SSAE WORKS KYTO Section Through repairs SSAE WAY GFN office Section godown including water line sanitary line with drain and other ancillary works Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947398 Procurement of Cleaning Items Group-02 for 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Sunamganj FY 2025-2026 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947399 Construction of new emergency fire access road at western side of the runway at HSIA Kurmitola Dhaka Deadline15 Jun 2026 12947400 Construction of 2-storied Water Supply Office Building at Benapole Pourashava at jashore District Under Urban Water Supply and Sanitation in 23 pourashavas in Bangladesh GOB-IDB F Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947401 Bag Umbrella Raincoat Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947402 Repair and Maintenance Work of HRSCC s of WTP area of Bibiyana-III 400 MW CCPP BPDB Nabiganj Habiganj Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947403 Rehabilitation of Dumuria Chingra -Sovna UP-Sovna westpara bazar Telegati Ghat Road from Ch 1625m-3000m Road ID 247303009 Under Upazila Dumuria Dist Khulna Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947404 Construction of boundary wall including two gates infront of BEPZA Public School College in replacement of old gate in Chattogram EPZ Deadline15 Jun 2026 12947405 Procurement of Stationary Group-02 for 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Sunamganj FY 2025-2026 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947406 1 Construction of 4 Four Storied DORMITORY BUILDING Coastal Type at Tazumuddin upazila District- Bhola Pat -A Foundation up to PL 2 Construction of 4 Four Storied D Deadline11 Jun 2026 12947407 Procurement of Cleaning Washing for F Y 2025-2026 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947408 Modernization of Training Classroom of REB HQ Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947409 Procurement of micro nutrient fertilizer Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947410 Construction of modern Residence Mohana of Chief Executive Officer Zilla Parishad Mymensingh Deadline18 Jun 2026 12947411 Construction of modern Dak Banglow at Phulpur on the land owned by Zilla Parishad Mymensingh Deadline18 Jun 2026 12947412 At SSAE WAY DA Conversion of BG line No-22 and 23 Line no 5 and 6 at east side of sick line to DG line at Dhaka station yard with other ancillary works Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947413 Providing of Drive Unit Rubberized Pressure Tension Pully Assemble Gets Toothed Belt of Friction Drive Unit for Arrival Conveyor Belt No 1 2 at HSIA Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947414 Supply Testing and Installation of Smart Board and OPS for Pabna University of Science and Technology Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947415 Modernization of Sound System of the Projection Hall Sound System Collection Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947416 CONSTRUCTION OF SINGLE STOREY ACADEMIC BUILDING WITH 4-STORIED FOUNDATION PILE FOUNDATION IN C SANITARY WATER SUPPLY ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FY 2024-25 AT PAWTA SECONDARY SCH Deadline17 Jun 2026 12947417 Procurement of Necessary furniture for all Officers and Stuffs of Distribution Division Feni Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947418 Remaining work of Bank protective work adjacent to Bibiyana power plant along the left Bank of Kushiyara river from Km 3 100 to Km 3 440 total 0 340 Km in C W Bank protective wor Deadline15 Jun 2026 12947419 CONSTRUCTION OF SINGLE STOREY ACADEMIC BUILDING WITH 4-STORIED FOUNDATION PILE FOUNDATION IN C SANITARY WATER SUPPLY ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FY 2024-25 AT CESRIRAMPUR GIRLS Deadline17 Jun 2026 12947420 Necessary Repair Maintenance of breaker in the control room of 33 11kv Mohipal Substation Necessary Substation Earthing Replacement of faulty Switch gear Equipment Replacement Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947421 Construction of Single storied Academic Building with 4 Storied foundation including Sanitary water supply and Electrification works at Al-Hazz Shafiquddin High School Lama Upazila Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947422 Installation of 50 mm dia observation tubewells under the project of Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country at different upazila in Dinajpur district Deadline02 Jun 2026 12947423 Necessary Civil Maintenance work consist of Painting work of Office Building Stair wall Repair of stair railing replacement of necessary washroom fittings and necessary repair o Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947424 Procurement of Cylinder Head and other Mechanical Spares for Santahar 50 MW Peaking Power Plant PDB Bogura Deadline13 Jul 2026 12947425 Procurement of Machinery and Equipments Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947426 Establishment of drip irrigation system in fruit garden establishment of buried pipe irrigation system Deadline10 Jun 2026 12947427 Supply of materials for repair and maintenance work of remaining portion of clarifier E including ancilliary works Deadline07 Jun 2026 12947428 Yearly Cleaning sweeping work at Residential area of CPS Working period from 01 01 2026 to 30 06 2027 Deadline09 Jun 2026 12947429 Supply and Installation of Exhaust Blower for Powerhouse-1 MMD1 Deadline04 Jun 2026 12947430 To Supply of Air Tight Security Aluminum Foil Packet for Question Paper Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947431 Procurement of Furniture for the F Y 2025-2026 at 250 Beded General Hospital Feni Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947432 Procurement of Non-EDCL Medicine for the F Y 2025-2026 at 250 Beded General Hospital Feni Deadline03 Jun 2026 12947433 Improvement of Road by BC from Laxmipur Aura Bridge to Bahadia Primary School road via Kanainagor Khal Road at Ch 00-1960m under Singair Upazila District Manikganj Road ID No Deadline09 Jun 2026 12947434 Supply of 200 Metric Ton Alum June 26 - July 26 at Modunaghat Water Treatment Plant Chattogram WASA Deadline08 Jun 2026 12947435 Improvement of Road by BC from Ulail UP Office Gandhair More - Diarchar Shakrail Bazar Road at Ch 1000-3100m Effective length 2100m under Shibalaya Upazila District Manikganj Deadline09 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us