Bangladesh Tenders - 25 May 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

333 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 May 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Defence, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Defence, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

13009060 Daily supply of emergency civil and sanitary items to all departments offices under the Satkhira PWD Division Framework Agreement-Civil-NR Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009061 Supply and fitting fixing of necessary electrical goods for Sagorika store yard Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009063 Recovery of missing channel buoys of Rabnabad channel Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009064 Supply and installation of 4x50 RM cable and cable tray along with accessories for the new asphalt plant boiler 45 HP motor at Sagorika yard under Chattogram City Corporation Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009066 Supply and fitting fixing of Laptop Multimedia projector sign board for Kattoli City Corporation Girls High School And College at 10 no ward under CCC Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009067 Electrical re-wiring work for Abdul Ali Shopping Arked under Chattogram City Corporation Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009069 Repair and maintenance of Jashore Airport during the year 2024-2025 S H - Repair and maintenance of Water Treatment Plant in c other allied works Deadline09 Jun 2026 13009070 Supply and installation work of new Bed Lift at Bandartila City Corporation Market in 39no ward under Zone-06 Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009071 RCC Drains from Dhaka-Mymensingh road Chandana Chowrasta to Turag River Deadline22 Jun 2026 13009073 Repair and Maintenance of civil and Electrical works at Old Hospital Building at Madhabpur UzHC in Habiganj District Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009075 Supply Installation Commissioning of AC for Battery Room of CPS of Unit-01 Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009077 Operation emergency repair preservation and maintenance works to keep the power distribution system operational during cyclones heavy rainfall floods natural disasters and eme Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009079 Food Grocery Item Supply Deadline09 Jun 2026 13009080 Supplying of fitting fixing of furniture Floor carpet office of the honorable Minister Ministry of Power Energy and Mineral Resources at Bangladesh Secretariat 1st Floor 6- Deadline09 Jun 2026 13009081 Procurement of Repair Maintenance of Microbus Dhaka-Metro-Cha-53-6102 of Chandpur 150 MW CCPP Deadline04 Jun 2026 13009082 Repair Maintenance of Air Cooler for all Grid Sub-station and GMD office under GMD Dhaka-North Power Grid Deadline08 Jun 2026 13009084 Operation emergency repair preservation and maintenance works to keep the power distribution system operational during cyclones heavy rainfall floods natural disasters and eme Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009085 Supplying of fitting fixing of furniture such as executive table swivel chair Visiting chair cabinet office of the PS PO honorable Minister Ministry of Power Energy and Min Deadline10 Jun 2026 13009087 Supplying fitting and fixing of Furniture such as executive table swivel chair Visiting chair computer table Cabinet etc for PS PO to honorable State Minister office of the Deadline11 Jun 2026 13009089 Repairing of 04 Nos 4D Colour Doppler Ultra sonogram Machine Brand Philips Model Affinity 70G Sl USD17F1454 USD17F453 USD17F1455 Model Affinity 50 Sl USD17D1470 Orig Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009090 Procuremt of Bearing for various motor Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009092 Upgradation of Harmonic Scalpel Machine Brand Ethicon Endo-Surgery Johnson Johnson Model GEN11 S N 1111702040 with supply Calibration fitting of 113 Nos different type Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009093 Civil Maintenance works including Replacement of Damaged Wall Paneling False Ceiling wooden Door wall Cabinet Maintenance of Toilet installation of Air Conditioner with other s Deadline08 Jun 2026 13009094 Repairing of 01 Nos Laparoscopy Machine Brand Karl Storz Model Camera Control Unit Telecam SL II Light Source Halogen 250 Twin Electronic Endoflator SCB 264305 20 Scope 2 Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009096 Repairing of 01 Nos Ligasure FT10 System Model Valleylab Ligasure FT10 System VLFT10GEN SL T7C13302DX Brand Covidien Origin USA at National Institute of Disease of the Ch Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009098 Repairing of 04 Nos Phaco Machine Brand Oertli Model Faros S N 87710095 87710096 Model Catarhex Swiss tech S N 71630046 Model Catarhex Easy S N 72630041 Origin S Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009099 Repairing of 23 Nos Slit Lamp Machine Brand Keeler Model No KSL-H S N -09264 09265 09266 09303 09296 09291 09292 09297 Origin UK Brand Hag Strait Model No BP-900 Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009100 