Bangladesh Tenders - 21 May 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

247 tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 May 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

12959407 Bed Sheet (Double) and Pillow Case for JCO/OR Deadline02 Jul 2026 12959805 Cleaning of Office Building Departmental Store 33 11 kV Fouzderhat substations 33 11 kV Madambibirhat substations 33 11 kV Baro-Awlia substations under S D Div Fouzderhat Deadline04 Jun 2026 12959917 Fresh Ration Deadline08 Jun 2026 12959918 Supply For Fire Wood Deadline08 Jun 2026 12959920 Purchase of Unified Computerized Electric Bill Form Deadline04 Jun 2026 12959921 Improvement of Bangolia Primary School - Porchim Nayanpur Embakment Road from Ch 2000m - 3950m by BC Road ID No 132674018 under Palashbari Upazila District Gaibandha Salva Deadline15 Jun 2026 12959922 Supply For Fire Wood Deadline04 Jun 2026 12959923 Improvement of Kuripaika Mosque - NWH at Backchar Eidgha Road from Ch 1850m - 2850m by BC Road ID No 132304015 under Gobindaganj Upazila District Gaibandha Salvage Mater Deadline15 Jun 2026 12959925 Procurement of Air Conditioners for classrooms Deadline08 Jun 2026 12959926 Lift operation and servicing work at Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Magura FY-2025-2026 Deadline02 Jun 2026 12959927 Improvement of of road and pipe drainage network from Chamurkhan main road to Madrasha Abu Huraira and Vatira main road to Mohammodia Baitun Nur jame mosque under ward-44 Zone-08 Deadline18 Jun 2026 12959928 Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ribbons NC Roll papers for slip printer Necessary software for office computers and Other necessary items used for official works and co Deadline04 Jun 2026 12959929 Procurement of Crude salt for water treatment plant Deadline02 Jun 2026 12959930 Construction of RCC Container Yard - 01 in place of BTMC godown at NRA Deadline22 Jun 2026 12959931 Procurement of Lube oil for Gas Turbine System of Haripur 412 MW CCPP Deadline07 Jun 2026 12959932 Supply of different rating of Fuse wires varnish spray electrical insulating Red iron oxide spray Cleaner WD40 PIB Tape Ampere Tape Silicon gum variours panel indicators sig Deadline04 Jun 2026 12959933 Procurement of Dampers Actuator complete sets for Gas Turbine Heat Vent System of Shahjibazar 330MW CCPP BPDB Habiganj Deadline03 Jun 2026 12959934 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier A Sedimantation Tank Deadline07 Jun 2026 12959935 Supply of pressure transducer for maintenance of main pump flow-meter and related others lot-2 Deadline07 Jun 2026 12959937 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier C Flocculation chamber Deadline07 Jun 2026 12959940 Procurement of VFD for automation of chlorine booster water pump at BPS Deadline07 Jun 2026 12959942 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier A Coagulation chamber Deadline07 Jun 2026 12959949 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at collection channel and inside wall of clarifiers A Deadline07 Jun 2026 12959952 Procurement of chemicals for chemical resistant coating and related works at clarifier A Flocculation chamber Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960009 Procurement of different types of Instruments Level sensor LvDt Transmitter etc for HRSG 3 4 Deadline03 Jun 2026 12960048 Supply of Medicines for the industrial Police Force Deadline03 Jun 2026 12960064 Construction of Boundary Wall Works of Hostel Campus at Mymensingh Zilla School Sadar Mymensingh Deadline08 Jun 2026 12960065 Wheat Crushing Deadline04 Jun 2026 12960066 Mattress with cotton covers Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960067 Dry Ration load Unload Deadline04 Jun 2026 12960068 Procurement of Gas Flow Computer for use at Beanibazar Gas Field Under Sylhet Gas Fields Limited Deadline17 Jun 2026 12960069 Procurement of civil maintenance goods sanitary hardware water and gas line goods for Shahjibazar 330MW CCPP BPDB Habiganj Deadline03 Jun 2026 12960070 Fresh Ration Deadline11 Jun 2026 12960143 Procurement of computers and accessories for SPMT Office Supply Fitting Fixing and Installation of Computer and Related Accessories for SPMT Office Deadline02 Jun 2026 12960144 Engineering Procurement Supply Construction Installation Commissioning Testing of an Effluent Containing Oil Grease Treatment Plant ETP CAPACITY 3 5 m3 Hr at Habigan Deadline17 Jun 2026 12960145 5 000 Five Thousand M Tons White Refined Sugar packed in 50 kg bag Offer of partial quantity is not allowed Deadline11 Jun 2026 12960146 Fixed Wing Surveillance Drone Deadline03 Jun 2026 12960147 10 000 Ten Thousand M Tons Whole Husked Without Husk Red Lentil packed in 50 kg bag Offer of partial quantity is allowed but not less than 5 000 Five Thousand M Tons Deadline11 Jun 2026 12960148 Construction of new Nursing College at Narsingdi Sub -Head Manufacturing Supplying and Fitting of Furniture Under the Project of Implementation of Essential unfinished works o Deadline04 Jun 2026 12960149 2 00 00 000 Two Crore Litre Refined Palm Olein Packed in 02 Two Litre Food Grade PET Bottle Offer of partial quantity is allowed but not less than 1 00 00 000 One Crore Lit Deadline11 Jun 2026 12960150 1 00 00 000 One Crore Litre Refined Rice Bran Oil Packed in 02 Two Litre Food Grade PET Bottle Offer of partial quantity is allowed but not less than 20 00 000 Twenty Lac Li Deadline11 Jun 2026 12960151 Goods Deadline14 Jun 2026 12960152 Supply of Office Stationary Goods along with Printing Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960153 Repair Maintenance and Development work of 11 kv local south 1 2 3 feeder s 11kv 11 0 4kv lines covering the areas of kuttapara bertala shantinagar durgapur and bagoir under the o Deadline04 Jun 2026 12960154 Table Camp fiber Deadline07 Jun 2026 12960155 Supply of clothes for making of Summer Winter Uniforms including Sewing Supply the same under DMO PXC iii iv class Employee Deadline03 Jun 2026 12960156 Procurement of Sanitation materials at Paksey conservancy floor cleaner phenyl mosquito lanvicide and cleaning purpose etc Deadline03 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us