Procurement of Uniform Winter for 169 Nos Class-IV Traffic Staff under DTO CTG Division Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009102 Repairing of 04 Nos Operating Microscope Machine Model Hi R900 SL 5366 5368 5369 5370 Brand Haag Streit Origin Germany 01 Nos A-Scan Machine Model AL-100 SL 596912 Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009103 Barbed Wire Fencing Smart Motion Detection System Supply and installation Work for Protection of Earth Continuity Conductor ECC and Grounding Cable of 4-Circuit Tower under GMD Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009105 Supplying the required engineering and related maintenance items for vehicle and other mechanical repairing through the workshop sub-division under Workshop Division Tejgaon Dhak Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009107 Procurement of 3x10 KVA single phase wound core distribution transformer with respective fittings Deadline08 Jun 2026 13009108 Supplying the required Engineering equipments for repairing and maintenance work of inspection vehicle through the workshop sub-division under Workshop Division Tejgaon Dhaka dur Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009114 1 a Proective work at Hudabala Mondulpara NHO Rubel road side pond b CC Road Surface Drain work at Near Abu Talab Shop to Chopgopal Machpara NHO Md Abdur Razzak ASP Road Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009115 CC Road protective work at Buriganj Up Panchadash Sarderpara Mosque-Meler Ghar Under Buriganj Up Upazila Shibgonj Dist-Bogura Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009116 a BFS work at Mazihotto Up Damgora Khawni Mannan Graden- Towards Narayonpur Road b CC Road at Mazihotto Up shedhimina Pond Moral para Mosque Road c BFS work at Maziho Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009117 a Improvement of CC Road on Bihar UP Bihar Shekpara going road Under Bihar Union b CC Road at Buriganj Up Panchadash GPS Bridge Nozrul House Road c CC Road at B Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009118 Procurement of 4D Ultrasound Machine for Dhaka Railway General Hospital Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009120 Damp and water proofing repair renewal of water supply line soil pipe waste water pipe and rain water pipe repair and painting of external side of building including internal Deadline01 Jun 2026 13009121 a For CC Road at Pirob Up Sayedpur vatra - Mid side of Vatra Village Road b Construction of Single Vent 1 50 x1 500m RCC Box Culvert on Shihali- Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009122 Painting tiling and other ancillary repairs and renovation works in the electronic court and corridor on the 1st floor 2nd tala of the 6-storied building of the Dhaka District a Deadline01 Jun 2026 13009123 Construction of A Uni-Block work from Hydrabad Meghdubi-Borobari Road to Ansar Ali Road and Borobari Bitun Noor Jame Mosque via Al-Islam Mukter house B Uni-Block work from Khilg Deadline17 Jun 2026 13009125 Construction of Repairing A BC work from Bindan Ulukhola Road to Bindan Balu Nodi Ghat Via Bindan Madrasah Mazar And Nondibari Mamun house Road B Khilgaon-Kaligonj Road to N Deadline17 Jun 2026 13009126 Estimate of A RCC Drain work From Chander ati Road to Asad Pre-Cadet School B RCC Pipe Drain And Earthen Road work from Nozrul Member Pond to Chily Canal via Sapmara Road Deadline17 Jun 2026 13009127 Plaster renovation windows and door frames renovation tiles renovation aluminum windows repair sanitary fixture-fittings replacement painting and other ancillary works in vari Deadline01 Jun 2026 13009128 Painting overall repair and renovation work of the residence of the Chief Engineer adjacent to Dhanmondi 13 A FY-2025-2026 Deadline01 Jun 2026 13009129 Ancillary repair works including establishment of flag stand Police shed in residence of Honorable Minister Ministry of Power Energy and Mineral Resources FY-2025-2026 Deadline01 Jun 2026 13009131 Supplying and installation of different types of Modern Cleaning Equipment and cleaning work at Rayerbazar Graveyard Under Dhaka PWD Division-2 Dhaka Financial Year 2025-2026 Deadline01 Jun 2026 13009132 Supply Fitting Fixing of Executive Table Executive Chair Visitor Chair Steel File cabinet With other necessary furnitures for office of the Executive Engineer Dhaka PWD Div Deadline01 Jun 2026 13009133 Supplying Filling and Dumping of 250 Kg 200 Kg 175 Kg Geo- textile Bags at different Emergency Sites of Faridpur District as when and where required during Upcoming Flood Seaso Deadline08 Jun 2026 13009135 Procurement of 4D Ultrasound Machine for Dhaka and Chattogram Railway Hospital Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009137 Improvement of distribution line standards including methodology development to resolve low-voltage and overloading issues in the areas under the Upazila Women s College Be Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009138 Procurement of Liquid Ferric Chloride for Shikalbaha 225 MW CCPP Deadline15 Jun 2026 13009139 Improvement of distribution line standards including methodology development to resolve low-voltage and overloading issues in the areas under the Kalidas Nolua Hatibandha Berb Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009140 Improvement of distribution line standards including methodology development to resolve low-voltage and overloading issues in the areas under the Borochona Bhatgora Kutubpur S Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009141 Supply and installation of on-grid solar system under the National Rooftop Solar Program on the roof of the District Commissioner s Office building Cumilla Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009142 Supply installation testing commissioning and related services of VRF air conditioning systems of RHD including refrigerant piping ducting maintenance items and associated ele Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009143 Supply installation of engineering and related equipments for vehicle diagnosis maintenance tools safety accessories and utility items through workshop sub-division under worksh Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009151 Modernization work of Seminar Library at Physics Department Rajshahi University Deadline10 Jun 2026 13009152 Extension of Boundary Wall Work at Narsingdi 132 33kV Grid Sub-Station under GMD Narsingdi Power Grid Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009154 Supply repair and related services of substation Equipment with Associated Electrical Accessories for the 2600 KVA substation at RHD tower building and the 2600 KVA substation at Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009155 Procurement of Cathodic Protection CP Materials Deadline13 Jul 2026 13009156 Supply repair and related Services of 4 x 800 KVA and 2 x 400 KVA diesel generator of DTCA Complex and RHD main tower inside the RHD Headquarter Compound Tejgaon Dhaka through Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009157 Procurement of Pneumatic operated control valve spare parts of HRSG for 400MW CCPP East of APSCL Deadline20 Jul 2026 13009158 Manufacturing and Supplying of Furniture at Ghopghat High School Under Modhukhali Upazila Faridpur District 2024-25 Deadline08 Jun 2026 13009159 Repair and Renovation Works at Kabi Jasim Uddin School and College Under Sadar Upazila of Faridpur District 2024-25 Deadline08 Jun 2026 13009161 Supplying of Bedding Materials of Debhata Upazila Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center at Satkhira District under the Project of Establishment of 560 Model Mosque and Islamic C Deadline04 Jun 2026 13009162 2 nos compressor replacement of 3rd floor Surgery OT Unit 2 nos compressor replacement with 4-ton capacity of 2nd floor pathology unit 3 nos compressor replacement with 4-ton c Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009163 Estimated purchase of Bedding Materials for Kamarkhand Upazila Model Mosque Islamic Cultural Center in Sirajganj District under the project of Establishment of 560 model Mosque a Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009164 Thorough Repairs to Electric Metering Room including Boundary Wall at Ishwardi with other ancillary works under the Jurisdiction of SAEN PXC Deadline04 Jun 2026 13009165 Necessary repair works including painting outside repairing the grill and repairing the false ceiling of Secretary s Residence Building No 52 in Eskaton Dhaka Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009167 Safety Shoes for all officers staffs Bata shoes umbrells for staffs Deadline11 Jun 2026 13009168 Supply of lift operator along with maintenance and operation work in Shahid M Monsur Ali Medical College Sirajganj Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009169 Procurement of Office Stationery for SCEM Project Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009170 Supply of 15 Meter Steel Pole- 650 daN Supply of 15 Meter Steel Pole- 550 daN Deadline11 Jun 2026 13009171 Purchase of Female Students Hall Electric Accessories Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009173 Supply of Display with related device for KUET Auditorium Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009174 Purchase of Fish Deadline08 Jun 2026 13009175 Directorate Executive Secretariat Table Semi Secretariat Table Executive chair File Rack Almira Sofa Set File Cabinet Computer table Computer revolving chair Visitor chair Deadline03 Jun 2026 13009178 Supplying of Cow feed January 2026-June 2026 for Central Farm at HSTU Dinajpur Deadline04 Jun 2026 13009181 Procurement of Furniture for Shailkupa old 31 Bed Upazila Health Complex in Jhenaidah District Deadline07 Jun 2026 13009182 Monthly Servicing Expenses of lift of NOCS Mugdapara DPDC Deadline04 Jun 2026 13009184 Construction of new 11 kV overhead line by removing existing electric poles and wires inside Chittagong Medical College Hospital for newly constructed Cancer Hospital of H-10 feede Deadline02 Jun 2026 13009185 Estimate for Repair Renovation work of office Building Inspection Banglo Saidpur under Road Division Nilphamari during the FY 2025-2026 Deadline04 Jun 2026 13009186 Construction of Upazila Parishad Complex Bhabon 3rd Building two storey building with three storey foundation at Upazila Parishad old Court building place for transferred Office Deadline04 Jun 2026 13009697 Develop and Deliver Two E-Learning Courses on Digital Accessibility and Disabili Develop and Deliver Two E-Learning Courses on Digital Accessibility and Disabili Deadline09 Jun 2026 13012098 Supply of Chemical Supply of Chemical Deadline07 Jun 2026 13012810 Tender Notice (OTM) for Procurement of Sedan Car (05 Seater) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13012811 Biman Bangladesh Airlines is inviting proposals from genuine outsourcing contractors to supply skilled outsourcing manpower in operating fogger machines and larva spray machines fo Deadline07 Jun 2026 13012814 e-Tender is invited in the National e-GP system portal (http://www.eprocure.gov.bd) for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 04 (Four) Nos Prefabricated Cold Room at Deadline07 Jun 2026 13012817 Tender Notice (OTM) for Procurement of (i) Automated External Defibrillator (AED) (ii) Tyre with Tube, Size: 165R13-8PR (iii) Ganjee Roll Deadline05 Jun 2026 13012829 Repair and maintenance of Shah Amanat International Airport, Chattogram during the year 2024-2025 (S:H:- Repair and maintenance of existing security boundary wall from 1 No gate to Deadline07 Jun 2026 13012835 Lease Tender Notice: Lease tenders are being invited from persons/individual-owned institutions/organizations willing to take lease at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport, Dhaka Deadline07 Jun 2026 13012841 Flight Inspection (Routine/commissioning) and Calibration of Radio Navigational, Visual and RNAV (GNSS) facilities/ RNP Approach Procedure/Procedure Design Validation at different Deadline07 Jun 2026 13012846 Rewiring & Repair,fitting/ fixture,light,fan,switch,socket,SDB etc of D-1/1,D-1/3,D-1/6,D-1/7,D-1/8,D-4/1,E-6/1,E-6/2,E-6/3,E-6/4,E-6/5,E-6/7,E-6/8,E-6/10,F(3/1-3/8)8,G-6/1,G6/2,G- Deadline07 Jun 2026 13016233 UPS (On Line) (3KVA) Deadline01 Jun 2026 13016235 Metal BIN Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016237 02 Line Stationery Items (Thermal Pos Mini Receipt Printer Paper & Paper Envelope Size: 10''x7.5'' ) Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016239 06 Line Stationery Items Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016241 06 Line Printing Press Items Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016243 Cartridge for Laser Jet Printer (B&W) ,Brand:HP ,Model: P1005, LOT NO-10 Deadline04 Jun 2026 13016245 05 Line Cartridge for HP Laser Jet Printer (Color) Deadline04 Jun 2026 13016246 02 Line Office Equipment Deadline04 Jun 2026 13016248 ID Card Printer And Lamination Unit (With Accessories) Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016250 Self Propelled Leaf Vacuum Machine Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016252 04 Line Office Equipment Deadline10 Jun 2026 13016255 Repair of 06 Line Web Equipment Deadline11 Jun 2026 13016257 Canvas White 36" Deadline14 Jun 2026 13016259 04 Line Clothing items Deadline16 Jun 2026 13016260 03 Line Items for Reach Truck Deadline17 Jun 2026 13016262 05 Line Tyre for Various type of Vehicle Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016264 Chocolate (Eclairs of any varieties) (July 2026 to December 2026) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13016266 UHT Whole Milk (Liquid) (July 2026 to December 2026) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13016268 02 Line Tyre Tubeless Deadline11 Jun 2026 13016269 Dal Chana Fried ( October 2026 To March 2027) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13016271 01 LINE SPARE PARTS (BOBBIN WITH SALT PELLET, P/N: MT6025/60/111 OR NATO STOCK NUMBER 4220-01-530-0685, QTY: 150 IN NO) FOR NAVY (UAV WING) Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016272 Biscuit (Cookies of any varieties) ( October 2026 To March 2027) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13016274 Condensed Milk (July 2026 to June 2027) Deadline10 Jun 2026 13016276 2 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN HELICOPTER Deadline02 Jun 2026 13016278 1 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline03 Jun 2026 13016280 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline04 Jun 2026 13016282 MOTHER BOARD Deadline04 Jun 2026 13016284 15 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13016286 3 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline07 Jun 2026 13016288 TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEAM (TST) FOR NAVY (BN MP)A Deadline07 Jun 2026 13016291 SERVICING OF EMERGENCY FLOAT ASSY FOR BN HELICOPTER AW109SP (04 L/I) Deadline09 Jun 2026 13016293 4 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline11 Jun 2026 13016295 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline14 Jun 2026 13016757 e-Tender Notice( Re Tender)(Police Telecom, Dhaka)4211 Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016758 procurement of Vehicles for PHQ, Dhaka. 1566 Deadline11 Jun 2026 13016759 Module Tent Deadline14 Jun 2026 13016760 Supplying of Equipment shelter Deadline08 Jun 2026 13016761 Supplying of Horizontal Antenna, tunning antenna Deadline08 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us